BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.81   Archie Davis SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.811:48.78-5.6 
21:50.76   Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-4.8 
31:51.03   Christian Von Eitzen  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88-5.5 
41:51.49   Didrik Warlo  U23MNorway1:49.851:49.85-2.6 
51:51.50   Matthew Wigelsworth  SENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02-5.1 
61:51.67   Conall Kirk  SENMHarrow/Annadale/Ireland1:48.951:48.95-5.2 
71:52.22   James Young  U23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80-4.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.10   Ricky Lutakome SBU23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.051:49.59-4.3 
21:51.95   Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:51.951:51.95-4.2 
31:52.29   Sæmundur Ólafsson PBSENMIceland1:52.291:52.29-3.6 
41:52.32   Jack Higgins  U20MBexley1:50.501:50.50-4.7 
51:52.80   Ben Brunswick  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Mancheste1:51.501:50.46-4.5 
61:55.49   Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:51.15-4.2 
71:55.74   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-4.1 
81:57.82   Charlie Baldwin  SENMWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70-3.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.29   Mukhtar Musa PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.291:52.29-3.9 
21:52.52   Andrew Wright SBSENMWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28-3.9 
31:53.46   Dan Wilde  U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students1:53.191:52.19-3.9 
41:54.34   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.081:52.50-4.1 
51:55.08   Harry Cox  U20MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22-3.5 
61:56.11   Jordan Donnelly SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.111:49.67-3.1 
71:59.23   Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67-3.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.21   Charlie Wyllie PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6-4.0 
21:54.46   Harry Tullett PBU20MChelmsford1:54.461:54.46-3.3 
31:54.75   Abdiqadir Mohamed SBU23MThames Valley1:54.751:54.57-3.4 
41:54.84   Adam Day PBU23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84-3.6 
51:55.84   George Peters PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge1:55.841:55.84-2.7 
61:56.79   Ben Healey  SENMWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81-3.6 
71:59.01   Lee Byrne  SENMRathfarnham/Ireland1:55.331:54.41-0.9 
82:00.94   James Millett  U23MHighgate/Imperial/Thames Valley1:55.641:55.64-3.3 
92:01.31   Hugi Hardarson PBSENMIceland2:01.312:01.31-0.9 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.41   Ted Higgins PBU20MBexley1:53.411:53.41-3.3 
21:54.36   Sean Hall SBSENMHercules Wimbledon1:54.361:51.441.4 
31:55.35   Alex Hampson PBU23MNene Valley1:55.351:55.35-3.5 
41:57.08   Isaac Brown SBU20MBasildon1:54.721:54.72-3.1 
51:57.90   Christopher Thornley SBSENMBedford & County1:57.901:51.70-3.2 
61:58.57   Thomas Walker  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29-2.9 
72:00.08   Shreyas Kanyady PBU20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India2:00.082:00.08-3.1 
82:00.85   Sam Wilkinson  U20MBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96-2.3 
92:02.76   Johnny Foster  SENMAnnadale2:00.591:58.04-1.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.46   Mari Smith PBSENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-1.8 
22:01.74   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBSENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-1.6 
32:06.75   Gemma Finch PBU23WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Troy Uni/Southampton2:06.752:06.750.5 
42:06.85   Katie Kirk  SENWUlster Uni/Ireland2:03.462:02.63-1.0 
52:07.96   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.010.0 
62:07.99   Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.710.3 
72:08.15   Katy-Ann McDonald  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20-0.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.01   Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:08.922:06.11-0.1 
22:09.91   Cara Anderson SBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.150.9 
32:10.11   Rachel Gibson SBSENWNorth Down2:10.112:09.370.8 
42:10.51   Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.4 
52:11.65   Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.300.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.56   Rosa Serafini PBSENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.561.6 
22:12.43   Alex Mundell SBSENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.21.6 
32:13.38   Helena Corbin  SENWHerne Hill2:12.542:11.441.5 
42:13.48   Ella Fryer PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.481.8Click your Clock logo
52:13.90   Lauren McNeil  U17WMansfield2:12.282:12.281.8 
62:13.91   Fiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill2:12.852:09.071.9 
72:17.07   Zakia Mossi  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.382:09.862.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.70   George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:40.32-5.6 
23:45.78   Chris Parr SBSENMMorpeth3:45.783:42.13-4.9 
33:49.11   John Sanderson SBSENMGuildford & Godalming3:49.113:43.64-4.9 
43:51.82   Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55-4.7 
53:53.55   Benjamin Davies  U23MBedford & County3:46.383:46.38-4.5 
63:53.83   Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27-4.1 
73:54.63   Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.4 
83:56.40   Alexander Teuten SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:56.403:46.35-5.2 
93:59.30   Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63-5.0 
104:09.03   Sondre Juven SBU23MNorway4:09.033:50.789.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.76   Ben Bradley PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.763:48.76-5.0 
23:49.35   Mitchell Byrne  SENMRathfarnham/Ireland3:49.153:49.15-4.0 
33:49.65   Ryan Driscoll SBSENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:49.653:46.29-4.1 
43:51.33   Jonny White PBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:51.333:51.33-4.6 
53:51.73   Declan Neary SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76-4.4 
63:51.75   Matt Bray PBSENMBedford & County3:47.913:47.91-4.2 
73:54.11   George Dollner  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54-3.7Click your Clock logo
83:54.16   Vidar Dahle SBSENMNorway3:54.163:46.4212.4 
93:54.80   Niki Faulkner  SENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38-3.7 
103:56.97   Samuel Maher  U23MJersey3:52.853:52.85-3.0 
113:57.88   John Howorth  U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:52.573:52.57-3.6 
124:01.12   James Heneghan  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14-4.4 
134:05.11   Thomas Moran  SENMIreland3:52.653:48.10-3.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.84   Daniel Mees PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84-4.9 
23:52.99   Max Jones PBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99-3.8 
33:53.43   Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25-4.2 
43:53.52   James Dunne PBU20MTullamore/Ireland3:53.523:53.52-3.4 
53:53.77   Charlie Eastaugh PBSENMHercules Wimbledon3:53.773:53.77-3.9 
63:54.22   James Coxon  SENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88-3.7 
73:54.71   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81-3.8 
83:57.55   Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16-3.5 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.47   Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank3:55.473:55.47-5.3 
23:55.76   Lloyd Kempson SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/Nene Valley3:55.763:52.64-3.6 
33:55.79   Olivier Wijtenburg SBSENMThames Valley/Netherlands3:54.073:51.29-3.6 
43:57.63   Iain Davies PBU23MCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37-4.0 
53:58.07   James Beeks  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74-3.5 
63:58.58   Conall McGinness  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38-3.5 
73:59.25   Eliot Buckner SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.253:51.03-2.9 
84:00.09   Tom Greenacre  U20MCity of Norwich3:58.053:58.05-3.5 
94:00.68   Hugo Cayssials  SENMThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67-2.9 
104:04.18   Max Walk  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)3:57.763:57.76-3.0 
114:04.32   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:01.543:44.07-3.3 
124:08.90   Oliver Way  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:58.033:58.03-2.6 
134:09.73   James Share  SENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80-2.7 
Mens 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.62   Cameron Macrae PBU20MInvicta East Kent3:56.623:56.62-3.7 
23:58.19   Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.293:56.57-3.4 
33:58.51   Matthew Revier SBSENMSouthampton3:58.513:54.91-3.1 
43:58.81   Tom Austin SBSENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth3:58.813:53.72-2.7 
54:00.93   Lewis Laylee PBU23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:00.934:00.93-2.6 
64:01.38   Charlie Davis PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:01.384:01.38-3.0 
74:03.02   Eoin Taggart PBSENMClonliffe/Ireland4:03.024:03.024.3 
84:04.19   Michael Ellis  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.534:00.53-2.9 
94:05.40   Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12-1.9 
104:05.56   Josh Lunn SBSENMBedford & County4:00.713:58.91-4.6 
114:07.03   Amittai Ben-Israel  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni4:02.984:02.98-2.0 
124:14.16   John Gordon  SENMSpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beagles4:09.844:09.84-1.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.58   Amy O'Donoghue PBSENWEmerald/Ireland4:16.584:16.582.8 
24:16.96   Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.5 
34:17.48   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.89-1.0 
44:18.13   Amelia Quirk  U23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:14.85-1.1 
54:18.81   Kirsty Fraser PBSENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County4:18.814:18.81-0.9 
64:19.78   Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-0.6 
74:20.27   Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71-0.6 
84:22.30   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.65-0.3 
94:25.86   Dagmar Smid PBU23WNetherlands4:25.864:25.861.6 
104:32.79   Rebecca Johnson  SENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.600.6 
114:36.05   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:24.084:16.32-0.4 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.3   Emily Ruane  SENWHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.120.5 
24:23.8   Lilly Coward SBSENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.250.8 
34:25.6   Isabel Dye  U23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.590.5 
44:26.1   Chloe Bradley SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.591.0 
54:27.0   Anna Clark PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni4:27.04:27.00.2 
64:27.6   Charlotte Alexander PBU20WHerne Hill4:27.64:27.61.3 
74:28.7   Chloe Sharp  U23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.831.1 
84:29.1   Suzie Monk SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.951.3 
94:31.0   Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.430.7 
104:31.8   Fiona Kehoe SBV35WKilmore/Ireland4:31.84:26.191.3 
114:32.0   Natalie Bretherton PBU23WCamberley/Bristol Uni4:32.04:32.01.9 
Womens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.58   Alexandra Millard PBU20WInvicta East Kent4:29.584:29.581.5 
24:32.12   Zoe Wassell  U23WBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.881.0 
34:34.99   Niamh Bridson Hubbard SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:25.634:23.550.9 
44:36.83   Nancy Scott PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:36.834:36.831.7 
54:39.90   Tara Bage  U23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.381.8 
64:40.49   Shannon Flockhart  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:34.834:34.831.9 
74:43.66   Hannah Taunton T20/F20 PBSENWTaunton4:39.964:39.961.7 
84:46.90   Grace Forster  U17WCity of Norwich4:45.724:45.723.9 
94:48.13   Ruby Whyte-Wilding SBU23WLewes/Birmingham Uni4:43.594:43.593.1 
104:51.07   Katie Hopkins  U20WWoking4:44.004:44.002.2 
114:51.36   Clare Elms  V55WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent4:46.644:31.872.8 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:10.85   Tom Mortimer  U23MStroud/Loughborough Students14:02.9913:57.95-4.6 
214:30.68   Neil Burton SBV35MLC Basel14:30.6814:11.96-4.0 
314:32.06   Erik Lomås PBSENMNorway14:32.0614:32.06-3.1 
414:34.48   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:34.4814:34.48-4.0 
514:34.96   Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75-4.3 
614:35.20   Jack Leitch PBU23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71-4.1 
714:35.59   Andrew Fyfe PBSENMBelgrave14:22.5114:22.51-4.2 
814:36.55   Alasdair Kinloch PBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:36.5514:36.55-3.9 
914:39.81   Liam Brady  SENMTullamore/Ireland14:32.8014:15.040.7 
1014:39.88   Philip Sewell PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District14:39.8814:39.88-3.6 
1114:48.61   Shaun Evans  U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield14:42.6914:42.69-3.5 
1214:49.19   Jamie Bryant PBSENMTonbridge14:49.1914:49.19-3.2 
1314:58.32   Steve Gallienne PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32-3.3 
1414:58.82   Charlie Haywood  SENMHighgate14:49.914:49.9-3.2 
1515:05.61   Max Pickard PBSENMBrighton Phoenix15:05.6115:05.61-2.7 
1615:28.51   Rory Domville  U23MReading AC/Bath Uni15:07.7915:07.79-2.7 
18DNF   Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford14:53.3314:53.33-3.8 
19DNF   Callum Charleston  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:46.214:46.2-3.8 
17DNS   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni14:06.2214:06.22-5.2 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.85   Conan McCaughey PBSENMNorth Belfast/Central14:54.8514:54.85-3.6 
215:02.00   Jordan Weaver SBSENMKent14:41.7914:34.82-3.4 
315:03.79   Marshall Smith PBU20MAshford AC15:03.7915:03.79-3.1 
415:06.61   Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H15:00.7914:59.96-3.1 
515:08.21   Will Brewin PBSENMSouthampton15:08.2115:08.21-2.5 
615:08.33   Ben Shearer PBV40MCambridge H15:05.1915:05.19-3.2 
715:13.55   James Puxty PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni15:13.5515:13.55-2.3 
815:14.82   Niall Sheehan SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland15:14.8214:48.640.2 
915:20.95   Jack Gregory SBSENMReading RR/Southampton Uni15:20.9515:07.58-2.0 
1015:31.04   Mark Jenkin SBV40MBideford15:19.6315:06.34-3.2 
1115:35.18   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth15:18.0914:58.66-2.4 
1215:44.55   Matthew Sharp  V40MHercules Wimbledon15:30.7915:30.79-2.0 
1315:58.70   Gerard Heaney  SENMAcorns15:38.5915:37.23-1.5