Crown to Crown 5K Series External Results
Basildon
4 Sep 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Crispian Bloomfield  V40MBillericay/Thurrock15:5315:28-3.0 
217:03   Tom Callan  SENMGlasgow Uni16:1816:18-0.5 
318:03   Tey Lynn-Jones SENMPolice Athletics Club    
418:14   Christopher Wayman  SENMBenfleet16:2416:240.1 
518:33   Roman Burroughs PBSENMBenfleet18:3318:3323.0 
618:33   Terence Spooner  V45MBenfleet17:0517:051.6 
718:36   Paul Ruffy SBV40MVegan18:3617:492.0 
818:52   Billie Burroughs PBV35MBenfleet18:5218:529.1 
918:57   Aaron Gosling PBV35MCastle Point Joggers18:5718:573.0 
1021:05   Sarah Blockley PBU17WThurrock21:0521:059.3 
1121:12   Megan Harris  U17WBasildon18:5018:503.2 
1221:15   Madison Harris  U17WBasildon19:1019:104.4 
1321:17   Tom Davies  V55MUnattached20:4019:295.8 
1421:27   Owen Purssell PBV35MLonely Goat RC21:2721:278.2 
1521:34   Stephen Foggo  V55MBillericay20:5820:427.1 
1621:45   John Sweeney SBV50MCastle Point Joggers21:4521:2110.3 
1722:07   Roland Etheridge PBV35MLonely Goat RC22:0722:079.5 
1822:14   Neal Clark PBV50MPhoenix Striders22:1422:149.4 
1922:20   Gary Flint  V55MHavering '90 Joggers20:1219:566.9 
2022:26   Jamie Austin  SENMDagenham 8821:5621:3010.6 
2122:28   Bruce Gander SBV55MLeigh on Sea22:2821:158.6 
2222:31   Kevin Clayton SENM     
2322:37   Stephanie Migliorini SENW     
2422:50   Charmaine Sterling SBV35WBenfleet22:5020:3915.4 
2522:50   Neil Cornelius  V45MHockley TR22:2522:218.3 
2623:06   Gary Cardnell SENMDagenham 88 Runners    
2723:19   Freddy Taiani SBU15MBasildon23:1921:1814.0 
2823:23   Matthew Uphill SENM     
2923:24   Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club23:2418:559.3 
3023:26   Adam Stow  V45MPitsea RC21:3821:3811.7 
3123:27   Chris Smith SENM     
3223:28   Rohan Sullivan SENM     
3323:30   David Beatty SENMPitsea Running Club    
3423:35   Paul Firth SENM     
3523:43   Francesca Turner PBU15WBasildon23:4323:438.6 
3623:44   Martin Orford  V50MPitsea RC23:0922:319.9 
3723:48   Ryan Wood SENM     
3823:51   Sarah Dewinter SENWPitsea Running Club    
3924:01   Andrew Turner  V45MBasildon22:5022:5011.9 
4024:08   Don Sinclair SENMPitsea Running Club    
4124:16   Samuel Burdett SENM     
4224:17   Peter Burdett  V50MHavering '90 Joggers23:1822:22 11.2 
4324:20   Andy Preston SBV45MFetch Everyone24:2022:1312.5 
4424:22   Tim Brockington SENMSpringfield Striders    
4524:25   John Rozee  V50MHavering '90 Joggers23:2322:0111.7 
4624:29   Ronald Vialls SENMBarking Road Runners    
4724:35   Kevin Wotton  V50MBarking23:2917:5110.0 
4824:38   Christopher De Smedt SENMPhoenix Striders    
4924:47   Philip Church SENM     
5024:48   Robert Elson  SENMPhoenix Striders23:5323:5315.7 
5124:50   Chris Emery PBSENMVegan24:5024:5015.4 
5224:57   Chris Mcdonnell SENMDengie 1 Runners    
5325:05   Chris Huggins SBV55MPitsea RC25:0523:4815.8 
5425:07   Brendon Morgon SENM     
5525:11   Beryl De Smedt SENMPhoenix Striders    
5625:17   Gary Huwitt SENM     
5725:22   Lydia Bazzard  V40WWitham (Essex)23:5322:2414.7 
5825:24   Emily Wray  SENWPhoenix Striders24:0624:0618.0 
5925:37   Andrew Gwilliam  V45MBarking25:0720:5515.5 
6025:38   Chris Shaw SENMThurrock Nomads    
6125:40   Darren Radford  V55MHavering '90 Joggers23:5523:5514.7 
6225:41   Paul Kilsby SENMThurrock Harriers    
6325:51   Julie Lester PBV40WThurrock Nomads25:5125:5115.0 
6425:53   Ollie Sunderland SENM     
6525:57   Kate Pettit  V45WHavering '90 Joggers24:3124:3115.0 
6625:58   Daniel Stefan SENM     
6726:00   Joe Mcdonnell SENMDengie 1 Runners    
6826:06   Mick Staines SENM     
6926:08   Allan Steel PBV35MSouth Woodham Ferrers26:0826:0816.8 
7026:10   Catherine Sunderland SBV35WBillericay26:1023:1115.5 
7126:11   Tamas Somogyi  V45MEast Essex TC25:3725:3716.4 
7226:12   John Russell SENM     
7326:15   Mikey Finn SENMThurrock Nomads    
7426:21   Peter Adeleke  V55MPitsea RC26:0521:5719.7 
7526:29   Andrew Mclennon SENM     
7626:36   Neil Colley PBSENMPhoenix Striders26:3626:3621.2 
7726:42   Surjit Grewal SENMBrentwood Running Club    
7826:45   Mike Ward SENMWeald Park Warriers    
7926:52   Lauren Reynolds PBU17WBasildon26:5226:5220.6 
8027:05   Danny Merrion SENM     
8127:13   George Nightingale SENM     
8227:14   Ernest Mulryne  V55MKingswood RC26:5826:5819.9 
8327:27   Jim Holland PBV55MSouth Woodham Ferrers27:2727:2719.0 
8427:31   Ruth Roberts  V45WPhoenix Striders26:5322:0916.6 
8527:37   Mandy Cooper SBV55WBenfleet27:3725:4717.3 
8627:40   Kevin Guard SENM     
8727:44   Melanie Green  V45WHavering '90 Joggers26:3626:3619.5 
8827:52   Keith Walker SENMBillericay Striders    
8928:02   Philip Parker SENM     
9028:23   Kaitlyn Caldwell PBU13WBenfleet28:2328:2320.5 
9128:24   Ian Caldwell  V40MBenfleet25:3825:3815.0 
9228:30   Melissa Gilmour PBV45WHavering '90 Joggers28:3028:3021.6 
9328:47   Tim Shea SBV50MPitsea RC28:4723:53 20.0 
9428:48   Paul Young SENMHockley Trailrunners    
9529:00   Sharon Ellen Ruffy SBV40WBenfleet29:0024:3724.9 
9629:06   Karen Heard SENWPhoenix Striders    
9729:07   Brian Butcher SENMCastle Pointer Joggers    
9829:11   Clive Rew SENM     
9929:21   Dobrikova Runner SENM     
10029:23   Kate Janson SENWPhoenix Striders    
10129:29   Nick Webb SENMThurrock Nomads    
10229:33   David Norton SENMPitsea Running Club    
10329:34   Jason Hetterley SENMHavering '9 Joggers    
10429:34   Brian Slade SENMHavering '9 Joggers    
10529:38   Nick Searle SENMDengie 1 Runners    
10629:39   Anne Mitchell SENW     
10729:40   Suzanne Easley  V35WDagenham 8828:0326:3121.5 
10829:54   Valarie Sinclair SENWPitsea Running Club    
10929:56   Claire Young PBV50WHockley TR29:5629:5619.9 
11030:00   Janet Head SENWPitsea Running Club    
11130:10   Mark Mason SENM     
11230:19   Jack Firth SENM     
11330:20   Peter Bates SENMPitsea Running Club    
11430:28   Phil Baker SENMThurrock Nomads    
11530:30   Joy Leader SBV55WPhoenix Striders30:3028:5222.2 
11630:42   Trevor Peterson SENMPitsea Running Club    
11730:45   Sarah Gager SENWPitsea Running Club    
11831:04   Alison Clifford PBV50WHavering '90 Joggers31:0431:0419.0 
11931:06   Barbara Mcdonnell SENWDengie 1 Runners    
12031:14   Cheryl Wilson SBV40WPitsea RC31:1428:0422.7 
12131:23   John Staines SENM     
12231:46   Luke Summers  SENMDagenham 8828:5825:5519.6 
12331:50   Laura Herd SENWPhoenix Striders    
12431:59   Emma Welton PBV40WPitsea RC31:5931:5925.5 
12532:01   Ron Monrow SENM     
12632:03   Nathan Garraty SENMPitsea Running Club    
12732:03   Wendy Kour SENW     
12832:10   Pip Piperdy SENMPitsea Running Club    
12932:13   Jake Green SENM     
13032:16   Yvonne Green SENW     
13132:21   Susan Figgins SENWPitsea Running Club    
13232:24   Sharon Wilkinson SBV50WPhoenix Striders32:2430:0523.2 
13332:31   Michelle Holman  V50WPhoenix Striders32:1731:1425.2 
13432:37   Sarah Norton  V45WBenfleet31:3525:2024.6 
13533:00   Vikki Firth SENW     
13633:24   Michele Sullivan SBV50WHavering '90 Joggers33:2425:4824.0 
13733:25   Lucy Burdett  V45WHavering '90 Joggers32:0929:1424.5 
13834:00   Daid Tate SENMBillericay Striders    
13934:34   Nicholas Mander SENM     
14034:48   Sarah Foreman SENW     
14135:39   Linda Bates SENWPitsea Running Club    
14236:14   Debbie Huwitt SENW     
14336:18   Robert Courtier SENMBarking Road Runners    
14436:33   Christine Crawley SENW     
14536:49   Sue Bushnell SENWEast London Runners    
14636:53   Katie Sodeau SENW     
14736:56   Mike Kennedy SENMPitsea Running Club    
14837:02   Josy Hughes SENMHavering 9    
14937:09   Terry Wilson SENMPhoenix Striders    
15037:27   Bart Bloomfield  U13MBillericay37:2437:2431.9 
15137:55   George Rudgley SENM     
15237:59   Eliska Norton SENM     
15338:41   Sophie Mayo SENW     
15438:47   Nathan Ellis SENM     
15538:48   Hannah Mayo SENW     
15638:49   Peter Tree SENMBrentwood Running Club    
15738:52   Jessica Ellis  V35WLeigh on Sea37:1037:1026.0Click your Clock logo
15840:13   Susan Bannocks SBV55WPhoenix Striders40:1332:4531.1 
15941:58   Shannon Sears SENW