Oxfordshire Relay Championships External Results
Abingdon
14 Apr 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
5.32KL 1.84KL 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.32KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:24James Bolton V45MWoodstock/Abingdon-1.8 
216:53Aaron Burgess V35MOxford City-1.2 
316:55Duncan Lawrence SENMHeadington-0.5 
417:08Owen Knox U17MBanbury3.6 
517:16Les Newell V40MAbingdon-0.2 
617:29Christopher Lumley V35MAlchester2.1 
717:33Jamie Bagnall V35MAlchester2.0 
817:39Neil Greig V40MAlchester2.9 
917:44Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley/Radley/Southern Counties Vets0.9 
1018:05Gareth PeWsSENMWitney Roadrunners  
1118:06Robert Storey V50MEynsham4.6 
1218:14Cameron Weir SENMAbingdon2.4 
1318:40Anthony Hanner Hopwood V45MHeadington10.7 
1418:42Seth Cayley V35MHeadington5.0 
1518:58Tom Stubbs SENMDidcot Runners10.3 
1619:01Brian Green V60MOxford City/Midland Masters8.9 
1719:04Carl Gaden V55MHeadington3.0 
1819:30James Clark V35MWitney7.9 
1919:49James Messer V45MHeadington6.3 
2020:31Julian Moore V55MAbingdon9.9 
2120:46Bryan Vaughan V65MWoodstock/Oxford City9.1 
2220:59Marc Wastle V40MWhite Horse18.5 
2321:03Mark Herd V50MHeadington11.6 
2422:10Stephen EdwardsV40MHook Norton Harriers  
2522:15Darren StreetV50MWitney Roadrunners   
5.32KL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:56Reuben TroWerU20MBanbury Harriers AC  
217:11Adam Ede U17MAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni-2.3 
317:27Matthew Lock U20MWitney-1.3 
418:00Julien Lhomme V40MHeadington/France1.2 
518:20Colin Hornby V35MAlchester0.5 
618:29Jason Barry V45MStroud/Woodstock3.7 
718:45Richard Ashby V35MHeadington6.3 
818:54A N OtherV40MWhite Horse Harriers AC  
918:57Edward White SENMOxford City10.2 
1019:06Nick Leach V35MEynsham7.7 
1119:17James Willard V35MAbingdon3.9 
1220:02Rupert Cousens V45MHeadington5.0 
1320:07Francis Varney SENMAlchester14.1 
1420:22Gary Warland V40MAlchester7.3 
1520:25Will Bowden-­-GreenSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
1620:26Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington5.9 
1720:30Alexander (Billy) Rendell SENMWitney12.7 
1820:31Daniel Ling V40MDidcot Runners7.0 
1920:34Stewart Thorp V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets7.3 
2021:24Steve Frame V35MHook Norton15.7 
2121:31Graham Norris V70MHeadington18.5 
2222:10Nicholas SmithV40MWitney Roadrunners   
2323:15Nicholas White V35MWhite Horse16.5 
2423:55Neil Preddy V55MWoodstock15.7 
2525:38James Wigmore V65MAbingdon14.4 
5.32KL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:33Alex Wall-­-ClarkeSENMAbingdon AC  
217:59Mika Vesterinen SENMHeadington2.3 
318:17John Fenning SENMHeadington3.0 
418:20George Reynolds SENMWitney3.3 
518:27Jason Smith V45MHeadington5.8 
618:46David Cantwell V50MWoodstock4.7 
718:54Chris Prince V50MOxford City4.1 
819:25Shaun O'Gorman V50MAlchester/Unattached6.3 
919:41Benedict Pollard V45MEynsham5.7 
1019:50Inigo Surguy V40MHeadington10.1 
1119:52Paul SimpkinsV40MHeadington RoadRunners   
1220:08David Wright V55MWhite Horse9.0 
1320:12Andrew Caruana SENMAbingdon8.2 
1420:24Jonathan Carruthers SENMBanbury9.0 
1520:39Kevin Game V45MWoodstock10.6 
1621:09Jon Bones V45MAbingdon11.2 
1721:20Dan Wymer V35MWitney8.6 
1821:21Ian Malcolm V50MHook Norton10.3 
1921:38Adrian Weeks V40MAlchester14.6 
2022:00Paul Davison V35MWhite Horse12.2 
2122:01Roy Treadwell V70MOxford City13.7 
2222:18Kevin Byrne V65MHeadington11.3 
2322:37Graham Grieve V50MAlchester17.2 
2424:45Ivan Church V50MDidcot Runners16.4 
2531:53Ian J Fowler V50MWitney30.2 
5.32KL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:48Alexander Pennington U17MAbingdon0.6 
217:50Harry Geddes SENMHeadington0.4 
318:07Nickolas Key U20MWitney5.9 
418:16Gregor Kelling U20MBanbury7.6 
518:20Neil Pinnell V35MHeadington2.1 
618:31Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington4.5 
718:53Ed Nicholas V35MOxford City9.6 
819:00Hans Price V45MWoodstock5.4 
919:05Kerry Papps V40MEynsham3.4 
1019:50Alexander de Hotot V35MWhite Horse12.4 
1120:07Mark Lewy V55MAbingdon8.0 
1220:09Andy Phelps V55MHeadington6.0 
1320:20Mark Jones V55MHeadington/Australia7.5 
1420:25MaWhew FursemanSENMDidcot Runners  
1521:21Jonathan White V40MAlchester7.5 
1621:32Jon Ellard V40MHook Norton15.1 
1721:48Daniel Eisenhandler V50MWoodstock12.6 
1822:01Michael ScoWV50MWhite Horse Harriers AC  
1922:36Jusen KamphuisSENMWitney Roadrunners  
2023:21Liam Clogger V50MHeadington11.9 
2123:29Robert Wood V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets15.4 
2224:39Stephen Sangar V50MAlchester15.9 
2324:48James HalfeadV50MAbingdon AC   
2426:32Andy SilveyV40MAlchester RC  
2526:50John McCormac V65MWitney23.2 
5.32KL SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:38Jack Shayler U20MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni-2.5 
217:22Julian Richardson V50MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets1.9 
317:41Tom Willner-­-ReidSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
417:45Daniel Roberts U17MBanbury-1.0 
518:01Christopher Colbeck V45MWitney3.9 
618:42Jason Cooke V45MWhite Horse6.4 
719:13Tom Baker SENMEynsham3.7 
819:14Rob Linnell V45MWoodstock10.5 
919:18Simon Dales V55MHeadington4.0 
1019:34Timothy BeWsV50MHeadington RoadRunners   
1119:53Daniel Fisher SENMDidcot Runners5.9 
1220:06Jason Bruce V40MAbingdon9.6 
1320:48Chris Wilder SENMWhite Horse9.8 
1421:12Roger ThedordV50MHeadington RoadRunners  
1521:30Stuart Crook V45MHeadington14.1 
1621:47Robert Green V50MWitney11.1 
1721:52Simon Woolley V45MHook Norton13.3 
1822:02John Exley V70MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets11.6 
1922:08Andrew Bowles V45MAlchester16.6 
2022:19Pete Stepney V55MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets12.8 
2123:20Alan Harrison V50MWoodstock10.1 
2223:29Jim Whelan V60MWitney17.3 
2324:05Steve Cowls V55MHeadington/Oxford City10.0 
2428:21Nigel Lambert V75MAlchester23.3 
5.32KL SM L6
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:11Skip Snelson U17MBanbury-2.4 
216:48Sam Upton SENMWitney-1.0 
317:02Chris WilsonSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
417:03Maxwell Robinson SENMOxford City0.9 
518:11Kie Francis U17MAbingdon1.1 
618:15Mike SuggateSENMDidcot Runners  
719:10Alex Briscoe SENMWhite Horse0.6 
819:15David Tame V50MHook Norton/Banbury12.2 
919:24Richard Skilbeck V45MHeadington4.8 
1019:29Simon Ross V35MHeadington6.8 
1119:41Paul Hughes V35MAbingdon2.5 
1219:42Luke Edwards U17MWitney2.5 
1319:48Simon Leech V50MWhite Horse4.9 
1420:00Rob Webster V50MWoodstock/Oxford City8.4 
1520:05Graham Bridges V50MEynsham3.9 
1620:13Christopher Woodruff V55MHeadington/United States6.6 
1720:20Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester8.3 
1820:44Paul Brame V45MHeadington8.5 
1921:08Simon Best V50MAlchester10.8 
2023:34Adrian Francis V50MAbingdon14.9 
2124:29James Field V45MWitney12.1 
2229:21Phil Kimber V70MHeadington12.5 
2333:45A N OtherV60MOxford City AC   
 
1.84KL U15 L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:11Isabelle Mar)nU13WAbingdon AC  
26:25Connor Morgan U13MAbingdon2.3 
37:12Harriet MullinsU13WAbingdon AC  
48:08Dominic SchneiderU13MAbingdon AC  
58:12Oliver Mellor U13MAbingdon24.8 
1.84KL U15 L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:24Georgina HalEeadU15WAbingdon AC  
26:35Evey Powell U13WAbingdon3.8 
37:18Niall TaylorU13MAbingdon AC  
49:01Tom CastelowU13MAbingdon AC  
1.84KL U15 L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:54Olivia Mar)nU15WAbingdon AC  
27:18Rose Buckley U15WAbingdon15.6 
38:20Thomas HigginsU13MAbingdon AC  
48:39Charlie Brooke-­-TaylorU13MAbingdon AC  
5.32KL SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:15Liz McAllister V35WEynsham5.8 
219:35Sonka ReimersSENWDidcot Runners  
319:44Rachel Masser V45WWoodstock6.7 
420:57Donna Allen SENWHook Norton8.1 
521:20Mieke Bedlington U17WAbingdon8.3 
621:26Lindsey Smith V45WWitney12.6 
721:42Rachel Shaw V40WHeadington8.9 
821:56Pippa Mack V35WWhite Horse10.8 
922:07Claire Court V40WAlchester12.9 
1022:23Amy Johnson SENWHeadington9.5 
1122:33Andrea FinniganV35WKidlington RC   
1222:37Madeleine Ding V35WHeadington8.6 
1323:07Mollie Darwent U20WAbingdon16.2 
1423:18Clare Hazell V45WWhite Horse10.5 
1523:42Caroline Geraldine Kerr V55WAlchester14.7 
1624:32Jacky Pinnock V55WEynsham15.9 
1725:30Anna FloryV45WWitney Roadrunners   
1825:33Julia Pennington V50WAbingdon16.0 
1925:38Claire Hanra[yV45WHeadington RoadRunners   
2028:04Rachael Bowles V45WAlchester18.9 
2129:35Allison Maybrey V45WWitney26.1 
2232:08Darshana Patel V35WWhite Horse34.6 
5.32KL SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:22Kate Allred V45WEynsham4.9 
220:45Cordelia HalSeadU20WAbingdon AC  
321:06Jo SpeedSENWWhite Horse Harriers AC  
421:27Kirsty LockwoodV35WWitney Roadrunners  
521:50Kate Anna Daniels V35WWhite Horse/Headington8.8 
621:59Rebecca Rose V35WDidcot Runners11.8 
722:47Esther Johnson V45WHeadington16.2 
822:58Rachel Stanley-­-EvansV35WWitney Roadrunners   
923:23Donna Newton V45WAlchester16.1 
1023:35Ka]e SmithSENWWhite Horse Harriers AC  
1123:37Annabel HalSeadV45WAbingdon AC  
1223:51Susie Morgan V35WHook Norton11.5 
1324:07Lucy Tapper Howe V45WKidlington15.6 
1424:09Dyanne Louise Cruickshank SENWHeadington17.3 
1524:33Robin Collins V50WHeadington14.6 
1624:40Alison CraggsV35WEynsham Roadrunners  
1725:18Stephanie Fisher V45WAlchester16.6 
1825:44Gina Lodowski V50WAbingdon19.8 
1925:46Sarah Dawson V50WWoodstock/Abingdon26.0 
2026:00Kristina Hawkins V45WAlchester24.1 
2126:02Catherine Wainwright V50WWhite Horse18.9 
2230:55Tamsyn Wymer V35WWitney24.9 
5.32KL SW L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:27Laura Leach V35WEynsham9.3 
220:31Sian Loveless SENWLliswerry12.0 
320:36Anna Kelly U17WWhite Horse6.7 
420:42Alice Parsons SENWWitney12.5 
521:40Charlotte Sugden SENWHeadington11.0 
621:58Rosie Mullins U15WAbingdon9.4 
723:08Jacqueline Hall V35WWhite Horse10.9 
823:11Catriona Sco[V35WHeadington RoadRunners   
923:20Katy Adams V40WAbingdon17.6 
1023:42Jenny Moore V45WWitney17.5 
1124:54Jill Thomas V45WHeadington15.9 
1225:19Clarissa WorthV35WKidlington RC   
1325:44Bethan Greenaway V35WHook Norton21.4 
1425:49Sandra Harding-­-BrownV45WHeadington RoadRunners   
1526:11Marina Barlow-­-OakesSENWEynsham Roadrunners  
1627:05Regina Johnys V35WWitney23.0 
1727:50Ann Buckley V45WAbingdon21.0 
1828:08Paula Booth V50WWoodstock21.7 
1928:26Ellie Domme[V35WAlchester RC  
2029:52Kathryn Leech V50WWhite Horse24.1 
2131:12Sophie Dale V35WAlchester19.4 
2231:48Kathryn Andrews V45WAlchester25.5 
5.32KL SW L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:40Emily McLoughlin SENWDidcot Runners5.0 
220:32Emily Georgiades SENWHeadington7.9 
320:49Beth Darwent U17WAbingdon10.5 
421:31Isabel Stubbs U23WWitney5.0 
521:44Lisa Butler V40WWitney15.8 
622:01Michelle Reid V40WHeadington10.7 
722:22Marie SucksmithV35WWhite Horse Harriers AC  
822:45Ka]e WebsterV35WKidlington RC   
922:56Anwen Greenaway V35WHook Norton15.1 
1023:00Rosalind Burgess V50WWhite Horse13.7 
1123:26Tess EvansV35WEynsham Roadrunners   
1223:57Lucie Bouard SENWWhite Horse15.8 
1324:08Georgina Newell SENWAlchester21.1 
1424:15Philippa Terry V50WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets15.0 
1524:21Christine Childs V45WHeadington17.3 
1624:22Esther Johnson2V45WHeadington RoadRunners   
1724:24Susan Cantwell V45WWoodstock17.4 
1824:44Becks Compton V45WAbingdon14.2 
1925:04Kate WilliamsonV65WEynsham Roadrunners  
2025:30Emma Nelson V35WAlchester20.6 
2125:41Elizabeth French V45WAlchester16.3