Newtown Chocoholics 5K External Results
Newtown
19 Apr 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:47   Matt Hall  SENMShrewsbury15:1615:16-2.6 
216:13   Paul Jones SBV45MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell16:1315:41-1.2 
316:27   Peter Butler SBSENMOswestry16:2715:41-0.2 
416:55   Thomas Heard PBV40MOswestry16:5516:551.2 
517:26   Phil Morris  V40MBrecon17:1317:031.4 
617:35   Gethin Holland  SENMAberystwyth16:5415:582.0 
717:40   Mark Wade  V35MAycliffe17:1717:171.0 
817:46   Martin Richard James Copus SBSENMMaldwyn17:4617:372.9 
917:56   Rob Hughes SBV40MTelford AC17:5616:444.7 
1018:11   Richard Davies PBSENMOswestry17:4317:432.4 
1118:16   Aled Breeze PBU13MMaldwyn17:5517:553.3 
1218:26   Tim Tansley  V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)18:0317:443.8 
1318:34   Phillip Turnball  V35MMaldwyn Harriers    
1419:30   Maddison Griffiths PBU13WMaldwyn19:2019:205.9 
1519:36   Darren Jarman  V40MMaldwyn Harriers    
1619:38   Michael Murray  SENMMaldwyn18:5618:566.0 
1719:39   Andrew Dempsey PBV45MLudlow19:3919:396.8 
1819:42   Haydn Jones Fatouhi  V55MShrewsbury AC    
1919:45   Edward Davies SBV60MMaldwyn19:4517:187.3 
2019:48   Garry Jones  V45MMaldwyn19:4719:097.9 
2119:50   Sarah Livett SBSENWMenai19:5016:507.1 
2219:53   David Manuel PBV45MMaldwyn19:5319:537.9 
2319:54   Stephen Owen  V45M     
2419:57   Rees McIvor PBSENMShropshire Shufflers19:5719:579.3 
2520:09   Neil Pryce PBV35MMaldwyn20:0920:0910.6 
2620:18   Donna Morris SBV35WBuilth20:1819:417.9 
2720:21   Jake Beeson PBU17MMaldwyn20:1520:1511.1 
2820:21   Rhys Jenkins  V35M     
2920:25   Paul Thomas  V55MMaldwyn20:0020:007.5 
3020:30   Jenny Evans PBV35WMaldwyn20:2920:298.7 
3120:33   Kevin Jones PBV40MMaldwyn20:3320:3310.4 
3220:39   George Bebb  U20M     
3320:40   Bryan Bebb SBV45MMaldwyn20:4020:3715.3 
3420:50   Danny Beeson PBU23MMaldwyn20:5020:5011.1 
3520:54   Daniel Spear PBSENMLudlow20:5420:548.4 
3620:57   Harvey Morgan SBV55MOswestry20:5718:5313.8 
3720:57   Phillip Pugh PBSENMMaldwyn20:3120:319.0 
3820:59   Jacqui Loxam SBV40WMaldwyn20:5920:449.5 
3921:08   Melissa Turnball  V35WMaldwyn Harriers    
4021:11   Stephen Roberts  V65MOswestry20:5917:519.0 
4121:20   Peter Hough SBV65MShropshire Shufflers21:2020:4710.3 
4221:29   Hefin Rowlands SBSENMMaldwyn21:2918:158.2 
4321:29   Ollie Jones  U20MMaldwyn Harriers    
4421:36   Lucas Fussneggar  SENM     
4521:42   Andrew Sherlock SBV45MMaldwyn21:4221:0411.3 
4621:44   Martin Green SBV60MMaldwyn21:4421:2011.0 
4721:51   Jamie Sircom SBV45MHalesowen21:5121:409.8 
4821:56   Shana Stewardson SBU15WKidderminster & Stourport21:3320:164.6 
4922:01   Owen Chesher PBV35MBrecon/Welsh Masters22:0122:0119.0 
5022:18   Dave Mccourt  V45M     
5122:24   Mikey Murray  SENM     
5222:30   Richard Perry  V45M     
5322:44   David Johnson  SENM     
5422:55   Sarah Cordingley PBV35WMaldwyn22:5522:5513.1 
5522:57   Liam Lees  U20W     
5623:01   Richard Titcombe  V50MMaldwyn22:2621:2911.6 
5723:06   Viv Denpsey  V45WLudlow Runners    
5823:13   Alun Jenkins  V55MRhayder AC    
5923:15   Liz Bowers SBV65WWorcester/Scottish Vets H/Croft Ambrey23:1520:2713.2 
6023:17   Yvonne Hill  V55WOswestry23:0721:1814.2 
6123:20   Gwynant Jones SBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni23:2016:0714.5 
6223:25   Ben Wood PBV35MMaldwyn22:5022:5013.4 
6323:32   Andre Hutchinson SBV55WMaldwyn23:3222:2615.7 
6423:33   Cai Van Hill  U20M     
6523:34   Gill Evans SBV55WShrewsbury23:3421:1312.1 
6623:39   Andy Jarman  V35M     
6723:48   Suzanne Rowlands PBV40WMaldwyn23:4123:4114.9 
6823:50   Kelly Griffiths  V40WMaldwyn Harriers    
6924:06   Harry Wheeldon  SENM     
7024:08   Bryan Lloyd  V55MPresteigne Pacers    
7124:10   Peter Nicholls  V65MMeirionydd Running Club    
7224:13   Tania Brandon SBV50WOswestry24:1321:1516.4 
7324:15   Kevin Holland SBV60MAberystwyth24:1521:1117.9 
7424:18   Rachel Butler SBV55WMaldwyn24:1822:1815.1 
7524:23   Rachel Williams PBSENWMaldwyn24:2324:2316.2 
7624:47   Carys Breeze SBU15WMaldwyn24:4722:4913.6 
7724:50   Jayne Breeze  V45WMaldwyn24:3224:1717.0 
7824:52   Ifan Jones  V50MMaldwyn21:3421:3411.1 
7924:54   Catherine Bradley  V35W     
8025:09   Emma Stewardson SBV40WKidderminster & Stourport25:0923:5917.0 
8125:12   Tracy Biggs  V45WMonty Movers    
8225:18   Robert Francis PBV40MMaldwyn25:1825:1818.2 
8325:21   Christopher D Copus  V65MMaldwyn24:4318:1916.2 
8425:27   Jo Lewis SBV45WMaldwyn25:2725:0120.0 
8525:39   Rhiannon Tansley SBU17WOswestry25:3922:4515.5 
8625:45   Jamie Dumayne  SENM     
8725:45   Liz Park  V45WChester TC/Oswestry25:0625:0618.2 
8825:46   Liam Daly SBV55MBuilth25:4624:1516.9 
8926:05   Alison Roberts  V50WMonty Movers    
9026:15   Rose Thomas  V65WRhayader25:1024:4116.6 
9126:16   Piper Lloyd SBU13WMaldwyn26:1625:1518.5 
9226:17   Reece Moles  SENMMaldwyn25:3422:1120.8 
9326:29   Samuel Titcombe  U20M     
9426:30   Harriet Mann  SENW     
9526:42   Kevin Woods  V35M     
9627:00   Jill Hillman SBV60WMaldwyn27:0026:1520.4 
9727:21   Gwyneth Tyrer PBV45WMaldwyn27:2127:2123.1 
9827:24   Nigel Phillips  V65MMaldwyn27:0627:0621.8 
9927:26   John Evans  V70MAberystwyth26:0219:5119.3 
10027:31   Nicola Kelly SBV45WBuilth27:3125:2322.0 
10127:39   Janet Shanahan SBV50WMaldwyn27:3926:5621.2 
10228:01   Georgina Fletcher  V55WMaldwyn26:1425:3220.6 
10328:11   Sarah Wilding  V50WPresteigne Pacers    
10428:19   Judith Townsley SBV55WUnattached28:1927:1425.1 
10528:23   Stephen Orrells  V65MMaldwyn25:0924:0515.6 
10628:25   Anwen Rees  SENW     
10729:08   Joe Murray  SENM     
10829:22   Joshua Bebb  U20M     
10929:26   Hayley Tanner  SENWMonty Movers    
11029:28   Peter Hogarth  V65M     
11129:29   Karen Bebb SBV45WMaldwyn29:2927:1226.7 
11229:30   Michele Parker PBV50WLudlow29:3029:3026.4 
11329:31   Paul Parker PBV45MLudlow29:3129:3115.8 
11430:01   Caroline Orrells PBV60WMaldwyn29:5129:5125.3 
11530:04   Shona Jerman  V45WMonty Movers    
11630:35   Rahel Wardell  V35W     
11730:37   Sophia Evans  U20W     
11830:42   Karen Perry  V50WMaldwyn Harriers    
11931:48   Lisa Hawkins  V40W     
12032:06   Sharon Rees Zanjani  V55W     
12132:45   Angela Francis Zanjani  V40WMaldwyn Harriers    
12232:46   Mark Stephens  V50M     
12333:11   Marilyn Hunt SBV50WShropshire Shufflers33:1131:2228.2 
12434:18   Sybil Marsh  V70WLudlow33:0033:0028.4 
12534:42   Shan Breese  V55WAberystwyth32:5329:4630.0 
12634:48   Sandra Banfield SBV50WDolly Mixtures34:4834:4730.3 
12735:31   Chloe Foster  U23WMaldwyn33:1532:3530.3 
12835:44   Karen Davies  V45WMaldwyn Harriers    
12935:44   Ann Stephens  V45W     
13036:11   Rhiannon Vernon  SENW     
13136:29   Grace Hough  V65WShrewsbury34:3522:1830.1 
13237:40   Marjorie Griffiths  V70WBro Dysynni33:3430:4227.0 
13344:20   Carrol Stocker  V60WPresteigne Pacers40:1530:3635.1 
13452:26   Sheila Symonds  V80W     
13552:26   Helen Stretch  V65WAberystwyth29:1726:2621.9