BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
8 May 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.76Psalm Roberts-Nash  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birmingham1:49.721:49.72-4.4 
21:52.43Oliver Carvell PBU20MTelford AC1:48.911:48.91-4.0 
31:52.72Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.8 
41:54.00David Locke PBU20MCardiff1:51.631:51.63-3.7 
51:54.45Nathan Mapperley PBSENMCamberley/Oxford Uni1:54.451:54.450.1 
61:54.58Joseph Rogers PBU23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:51.56-3.9 
71:55.82Joe Strange SBSENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:55.521:52.73-1.6 
81:57.54Casey Maddock SBU20MCity of Stoke1:57.541:57.41.0 
91:59.06Adam Saul-Braddock  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37-3.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.05Emily Williams SBU20WKettering2:07.522:06.222.2 
22:10.07Isabelle Scott  SENWMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:05.442:05.442.7 
32:13.72Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.084.0 
42:18.46Holly Bankes  U23WStroud/Birmingham Uni2:16.932:12.27.5 
52:18.99Beth Sykes SBU20WBromsgrove & Redditch2:16.42:15.573.4 
62:19.10Molly Andrews PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.106.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.66Mark Pearce PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:47.663:45.76-5.3 
23:48.48Thomas Keen PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:41.44-5.0 
33:48.93Rory Leonard PBU20MMorpeth3:48.933:48.93-4.4 
43:49.79Luke Duffy SBU20MMansfield3:48.263:45.39-4.8 
53:51.04Matthew Seddon PBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.043:51.04-2.9 
63:52.71Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.553:49.46-2.4 
73:53.10Joe Arthur PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:53.103:53.10-4.1 
83:53.17Thomas Beasley PBSENMBirchfield H3:51.623:51.62-4.1 
93:53.35Freddie Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:53.353:53.35-4.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.24Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.87-1.5 
24:38.54Jessica Keene SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:38.544:29.694.0 
34:40.64Julia Tomczak SBU20WSouth London4:40.644:26.826.5 
44:43.54Aine Cunningham SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:43.544:36.164.9 
54:52.16Lizzie Squibbs SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:52.164:48.225.1 
64:58.55Lucy Elms SBU20WDulwich/Birmingham Uni4:57.834:57.586.4