British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Wigan
4 Aug 19

Meeting abandoned due to thunderstorms
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.17   Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:48.03-5.9 
21:51.55   William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-5.2 
31:53.65   Joe Wigfield SBU20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H1:53.651:52.83-4.4 
41:54.70   James Heneghan  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni1:53.061:53.06-4.2 
51:54.73   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:54.731:50.01-3.8 
61:56.76   Niki Faulkner  SENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley1:54.251:54.25-3.4 
72:02.23   Edward Henderson  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.411:57.41-1.9 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.51   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.781:48.32-4.2 
21:55.33   Paul Tobin  SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.621:54.06-3.7 
31:56.04   John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H1:54.221:50.73-3.9 
41:57.76   Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.11:53.1-4.1 
51:59.91   Oliver Smith  SENMSouthampton1:59.301:59.01-2.1 
62:00.20   Laszlo Toth  SENMBournemouth/Hungary1:59.281:59.28-1.9Click your Clock logo
72:00.77   Abdiqadir Mohamed  U23MThames Valley1:54.751:54.57-3.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.94   Mahamed Mahamed PBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni3:48.943:48.94-5.2 
23:49.30   Euan Gilchrist  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29-4.5 
33:55.47   John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:49.123:43.97-3.9 
43:58.60   Paul Tobin  SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:54.693:53.67-3.7 
54:00.93   Dylan Spencer  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:55.423:55.42-3.2 
64:02.69   Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:39.503:39.50-5.9 
74:05.91   Hugo Cayssials  SENMThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67-2.7 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.32   Patrick Magner  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57-3.8 
23:57.50   James Heneghan  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14-4.2 
34:02.14   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:45.633:42.55-3.8 
44:10.00   Oliver Newton SBSENMThames Valley/Imperial4:10.003:59.34-2.1 
54:15.23   Abdulqani Sharif SBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:15.233:58.47-2.7 
64:15.74   Reuben Copley  U20MKendal/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.234:03.23-2.0 
74:21.49   David Long  SENMBournemouth4:13.93:58.37-2.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:17.08   Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:57.3913:45.25-5.4 
214:32.27   Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester13:57.7913:57.79-5.3 
314:44.69   Daniel Mulryan  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College14:26.0614:26.06-4.4 
415:00.95   Zakariya Mahamed  U20MSouthampton14:59.7014:59.70-3.3 
515:08.73   Christopher Madden SBSENMCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:08.7314:48.59-2.8 
615:38.15   Craig Palmer  SENMBournemouth15:21.4115:21.41-2.9 
716:05.31   David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H14:51.114:24.99-3.3 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:04.77   Paskar Owor SBV35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda15:04.7714:18.92-2.7 
215:05.04   Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:39.2814:39.28-4.0 
315:10.37   Elliot Lawrence PBU20MSwansea15:10.3715:10.37-2.4 
415:15.74   Ben Brewster  SENMSouthampton/Police14:56.1214:56.12-3.0 
516:12.36   David Long  SENMBournemouth15:09.1814:54.56-2.5 
616:17.23   James Walker PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16:17.2316:17.23-0.2 
719:28.18   Abdulqani Sharif  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:20.2414:20.24-2.7