Devon County 10,000m Championships (Inc West Country Miles) External Results
Exeter
19 Jun 19
Mile 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mile SX A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.44Joachim Tranvag SBSENMExeter/Exeter Uni/Norway4:43.444:41.140.9 
24:54.05Ollie Thorogood PBSENMSouth West RR/Exeter Uni4:54.054:54.05-1.2Click your Clock logo
34:55.55Keith Shapland PBV40MBideford4:55.554:55.55-1.9 
45:01.69Edward Pickering PBV45MSouth West RR5:01.695:01.692.5 
55:05.51Cameron Bryson PBU17MExeter5:05.515:05.513.8 
65:08.74Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock5:08.744:34.2-2.3 
75:08.82James Armstrong SBV35MTavistock5:08.824:57.52.9 
85:12.50Jamie Pullinger PBU23MSouth West RR5:12.505:12.503.2 
95:20.93James Benham SBV35MSouth West RR5:20.935:03.453.4 
105:23.07Emma Ryder SBU23WTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni5:23.075:15.575.2 
115:29.13Keira Devereux PBU15WNorth Somerset5:29.135:29.136.1 
125:33.70Stephen Sincock PBV55MOkehampton5:33.705:33.704.4 
Mile SX B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.91Nick Daniels SBV45MTaunton5:25.915:16.14.6 
25:28.63Ethan Sterry PBU20MSouth West RR5:28.635:28.635.5 
35:30.43Matthew Dalton PBV45MRiviera5:30.435:30.434.8 
45:40.59Helen Allen  V40WMaiden Newton/Wells City/South West Vets5:27.695:27.695.6 
55:44.22Isla Bryson PBU13WExeter5:44.225:44.228.0 
65:50.04Millie Redman PBU13WNorth Somerset5:50.045:50.047.4 
75:50.28Paul Stidworthy PBV35MSouth West RR5:50.285:50.285.9Click your Clock logo
85:55.61Olivia Steer PBU11WExeter/Exeter Triathlon Club5:55.615:55.617.6 
95:56.81John Shapland  V65MBideford/South West Vets5:54.085:08.45.3 
106:04.90Yasmin Wafai PBU23WNorth Devon6:04.906:04.9015.6 
116:15.21Karen Shapland PBV35WBideford6:15.216:15.2111.0 
126:54.70Caitlin Lodge U13WSouth West Road Runners    
Mile SX C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:06.62Oliver Johnson U13MSouth West Road Runners    
26:22.72Paul Allen V35MUnatt    
36:23.15Hal Richards U11MSouth West Road Runners    
46:23.80Bertie Rowe PBU11MExeter6:23.806:23.8010.3 
56:33.80Jacob Hardy U11MSouth West Road Runners    
66:34.48Joseph Steer PBU11MExeter/Exeter Triathlon Club6:34.486:34.4813.2 
77:09.35Yusra-Zara Salman SBSENWSouth West RR7:09.357:08.3018.8 
87:34.94Isabelle Johnson U11WSouth West Road Runners    
97:54.92Dave Eveleigh SBV65MExmouth7:54.926:08.024.9 
108:11.36Eloise Perryman U11WSouth West Road Runners    
118:11.77Florence Ganley U11WSouth West Road Runners    
128:55.26John Legge PBV70MRoad Runners Club8:55.268:55.2646.0 
 
10000 SX A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:22.83Callum Crawford SBSENMExeter/Loughborough Students33:22.8333:04.00-0.6 
233:25.59Kit Grierson PBSENMSerpentine/Bristol Uni33:25.5933:25.59-1.4 
333:32.58Jack Williams PBU23MSouthampton33:32.5833:32.581.2 
434:01.41Ben Tull PBU23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni34:01.4134:01.41-0.8 
534:03.64Flurry Grierson PBU20MSidmouth34:03.6434:03.64-0.9 
634:10.40Paul Cooke PBSENMSouth Molton34:10.4034:10.400.6 
734:44.22Gwylym Gibson SBSENMSouth West RR34:44.2232:47.48-1.1 
835:13.76Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock35:13.7632:11.93-2.3 
935:20.70Tony Wright  V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets35:15.433:54.2-0.7 
1036:11.23Matt Prisk PBSENMExeter36:11.2336:11.232.8 
1137:25.02Owen Astington PBSENMWells City37:25.0237:25.022.0 
1237:49.30Jonathan Hall PBSENMExeter37:49.3037:49.302.2 
1338:02.96James Blight PBV35MTamar38:02.9638:02.963.2 
1438:14.06Geoff Hill PBV40MOkehampton38:14.0638:14.064.1 
1538:29.08Robert Collier PBV45MAxe Valley38:29.0838:29.083.3 
1638:42.61Iain Cain PBV35MQuantock38:42.6138:42.615.1 
1738:46.91Courtney Howard PBU20WExeter38:46.9138:46.912.8 
1838:55.03Chris Prall SBV35MErme Valley38:55.0338:25.896.1 
1939:07.54Martha Neal SBSENWNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni39:07.5438:30.073.0 
2039:47.68Nathan Luxton PBSENMTiverton39:47.6839:47.686.3 
2140:14.86Scott Hunter PBV35MSouth West RR40:14.8640:14.864.7 
10000 SX B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
139:00.22Sonny Harvey PBSENMTorbay39:00.2239:00.224.6 
239:18.19Samantha Lake PBV40WTavistock39:18.1939:18.195.9 
339:20.91Matthew Dalton PBV45MRiviera39:20.9139:20.914.8 
439:26.27Jodi Fisk PBV35WTavistock39:26.2739:26.274.4 
539:44.12Anthony Christian Raine PBV50MTorbay/Newton Abbot39:44.1239:44.126.4 
640:35.62Victoria Hill PBV35WSouth West RR40:35.6240:35.625.3 
741:02.80Brian Sansom PBV55MExmouth41:02.8041:02.804.9 
841:52.19Jim Durston SBV50MSouth West RR41:52.1940:53.2510.0 
942:16.21Matthew Grzenda PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers42:16.2142:16.216.1 
1042:21.27Stuart Webster PBV45MSouth West Vets42:21.2742:21.2712.2 
1143:01.41Andy MacMillan PBV50MSouth West RR43:01.4143:01.417.1Click your Clock logo
1243:35.99Jo Pearce PBV45WSouth West RR43:35.9943:35.9911.2 
1345:01.57Suzie Tosh PBV40WSouth West RR45:01.5745:01.5711.3 
1446:03.50David King SBV65MTaunton/South West Vets46:03.5041:38.810.3 
1547:23.85Mike Kay PBV50MSouth West RR47:23.8547:23.8516.1 
1648:25.12Kavita Solder PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni48:25.1248:25.1216.6 
1750:01.93Geoff Smith SBV60MSouth West RR50:01.9349:35.1414.5 
1852:05.32Lynda Garcia PBV55WSouth West RR52:05.3252:05.3217.6Click your Clock logo
1952:56.65Derek White PBV75MMinehead52:56.6552:56.6518.5 
-DNFBob Small  V70MTeignbridge 48:09.4213.9