Gwent League External Results
Brecon
13 Feb 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
4537:13   Steven Pritchard SENMPontypridd (Roadents)34.5 
13142:45   Adnan Haq U20MCardiff Uni-1.9 
14944:06   Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury16.8 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:17   Dewi Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-6.2 
231:30   Austin Davies V45MBrecon4.9 
331:44   Tim Wallis SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni36.0 
432:29   Lee Ladd U23MCarmarthen36.0 
532:34   Ben Morley SENMGreat Western35.4 
632:53   Matthew Collins SENMCardiff1.7 
733:11   Mark Roberts V35MSwansea26.0 
833:16   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff0.2 
933:18   Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni36.0 
1033:32   Martin Shaw V35MBrecon6.7 
1133:39   Stephen Paterson SENMSan Domenico0.3 
1233:52   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.7 
1334:05   Alistair Lindsay V35MWells City32.5 
1434:17   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers0.8 
1534:19   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.5 
1634:31   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-1.3 
1734:32   David Coales V35MTeam Bath8.3 
1834:35   James Morgan U17MNewport36.0 
1934:49   Paul Richards V45MNeath30.9 
2035:01   Christopher Williams V40MNeath33.9 
2335:12   Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters4.6 
2535:23   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.8 
2635:24   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.6 
2735:25   Nick Frost V45MPontypridd (Roadents)36.0 
2835:35   Andrew Deamer V40MWells City20.8 
3536:26   John Foster V50MLliswerry29.1 
4036:39   Rick Wallis V50MWestbury/Bristol & West18.8 
4637:14   Dickie Wythe V50MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets32.6 
7538:59   Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers11.0 
9239:49   Brian Richardson V50MLes Croupiers29.4 
9540:16   Richard Bowen V60MNeath14.5 
10140:56   Phil Miles V55MParc Bryn Bach11.3 
10841:33   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.0 
14043:24   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury27.1 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:08   Jonathan Peters U20MCwmbran28.1 
220:21   Sean Hazell U20MBristol & West36.0 
320:26   Jake Watson U20MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.5 
420:44   Rob Whitham U20MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni29.6 
520:46   Kyle HarrisonU20MCard  
621:31   Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff5.2 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:05   Blair Brown U17MTaunton26.6 
219:40   Emrys Penny U17MNewport18.0 
319:51   Alexander Hill U17MTeam Bath35.1 
420:35   Matthew Deacon U17MBristol & West20.6 
520:45   Tom Davis U17MBridgend27.0 
620:48   Joshua Griffiths U17MCarmarthen-5.1 
721:05   Josh HorrisU17MLlis  
821:14   Felix McGrath U17MWestbury-3.0 
921:29   George Hurford U17MBristol & West36.0 
1021:36   Chris Hine U17MTeam Bath/Race Hub6.9 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:39   Zak Tobias U15MBristol & West2.8 
211:45   Lloyd Heckler U15MCarmarthen7.6 
311:47   Luke Jacobs U15MBristol & West28.0 
411:55   Michael Ward U15MCardiff-2.0 
512:02   Ronan Llyr U15MCarmarthen35.1 
612:04   Matthew Dickinson U15MWells City/Yeovil-0.7 
712:05   Jack Gooch U15MCardiff-2.6 
812:14   Matthew Cole U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.6 
912:18   Rhys Granville U15MCarmarthen5.4 
1012:19   Ben Hawkins U15MTaunton-1.7 
1613:14   Philip Bridge U15MYeovil-2.9 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:38   Oliver Fox U13MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton-4.4 
29:51   John Cove U13MCardiff-4.0 
39:57   Charlie Martin U13MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch27.9 
49:58   Luke Reynolds U13MTaunton32.2 
59:59   Nikita Neary U13MCarmarthen17.6 
610:07   Nicholas Johnson U13MCarmarthen35.8 
710:09   Alex McDowell U13MCwmbran34.8 
810:18   Ciaran Lewis U13MCardiff-2.3 
910:23   Rhys Gooch U13MCardiff34.9 
1010:25   Scott Jenkins U13MWeston3.4 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:11   Kate Roberts U23WBridgend1.8 
222:19   Nicola Knapp SENWSwansea36.0 
322:28   Bethan Griffiths U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14.5 
422:40   Catherine Blew U20WTaunton26.3 
522:46   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.5 
623:01   Ann Thomas V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)30.6 
723:11   Robyn Ellis SENWWestbury8.3 
823:17   Marianne Gittoes SENWChepstow H36.0 
923:22   Melissa Watson V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.9 
1023:24   Leonie Woodfinden U23WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/Cardiff Uni33.8 
1123:39   Rebecca Pierce U23WTeam Bath4.6 
1223:50   Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth6.1 
1323:59   Vicky Tester SENWBristol & West11.2 
1424:03   Maria Zubizarreta V40WLes Croupiers/Paraguay5.9 
1524:07   Vanessa Brann U20WBristol & West36.0 
1624:10   Alison Hurford V45WBristol & West/Veterans18.3 
1724:31   Satu Haikala V40WBrecon31.0 
1824:40   Sue Davies V45WCroft Ambrey13.6 
1924:54   Lou Summers V40WChepstow H8.6 
2024:56   Rebecca Stearn U23WCardiff Uni13.2 
2925:35   Hannah Pretty U20WChesterfield/Team CDAV36.0 
3125:43   Anne Saxena V55WNewport19.8 
5827:51   Sue Ashton V55WChepstow H20.8 
5927:54   Julie Scholey V50WLes Croupiers12.3 
6127:56   Ann James V60WLes Croupiers24.3 
6328:05   Pauline Williams V50WPort Talbot17.3 
7929:44   Shelagh Adkins V60WCaerleon27.3 
11443:09   Audrey Butler V65WGreat Western36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:21   Hannah Taunton U20WTaunton2.4 
221:48   Leighanna Chappell U20WYeovil/Wells City  
322:46   Rhiannon Anderson U20WSwansea16.5 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:34   Imogen Wolsey U17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs10.5 
218:45   Ffion Price U17WBrecon0.0 
319:06   Olivia Sadler U17WBristol & West4.6 
419:53   Rhianwedd Price U17WBrecon0.0 
520:39   Lauren Harries U17WCeredigion36.0 
620:53   Jemima Osborn U17WSwansea/West Wales9.0 
721:04   Zoe Barber U17WYate/Westbury13.5 
821:29   Rebecca Barlow U17WYate/Westbury36.0 
921:57   Rachel Langbein U17WTaunton19.6 
1022:48   Billie Williams U17WBristol & West36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:59   Megan Withers U15WPembrokeshire11.6 
213:05   Miranda Sadler U15WBristol & West5.0 
313:18   Emily Smith U15WYeovil/Wells City3.7 
413:29   Annie Ingram U15WTeam Bath36.0 
513:54   Rebecca Evans U15WPontyclun RR3.7 
614:04   Megan Turner U15WAberystwyth36.0 
714:11   Lauren Ellis U15WYate21.6 
814:12   Josie Lewis U15WPembrokeshire34.3 
914:13   Harriet Rogers U15WTaunton29.1 
1014:22   Kayley Kennedy U15WYeovil/Wells City36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:24   Holly Brown U13WTaunton26.8 
210:36   Poppy Thompson U13WYate/Westbury36.0 
310:48   Abigail Gibbons U13WWells City/Yeovil36.0 
410:51   Scarlett McPhillips U13WBlaenau Gwent36.0 
510:54   Heidi Davies U13WBrecon/Powys Schs6.7 
610:54   Emily Thomas U13WCarmarthen36.0 
711:00   Poppy Lewis U13WPembrokeshire36.0 
811:03   Chelsie Harris U13WCwmbran26.7 
911:13   Jemma Jones U13WYeovil/Wells City35.0 
1011:15   Cari Harries U13WDyfed Schs/Aberystwyth36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
25:48   Ellie Leather U13WYate/Westbury2.2