Llangollen 10K External Results
Llangollen
5 May 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:5036:49   Shaun Hughes  SENMDenbigh36:1135:181.2 
236:5336:53   Scott Nixon  SENMDeestriders RC35:1935:190.5 
337:5137:50   Ross Welsh  U20MMerionnydd37:5037:501.1 
438:3238:31   Chris Callaghan  V40MBuckley RC38:3136:191.6 
539:4439:40   David Edwards SENM     
640:0040:00   Paul Wathan  SENMEryri37:5633:262.8 
740:2440:23   Gareth Foulkes SENM     
840:3940:37   Jason Thomas  V45MCybi38:4937:494.6 
940:5240:51   Daniel Jones  SENMDenbigh39:0639:064.9 
1041:3441:32   Jose Eduardo Vega Perez  SENMGOG Tri37:2737:276.3 
1142:0342:00   Garry Jerman V50M     
1242:3742:32   Ashley Gray V40MSYTRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon)    
1342:4242:40   Andy Jones SBV45MGOG Tri41:3640:016.5 
1442:5442:52   Paul White  V35MWhitchurch40:5738:166.9 
1542:5642:55   Nick Wilson  V45MWirral41:0138:445.4 
1642:5842:47   Jason Sage V40MSpectrum Striders Running Club    
1743:0242:58   Andy Clarke  V60MUKRunChat39:2839:285.0 
1843:0843:05   Ian Chisnall SBV45MSt. Helens Striders42:2140:394.6 
1943:1943:17   Tim Hargreaves  V50MBuckley RC43:1740:376.9 
2043:2043:18   Karl Edwards V50M     
2143:2543:23   Stuart Thomas V40MBuckley RC    
2243:2943:23   Peter Bannister V40M     
2343:3243:24   Adam Evans  V45MUKRunChat43:2440:505.3 
2443:4143:39   Shaun Burgess V50MWhitchurch Whippets    
2543:4442:03   Joel Harrison  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)40:3040:055.6 
2643:4543:38   Nick Owen  V35MKings Heath43:3843:389.2 
2743:5143:50   Louise Casey  V35WWidnes Running Club41:3041:277.5 
2844:0343:57   Mark Bale  V40MWilmslow43:5735:328.3 
2944:0644:03   Helen Davies SBV50WWrecsam TC44:0338:087.0 
3044:1144:03   Sam Owen SENM     
3144:1244:05   Luke Price SENM     
3244:1744:10   Adam Williams SBV45MBuckley RC44:1043:317.7 
3344:2744:24   Vincent Barratt V40M     
3444:2944:27   John Haley  SENMWhitchurch42:0042:008.9 
3544:3844:33   Will Mawdesley U20M     
3644:4444:43   Thomas Gardner SENM     
3744:5044:40   Adam Galbraith SENM     
3844:5344:34   Danny Robb SENM     
3944:5944:51   William Jackson V50M     
4045:0645:02   Mark Evans V40M     
4145:1045:06   Steve Coleman V50MFylde Coast Runners    
4245:2345:17   Alistair Potter  V50MLawley45:1740:5910.2 
4345:3545:32   William McNiece SENM     
4445:3945:29   Simon Ellis V40M     
4545:4545:40   Stephen Weedman SBV50MPrestatyn45:2243:539.3 
4645:4945:46   Stephen Roberts V60M     
4745:5945:58   Stephen Entwistle V50MWirral Vikings/ Racing Team    
4846:0445:57   Melissa Turnbull  V35WMaldwyn43:4343:4310.7 
4946:1146:07   Andrew Roberts  V50MGOG Tri44:4341:168.6 
5046:1646:09   Daniel Edmunds SENM     
5146:2746:22   Ben Morris V40M     
5246:3146:29   Gemma Wathan  SENWEryri45:5039:168.9 
5346:3346:24   Stuart Cassidy  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)43:5643:5610.3 
5446:3646:31   Rhiannon Robson SENW     
5546:3745:00   Iain Wood  V60MChester TC45:0043:479.9 
5646:4746:37   Elliott Dixon SENM     
5747:0046:45   David Simpson SENM     
5847:0947:07   Al Wathan V60M     
5947:1047:05   Melina Morris V40WDenbigh Harriers    
6047:1647:13   Eirian Edwards SENW     
6147:3547:25   Stephen Moss V40M     
6247:3847:34   Andrew Charlesworth  V45MHyde45:3944:2711.0 
6347:4247:17   Paul Rogers SENM     
6447:4547:35   Catherine Bridgewater  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)44:0444:0413.8 
6547:4747:43   Michael Horaczek V40M     
6647:5447:51   Desmond Davies SBV55MPrestatyn47:0440:4611.9 
6747:5647:48   Carly Jackson SENW     
6847:5947:27   Maurice J Reid  V50MNewport & District47:2739:0514.2 
6948:0047:53   Mark Peppiatt PBV35MMercia Fell47:5347:5322.9 
7048:1148:05   John Higgins V50M     
7148:2148:16   David Atkins V40M     
7248:2248:18   Matthew Taylor V40M     
7348:2948:14   Christian Wynne SENM     
7448:4147:03   Ed McCauley V40M     
7548:4548:38   Caroline Morgan  V35WMaldwyn46:5646:5613.7 
7648:5248:38   Chris Hampson V40M     
7748:5848:52   Mark Goodridge  V55MWrekin44:3844:158.9 
7849:0148:47   Craig Garlick SENM     
7949:0448:32   Lee Williams V40MCG COACHING.    
8049:1449:09   Mike Mawdesley V40M     
8149:1849:04   Ivan Atanasov SENM     
8249:2349:04   Pete Harford-brown SENM     
8349:2649:23   Kevin Malone SENM     
8449:3249:19   James Roberts  SENMPenny Lane49:0446:5512.0 
8549:3649:31   Caren Brown V40W     
8649:4549:37   Deryn Poppitt V50MOswestry Olympians    
8749:5349:48   Stuart Hardcastle SBV60MQuakers47:0744:2310.6 
8850:0749:57   Rob Lloyd  V45MWidnes Running Club49:5747:2214.7 
8950:0949:57   Max Ellson V40M     
9050:1450:04   Fiona Hares  SENWEryri50:0450:0414.2 
9150:1450:03   Gary Lovell  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)47:0647:0612.6 
9250:3150:20   Stephen Humphreys V40M     
9350:3650:31   Andrew Tate  V55MBeverley44:2340:259.2 
9450:4050:22   Suzie Lochead SENW     
9450:4050:18   Graeme Decke V50M     
9650:4250:32   Luke Jones SENM     
9750:4350:32   Peter Doran V50M     
9850:4350:35   Melfyn Roberts V40M     
9950:4548:49   Susan Vuli V40WShropshire Shufflers    
10050:4750:37   Jan Cassidy  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)48:0545:5713.8 
10150:5150:23   Bob English V50M     
10250:5250:15   Christine Cammillare  V35WDeestriders RC46:1645:3010.8 
10350:5450:42   Graham Davies SENM     
10451:0050:55   David Roderick V60M     
10551:1050:54   David Edwards V40M     
10651:1150:59   Stuart Mills V40M     
10751:2050:57   Joe Edwards SENM     
10851:2451:16   Andrew Shirley V50M     
10951:3250:56   Paul Lewtey  V40MDeestriders RC43:2243:2210.3 
11051:3851:27   Gemma Davison-Lemalle SENW     
11151:4151:32   Emma Lynch SENWRUNSTRONG    
11251:4351:31   Suzanne Rowlands  V40WMaldwyn49:0649:0615.2 
11352:1152:01   Sarah Harris SENW     
11452:1652:03   Craig Jones  V45MPenyffordd51:1248:3115.3 
11552:1652:08   Andrew Wood V50M1 Race    
11652:1752:05   Jon Holmes V50M     
11752:2152:07   Darrell Missen SENM     
11852:2352:16   Chris Poole  SENMNorth Herts40:5240:5210.9 
11952:2552:24   Donna Adlard  V40WWirral Vikings52:2452:2413.6 
12052:2552:03   Joel Wilson SENM     
12152:3452:28   Jayne Dale  V55WBeverley48:1444:5013.0 
12252:4052:24   Matthew Fleming V40M     
12352:5052:35   Helen Johnson V40W     
12452:5452:24   Lucy Hepplewhite SENW     
12552:5552:48   Leyton Collings V40M     
12653:0152:53   Allison Reid  V45WPrestatyn50:0747:0615.2 
12753:0352:58   John Himphreys SENM     
12853:0752:51   John Jones V50M     
12953:1352:51   Peter Flint SENM     
13053:1952:53   Phill Ridgway  V50MChester RR50:4350:4316.7 
13153:2053:03   Ashley Edwards SENM     
13253:2153:10   Brendan Obrien V40M     
13353:2553:20   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC51:0738:0213.1 
13453:3853:22   Sallyanne Jennings  V40WBridgnorth50:3050:3016.9 
13553:3853:26   John Houghton  V55MSandymoor48:1946:1513.5 
13653:4453:18   Lee Kirikham SENM     
13753:4953:43   Ian Pettigrew V40M     
13853:5553:44   Emma Williams V50W     
13954:0153:33   Laura Parkin  V40WDidsbury53:3353:3315.6 
14054:0853:28   Jen Rowlands SENW     
14154:1153:57   Duane Mccook SENM     
14254:1153:58   Guto Davies SENM     
14354:2054:02   Laurie Bridle SENM     
14454:3054:22   Andy Clark  V50MPrestatyn47:3447:3413.4 
14554:3254:05   John Shipley  V50MWarrington RC54:0551:2420.4 
14654:3454:16   Al Priest V40M     
14754:3654:17   Rosemary Symms  V60WChester TC54:1748:0615.9 
14854:4154:30   Craig Morris V40M     
14954:4254:17   David Todd V40M     
15054:4554:25   Paul Cooper V40M     
15154:5054:18   Grace L Hart  V45WTattenhall54:1846:5215.0 
15254:5154:41   Colin Jones V60M     
15355:0454:36   Kevin Evans  V45MWrecsam TC54:3651:0118.7 
15455:1155:00   Carys Davies V40W     
15555:1554:49   Daniel Elder SENM     
15655:1654:48   Philip Bray SENM     
15755:2255:18   Thomas Hughes SENM     
15855:2255:10   Tracy Biggs V40W     
15955:3455:24   Katie Gannon SENW     
16055:3955:30   Tomos Slattery SENM     
16155:4055:15   Julie Pierce SENW     
16255:4555:34   Keith Williams V40M     
16355:4854:03   William Deering-Webb V60M     
16455:4853:07   Shan Woodward SENW     
16555:5255:43   Sally Laflin V40W     
16655:5355:46   Mark Magness SENM     
16755:5355:46   Matthew Rowland SENM     
16856:0555:46   Jennifer Stiles  V35WWhitchurch52:5852:5818.8 
16956:0555:29   Michael Norris  V55MDeestriders RC55:2948:2719.0 
17056:0755:58   Andrew Brown V40M     
17156:0855:46   Meinir Michael V40W     
17256:2356:08   Joanna Edwards  V45WPrestatyn52:3550:5617.9 
17356:2356:07   Steven Brown  V45MPrestatyn47:1547:1511.4 
17456:4056:33   Brygida Gorecka  SENWWest Cheshire51:4751:4717.9 
17556:4756:02   Karl Hughes V40MErddig Muddy Trainers    
17656:5156:21   Nicole Skehan SENW     
17756:5156:19   Matthew Carroll SENM     
17856:5556:12   Janet Fletcher SENW     
17957:0056:49   Theresa Obrien V40W     
18057:0756:59   Joanne Egerton  V40WHyde53:5453:5418.8 
18157:1056:58   Lisa Holness V50W     
18257:1156:45   Hannah Hannah SENW     
18357:1757:00   Phil Bibby V60MWrekin Orienteers    
18457:1856:42   Jenny Lewtey-Jones  V35WDeestriders RC51:0151:0119.0 
18557:2056:55   Claire Dawson V40W     
18657:2857:24   Tracy Norman V50WWirral Vikings/ Racing Team    
18757:3057:12   Emily Vaughan  V40WOswestry57:1254:3420.2 
18757:3057:12   Sandra Trevor V50WGOTR    
18957:3057:13   Vicki Evans V40WGirls on the Run    
19057:3157:19   Alicia Shepherd V40W     
19157:3357:14   Simon Gainey V40M     
19257:4257:06   Heather Lewis V40WBACE Runners    
19357:4257:22   Andrea Jones V40W     
19457:5557:34   Hollie Gregory V40W     
19558:1357:50   Catrin Floyd-Decke V40W     
19658:1958:11   Liz Evans V60W     
19758:3557:53   Nicola Wylie davies V50W     
19858:3757:58   Peter Metcalfe V50M     
19958:4158:22   Julie Brace V50W     
20058:5058:15   Melissa Tyson SENWPenyffordd Run Club    
20158:5058:32   Cara Jones V40WPrestatyn RC    
20258:5358:13   Dave Beesley V50M     
20359:0258:39   Sheree Maher SENW     
20459:0658:42   James Large V50M     
20559:0958:38   Gwyn Mosely  SENMEryri56:5256:5220.6 
20659:1158:29   Dawn Morris SENW     
20659:1158:28   Gareth Evans SENM     
20859:3159:07   Helen Millett V40W     
20959:3759:25   Cariad Roberts  V35WNewport59:2559:2521.0 
21059:4259:29   Meg Smith SENW     
21159:4659:24   Louise Cooper V40W     
21259:4759:25   Laura Whittaker V40W     
21359:5559:36   Paul Humphries V60MAldford Athletes    
21459:5659:36   Liz Humphries V50WAldford Athletes    
21559:5859:46   Iain Jevons V40M     
21659:5959:20   Dave Poulter SENM     
21760:0159:23   Anthony Watkinson V40MVictoria Park Running Club    
21860:0259:37   Nick Davies SENM     
21960:0359:38   Paddy O'Grady SENM     
22060:0759:34   Jessica Hodgson SENW     
22160:3660:12   Leanne Ratcliffe SENW     
22260:3660:11   Roxanna Woodward  SENWChester RR60:1155:4821.4 
22360:5160:24   Conor O'Loughlin SENM     
22460:5460:26   Stephen Roberts V40M     
22560:5560:18   Amanda Davies V50W     
22660:5960:35   Joseph Connor  V35MBramhall Runners52:3846:4516.4 
22761:1561:02   Angie Cathrow  V45WShropshire Shufflers61:0255:1623.1 
22861:1861:00   Helen Alefounder V40WPrestatyn RC    
22961:3561:19   Patrycja Krause U20W     
23061:4060:59   Lorraine Catterall V40W     
23161:4561:35   Chelsey Hughes SENW     
23261:4861:19   Vicki Smith  V45WChester RR59:4359:4323.5 
23361:5261:43   Natalie Wilson SENW     
23461:5961:18   Samantha Williams SENW     
23562:0761:30   Debbie Pennington V40Wllangollen ladies running club    
23562:0761:30   Marianne Burrell V40WLlangollen ladies    
23762:1061:29   Dennis Martin V50M     
23862:1761:51   Martha Broughton V40WChester Road Runners    
23962:1961:53   Jen Horan V40WChester Road Runners    
24062:2261:37   Alison Gow V40W     
24162:2761:52   Terry Redworth V50M     
24262:3262:18   Ann-Marie Fairclough  V55WMarple Runners61:1455:1623.1 
24362:3362:20   Hayley Tanner SENW     
24462:3562:03   Robert Francis Webster  V55MTattenhall59:5044:4122.4 
24562:3662:15   Colin Jones V50M     
24662:3762:03   Donna Kendall SENW     
24762:3862:17   Peter Burlingham SENM     
24862:3962:21   Anna Wiewiora SENW     
24962:4062:08   George Hutchinson SENM     
25062:4162:24   Ruth Crowther  V45WDenbigh56:4956:4922.9 
Page: 1 2