Appleby Rotary 10K External Results
Appleby
30 Jun 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:30   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland35:0433:09-0.3 
236:42   Daniel Fisher SBV35MValley Striders/Leeds City36:4232:451.6 
338:31   Nigel McCombie  V40MEden Runners37:2736:432.7 
438:51   Stephen Tyson PBSENMHowgill38:5138:5122.7 
539:01   Kevin Wallace  V45MCumberland AC37:5636:392.7Click your Clock logo
639:35   Paul Schofield  SENM     
740:12   Bradley Renwick  SENM     
840:16   Aaron Baglee  V45MEden Runners39:2139:216.7 
940:29   Rachel Brown PBSENWBorder40:2940:298.7Click your Clock logo
1040:48   Jake Higginbottam  SENMEden Runners     
1141:04   James Grinbergs  V40MEden Runners39:2939:294.6 
1241:21   Philip Lee T37  V40MKendal39:5236:295.3 
1341:29   Jonathan Hemingway  SENM     
1441:53   Flora Blackburn  SENW     
1542:38   Max Stoddart  SENM     
1642:38   Kevin Hesketh  V65MPreston40:5836:166.7 
1742:56   Peter Milligan SBV35MCumberland AC42:5639:545.6 
1843:42   Mark Stout  SENM     
1944:03   Philip Lowrey  SENM     
2044:31   Dan Brook  SENM     
2144:38   David Robinson  V40MBodyfit Cumbria Rc     
2244:57   Chris Ashford  V50M     
2344:58   Joseph Webb  V35MEden Runners42:2242:229.9 
2445:01   Matt Davis  V35MHowgill42:3242:149.9 
2545:03   James Saxon  V45MEden Runners43:3443:3410.7 
2645:16   Billy Stobbart  V40MCumberland AC42:4542:458.7 
2745:27   Amy Singleton  V35WWalney44:3444:3411.0 
2845:43   Shaun O'Hagan  SENMUa     
2945:48   Charles Watson SBV55MEden Runners45:4844:0810.1Click your Clock logo
3045:59   Carl Sealby  V40M     
3146:00   Sarah Brennand  SENWEden Runners     
3246:15   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC45:3842:0510.4 
3346:17   Graham Hetherington SBV55MCumberland AC46:1746:0410.8 
3447:00   Geoffrey Chapman  V50MEden Runners43:2339:495.7 
3547:03   Garry Bower  V45MRoyton43:1143:098.4Click your Clock logo
3647:07   Andrew Walker  V55MEden Runners47:0044:5312.4 
3747:09   Mark Osborne  V55MEden Runners46:1346:1312.1 
3847:12   Keith McVeigh  V60MCumberland AC45:5441:0011.5Click your Clock logo
3947:38   Andrew Murphy  V50M     
4047:44   Gary Milnes SBV60MEden Runners47:4444:0411.2 
4147:46   Steven Singleton  V45MWalney47:0647:0613.4 
4247:47   Paul Chapman  V40MUa     
4347:52   Paul McKeown  V50MEden Runners46:5946:5913.1 
4447:54   John Davis  V35MEden Runners45:4545:4512.9 
4548:11   Gareth Cozens  V50MHowgill Harriers     
4648:17   Kerry Grinbergs  V40WEden Runners44:4443:5510.7 
4748:41   Peter Sowerby  V50M     
4848:49   Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC47:1047:1012.9 
4948:52   Sian Dempster PBV35WCumberland AC48:5248:5214.3 
5049:03   Anna McCombie PBV35WEden Runners49:0349:0315.8 
5149:29   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC45:1941:2011.4Click your Clock logo
5249:48   Victoria Byrne  V35WCumberland AC48:0948:0914.0 
5350:10   Richard Thorburn SBV40MEden Runners50:1047:4917.4 
5450:17   Ian Robinson  V60MEden Runners47:5947:5912.9 
5550:26   Susan Pattinson  SENWEden Runners47:1447:1414.0 
5650:33   Nigel Hierons  V50MEden Runners49:0948:1614.8 
5750:45   Nicola Law  V50W     
5850:52   Adrian Verity PBV45MHowgill50:5250:5221.4 
5951:08   Olivia Kidd  SENWEden Runners46:2146:2114.1 
6051:09   Helen Tyson  V35WEden Runners49:2449:1714.9 
6151:23   Trevor Sansom  V50MHowgill49:0749:0717.6 
6251:44   Robin Haywood PBV50MHowgill51:4451:4418.5 
6351:48   Chris Hunt  V40M     
6451:56   Stephanie Hulford SBV50WHowgill51:5650:2718.2 
6551:59   Cheryl Mofffat  SENWHowgill Harriers     
6652:18   Rhiannon Jones SBV40WCumberland AC52:1848:0216.7 
6752:22   Stephen Macaulay  V40MUa     
6852:24   Jonathan Sandelands  V40M     
6952:32   Carole Milnes SBV60WEden Runners52:3244:4316.2 
7052:46   Angela Watson  V40WEden Runners52:2651:4618.6 
7153:02   Sam Rowan  V40MUa     
7253:03   Steven Wells  SENM     
7353:05   Stephen Kay  V55MEden Runners50:3150:3117.2 
7453:11   Bev Faulder  V40WCumberland Ac     
7553:17   Rod Shephard  V50M     
7653:44   Sandra Collins  V50WAycliffe51:2445:0214.4Click your Clock logo
7753:52   Simon Knell  V55MEden Runners52:1252:1218.2 
7854:16   Margaret Hawley  V60WCumberland Ac     
7954:18   Heather Heron  V60WEden Runners52:2352:2319.1 
8054:20   Alan Jenkinson PBV65MCumberland AC54:2054:2017.1 
8154:25   Leeann Barber  V35WCumberland AC52:5952:4518.2 
8254:30   Sarah Wright  V40WEden Runners52:1250:3017.1 
8354:38   Nicola Willacy  V40WUa     
8455:21   Vera Lee-Shephard  V50W     
8555:27   Michael Day  V50M     
8655:56   Judith Kilgallon  V40W     
8756:15   Samantha Cook  V40W     
8856:21   Michael Shaw SBV55MBRJ Huntingdon55:3849:1218.3 
8956:30   Laura Wylie  SENWCumberland AC53:5353:5318.7 
9056:44   Jude Telford  V50W     
9156:47   Peter Ion  V75MKendal55:4447:5017.8 
9256:51   Christine Smith  V40WSunderland Strollers53:4553:4518.6 
9356:53   Paul Wilson PBV60MEden Runners56:5356:5317.0 
9457:23   Stuart Lowthian  V60MEden Runners54:5153:0321.1 
9557:37   Elizabeth Dodd  V35WCumberland AC56:5856:5820.5Click your Clock logo
9657:41   Mike Leddy  V50M     
9758:13   Shereen Douglas SBV35WBlaydon58:1356:5120.9 
9858:21   Gillian Silson  V60WEden Runners54:1052:5119.7 
9958:48   Petrina Cassell SBV60WEden Runners58:4855:5719.8 
10059:04   Hannah Ellerton  V40W     
10159:05   John Ellerton  V50M     
10259:09   Ian Holloway  V70M     
10359:11   Mark Hesketh  V40M     
10459:18   Claire Penhallurick  SENWHowgill Harriers     
10559:36   Suzanne Sansom SBV40WHowgill59:3657:3722.0 
10659:41   Clare Spruce  SENWEden Valley Tri     
10759:57   Maxine Ransom  V40W     
10860:01   Katie Bird  SENW     
10960:18   Peter Mitchell  V70MKendal55:0747:3819.1 
11061:00   Ross Tyson  V40M     
11161:24   Joanne Howard  SENWUa     
11262:12   Allen Winter - Moore  V40MCumberland Ac     
11362:57   Tim Sawyer  V50MHowgill Harriers     
11462:57   Heidi Dent SBSENWHowgill/Newcastle Uni62:5736:3014.1 
11563:06   Richard Boyce  V50MEden Runners56:1856:1822.7 
11663:08   Wendy Gass  V40W     
11763:14   Sophie Badrick  V35WBodyfit RC57:1357:1322.8 
11863:32   Rebecca Glynn  SENWCumberland AC62:1562:1524.6 
11964:23   Julie Smith PBV50WTeamCOCO64:2364:2326.4 
12065:01   Mary Chapelhow PBV45WEden Runners65:0165:0132.3 
12165:04   Helen Graham  SENWEden Runners60:5860:5825.8 
12266:37   Annabelle Allen  V55WBodyfit RC59:1559:1523.1 
12367:00   Janice Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC64:5264:5228.3 
12468:10   Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC61:3160:2822.5 
12568:28   Shaun Silson SBV60MEden Runners68:2855:0127.4 
12668:28   Mark Whyte  V40M     
12769:43   Charles Holdsworth  V50M     
12869:44   Sandy Murray  V40W     
12973:11   Lee Brennand  SENM     
13090:38   Caron Fielding  V50W