Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
8 May 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2ML SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51   Sam Hancox  SENMMorpeth  -3.3 
29:58   Tom Charlton  SENMTyne Bridge  -3.2 
310:04   Thomas Innes  U23MMorpeth  -0.8 
410:05   Michael Hedley  SENMTyne Bridge  -1.4 
510:07   Jordan Scott  SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni  -0.9 
610:12   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton  0.2 
710:23   Matthew Briggs  U20MMorpeth  0.5 
810:25   Andy Graham PBV35MWallsend 10:56-0.4 
910:26   Lee Gifford  SENMTyne Bridge  0.2 
1010:28   Connor Braithwaite  SENMTyne Bridge  -0.4 
1110:31   Graham Crammond  V35MNorth Shields Poly  6.4 
1210:32   Andrew Heppell  V40MGosforth  0.2 
1310:50   David Coe  SENMHeaton  1.4Click your Clock logo
1410:56   Robert Morris  SENMAshington Hirst/Liverpool John Moores Uni  1.5 
1511:02   Christopher Huitson  SENMTyne Bridge  1.6 
1611:05   Joseph Cherry  U23MJesmond  4.2 
1711:06   Magnus McGillivary SENMHeaton Harriers    
1811:07   Matthew Boyle  SENMMorpeth  2.5 
1911:14   Rory McConnachy  V35MNorth Shields Poly  2.6 
2011:17   Martin Crozier  SENMWallsend  4.8 
2111:19   Pierre McCarthy  SENMTyne Bridge  3.8 
2211:20   Steven Robertson  V40MElswick  3.2Click your Clock logo
2311:21   Christopher West  V35MTyne Bridge  2.8 
2411:28   Paul Harrison  V40MLow Fell  2.8 
2511:29   Jonny Stephenson  SENMGosforth  3.0 
2611:31   Calum Mills  SENMHeaton  4.2 
2711:31   Matt Walker  SENMTyne Bridge  3.4 
2811:34   Ian-James Elder  SENMWallsend  4.4 
2911:34   Craig Harmon  SENMBlyth  3.3 
3011:37   John Firby  SENMWallsend  4.8 
3111:39   Adrian Hall  SENMTyne Bridge  3.1Click your Clock logo
3211:41   Daniel Mourenza  SENMClaremont  4.5 
3311:43   Richard Houghton  V35MElswick  3.2 
3411:45   Kleo Tabaku  V35MJesmond  3.3 
3511:48   James Duthie  V50MWallsend  3.9 
3611:53   James Leiper  V40MPonteland  3.4 
3711:55   Neil Ramsay  V45MGosforth  5.2 
3812:03   Paddy McShane  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  5.0 
3912:08   Martin Connelly  V50MElswick  5.2 
4012:14   Neil Dick  V55MNorth Shields Poly  4.6 
4112:17   Paul Emmerson  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  6.1 
4212:19   Seamus Kelleher  V40MPrudhoe Plodders  9.4 
4312:20   David Gilmore  V55MHeaton  5.4 
4412:26   Carl Mowatt  V55MSouth Shields  5.8 
4512:27   David Nicholson  V60MMorpeth  5.8 
4612:29   Thomas Tinsley  V60MClaremont  6.0 
4712:30   Alan Haddon  SENMNorth Shields Poly  16.5 
4812:41   Richard McQuade  V50MGosforth  8.8 
4912:42   David Triplow  V35MAshington Hirst  9.5 
5012:43   David Hall  V35MWallsend  8.7Click your Clock logo
5112:45   Geoff Cavanagh  V35MWallsend  7.9 
5212:45   Alan Keegan  V45MNorth Shields Poly  5.8 
5312:55   S Hass SENMJesmond Joggers    
5412:56   Miv Chahal V40MPonteland Runners    
5512:57   Neil James Kavanagh  V35MLow Fell  9.1 
5613:00   Robert Lambert  V50MElswick  9.0 
5713:01   Simon Cyhanko  V40MSunderland Strollers  8.9 
5813:04   Mark Best  SENMHeaton  8.7 
5913:13   Michael Graham  V55MLow Fell  9.2 
6013:14   Marc Marshall  SENMTyne Bridge  10.5 
6113:24   James Thompson V40MNorth Shields Poly    
6213:34   Roger Mosedale  V50MNorth Shields Poly  8.1Click your Clock logo
6313:41   Chris Checkley  V45MHeaton  11.1 
6413:52   Paul Holborrow V40MPonteland Runners    
6513:54   Kyle Shaw SENMAshington Hirst RC    
6613:57   Leo Davey  SENMTyne Bridge  13.3 
6713:59   David McGarry V40MBlyth Harriers    
6814:18   Simon Morden  V50MLow Fell  15.6 
6914:28   Adam Rowe  SENMBlyth  12.7 
7014:54   Keith Hadden  V55MHeaton  13.3 
7114:57   Geoff Rogers  V45MAshington Hirst  15.9 
7215:03   Ian Campbell  V45MAshington Hirst  13.7 
7315:13   Dave Bradley V40MBlyth Harriers    
7415:15   Adam Brown  V35MPonteland  12.0 
7515:29   Stephen Curry  V55MElswick  15.8 
7615:31   Rob Strettle  V35MWallsend  16.8 
7716:12   Ralph Dickinson V40MBlyth Harriers    
2ML SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37   Jordan Middlemist  SENMWallsend  -2.8 
210:40   Lee Bennett  V50MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners  -0.1 
310:40   Paul Turnbull  V35MTyne Bridge  0.3 
410:49   Benedict Moore  SENMGosforth  1.1 
510:55   Andrew Ball  V40MElswick  1.4 
611:06   Fergus Bates  V45MMorpeth  3.5 
711:10   John Hurse  V40MTyne Bridge  2.7 
811:14   Michael Hindmarch  V40MNorth Shields Poly  2.5 
911:24   Les Smith  V45MHeaton  2.9 
1011:26   Graeme Thorpe  V45MMorpeth/South Shields  3.2 
1111:32   Jake Parmley  U23MAshington Hirst  4.4 
1211:36   David Morrow  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  5.7 
1311:41   Ian Norman  V55MHeaton  2.7 
1411:41   Robert Hancox  V50MMorpeth  4.0 
1511:42   Richard Tailford  V55MTyne Bridge  3.3 
1611:46   David Nolan  SENMLow Fell  4.8Click your Clock logo
1711:47   Kevin Wilson  SENMWallsend 11:273.1 
1811:48   Tom Crossley  V40MTyne Bridge  4.4 
1911:56   John Alexander  SENMGosforth  5.5 
2012:02   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell11:2211:223.6Click your Clock logo
2112:05   Scott McEntee  V40MHeaton  4.4 
2212:10   Simon Charlton  V45MWallsend  6.8Click your Clock logo
2312:11   Darren Peter Suleman  V55MNorth Shields Poly  5.5Click your Clock logo
2412:11   Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields  6.5 
2512:11   Lee Coulson  V40MElswick  7.4 
2612:13   Paul Waddell  V35MJesmond  3.4Click your Clock logo
2712:14   Paul Waterston  V50MMorpeth  5.6 
2812:18   Jack Shawcross  SENMHeaton  5.6 
2912:19   Steve Attley  V45MTyne Bridge  6.7 
3012:21   Stuart Norman  V45MGosforth  12.7 
3112:33   Nic Crofts  V40MAshington Hirst  6.1 
3212:34   Chris George  V40MHeaton  6.7 
3312:36   Simon Daniels  V50MGosforth  7.5 
3412:39   Steve Otterside V40MJarrow & Hebburn    
3512:40   Stephen Nicholson V40MNorth Shields Poly    
3612:41   Lee Pattinson  V40MWallsend  7.9 
3712:42   Alex Walker  V35MPonteland  7.7 
3812:50   Mick Skeldon  V50MWallsend 12:138.4 
3912:50   Robert Emson  V50MElswick  8.6 
4012:51   Ivan Thorn  V45MNorth Shields Poly  7.3 
4112:52   Paul Bellingham  V55MMorpeth  8.0 
4212:54   Keith Roll  V35MLow Fell  6.2 
4312:54   Gary Stephen Caldwell  V40MAshington Hirst  10.7 
4413:01   Philip Battista V40MBlyth Harriers    
4513:04   Luke Hilliard  SENMElswick  1.9 
4613:06   Neil Thompson  V40MTyne Bridge  9.1 
4713:10   Geoffrey Blair  V55MJesmond  7.1 
4813:23   Tony Baines  V45MTyne Bridge  12.1 
4913:24   Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached  9.5 
5013:24   David Stainthorpe  V45MNorth Shields Poly  6.1 
5113:25   Paul O'Neil  V35MPonteland  3.2 
5213:25   Stuart Kelsey  V40MHeaton  10.1 
5313:29   Howard MacLennan  V45MClaremont  9.2 
5413:34   Micky Shore  V40MElswick  12.1 
5513:54   P Forster V40MJesmond Joggers    
5613:58   Chris Parkin  V55MTyne Bridge  11.3 
5714:08   David Kennedy  V45MTyne Bridge  13.1 
5814:09   Alan Heslington  V60MWallsend 13:4910.6 
5914:15   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton  12.6 
6014:18   David Collinson PBV50MWallsend 14:2516.4 
6114:19   Brian Robertson  V50MWallsend  13.6 
6214:23   Michael Ashyby V40MBlyth Harriers    
6314:27   Colin Winter  V45MNorth Shields Poly  12.8 
6414:41   Philip Halse  V40MLow Fell  15.2 
6514:46   Huw Parry  V50MNorth Shields Poly  11.5 
6614:49   Jon Sharp  V40MAshington Hirst  15.2 
6715:00   John Page SENMPrudhoe Plodders    
6815:05   Patrick Wallace  V50MTyne Bridge  16.8 
6915:14   Keith Rooney  V50MHeaton  15.9 
7015:18   Peter Holiday V40MSunderland Strollers    
7115:18   Mike Bird  V40MAshington Hirst  15.3 
7215:24   Michael McKenna  V35MBlyth  16.9 
7316:00   Paul Ridley V40MBlyth Harriers    
7416:17   Dan Buckley  V45MTyne Bridge  24.1 
7516:20   Dave King V40MBlyth Harriers    
7616:54   David Kear  V65MClaremont  17.4 
7719:25   Paddy Hutchinson SENMPonteland Runners    
2ML SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23   Samuel Charlton PBU17MWallsend/Gateshead 10:14-3.6 
210:00   Adam Pratt  SENMMorpeth/Trafford  -2.4 
310:02   Marc Fenwick  SENMTyne Bridge  -1.3 
410:07   Karl Taylor  SENMMorpeth  -1.5 
510:14   Zack Wylie  U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni  -1.1 
610:18   David Green  SENMNorth Shields Poly  -2.3 
710:20   Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth  -0.6 
810:21   Kevin Richardson  V35MTyne Bridge  0.4Click your Clock logo
910:28   Richard Johnson  SENMMorpeth  -0.3 
1010:33   Andrew Bell  SENMElswick  0.8 
1110:36   James Meader  SENMHeaton  -1.4 
1210:45   Mark Toward  SENMTyne Bridge  0.6 
1310:48   Simon Lyon PBV35MWallsend 10:570.6 
1411:09   Tim Nicholson  SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend  2.1 
1511:16   Phillip Jamieson  SENMHeaton  2.2 
1611:21   Justin Januszewski  V35MTyne Bridge  3.6 
1711:23   Jevan Robertson  U23MTyne Bridge  0.0 
1811:26   Ian Marriott  V35MLow Fell  3.8 
1911:31   Maurice Bourke  SENMGosforth  3.8 
2011:33   Timothy Allsop  V50MPonteland  5.1 
2111:38   Michael Friberg* V40MAshington Hirst RC    
2211:38   Liam Riley  SENMHeaton  5.1 
2311:41   Max Tyrie  U17MSouth Shields  1.8 
2411:44   Dave Hartis  V35MTyne Bridge  3.6 
2511:45   Mark Lyon  SENMTyne Bridge  3.7 
2611:46   Michael Thornton  V55MJarrow & Hebburn  4.8 
2711:50   Shaun Land  SENMMorpeth  3.7 
2811:52   Andrew Bell SENMHeaton Harriers    
2911:53   Tony Vick  V65MPonteland  13.4 
3011:59   James Johnson  V45MMorpeth  4.5 
3112:01   Steven French  V40MBlyth  4.7Click your Clock logo
3212:01   Chris Whittle  SENMWallsend  6.2 
3312:05   Jamie Wilson  V35MTyne Bridge  5.3 
3412:10   Vaughan Hemy  V50MNorth Shields Poly  5.7 
3512:16   Darren Parks  V45MJarrow & Hebburn  4.2 
3612:22   S Wells V40MJesmond Joggers    
3712:29   Mike Russell  V50MElswick  5.4 
3812:37   Ben Willcox  V40MNorth Shields Poly  5.2 
3912:40   Shaun Connelly  V50MElswick  7.6 
4012:41   Adam Hamilton PBSENMWallsend 13:405.7 
4112:42   Paddy Dinsmore  V40MWallsend  7.4 
4212:44   Martin John Lloyd  V45MGosforth  7.3 
4312:49   Tony Dunn  V55MBlyth  5.8 
4412:55   John Young PBV35MWallsend 13:1613.8 
4513:01   Steven Morrison-Cairns V40MBlyth Harriers    
4613:09   Paul Slaughter  SENMAshington Hirst  9.7 
4713:09   Stephen Heads  V55MNorth Shields Poly  10.5 
4813:10   Stephen Sparke  V50MPonteland/Unattached  7.8Click your Clock logo
4913:14   Gregory Stamp  SENMJesmond  11.5 
5013:23   Kevin Thomas  V55MGosforth  9.7 
5113:26   Roy Young  V35MNorth Shields Poly  9.6 
5213:27   Scott Armstrong  V40MHeaton  10.4 
5313:27   Graham Soady  V45MSunderland Strollers  12.0 
5413:29   Colin Hodgson  V50MLow Fell  8.5 
5513:31   Chris Davison  V35MTyne Bridge  10.4 
5613:34   James Sibbald  V35MTyne Bridge  11.6 
5713:36   Danny Hughes  SENMWallsend 12:1110.3 
5813:42   Paul Black  V40MTyne Bridge  13.9 
5913:46   Carl Watson  V50MLow Fell  6.7 
6014:02   T Cook V40MJesmond Joggers    
6114:06   Matthew Carney  V35MAshington Hirst  12.7 
6214:08   Danny Routledge  V35MHeaton  11.6 
6314:10   Billy Shaw V40MBlyth Harriers    
6414:14   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V65MClaremont  9.4 
6514:24   Bob Sewell SENMPonteland Runners    
6614:34   Andrew Thorn  V45MAshington Hirst  14.8 
6714:52   Anthony Daglish  V35MHeaton  12.5 
6815:21   Andrew Cobb  V45MAshington Hirst  16.5 
6915:23   Eddie Ellender V40MPrudhoe Plodders    
7016:20   Christopher Atthey  V60MLow Fell  16.0 
7116:42   Nev Blenkinsopp V40MBlyth Harriers    
7217:22   Ken McCormick  V65MClaremont  22.1 
7317:44   Ian Richardson  V65MNorth Shields Poly  20.1 
7420:10   Spencer Brown  V45MNorth Shields Poly  28.8 
7527:16   George Routledge  V70MHeaton/North East Vets  34.0 
2ML SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:39   Brigid Denneny SENWGateshead Harriers    
211:54   Sophie Marr  SENWTyne Bridge  4.6 
311:55   Rachelle Falloon  SENWMorpeth/Cambridge Uni  2.9 
411:57   Laura Cheetham  SENWJesmond  4.2 
512:04   Catherine Young  SENWClaremont  5.2 
612:13   Sarah Seymour  V40WGosforth  7.2 
712:18   Hannah Wood  U23WLow Fell  3.6 
812:32   Becky Coleman  V40WNorth Shields Poly  7.8 
912:33   Rebecca Parkin  SENWTyne Bridge  7.2 
1012:41   Lucy Turzynski  SENWTyne Bridge  8.3 
1112:43   Alison Brown  U23WMorpeth  10.3 
1212:47   Ella Forman SENWJesmond Joggers    
1312:49   Hazelle Webster-Costella  SENWJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland  6.6 
1412:49   Claire Elizabeth Harlow  SENWNorth Shields Poly  9.5 
1512:51   Hannah Nagel  SENWHeaton/Durham Uni/Gateshead  6.7 
1612:52   Sarah Wharton  SENWTyne Bridge  10.6 
1712:54   Samantha Crooks  SENWWallsend  8.8 
1813:01   Joanne Brown  V45WElswick  9.1 
1913:01   Christine Burns  V35WNorth Shields Poly  8.7 
2013:06   Joanne Denholm V35WGosforth Harriers    
2113:16   Katherine Downie  SENWGateshead  11.1 
Page: 1 2