Sunderland City 5K External Results
Sunderland
11 May 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:5715:57   Joshua Dack  SENMBillingham/Lothian15:4815:48-0.7 
215:5815:58   Nick Hardy SBSENMTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford/City of York15:5815:36-1.3 
316:3016:30   Samuel Beckett PBV35MCrook16:3016:300.7 
416:5216:52   Alyson Dixon SBV40WSunderland Strollers16:5215:52-0.6 
516:5716:57   Chris Auld SBV50MCrook16:5716:341.2 
617:0517:05   Steve Rankin SBSENMSunderland17:0515:450.8 
717:0617:06   Robert Teasdale PBSENMCrook16:5316:530.9 
817:1417:14   Michael Edwards  V35MSunderland16:5716:571.9 
917:3517:35   Ciaran John Lines PBU17MSedgefield17:3517:352.1 
1017:4717:46   Graeme Thorpe  V45MMorpeth/South Shields17:4016:112.7 
1117:5017:50   Lee Thompson  SENMCrook17:4317:434.5 
1217:5517:54   Alan Hodgson  V45MSunderland17:5417:143.7 
1317:5717:57   Craig Downs SBV40MCrook17:5717:343.5 
1418:0618:06   Steven Gordon  V45MSunderland17:4217:204.7 
1518:0618:06   Peter Grimoldby SBV35MGateshead18:0617:203.4 
1618:1418:13   Paul Collins  V55MSunderland18:1317:173.3 
1718:1818:18   Junia Michael V40M     
1818:2118:21   Ken Harker SBV45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East18:2117:143.1 
1918:2618:25   Aidan Crowe  V35MSunderland18:2517:121.6 
2018:2718:26   Adrian Hall PBSENMTyne Bridge18:2618:264.7Click your Clock logo
2118:3218:31   Liam Warren PBU23MEdinburgh Frontrunners18:3118:315.2 
2218:3918:38   AN Other SENM     
2318:4318:40   Brian Hetherington  V55MWallsend18:4016:294.4 
2418:4518:44   Darren Dodd  V50MSunderland18:4418:375.9Click your Clock logo
2518:5518:55   Joshua Davis PBU17MSunderland18:5518:558.7 
2618:5918:59   Ben Taylorson SBV35MRedcar18:5918:545.9Click your Clock logo
2719:0519:04   Paul Cook  V40MDarlington H19:0417:234.3 
2819:1919:17   Gary Rowell V50M     
2919:2419:23   Toby Reynolds V40M     
3019:3419:33   Mark Ruffell  V55MJarrow & Hebburn19:3319:169.2 
3119:4719:46   George Harden  V55MSunderland/VAA North East19:4616:357.8 
3219:5319:51   Hazelle Webster-Costella  SENWJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland19:5119:168.0 
3319:5819:56   Richard Holland SBV40MAycliffe19:5619:325.7 
3420:1320:11   Shaun Mcglynn V40M     
3520:2320:19   Sophie Mcphillips SENW     
3620:2520:23   Jason Clement PBV45MSunderland Strollers20:0220:029.0 
3720:2820:28   Lewis Littlewood PBU13MDurham20:2820:2810.5 
3820:3020:28   Andrew Davies PBV40MElvet20:2820:289.9 
3920:3720:34   Alexander Seed SENM     
4020:3920:35   Dave Kidd  V35MLonely Goat RC20:3520:3511.3 
4120:4220:39   AN Other SENM     
4220:5320:49   Lindsay Turner V40W     
4320:5520:43   Brennan Yuill SENM     
4421:0121:01   Dominic Wright SENM     
4521:0321:00   John Savage  V40MOrchard County21:0021:0016.8 
4621:1221:10   David Harris SENM     
4721:1821:13   Curtis Allen PBSENMNewcastle Frontrunners21:1321:1311.6 
4821:2321:10   Harvey George  U20MSunderland/Sunderland Uni21:1021:106.2 
4921:3221:27   Miles Weston  V45MSouth Shields21:2718:576.2 
5021:3321:30   Peter Saint V60M     
5121:3521:32   Laura Henderson SENW     
5221:4521:41   Terence Ward V40M     
5321:5621:53   Mark Skelton V50M     
5421:5821:54   Valerie Clarke  V60WDarlington H21:5421:4111.3 
5521:5921:55   Andrew Smith SENM     
5621:5921:58   Andrew Featherstone  V35MSedgefield21:5819:0711.2 
5722:0021:49   Marc Hirst V40M     
5822:0522:00   Benjamin Weston PBU15MSouth Shields22:0022:007.3Click your Clock logo
5922:1222:00   Michael Nemeth SBV35MTyne Bridge22:0021:2312.2 
6022:1622:04   James Yuill SENM     
6122:2222:20   Stacey Leigh-Bell SENW     
6222:3122:28   Caroline Williams SENWTyne Bridge Harriers    
6322:4122:40   John Watson  V60MLow Fell22:4017:428.4 
6422:4322:39   Peter Daglish SENM     
6522:4622:34   Katie Gallagher PBV35WTyne Bridge22:3422:3414.2 
6622:5522:53   Philip Connor SBSENMElvet22:5322:3811.3 
6723:0622:41   John Rose V40M     
6823:1222:51   Adam Phillips SENM     
6923:1323:13   Trevor Barrs V60M     
7023:1923:08   Stephen Ayre V50M     
7123:2223:21   Alan Hodgson V60M     
7223:2323:09   Joseph Kinghorn SENM     
7323:3623:23   Michael Keenan SENM     
7423:4023:35   Stephen Addinall V50M     
7523:4423:42   Nicola Alderson  V35WBlaydon/Unattached23:3623:3616.0 
7623:4923:34   Dominic Lavelle SENM     
7723:4923:44   Phil McCluskey  V50MHoughton Harriers23:4223:0810.1 
7823:5023:33   Lucy Oliver  U13WGateshead23:3323:3310.8 
7923:5123:34   Mark Oliver V40M     
8023:5223:48   Beverley Crain  V45WPonteland23:4823:3917.0 
8123:5423:51   Jan Prater PBV45WSunderland Strollers23:5123:5116.5 
8223:5523:39   Paul Jukes V40M     
8323:5623:53   Dan Gilchrist SENM     
8423:5823:57   Helen Ruffell  V50WJarrow & Hebburn23:5723:3513.7 
8524:0824:05   Ethan Hudson SENM     
8624:0924:05   Emma Thompson V40W     
8724:2624:16   Oliver Pritchard V50M     
8824:3124:21   Leon Luckham V40M     
8924:4324:36   Graham Westgate  V55MLonely Goat RC24:3624:3617.8 
9024:5024:50   Darin Craigs V50M     
9124:5224:48   Kris Dawson  SENMSunderland Strollers24:3324:3318.2 
9224:5224:14   Iain Mcmaster V40M     
9324:5224:14   Ian Moore V50MLonely Goat Running Club    
9424:5324:33   Paul Ashley SENM     
9524:5324:34   Peter Collins SENM     
9624:5524:53   Paul Mcglynn SENM     
9724:5924:44   Chris Hartley  V55MBlaydon24:4424:4418.7 
9825:0425:01   Alan Hardie V50M     
9925:1524:50   David Rowe  SENMWashington24:5021:2613.8 
10025:1724:59   Keely Richardson V40W     
10125:1725:15   Martin Coulam V50M     
10225:2425:20   Stephen Biddlecombe  V35MGateshead25:2025:2019.1 
10325:2725:25   Keith Graham SBV70MTyne Bridge25:2523:3317.5 
10425:2925:11   Caroline Ames SENW     
10525:3025:16   Paul Jacques SENM     
10625:3025:13   Paula Purvis V50W     
10725:3525:25   Kate Miranda Page V50W     
10825:3625:26   Leroy Luckham SENM     
10925:3725:14   Gary Kirkwood V40M     
11025:3825:33   Angela Dixon PBV40WElvet25:3325:3318.9 
11125:4125:41   Nick Mcquillen SENM     
11225:4225:37   Samantha Smith V40W     
11325:4925:24   Sara Wilkinson SENW     
11425:5425:51   Katie Ann Dickinson  U15WSunderland25:5124:4316.7 
11525:5425:35   Kathryn Murison  V45WWashington25:3525:3522.0 
11625:5625:28   Rebecca Davies SENW     
11725:5625:45   Ann-Marie Wilson SENW     
11825:5625:53   Jacqueline Hudson V40W     
11925:5725:42   Christopher Canning SENM     
12026:0025:57   Lisa Davidson PBV45WSunderland Strollers25:5725:5722.2 
12126:0525:38   Ryan Castle SENM     
12226:1026:01   Gary Fox  V50MSunderland26:0120:3213.2 
12326:1825:57   Bal Manak SENW     
12426:1926:10   Paul Mustard V50M     
12526:2126:15   Katherine Taylor SENW     
12626:2125:41   Darren Sullivan V40M     
12726:2226:13   Robert Boyle  V65MTeamCOCO26:1326:1320.6 
12826:2226:14   Matt Hammond SENM     
12926:2526:00   Steven Parker V40M     
13026:2626:21   Stephen Laverton V50M     
13126:2926:11   Claire Baker SENW     
13226:3026:27   Sue Tate SBV50WSunderland Strollers26:2724:1320.5 
13326:3126:08   Peter Bruce V40M     
13426:3226:15   Leanne Conway-Wilcox SENW     
13526:3326:29   Oswald Slater SENM     
13626:3626:25   Sarah Hyland SENW     
13726:3726:22   Becky Holmes SENW     
13826:4326:22   Iain Wilson  V45MWashington26:2226:2219.5 
13926:4526:36   Shelby Gray V40W     
14026:4526:40   Stevie G Scott  V65MHoughton Harriers/Unattached26:4022:5318.7 
14126:4926:28   Jo Mitchinson V40W     
14226:5626:39   Andrew Halstead  V50MLonely Goat RC26:3926:3919.4 
14326:5926:35   Laura Knowles SENW     
14427:0226:46   Robert Flynn SENM     
14527:0527:01   AN Other SENM     
14627:1826:53   Gary Evans V50M     
14727:2226:52   Richard Craig SENM     
14827:2326:40   Victoria Raine SENW     
14927:2827:19   Kelly Hetherington SENW     
15027:2926:57   David Foster SENM     
15127:3027:19   Katie Skellett SENW     
15227:3226:56   Fiona Cooke SENW     
15327:3327:21   David Pickersgill V40M     
15427:3327:13   Erik Murison  V45MWashington27:1327:1324.3 
15527:3527:19   Ian Richardson V50M     
15627:3627:19   Victoria French V40W     
15727:3727:21   Stephen Rodgers V40M     
15827:3727:12   David Hoogewerf SENM     
15927:3727:12   Ian Grimwood SENM     
16027:3727:31   Rebecca Foster SENW     
16127:3727:31   Gemma Sutherland SENW     
16227:4127:35   Chris Holland V40M     
16327:4127:34   Rebecca Sproat V40W     
16427:4227:23   Charlene Newman  V35WVegan27:2327:2322.4 
16527:4227:27   Allyson Miller SENW     
16627:4227:27   Stephen Miller V60M     
16727:4827:42   Wendy Wilson V40W     
16827:5527:21   Jody Burnip SENW     
16927:5627:42   Kay Carrick SENW     
17028:0327:59   Darren Graham  V50MSunderland Strollers27:5927:5923.5 
17128:1027:51   Lee Maw V40M     
17228:1327:30   John Richardson SENM     
17328:1628:06   Christopher Harvey SENM     
17428:2428:14   Christine Purcell V60W     
17528:2628:10   Mark Wilson V40M     
17628:2728:19   Simon Batchelor SENM     
17728:2828:18   Ian Webster V50M     
17828:2928:03   Chloe Rowe SENW     
17928:3328:24   Rebekah Thornton  V50WSouth Shields28:2428:2425.1 
18028:3328:23   David Pink V50M     
18128:3528:27   Keira Batchelor V40W     
18228:3728:34   Paul Leonard V50M     
18328:3928:28   Natalie Costello SENW     
18428:4028:34   Robert Doloughan SENM     
18528:4328:31   Bill Wright V60M     
18628:4428:09   Hilary Akien V60W     
18728:4528:23   Laura Kennedy PBV50WWashington28:2328:2322.0 
18828:4828:11   Lauren Devonshire SENW     
18928:4928:34   Debbie Defty PBV40WRun Peterlee28:3428:3417.5 
19028:4928:34   Connor Jackson SENM     
19128:4928:02   Deano Franciosy V50M     
19228:5028:36   Jackie Purvis  V50WRun Peterlee28:3628:3624.5 
19328:5128:43   Debbie Grimes V40W     
19428:5528:19   Paul Holland SENM     
19528:5528:40   Ruth Jackson PBV35WRun Peterlee28:4028:4026.4 
19628:5628:44   Tracy Heron V40W     
19728:5828:49   Jay Collins SENM     
19828:5828:50   Edward James Collins V50M     
19928:5828:50   Abbie Collins SENW     
20028:5828:50   Hannah Collins SENW     
20128:5928:31   Nicola Hern PBSENWSunderland Strollers28:0628:0624.2 
20229:0328:56   Sally Steel V40WSunderland Strollers    
20329:0528:48   Darren Jarrett SENM     
20429:0628:44   Noel Ramsey V50M     
20529:0629:00   Tony Rollins V40M     
20629:0928:41   Ian Jameson V40M     
20729:1228:56   Caroline Lawther V40W     
20829:1328:43   Gary Black V50M     
20929:1529:03   Michelle Mustard V50W     
21029:2129:15   Karl Excell V50M     
21129:2129:14   Dominic Brown SENM     
21229:2229:00   Michael Watson SENM     
21329:2428:52   Andrew Smithson SENM     
21429:2529:09   Clinton Leeks V60M     
21529:2729:15   Clare Lynch V40W     
21629:3129:24   Deborah Byers V40WSunderland Strollers    
21729:3428:58   Anthony Jones SENM     
21829:3529:25   Sarah Carling Still V50W     
21929:3629:05   Philip Parker V50M     
22029:3729:24   Kim Fox  V45WSunderland29:2424:3322.6 
22129:3729:25   George Hurst V60M     
22229:4128:56   Paul Robertson SENM     
22329:4128:56   Martyn Casson SENM     
22429:4429:11   Lesley Foster V50W     
22529:4629:41   Dawn Flint  V50WSunderland Strollers29:4129:4127.8 
22629:4729:27   Chris Clarke  V40MWashington29:2719:368.5 
22729:4729:27   Brady Scott V40W     
22829:4729:41   Janice Brown V40W     
22929:4829:39   Simon Brown V40M     
23029:4929:12   Siobhan Jones V40W     
23129:5129:38   Louise Hutchinson V40W     
23229:5229:34   David Mcalister V40M     
23329:5429:34   Anthony Hanley SENM     
23429:5429:20   James Cole SENM     
23529:5529:22   Charlotte Proud  SENWGoodGym29:2224:2323.5Click your Clock logo
23629:5529:39   Colin Plews V50M     
23730:0129:51   Stephanie Maddison SENW     
23830:0129:51   Jodie Brown SENW     
23930:0229:45   Dean Purvis V50M     
24030:0329:53   Corinne Walton V40W     
24130:1429:59   Judy Blackett V40W     
24230:1529:54   Carol Green  V45WWashington29:5429:2724.2 
24330:1830:02   Heather Grey V40W     
24430:1929:53   Karen Burnett V40W     
24530:2230:14   Rheanne White SENW     
24630:2429:49   Martin Baldridge V50M     
24730:2930:07   Eileen Tully V60W     
24830:3029:59   Alison Maynard V50W     
24930:3330:14   Sian Dryburgh V50W     
25030:3330:24   Anthony Mcguinness SENM     
Page: 1 2 3