Harrogate & District Summer Race League External Results
Ripon
4 Jun 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.5MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:55   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-3.3 
230:48   Reece Dalton U20MRichmond & Zetland-2.1 
331:42   Jonny JohnsonSENMHarrogate Harriers & AC  
432:20   Andrew Grant V45MLeeds City/Harrogate-2.3 
532:58   Tom Levi SENMThirsk & Sowerby0.2 
633:03   John Young V35MHarrogate0.0Click your Clock logo
733:12   Paul Millgate V45MWetherby0.3 
833:30   Toby AntcliffU20MRipon Runners  
933:36   Julian Hood V40MBarlick FR/Skipton-0.4 
1033:38   Tom Calvert SENMKnaresborough Striders0.0 
1133:39   Charles Casey SENMHarrogate/Harrogate1.6 
1233:45   Timothy Richardson SENMHarrogate0.8 
1333:48   Ben HolmesSENMHarrogate Harriers & AC  
1434:13   Robert Smith U23MHarrogate1.0 
1534:14   Gareth Somerville SENMHarrogate1.1 
1634:16   Andrew Humphries SENMAirecentre Pacers-0.6 
1734:18   Joe Gresty SENMHarrogate10.9 
1834:35   Richard Smith SENMOtley1.7 
1934:55   Peter Branney V35MAirecentre Pacers2.8 
2035:01   James MccreanorV40MHarrogate Harriers & AC  
2135:05   Matthew Wilkinson V35MNidd Valley2.2 
2235:11   Tim ChadwickSENMSkipton AC  
2335:18   William GiddingsSENMWetherby Runners AC  
2435:30   Andrew Dobby V45MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate/Police1.0 
2535:35   Stephen Morland V45MKnaresborough Striders2.3 
2635:37   Tom Kilmurray SENMKnaresborough Striders3.3 
2735:41   Joseph Kwallah V50MWetherby2.5 
2835:42   Lee Stanley V40MRipon2.5 
2935:42   Jonathon Forey V50MDragons (Leeds)3.2 
3035:49   Simon Cave V45MRipon3.2 
3135:54   Kim Brown V45MRipon1.6 
3235:58   Tom Harris SENMHarrogate3.0 
3336:08   Alexander RobinsonSENMNidd Valley Road Runners  
3436:19   Lucas Fawcett U20MRipon2.8 
3536:20   Phil Rogers SENMHarrogate2.8 
3636:28   James Cornforth U23MKnaresborough Striders3.2 
3736:28   Tom Lynch V35MOtley/Horsforth Fellandale4.4 
3836:40   Alex Patrickson SENMNidd Valley2.6 
3936:48   Ted Welton V45MKnaresborough Striders3.8 
4036:49   Tom Borrowdale SENMHarrogate2.1 
4136:50   Paul Richardson V40MHarrogate3.3 
4236:52   Trevor Schofield SENMRipon3.4 
4336:53   John Chatwin V35MRipon4.6 
4436:53   Ash Howard SENMHarrogate3.7Click your Clock logo
4536:54   James Wright SENMKnaresborough Striders4.1 
4636:55   Graham Lake V40MOtley4.3 
4736:58   Jonathan Turner V45MIlkley4.6 
4837:00   Lenny Lennox V55MRipon4.3 
4937:05   Trevor BosomworthV45MRipon Runners  
5037:08   William EleyU20MHarrogate Harriers & AC  
5137:12   Tom Paget V35MOtley7.6 
5237:17   Darren BallV50MWetherby Runners AC  
5337:17   Douglas Scott V45MRipon3.3 
5437:18   Martin Brock V40MSerpentine/Knaresborough Striders5.3 
5537:20   Andy Todd V55MNidd Valley3.7 
5637:21   David Binks V45MRipon4.1 
5737:25   Adam Couldwell SENMHarrogate6.0 
5837:34   Alex Fawcett V50MRipon4.1 
5937:36   James StruttV40MHarrogate Harriers & AC  
6037:38   Iain Entwistle V40MHarrogate6.1 
6137:42   James Boddy V35MRipon7.1 
6237:43   Emma SorbySENWRipon Runners  
6337:45   Victoria Stainburn V35WOtley5.8 
6437:49   Richard Walker V45MAirecentre Pacers4.1Click your Clock logo
6537:49   Claire Jones U23WHarrogate6.1 
6637:52   Geoffrey Hirst V35MHarrogate4.5Click your Clock logo
6738:06   Paul Windle V50MWetherby5.2 
6838:06   Joshua Cooper SENMThirsk & Sowerby5.6 
6938:08   Simon Watson V55MHarrogate5.9 
7038:19   David Fawkes V35MThirsk & Sowerby11.3 
7138:20   Andrew Robertshaw V45MOtley5.6 
7238:24   Adam Moger V40MKirkstall/Leeds & Bradford TC5.2 
7338:26   Jamie Baker SENMRipon5.2 
7438:31   Adam Newton V40MHarrogate6.9 
7538:37   Donna Riddler V40WRichmond & Zetland5.9 
7638:40   Daniel Foley V40MKnaresborough Striders5.8 
7738:42   Darren Whiting SENMWetherby5.5 
7838:44   Helen Mercer-Jones V40WHarrogate7.1 
7938:46   Simon Moffatt V50MHarrogate5.1 
8038:50   Paul Stockburn V60MHarrogate6.0 
8138:59   Richard Willis V45MHarrogate6.7 
8239:08   Nils Linstrum SENMWetherby4.8 
8339:10   David Freeman V40MRipon7.2 
8439:12   Scott Stonebridge V35MWetherby6.5 
8539:15   Adam Richard Prentis V55MHarrogate7.2 
8639:20   Stephan Tomaszewski V55MThirsk & Sowerby6.2 
8739:21   Tony Walker V55MOtley7.2 
8839:26   Martin Lofthouse V50MNidd Valley3.8 
8939:29   Rebecca Harpur SENWOtley8.2 
9039:32   Alex Matthewson V35MWetherby5.1 
9139:41   Andrew Walsh V40MWetherby12.7 
9239:41   Chris Patinios V35MOtley8.2 
9339:48   Ben Davies V35MSkipton8.1 
9439:50   Mark Jordan V60MHarrogate7.6 
9539:56   Ian Waller V60MKnaresborough Striders7.1 
9639:59   Andrew Collins V35MHarrogate4.9Click your Clock logo
9740:08   Brian Hainsworth V40MNidd Valley7.7 
9840:09   Isabelle RoweSENWHarrogate Harriers & AC  
9940:14   Alan Kyle V35MRipon8.4 
10040:16   Richard Annable V60MSkipton7.2 
10140:22   Darren Townend V45MNidd Valley5.0 
10240:25   Sam Alton SENMHarrogate8.6 
10340:26   Simon Chandler V35MWetherby9.1 
10440:29   Richard Gray V35MHarrogate30.5 
10540:31   Ben Buckley U23MRipon/North Yorkshire Schs9.0 
10640:31   Victoria Morris SENWRipon8.4 
10740:34   Dewi Winkle V50MRipon/Unattached7.7 
10840:39   Angus Morgan U23MHarrogate8.9 
10940:40   Sean Wright SENMWetherby7.5 
11040:45   Steven Robinson V40MOtley10.9 
11140:49   Michael Hernandez V50MRipon7.5 
11240:52   Paul Simpson V45MBedale & Aiskew7.0 
11340:52   Simon Staiano V40MNidd Valley7.8 
11440:57   Sarah PickeringSENWIlkley Harriers  
11541:06   Sally Armitage V40WIlkley8.3 
11641:15   Kevin Nicholas V55MNidd Valley8.5 
11741:20   Jamie Dilasser V45MNidd Valley9.9 
11841:29   Colin Dennison V40MOtley9.7 
11941:31   Andrew Webster V45MRipon10.5 
12041:32   Jonathan EastonV40MNidd Valley Road Runners  
12141:34   Nick Richardson V45MHarrogate22.4 
12241:36   Ian Rowbotham V60MHarrogate9.3 
12341:37   Nicky Andrews SENWWetherby7.6 
12441:51   Andrew Peagram V40MNidd Valley8.5 
12541:54   Simon Lawson V50MHarrogate8.2 
12641:54   Charlotte Evans V40WHarrogate10.0 
12741:55   Nicola Carter V45WKnaresborough Striders10.2 
12841:58   Geoff King V60MHarrogate8.9 
12941:59   James WallV50MHarrogate Harriers & AC  
13042:02   Lee Gumbrell SENMOtley9.4 
13142:07   Simon Molyneux V45MAirecentre Pacers10.9 
13242:09   Adam Bates V40MHarrogate11.8 
13342:10   David Allen V45MRipon8.4 
13442:13   Andy Butcher V50MThirsk & Sowerby9.7 
13542:19   Cathy Wright V55WHarrogate18.0 
13642:22   Stewart Lynskey V55MHarrogate8.6 
13742:25   Steven Turner V45MWetherby/Nidd Valley9.0 
13842:28   Mike Deacon V55MNidd Valley9.6 
13942:31   Nat Southworth V40MHarrogate9.4 
14042:31   Nicola Simpson V45WRichmond & Zetland9.2 
14142:32   Daniel Lambert V40MOtley16.4 
14242:33   Steven Clegg V40MHarrogate11.1 
14342:38   Stephen Kirk V45MHarrogate/Unattached9.8 
14442:39   Angus Meikle SENMSkipton12.9 
14542:40   Marcus Shaw V40MNidd Valley9.1 
14642:41   Andy Easton V35MKnaresborough Striders10.0 
14742:42   Sara Elliott V45WOtley11.4 
14842:42   Paul Clifford V50MOtley12.0 
14942:43   Michael Benson V35MNidd Valley11.7 
15042:46   Michael Gill V50MHarrogate10.3 
15142:50   Melanie Ives SENWSkipton9.7 
15242:51   Alex Bradbury V35MWetherby16.5 
15342:53   Gill Edmondson V40WWetherby10.9 
15442:58   Stephen Peters V45MVocaLink Mastercard9.8 
15543:00   Caroline Howe V35WIlkley10.8 
15643:03   Martyn Coy V45MThirsk & Sowerby11.5 
15743:11   Paul Grindley V55MAirecentre Pacers8.8 
15843:13   Derek Dobinson V40MKnaresborough Striders11.0 
15943:17   Sam Fugill V35MNidd Valley9.8 
16043:20   Gareth Conkleton V45MKnaresborough Striders10.2 
16143:26   Ben Grant V70MHarrogate9.1 
16243:30   Nick Crebbin V45MNidd Valley11.2 
16343:30   Stewart Hymas V45MKnaresborough Striders11.4 
16443:35   Joseph SimpsonSENMNidd Valley Road Runners  
16543:40   Martin Shaw V50MHarrogate/NYP Tri9.0 
16643:54   Peter Bryant V50MDragons (Leeds)11.6 
16743:59   Laurence Charleton V50MHarrogate12.2 
16844:03   Claire CollierV35WWetherby Runners AC  
16944:05   Andy Laverick V45MHarrogate11.5 
17044:05   Graham Burns SENMDragons (Leeds)14.2 
17144:08   Andrew Harker V55MRipon12.3 
17244:09   Tim Broomfield V60MHarrogate11.8 
17344:10   Craig Mitchell SENMKnaresborough Striders11.8 
17444:10   Louisa WeltonU20WHarrogate Harriers & AC  
17544:12   Alexandra Whapples V50WVocaLink Mastercard10.4 
17644:13   Darren Hopkinson V40MOtley13.1 
17744:13   Michael Pickard V50MOtley12.0 
17844:13   Anneke Imeson V40WRipon12.2 
17944:14   Laura Mawdsley SENWRipon12.4 
18044:18   Neil Baxter V40MKnaresborough Striders8.5 
18144:18   Kate MacFarlane SENWBRAT/Airecentre Pacers9.3 
18244:20   Tim Pocock V55MRipon11.6 
18344:23   Catherine Morland V40WKnaresborough Striders11.2 
18444:27   Richard Pennock V45MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate12.0 
18544:31   Charlotte ReevesV35WHarrogate Harriers & AC  
18644:31   Sarah Hughan V40WNidd Valley11.7 
18744:32   Christian Hosker V40MOtley17.1 
18844:36   Richard Bell V50MWetherby13.5 
18944:37   Nicole Sutton V40WRipon12.7 
19044:37   Gareth Bell V40MHarrogate12.3 
19144:40   Adrian Saunders V35MThirsk & Sowerby10.6 
19244:41   Sally Haigh V50WAirecentre Pacers12.3 
19344:41   Brian MacnairV40MRipon Runners  
19444:43   Jon Hancock V50MRipon12.8 
19544:46   John Dade V55MOtley14.4 
19644:46   Gary Wilkinson V45MThirsk & Sowerby9.0 
19744:47   Mark WalkerV55MHarrogate Harriers & AC  
19844:47   Theresa Oldroyd V50WHarrogate10.7 
19944:48   Morag McDowall V55WRipon11.8 
20044:49   Steven Core SENMKnaresborough Striders13.4 
20144:49   Andrew Iddon SENMUnknown/Unattached/Nidd Valley12.0 
20244:50   Karly Hoggard V35WWetherby15.1 
20345:00   Louise Wright V35WWetherby14.8 
20445:01   Ian MitchellV55MKnaresborough Striders  
20545:04   Jane Grundy V35WRipon13.0 
20645:04   Stuart Pender V50MRipon/NYP Tri13.2 
20745:13   Catherine BarberSENWNidd Valley Road Runners  
20845:17   Donald Morgan V50MHarrogate13.5 
20945:22   Tom Lally V45MIlkley13.8 
21045:24   Paul Stephens V60MIlkley16.4 
21145:27   Patricia GillV50WSkipton AC  
21245:28   Sue Marshall V55WSkipton14.5 
21345:29   Jane Bryant V50WIlkley14.1 
21445:34   Sue Moul V50WHarrogate12.4 
21545:40   Gary Wilks V45MRipon/Leeds City13.9 
21645:45   Elizabeth Sandell SENWHarrogate13.2 
21745:49   Angela GillSENWHarrogate Harriers & AC  
21845:57   Colm O'Cofaigh V45MRipon13.4 
21946:00   Emily ElmesU20WIlkley Harriers  
22046:06   Alan Simpson V45MThirsk & Sowerby11.4 
22146:06   Freddie Kingham V35MWetherby16.3 
22246:06   Suzanne Rickard V45WRipon12.3 
22346:08   Steve Grange V55MRipon18.3 
22446:12   Simon Robertson V40MWetherby13.9 
22546:12   Neil Dring V55MRipon12.5 
22646:13   David Tervit V45MThirsk & Sowerby11.5 
22746:17   Jodie Bolland SENWSkipton15.5 
22846:18   Garry Malton V45MRichmond & Zetland9.2Click your Clock logo
22946:22   Anna Thomas V40WHarrogate14.3 
23046:34   Malcolm Pickering V65MIlkley11.2 
23146:41   Ella FosterU17WRipon Runners  
23246:44   Helen Buglass V45WWetherby16.5 
23346:53   Beth Constantine U20WRipon13.8 
23446:53   Bruce Willoughby V45MRipon/Ripon14.8 
23546:55   Jill Holt V50WRipon12.8 
23646:55   Lizzie TurnerSENWHarrogate Harriers & AC  
23746:56   Sam JennerSENMHarrogate Harriers & AC  
23847:00   Paul Bradford V50MThirsk & Sowerby15.8 
23947:03   John Ward V70MRipon/NYP Tri13.5 
24047:05   Geoffrey White V35MIlkley16.5 
24147:07   Angela Charleton V50WHarrogate13.5 
24247:08   Murray Scott V35MKnaresborough Striders16.0 
24247:08   Katherine Richardson SENWRipon14.6 
24447:10   Angela Benson V55WRipon14.0 
24547:14   Nicholas LeathleyV65MAirecentre Pacers  
24647:14   Phil Robinson V55MNidd Valley13.6 
24747:16   William Woodhead SENMAirecentre Pacers10.7 
24847:17   Jan Davies V55WDragons (Leeds)15.4 
24947:19   James Stuart-Mills V50MRipon14.1 
25047:20   Baz Rodger V40WKnaresborough Striders16.3 
Page: 1 2