BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
4 Jun 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.72Markhim Lonsdale SBU23MCrook1:49.381:46.97-4.4 
21:50.31Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.021:49.02-4.3 
31:51.06Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.901:49.28-4.7 
41:51.27Matthew Wigelsworth SBSENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02-4.4 
51:52.40Michael Parry  U23MColwyn Bay/Nova Southeastern1:51.411:51.07-4.1 
61:52.89Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-5.0 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.60Keely Hodgkinson SBU20WLeigh2:03.402:01.16-1.8 
22:09.42Stephanie Moss PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:08.402:08.401.2 
32:09.80Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:04.89-0.2 
42:10.35Darcey Lonsdale  U17WPreston2:09.872:09.874.0 
52:11.51Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dear2:10.302:08.310.2 
62:12.01Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:10.432:06.420.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.95William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-4.1 
21:53.21Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:49.44-4.6 
31:53.21Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.2 
41:53.54Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.351:52.12-3.1 
51:54.70Ben Potrykus  SENMPitreavie/Bradley Uni1:53.721:51.06-3.3 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.83Greg Louden  SENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22-3.1 
21:55.08Shaun Gee  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29-3.4 
31:55.53Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:50.67-5.1 
41:55.65Daniel Franks  SENMWakefield1:54.451:54.45-2.1 
51:55.68Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.751:53.75-3.6 
61:56.61Daniel Neal  SENMPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65-0.5 
72:00.19Unknown Runner SENMClub    
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.70Harry Roffey PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.690.1 
21:55.90Joshua Ward SBU20MCannock & Stafford1:55.901:54.711.0 
31:56.23Jack Allison  U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:55.181:54.740.0 
41:56.32Charlie Hobson  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:54.52-3.1 
51:56.73Mark Roberts PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.731:56.73-0.8 
61:58.97Michael Macmillan SBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:58.461:54.02-1.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.94Patrick Taylor PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:47.843:47.84-3.9 
23:48.99Renya Maeda  SENMJapan3:44.833:43.370.8 
33:49.10Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:46.833:46.83-3.2Click your Clock logo
43:49.78Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.343:48.34-4.3 
53:54.02Patrick Magner PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57-2.4Click your Clock logo
63:54.10Kazuma Taira  SENMJapan3:50.273:50.271.6 
73:57.17Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford3:53.723:51.46-4.0 
83:57.33Jamie MacKinnon PBU23MCambuslang3:57.163:51.85-3.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.12Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92-2.9 
24:01.53Jack Dee-Ingham PBU20MPreston3:55.753:55.75-2.9 
34:02.48Liam Blackwell PBU17MPreston4:02.484:02.48-1.8 
44:02.93Christopher McLew PBU20MCambuslang4:02.934:02.93-2.3 
54:03.23Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:01.434:01.43-1.1 
64:04.14Matthew Fazakerley PBU20MPreston4:02.264:02.26-2.3 
74:06.02Matias Grixti  U20MPreston4:03.234:03.230.7