Run Northumberland Cragside 5K / 10K External Results
Rothbury
13 Apr 19
5KNAD 10K 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KNAD
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:27    Bertie Marr PBU13MMorpeth18:2718:271.5 
219:28    Ryan Davies U20M     
320:00    Ian Ruddick V40M     
420:38    Jack Slane SBU17MBlackhill20:3819:397.1 
520:58    Ed Harrison SENM     
622:07    Scott Armstrong  V40MHeaton21:4120:1710.4 
723:20    Abbie Cresswell PBSENWWallsend23:2023:2011.4 
825:01    Deacon Chilton U20M     
925:25    Garry Douglass SBSENMTyne Bridge25:2524:0418.3 
1025:31    Katie Gallagher V35W     
1125:59    Tyler Tickner U20MRichmond & Zetland Harriers    
1226:58    Jonathan Bone V50M     
1327:09    Eric Proud U20M     
1428:01    Bailey Morris U20M     
1528:05    Tracey Toward SENW     
1628:09    Jenni Mccraw V40W     
1728:17    Mark Harrison V55M     
1828:26    Eve Proud U20W     
1928:27    John Proud V55M     
2030:11    Sophie Urquhart SBSENWHeaton30:1123:4122.7 
2130:46    Celia Bone V55W     
2231:06    Sandra Rich V50W     
2332:54    Katie Gauntley V40W     
2433:09    Chrissie Cuthbert V60W     
2533:39    Catherine Dashwood PBSENWNewcastle Frontrunners33:3933:3930.2 
2634:23    Hannah Slater-Patterson SENW     
2734:59    Tom Witt V60M     
2835:54    Alix Clark SENW     
2936:13    Madeline Witt U20W     
3036:59    Mark Allen V55M     
3136:59    Gavin Clark V55M     
3239:06    Tess Allan V45W     
3339:29    Kathryn Allan SENW     
3439:35    Merryn Hughes SENW     
3539:50    Natalie Pitman V45W     
3641:55    Tom Atkinson V60M     
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:4533:42   Daniel Alexander PBSENMGateshead32:5832:58-2.3 
233:5933:57   Patrick Donald U20M     
334:1034:07   Mark Snowball  SENMMorpeth33:5533:38-0.8 
434:3534:33   Donald McPartlin  SENMGarscube34:3333:26-0.4 
535:5835:56   Luke Adams  SENMSouth Shields32:3132:11-1.8 
636:2736:24   Lewis McConnell  U17MBirtley36:2436:24-0.4 
736:4836:45   Paul Stewart  V45MSouth Shields36:0735:002.3 
836:4836:45   Aidan Crowe SBV35MSunderland36:4535:251.4 
937:1737:14   Andrew Paul Heppenstall  V35MPenistone36:2635:420.8 
1037:3837:36   Andrew Hebden SENMMorpeth Harriers & AC    
1138:2238:19   Liam Reed PBSENMBlackhill38:1938:195.7 
1238:4438:42   Luke Hilliard PBSENMElswick37:2237:221.9 
1338:5838:56   John O'Reilly  V50MTynedale37:0737:042.5 
1439:4439:39   Stephen Garbutt  SENMNewcastle Frontrunners39:3938:255.1 
1540:1740:12   Jim Allan V45M     
1640:2040:03   Scott Mcmillan SENM     
1740:2040:07   Steven Bond V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
1840:2440:20   Matthew Turnbull  V35MPonteland39:0239:024.1 
1940:3540:31   Jake Parmley  U23MAshington Hirst38:4238:424.4 
2040:4340:42   Jaycee Shotton  U20MTynedale38:4636:574.2 
2140:5540:51   Alan Hanlon V45M     
2241:0240:58   Andy Duguid  V35MHeaton40:1040:106.1 
2341:1341:02   John Storey V40M     
2441:3041:16   John Darby V40M     
2541:3341:25   Jonathon Walker PBSENMStocksfield41:2541:258.3 
2641:5241:43   Aaron Thompson PBSENMConcordia41:4341:4310.4 
2742:2142:18   Carl Watson  V50MLow Fell42:0436:346.7 
2842:2242:18   Andy Leeson  V45MMorpeth42:1841:3110.1 
2942:2642:21   Matthew Deeming SENM     
3042:3342:27   Elaine McKechnie PBV40WGosforth42:2742:278.7 
3142:4342:29   Callum Garrick SENM     
3242:4342:12   Dale Forsdyke V40M     
3342:4742:38   Philip Hindmarsh PBV45MStocksfield42:3842:388.2 
3442:5442:36   Daniel Mallery  SENMSaltwell42:3642:369.4 
3543:0443:00   C Young V40M     
3643:0843:03   David Graham PBV60MBlaydon43:0343:0310.2 
3743:1043:06   Peter Coulthard V45M     
3843:2242:43   Martin Beattie V50M     
3943:3543:15   David Eskriett SENM     
4043:3843:07   Colin Morris PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners43:0743:079.6 
4143:4043:33   Ian Brown SENM     
4243:4343:03   Bryan Ankers PBSENMHeaton43:0343:038.5 
4343:5643:53   Dawn Cooper PBV35WDerwent Valley43:5343:5310.8 
4444:0443:58   Katherine Downie  SENWGateshead43:5843:5811.1 
4544:0943:49   Stephen Sparke  V50MPonteland/Unattached42:0042:007.8 
4644:1243:53   Christopher Holmes SENM     
4744:1944:11   Carole Page  V55WAlnwick42:2142:217.8 
4844:2044:04   Stephen Cessford SENMAskern & District RC    
4944:2643:58   Steven MacDonald  SENMNewcastle Frontrunners42:5242:526.3 
5044:2844:13   Andrew Thompson SENM     
5144:3043:57   Rachel Heathcote PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters43:5743:579.2 
5244:3444:26   Catherine Walker SENWStocksfield Striders    
5344:4144:30   Ian Batey PBV50MUnattached44:3044:3011.1 
5444:4144:23   Shaun Roberts  V40MTyne Bridge43:0443:0410.8 
5544:4443:54   Simon Thorpe SENM     
5644:5144:43   Willard Wright  V50MUnattached44:4344:4311.4 
5744:5844:52   Ashleigh Bennett PBV40WSunderland Strollers44:1644:1610.0 
5845:0144:55   Alan Nixon  V55MNorth Shields Poly44:5543:008.3 
5945:0344:58   Mick Davis SBV45MElvet42:4542:458.8 
6045:0645:00   Angela Richardson PBV35WGosforth45:0045:009.9 
6145:1745:11   Kate Lowe PBV35WTynedale45:1145:1112.0 
6245:1845:16   Paul West  V35MNorth Shields Poly40:4334:382.4 
6345:1845:04   David Gould SENM     
6445:1944:27   James Durward V40M     
6545:2445:21   Jamie Mcmanners SENM     
6645:2745:15   Sam Cattanach PBSENMLow Fell45:1545:1511.0 
6745:2945:23   Haley Carr PBV40WGosforth45:2345:2311.2 
6845:3445:13   Kristian Bailey  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners45:1345:0810.1 
6945:3744:49   Jonathan Branthwaite SENM     
7045:4045:15   Fiona Todd SENW     
7145:4545:15   Jack Lamb SENM     
7245:4845:33   Graham Foggett SENM     
7346:0545:45   David Arkinstall V60M     
7446:0845:33   Liam Shannon  V40MLancaster & Morecambe45:0045:0011.1 
7546:1145:52   Stephen Reynolds PBV55MRed Kite Runners45:5245:5212.7 
7646:1546:10   John Clark  V40MMorpeth45:3345:2011.8 
7746:1646:03   Jonathan Schorah V45M     
7846:1846:10   Neil James Kavanagh  V35MLow Fell43:5739:579.1 
7946:2445:52   Lisa Baston  V35WAlnwick44:2344:239.7 
8046:2545:15   Thomas Walker SENM     
8146:2746:04   Ian Gowing  V35MWallsend42:5341:159.2 
8246:2745:42   Ed Bookless SENM     
8346:3346:16   Ryan Desmier SENM     
8446:4046:35   Stuart Beryl  V65MBlaydon46:3540:1116.0 
8546:4145:59   Neil Stokoe V40M     
8646:4546:16   Paul Agnew  V50MBirtley45:1845:1811.7 
8746:4646:19   Paul Humphreys PBV40MStocksfield46:1946:1911.4 
8846:5046:32   James Tague V55M     
8946:5246:20   Renzo Schettini V40M     
9046:5446:12   Neil Wood-Mitchell V40M     
9146:5846:08   Matt Cameron SENM     
9247:0246:23   James Grey  V40MUnattached46:2345:2010.1 
9347:0346:32   John Coulson V40M     
9447:0646:51   David Scattergood V45M     
9547:0646:43   Adrian Fletcher SENM     
9647:1147:03   Richard Horsfield V55MKimberworth Striders    
9747:1146:27   Josh Duffy SENM     
9847:1446:41   Chris Lockey SENM     
9947:2147:14   Jenny Graham  V40WGosforth46:0845:4511.4 
10047:2347:13   David Leat  V65MStocksfield47:1343:3612.3 
10147:2346:50   Adam Parkinson SENM     
10247:2446:55   Andrew Stoddart  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners43:4843:489.9 
10347:3146:51   Richard Stephenson PBV45MNorth Shields Poly45:4345:4312.3 
10447:3547:25   Leonie Hayler  V45WTynedale47:2546:1315.6 
10547:3947:13   Greg Coulthard  SENMEvenwood47:1343:1216.9 
10647:4046:28   Alexander Moss SENM     
10747:4247:22   Keith Hadden  V55MHeaton47:2243:5513.3 
10847:4447:08   Richard Cange V40M     
10947:4547:33   Stuart Havery PBSENMLow Fell47:3347:3315.6 
11047:4547:12   John Marley V45M     
11147:4547:19   Wayse Molavian PBV40MGateshead45:0545:0512.1 
11247:4747:36   Noel Urwin V50M     
11347:4847:19   James Rees SENM     
11447:5047:15   Richard Bevens  V45MLonely Goat RC46:1846:1812.0 
11547:5547:08   Neil Aitchison V40M     
11647:5847:43   Helen Marks V40W     
11748:0247:27   Adam Stafford SENM     
11848:0247:25   Hannah Wilson SENW     
11948:0347:34   Emma Wilson V40W     
12048:0346:29   David Foley V40M     
12148:1047:49   Sarah Stephenson SENW     
12248:1147:56   Julie Anne Greenley V40W     
12348:1147:33   Mark Gubbins  V40MBlaydon46:1045:3311.9 
12448:1747:54   Jeniffer Scarlett  V35WElswick46:2844:4111.6 
12548:2448:14   Harvey McConnell PBV50MAurora48:1448:1413.7 
12648:2747:55   Diana Weightman  V55WAlnwick47:5544:5212.8 
12748:3247:00   Andrew Thomas Carlile SENM     
12848:3547:51   Calvin Boyd SENM     
12948:3848:11   Alex Lockey  V40MStocksfield48:0547:2613.3 
13048:4148:25   Craig Stanners SENM     
13148:4448:05   Mel Steer SBV50WAlnwick48:0547:2312.8 
13248:4548:05   Andrew Barclay SENM     
13348:4748:31   Tina Cobbledick V40W     
13448:5147:58   Chris Rice V40M     
13548:5148:37   Michael Old SENM     
13648:5248:34   James Grantham  V50MHarling46:1446:1414.1 
13748:5448:27   Laura Jeffrey V35W     
13848:5547:48   Mitchell Hunter SENM     
13948:5548:47   Brandon Jones U20M     
14048:5747:59   Matthew Milliken SENM     
14148:5948:29   Martin Lee V40M     
14249:0348:44   Matthew Ramsay SENM     
14349:0448:39   Gary Studley SENM     
14449:0548:38   James White SENM     
14549:0548:34   Sarah Spiller V45WAlnwick Harriers    
14649:0748:57   Jamie Reed V45M     
14749:1548:53   John Toal V55M     
14849:2048:35   James Nightingale SENM     
14949:2048:19   Elizabeth Oconnor SENWGateshead Harriers & AC    
15049:2249:04   Mike Thornicroft SENM     
15149:2248:32   Gavin Carr V40M     
15249:3349:12   Andrew Keogan  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners49:1243:3413.3 
15349:3349:05   David Mordue SENM     
15449:3449:21   Cec Nichols SENW     
15549:3749:15   Sara McKnight PBV45WSaltwell49:1549:1517.0 
15649:4049:10   Pau Obrador  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners49:1049:1012.8 
15749:4149:28   Debra Plews V50W     
15849:4848:40   Colin Hanna V40M     
15949:5648:59   Tim Compston V50MPitreavie AAC    
16050:0748:58   Alan O'brien V40M     
16150:0749:43   Christopher Gillie SBSENMClaremont47:1647:1611.4 
16250:0949:33   Gary Byers  V40MSunderland Strollers49:3347:5714.9 
16350:1049:17   Phil Short SENM     
16450:1648:35   Stef Mitchell SENM     
16550:2649:47   Simon Doherty V50M     
16650:2950:16   Salvadori McDonnell  V50MShildon50:1649:0413.0 
16750:3149:53   Jenny Friend  V55WHeaton48:5444:5014.8 
16850:3350:24   Maria Hindmarsh PBV45WStocksfield49:5249:5214.4 
16950:3549:51   Sid Astbury  V65MSouth Shields48:1846:3413.5 
17050:3850:28   Richard Guppy V50M     
17150:4350:41   David Jardin  V45MElswick50:4138:5213.9 
17250:5750:32   Adam Clements SENM     
17350:5849:48   Nathan Graham SENM     
17451:0150:45   Daniel Greenhough  SENMTyne Bridge48:4445:4815.2 
17551:0550:31   Tom Bradford  V35MLonely Goat RC50:2750:2716.7 
17651:0550:55   Hannah Clark SENW     
17751:1350:42   Paul Robinson  SENMAlnwick50:4244:5416.9 
17851:1750:46   Kristian Burgess  SENMNewcastle Frontrunners45:2145:217.2 
17951:1950:49   Tamsin Jeffery  V40WTyne Bridge50:4950:4917.0 
18051:2250:09   Darren Brown SENM     
18151:2451:03   Robert Sheridan V45M     
18251:2551:07   Sam Mccarthy SENM     
18351:3450:59   Caroline Slane  V45WBlackhill49:4746:4515.4 
18451:3751:24   Sandra Collins  V50WAycliffe51:2145:0214.2 
18551:4150:09   Jack Hale SENM     
18651:4150:52   Joseph Kinghorn SENM     
18751:4451:01   Andrew Thorn PBV45MAshington Hirst51:0151:0114.8 
18851:4951:24   Bryony Coulthard  SENWEvenwood51:2447:1617.9 
18951:5050:36   Michael Barrett V45M     
19051:5150:54   Lee Bolton SENM     
19151:5350:55   Alex Logan V60M     
19251:5550:30   Steven Matthews SENM     
19351:5651:13   Claire Metcalfe V35W     
19451:5950:55   Chris Gath SENM     
19552:0450:29   Eddie Green V55M     
19652:1451:12   Raymond Flanagan SBV40MWallsend51:1241:3114.3 
19752:1551:15   Rosie Hainsworth U20W     
19852:1951:09   Peter Metcalfe V45MPrudhoe Plodders Running Club    
19952:2151:23   Alex Charlton SENM     
20052:3551:56   Alice Urwin SENW     
20152:3552:14   Mark Horey V45M     
20252:3651:23   Ross Marshall-Ivens V40M     
20352:4051:51   Melanie Cave PBV35WSouth Shields51:5151:5119.6 
20452:4252:27   Russell Urwin V45M     
20552:4652:21   Annette Kelly  V35WTyne Bridge52:2147:5816.3 
20652:4652:11   Mike Bird  V40MAshington Hirst49:2846:3915.3 
20752:4652:22   Justin Heath V40M     
20852:5051:57   Geoff Rogers  V45MAshington Hirst50:5650:5615.9 
20952:5252:36   Darren Bransby V40M     
21052:5352:04   Andrew Blythe SENM     
21152:5452:09   Hannah Skeen SENW     
21252:5652:21   Stuart Ingledew PBV40MUnattached52:2152:2117.4 
21352:5852:20   Richard Carter SENM     
21452:5952:21   Ben Slater SENM     
Page: 1 2 3