BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
4 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.72Markhim Lonsdale SBU23MCrook1:49.381:46.97-4.0 
21:50.31Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.021:49.02-5.1 
31:51.06Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.901:48.54-5.3 
41:51.27Matthew Wigelsworth SBSENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.00-5.0 
51:52.40Michael Parry  U23MColwyn Bay/Nova Southeastern1:51.411:51.07-4.8 
61:52.89Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-4.7 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.60Keely Hodgkinson SBU20WLeigh2:03.401:55.88-3.0 
22:09.42Stephanie Moss PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:08.402:05.06-0.3 
32:09.80Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:04.47-0.2 
42:10.35Darcey Lonsdale  U17WPreston2:09.872:09.875.0 
52:11.51Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dear2:10.302:08.310.4 
62:12.01Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:10.432:05.59-0.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.95William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:48.49-5.1 
21:53.21Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:47.48-5.6 
31:53.21Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.1 
41:53.54Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.351:52.12-2.8 
51:54.70Ben Potrykus  SENMPitreavie/Bradley Uni/Inverclyde1:53.721:50.27-5.4 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.83Greg Louden  SENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22-3.3 
21:55.08Shaun Gee  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:48.59-5.3 
31:55.53Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:49.21-4.9 
41:55.65Daniel Franks  SENMWakefield1:54.451:54.45-2.1 
51:55.68Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.751:53.75-3.9 
61:56.61Daniel Neal  SENMPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.650.5 
72:00.19Unknown Runner SENMClub    
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.70Harry Roffey PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69-0.7 
21:55.90Joshua Ward SBU20MCannock & Stafford1:55.901:54.712.0 
31:56.23Jack Allison  U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:55.181:54.74-1.6 
41:56.32Charlie Hobson  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:52.97-3.8 
51:56.73Mark Roberts PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.731:51.58-3.7 
61:58.97Michael Macmillan SBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:58.461:54.02-0.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.94Patrick Taylor PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:47.843:47.84-4.2 
23:48.99Renya Maeda  SENMJapan3:44.833:43.371.8 
33:49.10Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:46.833:40.65-5.3Click your Clock logo
43:49.78Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.343:48.34-4.0 
53:54.02Patrick Magner PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57-2.0Click your Clock logo
63:54.10Kazuma Taira  SENMJapan3:50.273:50.272.6 
73:57.17Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford3:53.723:51.46-3.8 
83:57.33Jamie MacKinnon PBU23MCambuslang3:57.163:49.49-4.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.12Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92-2.4 
24:01.53Jack Dee-Ingham PBU20MPreston3:55.753:55.75-2.4 
34:02.48Liam Blackwell PBU17MPreston4:02.484:02.48-1.1 
44:02.93Christopher McLew PBU20MCambuslang4:02.933:53.16-4.1 
54:03.23Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:01.433:55.15-2.9 
64:04.14Matthew Fazakerley PBU20MPreston4:02.264:02.26-2.1 
74:06.02Matias Grixti  U20MPreston4:03.234:03.231.5