Boston (UK) Half Marathon External Results
Boston
14 Apr 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:0673:04   Sean Fitzpatrick  SENMKent73:0472:15-2.2 
274:0073:58   Adam Barlow  V40MRoyal Navy73:5873:583.8 
376:1776:14   Mark Sands  V45MSkegness/Skegness & District76:1473:07-0.5 
477:0577:02   Chris Griffiths PBV40MRotherham77:0277:020.5 
577:5977:56   Alex Metcalfe  V35MEly74:3874:380.4 
679:4379:40   Paul Lyons PBSENMKirkstall79:4079:404.3 
779:5179:49   Ian Williams PBSENMGrantham RC/Royal Air Force79:4979:49-0.7 
880:0580:01   Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts PBV45MNorth Wales RR79:2279:222.0 
980:0980:06   Alasdair Stewart  SENMFalkirk/Witney/Royal Air Force80:0680:062.6 
1081:3181:29   Dan Ahearn  SENMCambridge & Coleridge81:2981:293.3 
1181:3281:29   Jeff Lucas  V40MWerrington/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters81:2979:122.1 
1281:3681:34   Emma Hodson  V35WOxford Uni80:0180:012.5 
1381:4481:41   Greg Spellman  V50MWellingborough/Eastern Masters78:1074:262.1 
1482:0682:04   Emma Weissblatt V50W     
1583:5483:48   Alex Messam-Green SENM     
1684:2384:06   Martin Lofthouse  V50MNidd Valley84:0683:364.0 
1784:4284:37   Richard Houghton  V35MElswick83:4981:253.2 
1885:0884:59   Mark Morris PBV40MBarton & District AC84:4784:476.0 
1985:2085:14   Steven Cole SENM     
2085:3785:29   Edward Crawford PBV35MSkegness & District85:2985:296.7 
2185:4585:14   Mark Johnson V40M     
2285:5485:52   Oliver Foxwell PBU20MRyston85:5285:524.1 
2386:1086:01   Dave Smallman V40MLincoln Tri    
2486:2086:15   James Roberts PBSENMAckworth86:1586:154.1 
2586:2286:18   Daniel Ward SENM     
2686:4286:09   Andy Byatt PBV45MCaistor RC85:1685:165.1 
2786:4786:43   Jonathan Shaw  V45MUnattached86:4386:434.9 
2887:0286:56   Nick Greenwood SENMNick Greenwood    
2987:3087:21   Andrew Graham  V50MSpa Striders87:2182:2710.4 
3087:3787:31   Emily Foran SBV40WSleaford/Sleaford TR/Stubbington Green87:3183:426.1 
3187:4287:33   David Hulme SENM     
3287:5287:47   Giles Favell SENMSkegness and District RC    
3387:5587:50   adam Watford V40M     
3488:0287:59   Tyler Brannen V40MLondon City Runners    
3588:1388:07   Mark Collingwood PBV40MMablethorpe/Skegness & District88:0788:076.5 
3688:5488:33   Darren Townend  V45MNidd Valley88:3388:335.0 
3789:3689:32   Lee Szypusz SENM     
3890:2090:03   Andrew Harris  V45MNidd Valley90:0384:174.2 
3990:2790:10   Matthew Atter  V35MGrantham RC90:1087:356.6 
4090:2990:22   Darren Weston  V50MSkegness & District87:4483:086.5 
4190:5890:51   Mark Lyon V40MSkeg and district running club    
4291:4991:44   Jamie Whittaker  V35WErewash Valley91:4491:366.6 
4391:5291:40   Thomas Scott SENM     
4492:1592:11   Jack Brewster SENM     
4592:2392:17   David Tilley V50M     
4692:2792:25   Judith Broadbent PBV35WLincoln Wellington92:2592:257.5 
4792:3491:35   Chris Sweeney  V45MSkegness/Skegness & District91:3591:3510.1 
4892:3992:35   Paula Downing  V50WMablethorpe88:4888:485.9 
4993:0392:11   George Munford PBV45MRamsey92:1192:115.9 
5093:0993:07   Ben Foxwell  U20MRyston88:2686:266.0 
5193:1293:05   Kelvin Clements V40MBoston Community Runners    
5293:1993:13   Sabine Schaefer  V40WThetford93:1391:598.3 
5393:2593:16   Damon Fox SENM     
5493:3693:26   Gerhard Unterweger SENMOxford Tri    
5593:4092:35   Kestutis Kaminskas SENM     
5693:5293:48   Howard Owen SBV35MLes Croupiers93:4889:177.3 
5793:5793:21   Hugh Potter  V55MHuncote91:4090:588.4 
5894:3094:12   Simon Wiggins PBV35MHinckley94:1294:128.0 
5994:3194:27   Mark Salisbury PBV40MSutton-in-Ashfield94:2794:277.8 
6094:4894:42   Jason Hanger SENM     
6194:5694:52   Mark Davies SENMGOG    
6294:5794:49   Ken Fox  V60MValley Striders92:0387:448.6 
6395:0094:49   Andrew Constantine V40M     
6495:2095:07   Alison Boston SENW     
6595:2495:13   Nikki Cameron-Williams PBV35WHolme Pierrepont95:1395:1312.1 
6695:4495:31   John Lawlor  V60MRoyal Air Force/Sleaford TR95:3178:0910.0 
6795:4695:39   Angela Thompson PBV45WSkegness & District95:3995:399.7 
6895:5395:24   Andrew Good V40M     
6996:2196:04   Christopher Bleach SENM     
7096:3096:14   Joshua Maund SENM     
7196:5296:40   David Howell  V45MEpsom & Ewell90:2790:275.6 
7297:0897:02   Kevin Wright  V55MBitton97:0289:199.4 
7397:1596:50   James Chambers  V35MKnavesmire96:5096:028.4 
7497:1997:04   James Knapp PBSENMNidd Valley97:0497:049.6 
7597:2497:17   Gary Malliband PBV45MThetford97:1797:1710.2 
7697:5097:40   Simon Staiano  V40MNidd Valley97:4097:407.6 
7798:0197:21   Ashley Epton  V35MSkegness Tri97:2197:2115.9 
7898:2798:14   Neil Walker V50M     
7998:3498:19   Alan Hornibrook  V60MChiltern97:2394:278.7 
8098:5198:34   Nick Rossington  V50MGrantham RC96:5791:368.1 
8198:5798:31   Peter Watson V40M     
8298:5798:50   Charlotte Smith PBV40WThetford98:5098:5011.4 
8399:0198:48   Brian Darrington PBV45MSkegness & District98:4898:488.8 
8499:0298:02   Grant Varnham SENM     
8599:1999:14   Natasha Martin  SENWKettering91:1991:197.4 
8699:2299:18   Jason English  V50MKettering91:0791:075.5 
8799:2899:17   Roy Young PBV35MNorth Shields Poly99:1799:179.6 
8899:4099:13   Harry Jacobs SENM     
8999:4599:35   Michael Smith PBV55MLonely Goat RC99:3599:3515.9 
9099:5599:45   John Hutton PBV40MSleaford99:4599:4511.1 
911:40:0499:55   Nicholas Davies V50MLincoln Tri Club    
921:40:0499:22   Geoff Davis V40M     
931:40:0699:56   Alice Davies SENWLincoln Tri    
941:41:111:40:39   David Peak SENM     
951:41:131:41:04   Stephen Sadd  V55MNorfolk Gazelles98:3890:0910.7 
961:41:141:40:57   Jonathan Bales  SENMEye1:40:5794:1313.8 
971:41:141:40:53   Jack Barstow SENM     
981:41:241:41:12   Sharmila Franks SBV45WEpsom & Ewell1:41:1298:4111.4 
991:41:341:41:16   Simon Craft V50MNot affiliated    
1001:41:361:41:12   Jake Moses SENM     
1011:41:431:41:06   Kath Spencer  V55WBarrow Runners1:41:0693:5711.6 
1021:41:441:41:34   Ed Foster SENMRAF Triathlon    
1031:41:451:41:03   bryan dunbar V40M     
1041:41:481:41:17   Phil Newton PBV40MThree Counties1:41:171:41:1715.7 
1051:41:501:41:18   Mark Newman SENM     
1061:41:541:40:58   Alistair Frost  V40MSkegness & District1:40:581:40:5816.2 
1071:41:541:41:45   Sarah Hughan PBV40WNidd Valley1:41:451:41:4511.8 
1081:41:571:41:47   Phil Ventress  V45MNidd Valley1:41:471:41:388.6 
1091:42:061:41:21   Aubrey McCrory V40MLarne AC    
1101:42:111:42:03   Haydn Harrison  U17MBramley Breezers1:42:031:42:0312.6 
1111:43:081:42:25   Victoria Doran  V35WTelford H1:42:2598:5013.8 
1121:43:091:42:22   Anthony Towers V50M     
1131:43:131:42:58   Michael Benson PBV35MNidd Valley1:42:581:42:5811.9 
1141:43:471:43:30   Ben Scott  SENMSt. Albans Striders1:41:2489:1310.1 
1151:43:511:43:29   Ben Liversidge  V35MSkegness & District1:43:291:43:2917.1 
1161:43:531:43:11   Paul Hodges V50M     
1171:43:541:43:48   Tony Harrison  V60MHarborough1:40:4196:0710.3 
1181:44:091:43:19   Andrew Munoz SENM     
1191:44:241:44:12   Robin Harris V40M     
1201:44:241:43:39   Mick Durkin  V55MSleaford1:43:3996:1413.6 
1211:44:361:44:09   Becky Anderson SENW     
1221:44:401:44:17   Gayle Brown  V40WHinckley96:4696:4610.7 
1231:44:521:44:39   Philippa Young SENW     
1241:45:031:44:25   Ged Forster  V55MUnattached1:44:2594:4610.2 
1251:45:111:44:33   Andrew Preston  V45MSleaford1:44:3396:3412.8 
1261:45:141:44:54   Steven Roberts V50M1205363433    
1271:45:141:44:43   Andy Butler V50MBoston Community Runners    
1281:45:291:44:37   Rick Paddock SENMEdinburgh Athletic Club.    
1291:45:351:45:21   Lois Tack PBV35WLincoln & District1:45:211:45:2112.6 
1301:45:381:45:26   Kristy Wonders PBV35WNorth Shields Poly1:45:261:45:2613.3 
1311:45:381:45:19   Dana Elsam V40W     
1321:45:381:45:18   James Short SENM     
1331:45:511:45:43   Chris Patchett SENM     
1341:45:541:45:31   Nigel Dickens PBV65MNene Valley1:45:311:45:3112.0 
1351:46:041:45:54   Richard Goodliffe  V45MBarton & District AC99:3992:0712.2 
1361:46:221:45:28   Clive Holland SBV55MDerby TC1:42:161:42:1613.4 
1371:46:351:46:17   Nikesh Lama SENM     
1381:46:371:46:16   Stuart Rae V40M     
1391:46:431:46:23   Marlyn Messam-Green PBSENWArmy1:46:231:46:2314.2 
1401:46:561:46:03   JANUSZ CALKA V50M     
1411:47:121:46:52   Leanne Rickett  V35WSkegness1:45:0699:5215.7 
1421:47:141:46:54   Ian Kocko  V45MSkegness & District1:40:101:40:1012.8 
1431:47:181:46:28   Ryan Hutton SENM     
1441:47:191:46:58   Paul Manning  V50MNidd Valley1:46:581:43:5914.0 
1451:47:241:47:05   Jenny Williams V40W     
1461:47:301:47:09   Richard Taylor  V40MNidd Valley1:47:091:45:3615.1 
1471:47:301:45:57   John Secker V50M     
1481:47:461:47:41   Katherine Knight PBV45WMansfield1:47:411:47:4115.0 
1491:47:521:47:28   Christopher Brittain V60M     
1501:47:521:47:36   Mark Gipson V40M     
1511:47:541:47:38   Clive George  V55MGrantham RC1:47:381:47:3813.3 
1521:47:571:47:41   Maryse Medawar V40W     
1531:48:001:47:37   gary bowen V60Mnone    
1541:48:141:48:04   Steven Paddy V40MUnafiliated    
1551:48:151:47:57   Rebecca Ventress PBV40WNidd Valley1:47:571:47:5715.1 
1561:48:171:48:04   Emma David  V40WNidd Valley1:46:231:40:2514.7 
1571:48:261:48:02   Robert Pask V50M     
1581:48:411:47:43   Richie Epton SENM     
1591:49:091:48:58   nicolas taylor V50M     
1601:49:121:48:32   Simon Hemmings V40M     
1611:49:141:48:47   Katherine Kirkham V40WRushcliffe Athletics Club    
1621:49:161:48:39   Lucy Payne SENW     
1631:49:281:49:02   Andrea Collingwood SBV40WWootton RR1:49:021:45:0315.1 
1641:49:371:49:25   ROBERT TAYLOR V50MNO CLUB    
1651:49:501:49:08   Mike Burnett SENM     
1661:49:511:49:29   Lewis Morgan SENMLewis Morgan    
1671:49:551:49:28   bob green V40MSkegness And District    
1681:50:091:49:44   Alan Tweed SENM     
1691:50:141:49:53   Hayley Murfit SENW     
1701:50:151:49:54   Natasha French SENW     
1711:50:161:49:57   Lorraine Hunt V40W     
1721:50:221:50:07   Richard Hall V40M     
1731:50:261:59:03   Ann Kisluk V50WBMAF    
1741:50:421:50:20   Louise Holden SBSENWLarkfield1:50:201:43:3313.6 
1751:50:481:49:43   Royce Masterson SENM     
1761:50:531:50:43   Leah Tavner  V40WItchen Spitfires1:49:391:45:3612.0 
1771:50:561:50:20   Chris Wright V40M     
1781:50:571:50:44   David Scott SENM     
1791:51:031:50:35   victoria Burton V40W     
1801:51:111:50:15   Ryan Mace V40M     
1811:51:191:50:40   Sarah Edwards  V40WErewash Valley1:50:401:50:4013.1 
1821:51:291:51:17   Jane Davies  V70WEpsom & Ewell/Larkfield1:50:2394:0013.7 
1831:51:301:51:17   Matthew Bloodworth-Flatt SENM     
1841:51:361:51:07   Tracey Gibbons  V40WDanum Harriers1:51:071:45:2917.8 
1851:51:411:51:04   Amber Smith V40W     
1861:51:441:50:59   Carolyn Whiley V50W     
1871:51:461:51:22   Charmane Holgate PBSENWSkegness & District1:51:221:51:2217.2 
1881:51:461:51:21   Gail Davies PBV50WSkegness & District1:51:211:51:2114.1 
1891:51:491:50:51   Stephen Marshall V50M     
1901:51:541:51:46   Amanda Konrath V40W     
1911:51:541:51:44   Jason Green V40M     
1921:51:551:51:42   Kris Clarke V40M     
1931:52:121:52:03   Anna Tilley SENW     
1941:52:181:51:59   neil tweed SENM     
1951:52:231:51:45   Amy Fisher SENW     
1961:52:321:51:45   Wayne Bourne V40M     
1971:52:541:52:23   Karen Spellman V50W     
1981:52:541:52:15   Remigiusz Ksiezyk V40M     
1991:52:561:52:00   Chris Hurst PBV40MSkegness & District1:45:591:45:5913.7 
2001:53:011:51:58   Jonathan Quinn SENM     
2011:53:031:52:17   Mark Jones  V50MBlackwater Valley Runners1:45:371:45:3712.1 
2021:53:071:52:21   Denise Jones PBV45WBlackwater Valley Runners1:52:211:52:2116.9 
2031:53:071:52:44   Gemma Warren PBV35WUnattached1:52:441:52:4416.6 
2041:53:111:52:13   Richard Epton V40M     
2051:53:421:53:05   Carl Jennings SENM     
2061:53:511:53:17   Anna Thompson  V50WSleaford1:48:311:48:0713.8 
2071:53:531:53:31   Chris Demmery V40MWestbury Running Group    
2081:53:551:53:31   Joe Spencer SENM     
2091:53:571:52:55   Tom Owen SENMBoston Triathlon Club    
2101:54:001:53:11   Jordan Bell SENMnone    
2111:54:031:53:49   Magda Turczyn V40W     
2121:54:141:53:52   Catherine Barber SENWNidd Valley Road Runners    
2131:54:141:53:27   Sacha Kendall-Woods  V45WSandhurst/West Cheshire1:53:181:47:5615.2 
2141:54:161:53:26   Cameron Porter V40Mnone    
2151:54:241:53:47   Michael Costello SENM     
2161:54:251:53:24   Martin Rodell  V50MGrantham RC1:49:231:49:2315.2 
2171:54:311:53:48   Mat Phillimore V40MNone    
2181:54:321:54:00   Paul Snead V40M     
2191:54:351:53:54   Kieran Roe SENM     
2201:54:351:54:09   Laura Kennedy Sharp SENW     
2211:54:381:54:25   Fern Powell SBSENWCaerleon1:54:251:40:4916.4 
2221:54:461:54:24   Gordon Cooper SBV60MLarkfield1:54:241:51:5319.6 
2231:54:461:53:46   Nicholas de Wet V40M     
2241:54:491:53:40   Spare Chip SENM     
2251:54:571:54:36   David French PBV55MUnattached1:54:361:54:3611.8 
2261:55:051:54:35   Matthew Hunter PBV40MThree Counties1:54:351:54:3519.7 
2271:55:071:54:55   Nigel Brereton  V45MNidd Valley1:54:551:54:5519.2 
2281:55:131:54:50   Sam Fugill  SENMNidd Valley1:54:5092:599.7 
2291:55:131:54:40   Alexis Wiggins  V35MHinckley1:54:401:54:4013.5 
2301:55:151:54:45   Aaron Petts  V40MThree Counties1:54:451:48:2916.2 
2311:55:171:54:58   Christina Taylor PBV35WNidd Valley1:54:581:54:5818.5 
2321:55:261:55:09   Brian Hainsworth  V40MNidd Valley1:55:0994:047.8 
2331:55:271:55:06   James Barnett SBV50MNidd Valley1:55:061:52:2318.7 
2341:55:291:55:12   Dean Edwards  V50MSkegness & District1:55:121:55:1216.7 
2351:55:291:55:22   Rowan Swinhoe V40W     
2361:55:341:54:38   Kate Owen SENWNone    
2371:55:351:55:18   Geoff Carlin V60MGeoff Carlin    
2381:55:411:54:39   Mel Wheeler V40WBoston Triathlon Club    
2391:55:571:55:28   Daniel Thompson SENM     
2401:55:581:55:07   Colin Mayes PBV65MCoalville Tri1:55:071:55:0718.3 
2411:56:151:55:34   keith Leeming V50MNone    
2421:56:201:55:14   Ryan Birkitt PBU23MScunthorpe1:54:211:54:2113.1 
2431:56:241:55:48   Rachael England SENW     
2441:56:251:55:32   Mark Smith V50MSkegness tri club    
2451:56:301:55:33   Shawn Thomas  V50MSkegness & District1:54:091:54:0917.9 
2461:56:331:56:16   david hiep V50M     
2471:56:421:55:52   Simon King  V40MEye1:52:531:45:1715.2 
2481:56:531:56:23   Samantha Fox V40WSkegness and district    
2491:57:011:56:32   Sarah Smith PBV60WSkegness & District1:56:321:56:3220.2 
2501:57:081:57:01   Tom Gelder SENMLincoln Tri    
Page: 1 2 3