British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Sheffield
6 Jul 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.81Angus Harrington  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:50.401:50.40-2.3 
21:50.95Conall Kirk  SENMHarrow/Annadale/Ireland1:48.951:48.95-3.6 
31:51.23Alex Coomber  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.571:48.44-1.4 
41:51.34Ewan Dyer PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-4.5 
51:51.47Ahmed Farah SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48-3.3 
61:52.01Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-4.1 
71:52.38Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.8 
81:58.36Ben Rochford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Roehampton University1:49.821:49.66-2.0 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.99Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Harrow/Run Fast1:51.271:47.57-2.1 
21:54.47Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-1.9 
31:55.07Rory Muir SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Aberdeen1:55.071:51.5-1.4 
41:55.22James Habergham  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:51.58-3.9 
51:55.23Thomas Beasley PBSENMBirchfield H1:54.931:54.93-4.1 
61:56.02James Vincent SBU23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:56.021:55.01-3.2 
71:57.01Jordan Donnelly  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.391:49.67-3.8 
81:58.60Alfie Manthorpe PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:58.171:58.17-4.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.24William Fuller SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:53.243:43.00-3.8 
23:53.79Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.7 
33:54.17Jeremy Dempsey  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22-4.6 
43:55.73Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H3:51.623:51.62-4.1 
53:56.30Edward Shepherd  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix3:52.603:47.51-4.9 
63:56.78Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25-1.4 
73:58.46Stephen Mears SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.223:50.27-0.8 
84:01.86James Vincent  U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:56.263:50.91-3.2 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.91James McCrae  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-4.4 
23:57.17Declan Neary  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76-2.5 
33:57.97Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84-4.1 
44:00.86Neil McCartan  SENMEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:56.013:50.28-2.6 
54:01.73George Groom SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:00.223:55.65-3.0 
64:05.18Alex Jolly  U23MBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:04.034:04.03-2.2 
74:06.99Jordan Donnelly SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:06.993:48.48-3.8 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:26.44Neil Johnston SBSENMHarrow/Springwell14:26.4414:22.74-5.3 
214:26.72Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:20.9314:03.86-5.4 
314:31.02Kumir Ohmar PBSENMBirchfield H14:31.0214:31.02-0.9 
414:31.29Lewis Jagger SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni14:31.2914:10.77-1.2 
514:43.71Paul Martelletti  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:31.9614:19.20-5.5 
614:50.74Matthew Edwards SBSENMCardiff/Belmont14:50.7414:37.08-3.9 
715:00.86Charlie Davis PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni15:00.8615:00.86-4.8 
816:55.41Oliver Greenstein PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni16:55.4116:55.410.7 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40.02Iraitz Arrospide PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni/Spain14:40.0214:40.02-4.0 
214:55.99Damian Nevins SBV35MHarrow14:45.4414:45.44-2.0 
315:11.42Joshua Schofield  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni/Loughborough Students14:39.4814:39.48-3.9 
415:54.98Jonathan Bradford SBSENMBirchfield H15:26.7715:26.77-2.8 
516:00.09Tom Phillips SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni16:00.0914:38.84-1.8 
616:16.02AN Other SENMCard    
716:18.18Jad El-houssami PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles16:18.1816:18.180.2