Mow Cop Killer Mile External Results
Mow Cop
9 May 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:00   Felix McGrath PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Keele Uni7:007:00-3.2 
27:36   William Kesteven SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich7:367:171.9 
37:50   Billy Hicks PBSENMMacclesfield7:507:500.2 
47:52   Anthony Allan SBV35MCongleton7:527:391.3 
57:55   Dan Hibberd PBV35MBoalloy7:557:551.3Click your Clock logo
67:59   Adam Allison PBU20MShropshire Shufflers7:597:599.8 
78:15   Russell Price SBSENMChorlton8:155:060.5 
88:17   Neil Tapp PBSENMBoalloy8:178:170.2 
108:24   Ben Ratcliffe SENM     
98:24   Dave Alexander PBV50MWest Cheshire8:248:242.6 
118:33   James Farmer PBU20MSouth Derbyshire8:338:331.7 
128:36   Steve Tappenden SENM     
138:44   Martin Cross PBSENMStone Master8:448:442.8Click your Clock logo
148:50   Gregory Robroy SENM     
158:52   Robert Mole PBV45MBromsgrove & Redditch8:528:522.5 
168:53   Luke Kelly SBSENMChorlton8:535:193.0Click your Clock logo
178:56   Samuel Lander U20MBoalloy Running Club    
188:57   Caroline Brock PBSENWSteel City8:578:574.2Click your Clock logo
199:00   David Barras PBSENMThornton Cleveleys RC9:009:003.6 
209:05   Chris Moss SBV45MCongleton9:058:404.6 
219:05   Robert Baker PBV40MSouth Cheshire9:059:056.1 
229:07   Tom Watson SENM     
239:10   Paul Weall PBV40MWigan Phoenix9:109:104.9 
249:10   Stuart Rider SBV35MCongleton9:108:486.7 
259:13   Laurence Tendler V40M     
269:15   Michael Henderson SENM     
279:17   Iain Davidson V40M     
289:18   Jeremy Davies V40M     
299:24   Daniel Tapley SENM     
309:26   Ciara Yates PBU13WCity of Stoke9:269:2611.7 
319:28   Jake Oliver PBU17MStafford H9:289:286.3 
329:35   Paul Swindles SENM     
339:35   Gareth Plant SENM     
349:38   Thomas Barker SENM     
359:43   Sam Bassett PBSENMSouth Derbyshire9:439:433.1 
369:43   Matt Craig PBV35MStoke FIT9:439:439.8 
379:46   Sam Newton PBV40MTrentham9:469:465.9 
389:47   Colin Hill PBSENMDidsbury9:479:476.3 
399:50   Michael Parr PBV40MNorthwich9:509:507.4Click your Clock logo
409:52   Andrew Carter PBV45MWest Cheshire9:529:522.4Click your Clock logo
419:53   Lee Roberts PBV35MLonely Goat RC9:539:534.5 
429:53   Stephen Wright PBV40MSandbach9:539:537.2Click your Clock logo
439:54   Joseph Tyldesley SBSENMThornton Cleveleys RC9:549:036.8 
449:57   Martin Gibson PBSENMMow Cop Runners/Biddulph9:579:5712.2 
4510:00   Hannah Bridger PBSENWMacclesfield10:0010:005.9 
4610:01   Zak Zarychta SENM     
4710:03   Liam Goodwin SENM     
4810:05   Christopher Barker V60M     
4910:06   Gerard Barker V50M     
5010:10   Richard Jaskot SENM     
5110:10   Simon Hodgkiss SENM     
5210:13   Wendy Swift V40W     
5310:14   Ben Mews SENM     
5410:17   Peter Sherratt SENM     
5510:17   Chloe Leather PBU17WCrewe & Nantwich10:1710:173.9 
5610:19   Ian Charles Hodkinson PBV45MStafford H10:1910:199.0 
5710:22   Jack Sargeant PBSENMCongleton10:2210:2211.6 
5810:23   Richard Handley SENM     
5910:29   Alexander Chadwick PBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands10:2910:2914.7 
6010:30   David Lancaster SENM     
6110:30   Keiran Harte SENM     
6210:33   Lee Cimino SENM     
6310:41   Christina Hawtin PBSENWSouth Derbyshire10:4110:417.5 
6410:47   Andrew Jones V50M     
6510:54   Tom Goacher SENM     
6610:55   George Crofts U20M     
6710:58   Beth Dawid SENW     
6811:01   Simon Dale V40M     
6911:04   Laura Moss SENW     
7011:04   Stuart Parton SENM     
7111:05   Lucas Partington SENM     
7211:05   Paul Turner SENWRising Brook Runners    
7311:09   Mark Tilstone PBV55MCongleton11:0911:0913.7 
7411:10   Sam Holloway SENM     
7511:12   Oliver Connor SENM     
7611:12   Nick Gordon PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)11:1211:1212.8 
7711:16   Robert Matthews SENM     
7811:16   Lisa Wright PBV40WSouth Derbyshire11:1611:1611.6 
7911:19   Simon Lees SENM     
8011:19   Kevin Main PBV35MNorthwich11:1911:1912.2 
8111:21   Steven Mccann PBV40MStone Master11:2111:215.0Click your Clock logo
8211:22   Justin Clarkson V40M     
8311:23   Brandon Oakes U20M     
8411:27   Connell Latham PBU13MNewcastle (Staffs)11:2711:2714.5 
8511:28   Andy Cowden SENM     
8611:30   Mark Oliver PBV50MStafford H11:3011:3012.3 
8711:30   Peter Adams SENM     
8811:30   Emily Batkin SENW     
8911:33   Simpson James SENM     
9011:34   Stephen Moody PBV50MStoke FIT11:3411:3412.3 
9111:40   Ben Hargreaves SENM     
9211:40   Paul Cleary V50M     
9311:44   Jason Barnett SENM     
9411:45   Sophie Carr SENW     
9511:49   Robert Salt V40M     
9611:52   Bryan Shrubb V40M     
9711:53   Hayley Cook V40W     
10011:54   Alan Jones PBV50MStafford H11:5411:5410.5 
9811:54   Ian Lee V50M     
9911:54   Dan Margolan V40M     
10111:56   Dave Elborn SBV45MTrentham11:5611:2314.4 
10211:57   Kelly Hurlstone PBSENWCongleton11:5711:5713.6 
10311:59   Kevin Westwood V60M     
10412:00   Aaron Blakeman PBSENMLonely Goat RC12:0012:0022.2 
10512:04   Gavin Reeder PBV50MCrewe & Nantwich/Northern Masters12:0412:049.9 
10612:09   Nick Dunning SENM     
10712:12   Zoe Heath SENW     
10812:12   Dan Cooke SENM     
10912:12   Robert Soames SBV40MCongleton12:1211:3719.6 
11012:15   Jody-Leigh Brooks PBSENWCongleton12:1512:1517.0 
11112:15   Gary Jones SENM     
11212:15   Stuart Gaylard-Rees SENM     
11312:16   Simon Wildgoose V50M     
11412:16   Clare Davies PBV45WMacclesfield12:1612:1622.5 
11512:17   Karen Bain PBV45WNorthwich12:1712:1732.7 
11612:19   Phil Thomas SENM     
11712:20   Luke Hopkinson PBU13MBoalloy12:2012:2023.5 
11812:21   Tony Hales V50M     
11912:23   Laura Lockett SENW     
12012:27   Jamie Cox SENM     
12112:30   David Price V60M     
12212:57   Melonie Deakin PBV45WStafford H12:5712:5714.7Click your Clock logo
12313:01   Kerry Podmore PBV45WSouth Cheshire13:0113:0116.7 
12413:06   Rachel Lockett SENW     
12513:12   Gemma Brinkhurst SENW     
12613:17   Gemma Cooke SENW     
12713:18   Cliona Kirwan V40W     
12813:23   Andrew Deaville SENM     
12913:27   Tim Herriott PBV45MRising Brook13:2713:2719.4 
13013:28   Nick Tomkinson SENM     
13113:29   Kate Formstone PBV40WThornton Cleveleys RC13:2913:2918.9 
13213:29   Sue Blake V50WCongleton Harriers    
13313:33   Connor Robinson SENM     
13413:35   Richard Harvey SENM     
13513:35   Kate Johnosn V40W     
13613:38   Alexander James Kelly SBV40MWidnes Running Club13:3812:1219.0 
13713:43   Ella Rowe SENW     
13813:55   Nigel Harmer PBV35MRising Brook13:5513:5524.6 
13913:56   Sarah Lees V40W     
14014:03   Alex Watts V40W     
14114:05   Chris Bedford SENM     
14214:06   Tracy Booth SENW     
14314:12   Nina Whalley SENW     
14414:20   Verity Dantonio SENW     
14514:20   Gill Hodkinson PBV45WStafford H14:2014:2022.8 
14614:21   Joanne Oliver PBV45WStafford H14:2114:2120.1 
14714:25   Marc Schwerdton SENM     
14814:27   Laura Slack PBSENWStone Master14:2714:2717.8 
14914:29   Denise Dowling SENW     
15014:37   Robert Dawson SENM     
15114:51   Esme Hopkinson PBU13WBoalloy14:5114:5136.0 
15214:55   Nicola Rosson V40W     
15314:55   Rebecca Meredith SENW     
15415:06   David Ineson SENM     
15515:11   Katie McInnes PBSENWChorlton15:1115:1119.9 
15615:20   Joe Boote SENM     
15715:23   Deborah Osborne PBV50WRising Brook15:2315:2324.6 
15815:28   Katie Payne SENW     
15915:36   John Rutter V50M     
16016:00   June Wray SENW     
16116:12   Gemma Osborne SENW     
16216:18   Stephen Woodward V50M     
16317:15   Tracey Surridge PBV50WSandbach17:1517:1529.0 
16417:36   Heather Higgs PBSENWRising Brook17:3617:3630.1 
16517:50   Valerie Stuart PBV70WStafford H17:5017:5032.1 
16618:21   Gillian Cacia SENW     
16721:10   Patrick Redstone SENM     
16828:51   Darrren Hushey SENM     
16931:05   Andrew Ward SENM     
17031:53   Rhoda Bailey V70W     
17133:03   Alexander Cooper SENM     
17233:04   David Sheen V40M