BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
8 May 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.76Psalm Roberts-Nash  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birmingham1:49.721:49.72-4.4 
21:52.43Oliver Carvell PBU20MTelford AC1:48.911:48.91-4.0 
31:52.72Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.8 
41:54.00David Locke PBU20MCardiff1:51.631:51.63-3.7 
51:54.45Nathan Mapperley PBSENMCamberley/Oxford Uni1:54.451:54.450.1 
61:54.58Joseph Rogers PBU23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:51.56-3.9 
71:55.82Joe Strange SBSENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:55.521:52.73-1.6 
81:57.54Casey Maddock SBU20MCity of Stoke1:57.541:57.41.0 
91:59.06Adam Saul-Braddock  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37-3.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.05Emily Williams SBU20WKettering2:07.522:06.222.2 
22:10.07Isabelle Scott  SENWMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:05.442:05.442.7 
32:13.72Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.084.0 
42:18.46Holly Bankes  U23WStroud/Birmingham Uni2:16.932:12.27.5 
52:18.99Beth Sykes SBU20WBromsgrove & Redditch2:16.42:15.573.4 
62:19.10Molly Andrews PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.106.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.66Mark Pearce PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:47.663:45.76-5.5 
23:48.48Thomas Keen PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:41.44-5.1 
33:48.93Rory Leonard PBU20MMorpeth3:48.933:48.93-5.0 
43:49.79Luke Duffy SBU20MMansfield3:48.263:45.39-5.0 
53:51.04Matthew Seddon PBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.043:51.04-3.2 
63:52.71Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.553:49.46-2.4 
73:53.10Joe Arthur PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:53.103:53.10-4.5 
83:53.17Thomas Beasley PBSENMBirchfield H3:51.623:51.62-4.1 
93:53.35Freddie Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:53.353:53.35-4.8 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.24Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.87-1.7 
24:38.54Jessica Keene SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:38.544:29.694.0 
34:40.64Julia Tomczak SBU20WSouth London4:40.644:26.826.5 
44:43.54Aine Cunningham SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:43.544:36.164.9 
54:52.16Lizzie Squibbs SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:52.164:48.225.1 
64:58.55Lucy Elms SBU20WDulwich/Birmingham Uni4:57.834:57.584.5