Oxfordshire Relay Championships External Results
Abingdon
14 Apr 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
5.32KL 1.84KL 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.32KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:24James Bolton V45MWoodstock/Abingdon-2.3 
216:53Aaron Burgess V35MOxford City-1.5 
316:55Duncan Lawrence SENMHeadington-1.1 
417:08Owen Knox U17MBanbury1.6 
517:16Les Newell V40MAbingdon-0.1 
617:29Christopher Lumley V35MAlchester1.2 
717:33Jamie Bagnall V35MAlchester1.6 
817:39Neil Greig V40MAlchester2.2 
917:44Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley/Radley/Southern Counties Vets0.2 
1018:05Gareth PeWsSENMWitney Roadrunners  
1118:06Robert Storey V50MEynsham2.9 
1218:14Cameron Weir SENMAbingdon3.5 
1318:40Anthony Hanner Hopwood V45MHeadington8.7 
1418:42Seth Cayley V35MHeadington4.8 
1518:58Tom Stubbs SENMDidcot Runners10.2 
1619:01Brian Green V60MOxford City/Midland Masters7.0 
1719:04Carl Gaden V55MHeadington2.2 
1819:30James Clark V35MWitney7.2 
1919:49James Messer V45MHeadington6.0 
2020:31Julian Moore V55MAbingdon9.4 
2120:46Bryan Vaughan V65MWoodstock/Oxford City9.1 
2220:59Marc Wastle V40MWhite Horse16.5 
2321:03Mark Herd V50MHeadington10.6 
2422:10Stephen EdwardsV40MHook Norton Harriers  
2522:15Darren StreetV50MWitney Roadrunners   
5.32KL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:56Reuben TroWerU20MBanbury Harriers AC  
217:11Adam Ede U17MAbingdon-2.3 
317:27Matthew Lock U20MWitney-1.1 
418:00Julien Lhomme V40MHeadington/France0.6 
518:20Colin Hornby V35MAlchester1.6 
618:29Jason Barry V45MStroud/Woodstock3.0 
718:45Richard Ashby V35MHeadington4.3 
818:54A N OtherV40MWhite Horse Harriers AC  
918:57Edward White SENMOxford City8.2 
1019:06Nick Leach V35MEynsham6.6 
1119:17James Willard V35MAbingdon4.2 
1220:02Rupert Cousens V45MHeadington6.8 
1320:07Francis Varney SENMAlchester12.1 
1420:22Gary Warland V40MAlchester7.9 
1520:25Will Bowden-­-GreenSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
1620:26Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington5.2 
1720:30Alexander (Billy) Rendell SENMWitney10.7 
1820:31Daniel Ling V40MDidcot Runners6.0 
1920:34Stewart Thorp V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.2 
2021:24Steve Frame V35MHook Norton13.7 
2121:31Graham Norris V70MHeadington19.4 
2222:10Nicholas SmithV40MWitney Roadrunners   
2323:15Nicholas White V35MWhite Horse15.3 
2423:55Neil Preddy V55MWoodstock14.0 
2525:38James Wigmore V65MAbingdon13.0 
5.32KL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:33Alex Wall-­-ClarkeSENMAbingdon AC  
217:59Mika Vesterinen SENMHeadington3.2 
318:17John Fenning SENMHeadington3.0 
418:20George Reynolds SENMWitney2.5 
518:27Jason Smith V45MHeadington4.7 
618:46David Cantwell V50MWoodstock3.9 
718:54Chris Prince V50MOxford City3.3 
819:25Shaun O'Gorman V50MAlchester/Unattached5.3 
919:41Benedict Pollard V45MEynsham5.4 
1019:50Inigo Surguy V40MHeadington8.8 
1119:52Paul SimpkinsV40MHeadington RoadRunners   
1220:08David Wright V55MWhite Horse8.0 
1320:12Andrew Caruana SENMAbingdon6.8 
1420:24Jonathan Carruthers SENMBanbury8.5 
1520:39Kevin Game V45MWoodstock9.3 
1621:09Jon Bones V45MAbingdon10.5 
1721:20Dan Wymer V35MWitney8.5 
1821:21Ian Malcolm V50MHook Norton10.0 
1921:38Adrian Weeks V40MAlchester12.8 
2022:00Paul Davison V35MWhite Horse10.6 
2122:01Roy Treadwell V70MOxford City11.7 
2222:18Kevin Byrne V65MHeadington11.5 
2322:37Graham Grieve V50MAlchester15.3 
2424:45Ivan Church V50MDidcot Runners15.5 
2531:53Ian J Fowler V50MWitney28.4 
5.32KL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:48Alexander Pennington U17MAbingdon0.2 
217:50Harry Geddes SENMHeadington3.3 
318:07Nickolas Key U20MWitney4.2 
418:16Gregor Kelling U20MBanbury5.6 
518:20Neil Pinnell V35MHeadington2.9 
618:31Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington3.7 
718:53Ed Nicholas V35MOxford City7.8 
819:00Hans Price V45MWoodstock5.0 
919:05Kerry Papps V40MEynsham2.5 
1019:50Alexander de Hotot V35MWhite Horse10.4 
1120:07Mark Lewy V55MAbingdon8.7 
1220:09Andy Phelps V55MHeadington5.8 
1320:20Mark Jones V55MHeadington/Australia6.3 
1420:25MaWhew FursemanSENMDidcot Runners  
1521:21Jonathan White V40MAlchester8.5 
1621:32Jon Ellard V40MHook Norton13.1 
1721:48Daniel Eisenhandler V50MWoodstock10.6 
1822:01Michael ScoWV50MWhite Horse Harriers AC  
1922:36Jusen KamphuisSENMWitney Roadrunners  
2023:21Liam Clogger V50MHeadington10.0 
2123:29Robert Wood V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets14.0 
2224:39Stephen Sangar V50MAlchester15.6 
2324:48James HalfeadV50MAbingdon AC   
2426:32Andy SilveyV40MAlchester RC  
2526:50John McCormac V65MWitney22.0 
5.32KL SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:38Jack Shayler U20MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
217:22Julian Richardson V50MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets1.1 
317:41Tom Willner-­-ReidSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
417:45Daniel Roberts U17MBanbury-0.3 
518:01Christopher Colbeck V45MWitney2.6 
618:42Jason Cooke V45MWhite Horse5.9 
719:13Tom Baker SENMEynsham3.7 
819:14Rob Linnell V45MWoodstock9.7 
919:18Simon Dales V55MHeadington3.3 
1019:34Timothy BeWsV50MHeadington RoadRunners   
1119:53Daniel Fisher SENMDidcot Runners5.1 
1220:06Jason Bruce V40MAbingdon8.5 
1320:48Chris Wilder SENMWhite Horse11.0 
1421:12Roger ThedordV50MHeadington RoadRunners  
1521:30Stuart Crook V45MHeadington12.1 
1621:47Robert Green V50MWitney9.4 
1721:52Simon Woolley V45MHook Norton12.1 
1822:02John Exley V70MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets11.0 
1922:08Andrew Bowles V45MAlchester16.9 
2022:19Pete Stepney V55MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets11.0 
2123:20Alan Harrison V50MWoodstock10.7 
2223:29Jim Whelan V60MWitney15.3 
2324:05Steve Cowls V55MHeadington/Oxford City9.1 
2428:21Nigel Lambert V75MAlchester22.0 
5.32KL SM L6
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:11Skip Snelson U17MBanbury-3.0 
216:48Sam Upton SENMWitney-1.4 
317:02Chris WilsonSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
417:03Maxwell Robinson SENMOxford City0.7 
518:11Kie Francis U17MAbingdon0.5 
618:15Mike SuggateSENMDidcot Runners  
719:10Alex Briscoe SENMWhite Horse0.2 
819:15David Tame V50MHook Norton/Banbury10.5 
919:24Richard Skilbeck V45MHeadington4.0 
1019:29Simon Ross V35MHeadington12.1 
1119:41Paul Hughes V35MAbingdon5.2 
1219:42Luke Edwards U17MWitney2.3 
1319:48Simon Marc Leech V50MWhite Horse4.7 
1420:00Rob Webster V50MWoodstock/Oxford City6.8 
1520:05Graham Bridges V50MEynsham6.3 
1620:13Christopher Woodruff V55MHeadington/United States5.7 
1720:20Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester7.4 
1820:44Paul Brame V45MHeadington7.0 
1921:08Simon Best V50MAlchester9.5 
2023:34Adrian Francis V50MAbingdon13.0 
2124:29James Field V45MWitney10.6 
2229:21Phil Kimber V70MHeadington11.7 
2333:45A N OtherV60MOxford City AC   
 
1.84KL U15 L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:11Isabelle Mar)nU13WAbingdon AC  
26:25Connor Morgan U13MAbingdon3.1 
37:12Harriet MullinsU13WAbingdon AC  
48:08Dominic SchneiderU13MAbingdon AC  
58:12Oliver Mellor U13MAbingdon22.8 
1.84KL U15 L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:24Georgina HalEeadU15WAbingdon AC  
26:35Evey Powell U13WAbingdon4.5 
37:18Niall TaylorU13MAbingdon AC  
49:01Tom CastelowU13MAbingdon AC  
1.84KL U15 L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:54Olivia Mar)nU15WAbingdon AC  
27:18Rose Buckley U15WAbingdon14.9 
38:20Thomas HigginsU13MAbingdon AC  
48:39Charlie Brooke-­-TaylorU13MAbingdon AC  
5.32KL SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:15Liz McAllister V35WEynsham4.9 
219:35Sonka ReimersSENWDidcot Runners  
319:44Rachel Masser V45WWoodstock6.2 
420:57Donna Allen SENWHook Norton6.7 
521:20Mieke Bedlington U17WAbingdon7.3 
621:26Lindsey Smith V45WWitney10.7 
721:42Rachel Shaw V40WHeadington8.1 
821:56Pippa Mack V35WWhite Horse9.6 
922:07Claire Court V40WAlchester12.5 
1022:23Amy Johnson SENWHeadington8.5 
1122:33Andrea FinniganV35WKidlington RC   
1222:37Madeleine Ding V35WHeadington8.8 
1323:07Mollie Darwent U20WAbingdon17.1 
1423:18Clare Hazell V45WWhite Horse12.2 
1523:42Caroline Geraldine Kerr V55WAlchester13.8 
1624:32Jacky Pinnock V55WEynsham14.6 
1725:30Anna FloryV45WWitney Roadrunners   
1825:33Julia Pennington V50WAbingdon14.9 
1925:38Claire Hanra[yV45WHeadington RoadRunners   
2028:04Rachael Bowles V45WAlchester24.8 
2129:35Allison Maybrey V45WWitney24.2 
2232:08Darshana Patel V35WWhite Horse32.6 
5.32KL SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:22Kate Allred V45WEynsham4.7 
220:45Cordelia HalSeadU20WAbingdon AC  
321:06Jo SpeedSENWWhite Horse Harriers AC  
421:27Kirsty LockwoodV35WWitney Roadrunners  
521:50Kate Anna Daniels V35WWhite Horse/Headington9.6 
621:59Rebecca Rose V35WDidcot Runners11.6 
722:47Esther Johnson V45WHeadington15.2 
822:58Rachel Stanley-­-EvansV35WWitney Roadrunners   
923:23Donna Newton V45WAlchester14.2 
1023:35Ka]e SmithSENWWhite Horse Harriers AC  
1123:37Annabel HalSeadV45WAbingdon AC  
1223:51Susie Morgan V35WHook Norton13.6 
1324:07Lucy Tapper Howe V45WKidlington14.0 
1424:09Dyanne Louise Cruickshank SENWHeadington15.7 
1524:33Robin Collins V50WHeadington14.8 
1624:40Alison CraggsV35WEynsham Roadrunners  
1725:18Stephanie Fisher V45WAlchester16.2 
1825:44Gina Lodowski V50WAbingdon17.8 
1925:46Sarah Dawson V50WWoodstock/Abingdon24.2 
2026:00Kristina Hawkins V45WAlchester22.4 
2126:02Catherine Wainwright V50WWhite Horse18.7 
2230:55Tamsyn Wymer V35WWitney25.3 
5.32KL SW L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:27Laura Leach V35WEynsham8.1 
220:31Sian Loveless SENWLliswerry10.0 
320:36Anna Kelly U17WWhite Horse8.6 
420:42Alice Parsons SENWWitney10.5 
521:40Charlotte Sugden SENWHeadington10.0 
621:58Rosie Mullins U15WAbingdon8.3 
723:08Jacqueline Hall V35WWhite Horse10.7 
823:11Catriona Sco[V35WHeadington RoadRunners   
923:20Katy Adams V40WAbingdon15.6 
1023:42Jenny Moore V45WWitney15.5 
1124:54Jill Thomas V45WHeadington14.6 
1225:19Clarissa WorthV35WKidlington RC   
1325:44Bethan Greenaway V35WHook Norton20.8 
1425:49Sandra Harding-­-BrownV45WHeadington RoadRunners   
1526:11Marina Barlow-­-OakesSENWEynsham Roadrunners  
1627:05Regina Lally V35WWitney22.7 
1727:50Ann Buckley V45WAbingdon23.1 
1828:08Paula Booth V50WWoodstock19.9 
1928:26Ellie Domme[V35WAlchester RC  
2029:52Kathryn Leech V50WWhite Horse24.7 
2131:12Sophie Dale V35WAlchester21.8 
2231:48Kathryn Andrews V45WAlchester24.4 
5.32KL SW L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:40Emily McLoughlin SENWDidcot Runners5.5 
220:32Emily Georgiades SENWHeadington7.1 
320:49Beth Darwent U17WAbingdon9.0 
421:31Isabel Stubbs U23WWitney4.9 
521:44Lisa Butler V40WWitney13.8 
622:01Michelle Reid V40WHeadington9.5 
722:22Marie SucksmithV35WWhite Horse Harriers AC  
822:45Ka]e WebsterV35WKidlington RC   
922:56Anwen Greenaway V35WHook Norton13.3 
1023:00Rosalind Burgess V50WWhite Horse13.4 
1123:26Tess EvansV35WEynsham Roadrunners   
1223:57Lucie Bouard SENWWhite Horse20.4 
1324:08Georgina Newell SENWAlchester19.1 
1424:15Philippa Terry V50WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets14.7 
1524:21Christine Childs V45WHeadington15.5 
1624:22Esther Johnson2V45WHeadington RoadRunners   
1724:24Susan Cantwell V45WWoodstock17.5 
1824:44Becks Compton V45WAbingdon13.6 
1925:04Kate WilliamsonV65WEynsham Roadrunners  
2025:30Emma Nelson V35WAlchester19.9 
2125:41Elizabeth French V45WAlchester15.4