BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
10 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.28Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.56-7.0 
21:47.72Alex Botterill PBU20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:46.82-6.0 
31:48.65Christian Von Eitzen  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88-3.7 
41:48.83Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-3.6 
51:49.08Alexander Birkett PBU23MKendal1:49.081:49.08-3.3 
61:49.33George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:47.10-6.1 
71:51.55Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36-5.0 
81:51.82Conall Kirk  SENMHarrow/Annadale/Ireland1:48.951:48.95-3.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.33Ahmed Farah SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48-3.3 
21:50.22Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08-3.1 
31:50.62William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-4.1 
41:50.80Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-5.0 
51:52.05Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-4.1 
61:52.87Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.8 
71:56.89Conall Hayes  U23MLe Cheile/Ireland1:50.411:50.41-1.5 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.23Daniel Joyce  U17MTynedale1:50.421:49.99-4.6 
21:51.97Ricky Harvie SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.971:51.50-4.7 
31:52.14Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-1.7 
41:53.00Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston1:50.741:50.33-4.9 
51:53.53Shaun Gee  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29-3.4 
62:00.49Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:49.44-4.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.03David Locke  U20MCardiff1:51.631:51.63-3.7 
21:52.89Anton Persson  SENMSweden1:51.501:51.083.4 
31:53.07Manabu Oki PBSENMJapan1:53.071:53.07-0.8 
41:54.17Kevin Woods  SENMCrusaders/Ireland1:51.391:50.800.8 
51:54.81Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.2 
61:55.40Najib Hassan  U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:52.211:50.97-2.7 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.17Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk1:52.081:52.08-3.2 
21:52.45Matthew Linsley PBSENMGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45-3.5 
31:52.58Seumas MacKay SBU20MShetland1:50.521:50.52-2.4 
41:52.71Ben Brunswick  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Mancheste1:51.501:50.46-2.3 
51:53.80Andrew Milligan  U23MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92-4.3 
61:54.50Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.81:49.09-1.5 
71:54.55Gustav Bivstedt SBSENMSweden1:54.551:51.516.5 
81:55.13Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.101:52.10-3.2 
91:56.92Aaron McGlynn SBU20MFinn Valley/Ireland1:56.921:51.957.8 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.00Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Annadale1:51.851:49.88-4.0 
21:53.81Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:50.67-5.1 
31:54.29David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.781:48.32-2.8 
41:55.72Harry Richardson  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-2.0 
51:57.23Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:53.211:49.41-1.3 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.20Luca Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81-1.1 
21:55.72Kristoffer Janson Grindedal  SENMNorway1:53.651:52.603.9 
31:55.85Fearghal O'Hare  SENMCrusaders/Ireland1:54.011:53.31-0.9 
Mens 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MPreston1:53.061:53.06-2.9 
21:53.91Daniel Payne PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.911:53.91-1.7 
31:54.07Colin Smith  U23MIreland1:53.841:53.45-1.9 
41:55.03Christopher Boyle SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.471:54.47-1.6 
51:55.84Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:52.89-2.7 
61:56.91Shintaro Imuki  SENMJapan1:55.611:55.61-0.4 
71:58.83Daniel Neal  SENMPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65-0.5 
Mens 800m I
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.26Daniel Maud PBU20MCharnwood1:53.141:53.14-3.8 
21:54.52Alistair Douglass PBSENMMorpeth1:54.521:54.52-2.1 
31:54.69Archie Rainbow PBU20MNene Valley1:54.691:54.69-2.3 
41:56.25Finlay Hutchinson  U17MNotts1:55.911:55.91-2.5Click your Clock logo
51:56.81Masayuki Takeshita  SENMJapan1:56.021:56.020.1 
62:05.38Cameron Cass  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni1:57.841:57.840.3 
Mens 800m J
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.11Kane Lee  SENMYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:56.661:55.040.2 
21:57.94Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston1:57.941:57.94-1.1 
31:58.14Sam Lesley  SENMGuernsey1:57.471:57.47-3.2 
42:01.52Josef Wilson PBU17MPreston2:01.521:58.29-0.6 
52:01.57Connor Richardson  U23MRossendale/Warwick Uni1:59.411:57.77-1.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.43Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02-1.3 
22:04.87Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.090.1 
32:05.17Kirsty Fraser  SENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45-0.1 
42:07.18Beth Ansell  SENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:06.562:06.561.7 
52:09.24Seren Bundy-Davies  SENWTrafford/Manchester Uni2:07.122:03.739.1 
62:09.73Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge2:05.842:05.84-1.0 
72:09.79Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30-0.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.91Iseult O'Donnell SBSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:07.211.8 
22:10.88Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:04.89-0.2 
32:13.03Lizzie Harris  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:08.830.6 
42:17.87Ella Fryer  U17WSt. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.482.0Click your Clock logo
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.76Laure Kidukula  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.182:11.183.6 
22:13.89Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:10.432:06.420.4 
32:13.97Ruby Bell  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:10.782:10.782.5 
42:14.76Rosa Serafini  SENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.563.4 
52:14.95Emma Tilley SBU23WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.952:11.374.3 
62:18.58Hannah Roberts  U17WBracknell AC2:10.962:10.962.4 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.41Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham2:15.392:13.593.8 
22:18.48Jessica Watson  U17WPreston2:17.692:17.695.7 
32:18.69Katie Rowe  U23WGuernsey/Manchester Uni2:15.312:15.314.9 
42:21.63Emma Fulton  U20WPreston2:16.492:16.496.0 
52:22.55Shen Wigfield-Turner  U17WHallamshire2:15.672:13.231.9 
62:23.70Charlotte Burrows  U17WTelford AC2:19.062:18.74.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.05Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:39.803:39.31-4.3 
23:45.52Ben Connor PBSENMDerby/Providence Col3:45.523:45.52-7.0 
33:45.58Emil Danielsson SBU23MSweden3:45.583:45.422.2 
43:45.84Thomas Keen  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:41.44-5.0 
53:45.85Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City3:45.853:45.85-3.4 
63:46.14Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley3:41.943:40.93-6.1 
73:46.22Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:44.603:42.46-1.8 
83:46.87Chris Parr  SENMMorpeth3:45.783:42.13-5.0 
93:47.62Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.18-5.0 
103:53.02Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:42.15-4.7 
113:55.31Michael Brannigan  SENMUnited States3:54.593:53.055.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.46Fintan Stewart PBU23MCity of Derry/Ireland3:46.463:46.46-4.0 
23:47.93Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.7 
33:48.39Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde3:48.023:46.98-6.2 
43:49.24Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.3 
53:49.76Joe Wigfield  U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:40.85-5.1 
63:50.07Euan Gilchrist  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29-2.5 
73:51.43Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.763:44.11-5.4 
83:52.66Samuel Bremer  SENMNew Zealand3:47.633:47.63-1.6 
93:54.93John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:49.123:43.97-3.8 
103:55.62Mitchell Byrne  SENMRathfarnham/Ireland3:49.153:49.15-1.4 
114:00.44Ricky Lutakome SBU23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.443:49.46-3.8 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.20Jonothan Kay  SENMBolton/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.343:48.34-4.3 
23:52.09Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45-5.1 
33:52.28Tuomo Salonen SBSENMFinland3:52.283:46.380.0 
43:52.30Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-3.7 
53:52.50James Heneghan  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:46.57-4.8 
63:53.02Callum Jones  SENMBristol & West3:48.513:48.31-4.2 
73:53.41David Mullarkey  U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.263:49.26-4.3Click your Clock logo
83:53.90Neil Johnston  SENMHarrow/Springwell3:51.773:48.46-5.3 
93:56.31Kian Davis  U20MPreston3:51.883:51.88-3.9 
103:58.42Patrick Magner  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57-2.4 
114:02.46Thomas Gostelow  U23MCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.623:56.62-3.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.85Cameron Steven  U23MLasswade/George Mason Uni3:55.273:55.27-4.0 
23:56.57Conrad Webber  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Swansea Uni3:54.543:54.54-2.9 
33:56.67Sergio Argul Saneustaquio  U23MBirchfield H/Spain3:54.383:54.38-1.9 
43:56.71Vidar Dahle  SENMNorway3:54.163:46.4215.2 
53:57.03George Watson  U23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students3:56.013:56.01-3.5 
63:57.35George Grassly  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05-2.0 
73:57.38Matthew Grieve  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.53:52.64-4.0 
83:57.86Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81-3.3 
93:59.85James Beeks  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74-2.8 
104:00.13Alex Crossland  SENMHighgate3:55.673:55.67-3.6 
114:00.18Jacques Maurice  U20MHarrogate3:53.913:51.19-1.0 
124:00.50Matevž Cimermančič PBU23MSlovenia4:00.504:00.500.3 
134:01.51Richard de-Camps  SENMCheltenham3:56.913:55.71-1.1 
144:04.97Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:51.773:46.82-1.8 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.57James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill3:50.573:50.57-4.6 
23:54.07Jordan Wood PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.073:54.07-3.2 
33:54.08Dominic Nolan SBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:54.083:46.43-4.3 
43:54.38Conall McGinness PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38-1.3 
53:54.60Oliver Newman PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.603:54.60-3.9 
63:54.75Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford3:53.723:51.46-4.0 
73:55.13Richard Bartram PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:55.133:55.13-0.9 
83:57.16Jamie MacKinnon PBU23MCambuslang3:57.163:51.85-3.6 
93:57.73Henry Johnson PBU17MHoughton Harriers3:57.733:49.72-4.8 
103:59.73Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:56.323:53.98-2.7 
114:01.53Shreyas Kanyady  U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:58.333:58.33-2.2 
124:05.64Aaron Hunt  U20MNene Valley3:59.503:59.50-0.8 
134:07.28Eliot Buckner  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.253:51.03-0.6 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.05Alex Hampson SBU23MNene Valley3:58.053:54.1-2.6 
23:58.77Finn Brodie PBSENMTyne Bridge3:58.603:58.60-2.3 
33:59.14Conor Smith SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52-2.3 
43:59.24Joshua Dickinson PBU20MLeeds City3:59.243:59.24-4.2 
53:59.79George Lowry PBSENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:59.793:59.79-3.8 
63:59.89Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske3:58.733:43.47-2.4 
74:01.54Alex Rowe  U23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:59.463:59.46-3.3 
84:02.44James Thie SBV40MCardiff4:02.443:37.06-1.6 
94:02.46Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:59.823:54.92-1.8 
104:03.74Mark Booth  SENMReading AC3:57.483:53.23-3.1 
114:04.70Alex Doyle  U20MVale Royal4:00.534:00.53-3.3 
124:04.70Luca Parker  U20MCity of York4:00.624:00.62-0.7 
134:06.29Thomas Rogerson  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.343:57.44-2.5 
144:07.35Luke Dinsmore  U23MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast4:00.643:57.99-3.1 
Mens 1500m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.18Akkeal Chambers  U23MAltrincham4:03.993:59.39-3.0 
24:04.45Michael Cameron  SENMThames Valley/Durham Uni4:02.573:57.63-3.2 
34:04.96Julian Slater SBU20MSheffield & Dearne4:04.964:01.68-0.8 
44:05.04Oliver Park SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:05.044:00.01-1.3 
54:05.66James Hancock SBU23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon4:02.013:57.38-3.3 
64:05.99Benjamin Preddy PBU20MPreston4:05.994:05.99-1.4 
74:07.01Dominic Smith SBU23MSwansea4:07.013:58.60-3.0 
84:09.84John Gordon PBSENMSpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beagles4:09.844:09.84-1.2 
94:10.38Adam Pratt  SENMMorpeth/Trafford4:02.234:02.23-2.5 
104:24.82Josh Betteley T38/F38 SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:24.824:04.88-0.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.26Verity Ockenden PBSENWSwansea4:12.264:12.26-1.6 
24:13.93Nadia Power PBU23WTempleogue/Ireland4:13.934:13.930.3 
34:15.35Dani Chattenton PBSENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-1.2 
44:16.32Elizabeth Bird PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/San Francisco Uni4:16.324:14.6-0.3 
54:17.42Amy Griffiths  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students4:12.674:09.71-1.3 
64:19.51Sigrid Jervell Vaag  SENWNorway4:18.804:17.164.6 
74:19.82Kate Avery SBSENWShildon4:19.824:15.42-1.1 
84:20.42Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-1.1 
94:20.92Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96-0.3 
104:27.95Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.710.0 
114:33.70Molly Canham  U20WExeter4:19.714:19.712.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.57Georgia Winkcup PBU23WAustralia4:17.574:17.572.7 
24:21.35Alycia Butterworth PBSENWCanada4:21.354:21.353.3 
34:21.87Saskia Millard PBU20WHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:21.874:21.870.0 
44:22.65Hollie Parker SBSENWEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:22.654:19.372.8 
54:23.97Bryony Gunn PBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.971.0 
64:24.66Abigail Howarth SBSENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:24.664:23.930.6 
74:27.60Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.1 
84:29.22Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.964:12.492.1 
94:30.45Georgia Malir  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.704:26.450.4 
104:33.44Sinead Bent  SENWSalford H/Trafford4:28.104:27.330.8 
114:40.43Gemma Holloway SBU23WLincoln Wellington/Nene Valley4:40.434:18.466.0 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.11Zoe Wassell  U23WBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.882.8 
24:32.48Annabel Simpson SBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni4:32.484:30.74-0.4 
34:33.23Georgia Ledingham  U17WCorstorphine4:30.734:30.732.0 
44:35.53Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:34.434:31.063.6 
54:35.74Rachel Friend  SENWLeeds City4:30.074:30.020.9Click your Clock logo
64:36.01Saskia Huxham PBU20WHallamshire4:36.014:36.010.6 
74:37.01Charlotte Buckley  U20WThames Valley4:35.524:35.521.6 
84:37.38Lia Radus SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:37.384:32.413.6 
94:38.52Tara Bage  U23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.381.6 
104:41.49Stephanie Moss  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:33.444:30.501.2 
114:44.80Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H4:34.954:30.773.1 
Womens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.03Pippa Bailey PBU23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students/Hert4:36.614:36.612.9 
24:40.58Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:35.894:24.664.4 
34:42.52Molly Pocock SBU23WHerne Hill/Loughborough Students4:37.324:37.323.3 
44:45.08Ruby Whyte-Wilding SBU23WLewes/Birmingham Uni4:43.594:43.594.2 
54:45.45Ella Shirley SBU23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4:45.454:35.185.6 
64:47.66Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff4:38.394:31.875.1 
74:48.61Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:39.964:39.960.6 
84:55.56Rebecca Evans  SENWCardiff4:42.614:32.213.0 
95:08.05Jade Smith T13/F13  SENWSt. Helens Sutton5:07.55:00.994.9 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:05.64Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet14:05.6413:53.34-4.8 
214:13.02Liam Dee SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col14:13.0214:04.02-5.0 
314:20.93Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:20.9314:03.86-5.4 
414:24.67Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral14:24.6714:07.81-4.7 
514:27.29Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H14:27.2914:09.64-4.2 
614:33.29Jelmer Van Der Linden PBSENMNetherlands14:33.2914:33.2910.8 
714:39.04Andreas Ahwall SBSENMSweden14:39.0414:17.878.5 
814:39.35Jay Ferns PBU23MTrafford/Manchester Uni14:39.3514:39.35-3.9 
914:40.91Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75-5.0 
1014:43.39Thomas Trimble PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni14:43.3914:43.39-3.5 
1114:53.94Lars Gerritsen PBSENMNetherlands14:53.9414:53.94-0.8 
1214:54.98Ryan Thomson  SENMCambuslang14:27.6914:27.69-4.6 
1315:27.09James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:57.6714:26.92-4.4 
Mixed 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.35Fredrik Johansson SBSENMSweden15:00.3514:26.8826.4 
215:04.05Lee Milburn PBSENMRotherham15:04.0515:04.05-4.4Click your Clock logo
315:08.05Alan Corlett SBSENMManx15:08.0514:50.54-4.0 
415:13.60Jack Nixon  SENMStockport15:04.4514:31.64-0.4 
515:16.47Max Milarvie  U23MGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:53.2414:38.84-4.3 
615:19.63Mark Jenkin SBV40MBideford15:19.6315:06.34-3.0 
715:25.53Elliot Lawrence  U20MSwansea15:10.3715:10.37-1.8 
815:30.64Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland15:14.8214:48.642.7 
915:32.92Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:00.5815:00.58-3.6 
1015:33.33Daniel Racle  U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students15:30.0415:30.04-4.1 
1115:44.99Louie Boot  U23MTipton/Birmingham Uni14:55.5514:55.55-1.9 
1215:57.45Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury15:43.7315:43.73-2.1 
1316:23.64Oran O'hare PBU23MFoyle Valley16:23.6416:23.640.4 
1416:26.49Lucy Crookes SBSENWLeeds City16:26.4916:21.100.9 
1516:45.55Lauren Hall  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army16:45.0816:45.08-0.5