Crown to Crown 5K Series External Results
Basildon
4 Sep 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49Crispian Bloomfield  V40MBillericay/Thurrock15:5315:28-1.9 
217:03Tom Callan  SENMGlasgow Uni16:1816:18-0.1 
318:03Tey Lynn-Jones  SENMThurrock/Met Police17:5017:501.4 
418:14Christopher Wayman  SENMBenfleet16:2416:240.6 
518:33Roman Burroughs PBSENMBenfleet18:3318:3329.0 
618:33Terence Spooner  V45MBenfleet17:0517:052.8 
718:36Paul Ruffy SBV40MVegan18:3617:493.8 
818:52Billie Burroughs PBV35MBenfleet18:5218:522.8 
918:57Aaron Gosling PBV35MCastle Point Joggers18:5718:574.1 
1021:05Sarah Blockley PBU17WThurrock21:0521:057.7 
1121:12Megan Harris  U17WBasildon18:5018:504.1 
1221:15Madison Harris  U17WBasildon19:1019:104.5 
1321:17Tom Davies  V55MUnattached20:4019:294.7 
1421:27Owen Purssell  V35MLonely Goat RC19:4719:477.8 
1521:34Stephen Foggo  V55MBillericay20:5820:427.5 
1621:45John Sweeney SBV50MCastle Point Joggers21:4521:2110.8 
1722:07Roland Etheridge PBV35MLonely Goat RC22:0722:0711.6 
1822:14Neal Clark PBV50MPhoenix Striders22:1422:1410.6 
1922:20Gary Flint  V55MHavering '90 Joggers20:1219:567.3 
2022:26Jamie Austin  SENMDagenham 8821:2021:209.9 
2122:28Bruce Gander SBV55MLeigh on Sea22:2821:159.6 
2222:31Kevin Clayton SENM     
2322:37Stephanie Migliorini SENW     
2422:50Charmaine Sterling SBV35WBenfleet22:5020:3915.7 
2522:50Neil Cornelius  V45MHockley TR22:2522:218.8 
2623:06Gary Cardnell SENMDagenham 88 Runners    
2723:19Freddy Taiani SBU15MBasildon23:1921:1816.2 
2823:23Matthew Uphill SENM     
2923:24Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood RC23:2418:5511.2 
3023:26Adam Stow  V45MPitsea RC21:3821:3811.0 
3123:27Chris Smith SENM     
3223:28Rohan Sullivan SENM     
3323:30David Beatty PBV45MPitsea RC23:3023:3012.6 
3423:35Paul Firth SENM     
3523:43Francesca Turner PBU15WBasildon23:4323:4310.2 
3623:44Martin Orford  V50MPitsea RC23:0922:3110.3 
3723:48Ryan Wood SENM     
3823:51Sarah Dewinter SENWPitsea Running Club    
3924:01Andrew Turner  V45MBasildon22:5022:5013.3 
4024:08Don Sinclair SENMPitsea Running Club    
4124:16Samuel Burdett SENM     
4224:17Peter Burdett  V50MHavering '90 Joggers23:1822:22 10.5 
4324:20Andy Preston SBV45MFetch Everyone24:2022:1313.3 
4424:22Tim Brockington SENMSpringfield Striders    
4524:25John Rozee  V50MHavering '90 Joggers23:2322:0111.2 
4624:29Ronald Vialls SENMBarking Road Runners    
4724:35Kevin Wotton  V50MBarking23:2917:5111.1 
4824:38Christopher De Smedt SENMPhoenix Striders    
4924:47Philip Church SENM     
5024:48Robert Elson  SENMPhoenix Striders23:5323:5318.2 
5124:50Chris Emery PBSENMVegan24:5024:5015.0 
5224:57Chris Mcdonnell SENMDengie 1 Runners    
5325:05Chris Huggins SBV55MPitsea RC25:0523:4817.5 
5425:07Brendon Morgon SENM     
5525:11Beryl De Smedt SENMPhoenix Striders    
5625:17Gary Huwitt SENM     
5725:22Lydia Bazzard  V40WWitham (Essex)23:3922:2416.3 
5825:24Emily Wray  SENWPhoenix Striders24:0624:0616.8 
5925:37Andrew Gwilliam  V45MBarking24:1720:5516.8 
6025:38Chris Shaw SENMThurrock Nomads    
6125:40Darren Radford  V55MHavering '90 Joggers23:5523:5515.2 
6225:41Paul Kilsby SENMThurrock Harriers    
6325:51Julie Lester PBV40WThurrock Nomads25:5125:5115.2 
6425:53Ollie Sunderland SENM     
6525:57Kate Pettit  V45WHavering '90 Joggers24:3124:3114.8 
6625:58Daniel Stefan SENM     
6726:00Joe Mcdonnell SENMDengie 1 Runners    
6826:06Mick Staines SENM     
6926:08Allan Steel PBV35MSouth Woodham Ferrers26:0826:0819.9 
7026:10Catherine Sunderland SBV35WBillericay26:1023:1113.0 
7126:11Tamas Somogyi  V45MEast Essex TC25:3725:3718.6 
7226:12John Russell SENM     
7326:15Mikey Finn SENMThurrock Nomads    
7426:21Peter Adeleke  V55MPitsea RC26:0521:5721.5 
7526:29Andrew Mclennon SENM     
7626:36Neil Colley PBSENMPhoenix Striders26:3626:3621.7 
7726:42Surjit Grewal SENMBrentwood Running Club    
7826:45Mike Ward SENMWeald Park Warriers    
7926:52Lauren Reynolds PBU17WBasildon26:5226:5221.8 
8027:05Danny Merrion SENM     
8127:13George Nightingale SENM     
8227:14Ernest Mulryne  V55MKingswood RC26:5826:5819.1 
8327:27Jim Holland PBV55MSouth Woodham Ferrers27:2727:2719.5 
8427:31Ruth Roberts  V45WPhoenix Striders26:5322:0917.8 
8527:37Mandy Cooper SBV55WBenfleet27:3725:4719.5 
8627:40Kevin Guard SENM     
8727:44Melanie Green  V45WHavering '90 Joggers25:0625:0618.3 
8827:52Keith Walker SENMBillericay Striders    
8928:02Philip Parker SENM     
9028:23Kaitlyn Caldwell PBU13WBenfleet28:2328:2322.4 
9128:24Ian Caldwell  V40MBenfleet25:3825:3816.9 
9228:30Melissa Gilmour PBV45WHavering '90 Joggers28:3028:3021.4 
9328:47Tim Shea SBV50MPitsea RC28:4723:53 21.1 
9428:48Paul Young SENMHockley Trailrunners    
9529:00Sharon Ellen Ruffy SBV40WBenfleet29:0024:3723.0 
9629:06Karen Heard SENWPhoenix Striders    
9729:07Brian Butcher SENMCastle Pointer Joggers    
9829:11Clive Rew SENM     
9929:21Dobrikova Runner SENM     
10029:23Kate Janson SENWPhoenix Striders    
10129:29Nick Webb SENMThurrock Nomads    
10229:33David Norton SENMPitsea Running Club    
10329:34Jason Hetterley SENMHavering '9 Joggers    
10429:34Brian Slade SENMHavering '9 Joggers    
10529:38Nick Searle SENMDengie 1 Runners    
10629:39Anne Mitchell SENW     
10729:40Suzanne Easley  V35WDagenham 8828:0326:3121.0 
10829:54Valarie Sinclair SENWPitsea Running Club    
10929:56Claire Young  V50WHockley TR29:4629:4618.7 
11030:00Janet Head SENWPitsea Running Club    
11130:10Mark Mason SENM     
11230:19Jack Firth SENM     
11330:20Peter Bates SENMPitsea Running Club    
11430:28Phil Baker SENMThurrock Nomads    
11530:30Joy Leader SBV55WPhoenix Striders30:3028:5221.8 
11630:42Trevor Peterson SENMPitsea Running Club    
11730:45Sarah Gager SENWPitsea Running Club    
11831:04Alison Clifford PBV50WHavering '90 Joggers31:0431:0421.5 
11931:06Barbara Mcdonnell SENWDengie 1 Runners    
12031:14Cheryl Wilson SBV40WPitsea RC31:1428:0423.0 
12131:23John Staines SENM     
12231:46Luke Summers  SENMDagenham 8828:5825:5522.2 
12331:50Laura Herd SENWPhoenix Striders    
12431:59Emma Welton PBV40WPitsea RC31:5931:5927.3 
12532:01Ron Monrow SENM     
12632:03Nathan Garraty SENMPitsea Running Club    
12732:03Wendy Kour SENW     
12832:10Pip Piperdy SENMPitsea Running Club    
12932:13Jake Green SENM     
13032:16Yvonne Green SENW     
13132:21Susan Figgins SENWPitsea Running Club    
13232:24Sharon Wilkinson SBV50WPhoenix Striders32:2430:0525.0 
13332:31Michelle Holman  V50WPhoenix Striders32:1731:1426.7 
13432:37Sarah Norton  V45WBenfleet31:3525:2024.3 
13533:00Vikki Firth SENW     
13633:24Michele Sullivan SBV50WHavering '90 Joggers33:2425:4825.8 
13733:25Lucy Burdett  V45WHavering '90 Joggers32:0929:1426.5 
13834:00Daid Tate SENMBillericay Striders    
13934:34Nicholas Mander SENM     
14034:48Sarah Foreman SENW     
14135:39Linda Bates SENWPitsea Running Club    
14236:14Debbie Huwitt SENW     
14336:18Robert Courtier SENMBarking Road Runners    
14436:33Christine Crawley SENW     
14536:49Sue Bushnell SENWEast London Runners    
14636:53Katie Sodeau SENW     
14736:56Mike Kennedy SENMPitsea Running Club    
14837:02Josy Hughes SENMHavering 9    
14937:09Terry Wilson SENMPhoenix Striders    
15037:27Bartholomew Bloomfield  U13MBillericay37:2437:2431.8 
15137:55George Rudgley SENM     
15237:59Eliska Norton SENM     
15338:41Sophie Mayo SENW     
15438:47Nathan Ellis SENM     
15538:48Hannah Mayo SENW     
15638:49Peter Tree SENMBrentwood Running Club    
15738:52Jessica Ellis  V35WLeigh on Sea35:5835:5823.3Click your Clock logo
15840:13Susan Bannocks SBV55WPhoenix Striders40:1332:4531.5 
15941:58Shannon Sears SENW