BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.81Archie Davis SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.811:48.78-5.0 
21:50.76Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-4.7 
31:51.03Christian Von Eitzen  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88-3.3 
41:51.49Didrik Warlo  U23MNorway1:49.851:49.850.3 
51:51.50Matthew Wigelsworth  SENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02-4.4 
61:51.67Conall Kirk  SENMHarrow/Annadale/Ireland1:48.951:48.95-3.6 
71:52.22James Young  U23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80-3.5 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.10Ricky Lutakome SBU23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.051:49.59-3.8 
21:51.95Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:51.951:51.95-3.3 
31:52.29Sæmundur Ólafsson PBSENMIceland1:52.291:52.29-1.1 
41:52.32Jack Higgins  U20MBexley1:50.501:50.50-2.5 
51:52.80Ben Brunswick  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Mancheste1:51.501:50.46-2.3 
61:55.49Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:51.15-2.1 
71:55.74Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-1.5 
81:57.82Charlie Baldwin  SENMWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70-0.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.29Mukhtar Musa PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.291:52.29-2.4 
21:52.52Andrew Wright SBSENMWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28-2.2 
31:53.46Dan Wilde  U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students1:53.191:52.19-1.2 
41:54.34Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.081:52.50-1.9 
51:55.08Harry Cox  U20MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22-1.1 
61:56.11Jordan Donnelly SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.391:49.67-1.8 
71:59.23Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67-1.7 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.21Charlie Wyllie PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6-2.6 
21:54.46Harry Tullett PBU20MChelmsford1:54.461:54.46-1.2 
31:54.75Abdiqadir Mohamed SBU23MThames Valley1:54.751:54.57-0.6 
41:54.84Adam Day PBU23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84-1.1 
51:55.84George Peters PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge1:55.841:55.84-0.1 
61:56.79Ben Healey  SENMWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81-1.0 
71:59.01Lee Byrne  SENMRathfarnham/Ireland1:55.331:54.411.9 
82:00.94James Millett  U23MHighgate/Imperial/Thames Valley1:55.641:55.64-1.4 
92:01.31Hugi Hardarson PBSENMIceland2:01.312:01.311.6 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.41Ted Higgins PBU20MBexley1:53.411:53.41-2.1 
21:54.36Sean Hall SBSENMHercules Wimbledon1:54.361:51.444.3 
31:55.35Alex Hampson PBU23MNene Valley1:55.351:55.35-2.6 
41:57.08Isaac Brown SBU20MBasildon1:54.721:54.72-2.4 
51:57.90Christopher Thornley SBSENMBedford & County1:57.901:51.70-1.0 
61:58.57Thomas Walker  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29-1.1 
72:00.08Shreyas Kanyady PBU20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India2:00.082:00.08-2.2 
82:00.85Sam Wilkinson  U20MBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96-0.9 
92:02.76Johnny Foster  SENMAnnadale2:00.591:58.041.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.46Mari Smith PBSENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-0.7 
22:01.74Revee Walcott-Nolan PBSENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.740.4 
32:06.75Gemma Finch PBU23WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Troy Uni/Southampton2:06.752:06.751.7 
42:06.85Katie Kirk  SENWUlster Uni/Ireland2:03.462:02.631.3 
52:07.96Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.012.3 
62:07.99Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.711.9 
72:08.15Katy-Ann McDonald  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20-0.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.01Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:08.922:06.110.8 
22:09.91Cara Anderson SBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.153.1 
32:10.11Rachel Gibson SBSENWNorth Down2:10.112:09.371.5 
42:10.51Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.7 
52:11.65Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30-0.2 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.56Rosa Serafini PBSENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.563.4 
22:12.43Alex Mundell SBSENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.22.9 
32:13.38Helena Corbin  SENWHerne Hill2:12.542:11.443.7 
42:13.48Ella Fryer PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.482.0Click your Clock logo
52:13.90Lauren McNeil  U17WMansfield2:12.282:12.283.0 
62:13.91Fiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill2:12.782:09.072.2 
72:17.07Zakia Mossi  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.382:09.864.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.70George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:39.25-5.2 
23:45.78Chris Parr SBSENMMorpeth3:45.783:42.13-4.7 
33:49.11John Sanderson SBSENMGuildford & Godalming3:49.113:43.64-4.9 
43:51.82Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55-4.3 
53:53.55Benjamin Davies  U23MBedford & County3:46.383:46.38-1.9 
63:53.83Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27-4.4 
73:54.63Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.0 
83:56.40Alexander Teuten SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:56.403:46.35-5.3 
93:59.30Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63-4.8 
104:09.03Sondre Juven SBU23MNorway4:09.033:50.7812.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.76Ben Bradley PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.763:48.76-4.8 
23:49.35Mitchell Byrne  SENMRathfarnham/Ireland3:49.153:49.15-1.4 
33:49.65Ryan Driscoll SBSENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:49.653:46.29-4.2 
43:51.33Jonny White PBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:51.333:51.33-2.1 
53:51.73Declan Neary SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76-2.5 
63:51.75Matt Bray PBSENMBedford & County3:47.913:47.91-3.7 
73:54.11George Dollner  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54-3.4Click your Clock logo
83:54.16Vidar Dahle SBSENMNorway3:54.163:46.4215.2 
93:54.80Niki Faulkner  SENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38-2.9 
103:56.97Samuel Maher  U23MJersey3:52.853:52.85-1.5 
113:57.88John Howorth  U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:52.573:52.57-3.5 
124:01.12James Heneghan  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14-4.4 
134:05.11Thomas Moran  SENMIreland3:52.653:48.10-2.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.84Daniel Mees PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84-4.1 
23:52.99Max Jones PBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99-2.9 
33:53.43Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25-1.4 
43:53.52James Dunne PBU20MTullamore/Ireland3:53.523:53.52-0.6 
53:53.77Charlie Eastaugh PBSENMHercules Wimbledon3:53.773:53.77-3.3 
63:54.22James Coxon  SENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88-3.0 
73:54.71Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81-2.6 
83:57.55Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16-2.8 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.47Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank3:55.473:55.47-5.7 
23:55.76Lloyd Kempson SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/Nene Valley3:55.763:52.64-2.5 
33:55.79Olivier Wijtenburg SBSENMThames Valley/Netherlands3:54.073:51.29-0.8 
43:57.63Iain Davies PBU23MCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37-2.4 
53:58.07James Beeks  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74-2.8 
63:58.58Conall McGinness  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38-1.3 
73:59.25Eliot Buckner SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.253:51.03-0.6 
84:00.09Tom Greenacre  U20MCity of Norwich3:58.053:58.05-1.8 
94:00.68Hugo Cayssials  SENMThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67-1.7 
104:04.18Max Walk  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)3:57.763:57.76-2.9 
114:04.32Alex Bruce-Littlewood  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:01.543:44.07-2.7 
124:08.90Oliver Way  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:58.033:58.03-2.7 
134:09.73James Share  SENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80-2.0 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.62Cameron Macrae PBU20MInvicta East Kent3:56.623:56.62-2.7 
23:58.19Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.293:56.57-3.7 
33:58.51Matthew Revier SBSENMSouthampton3:58.513:54.91-2.1 
43:58.81Tom Austin SBSENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth3:58.813:53.72-4.1 
54:00.93Lewis Laylee PBU23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:00.934:00.93-2.6 
64:01.38Charlie Davis PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:01.384:01.38-4.8 
74:03.02Eoin Taggart PBSENMClonliffe/Ireland4:03.024:03.027.2 
84:04.19Michael Ellis  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.534:00.53-3.7 
94:05.40Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12-2.3 
104:05.56Josh Lunn SBSENMBedford & County4:00.713:58.91-4.9 
114:07.03Amittai Ben-Israel  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni4:02.984:02.98-1.9 
124:14.16John Gordon  SENMSpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beagles4:09.844:09.84-1.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.58Amy O'Donoghue PBSENWEmerald/Ireland4:16.584:16.585.7 
24:16.96Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.1 
34:17.48Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.891.4 
44:18.13Amelia Quirk  U23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:14.85-0.3 
54:18.81Kirsty Fraser PBSENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County4:18.814:18.810.7 
64:19.78Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.971.0 
74:20.27Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.710.0 
84:22.30Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.651.9 
94:25.86Dagmar Smid PBU23WNetherlands4:25.864:25.864.0 
104:32.79Rebecca Johnson  SENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.601.3 
114:36.05Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:24.084:16.320.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.3Emily Ruane  SENWHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.120.7 
24:23.8Lilly Coward SBSENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.251.4 
34:25.6Isabel Dye  U23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.592.6 
44:26.1Chloe Bradley SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.593.4 
54:27.0Anna Clark PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni4:27.04:27.00.9 
64:27.6Charlotte Alexander PBU20WHerne Hill4:27.64:27.62.4 
74:28.7Chloe Sharp  U23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.831.0 
84:29.1Suzie Monk SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.952.0 
94:31.0Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.4 
104:31.8Fiona Kehoe SBV35WKilmore/Ireland4:31.84:26.193.5 
114:32.0Natalie Bretherton PBU23WCamberley/Bristol Uni4:32.04:32.04.5 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.58Alexandra Millard PBU20WInvicta East Kent4:29.584:29.582.5 
24:32.12Zoe Wassell  U23WBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.882.8 
34:34.99Niamh Bridson Hubbard SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:25.634:23.550.4 
44:36.83Nancy Scott PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:36.834:36.830.6 
54:39.90Tara Bage  U23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.382.1 
64:40.49Shannon Flockhart  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:34.834:34.832.2 
74:43.66Hannah Taunton T20/F20 PBSENWTaunton4:39.964:39.960.6 
84:46.90Grace Forster  U17WCity of Norwich4:45.724:45.725.0 
94:48.13Ruby Whyte-Wilding SBU23WLewes/Birmingham Uni4:43.594:43.595.3 
104:51.07Katie Hopkins  U20WWoking4:44.004:44.004.4 
114:51.36Clare Elms  V55WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent4:46.644:31.872.1 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:10.85Tom Mortimer  U23MStroud/Loughborough Students14:02.9913:57.95-5.2 
214:30.68Neil Burton SBV35MLC Basel14:30.6814:11.96-3.5 
314:32.06Erik Lomås PBSENMNorway14:32.0614:32.06-1.1 
414:34.48Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:34.4814:34.48-4.2 
514:34.96Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75-5.0 
614:35.20Jack Leitch PBU23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71-5.0 
714:35.59Andrew Fyfe PBSENMBelgrave14:22.5114:22.51-3.7 
814:36.55Alasdair Kinloch PBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:36.5514:36.55-3.9 
914:39.81Liam Brady  SENMTullamore/Ireland14:32.8014:15.04-2.9 
1014:39.88Philip Sewell PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District14:39.8814:39.88-4.2 
1114:48.61Shaun Evans  U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield14:42.6914:42.69-4.1 
1214:49.19Jamie Bryant PBSENMTonbridge14:49.1914:49.19-3.5 
1314:58.32Steve Gallienne PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32-2.7 
1414:58.82Charlie Haywood  SENMHighgate14:49.914:49.9-3.9 
1515:05.61Max Pickard PBSENMBrighton Phoenix15:05.6115:05.61-0.1 
1615:28.51Rory Domville  U23MReading AC/Bath Uni15:07.7915:07.79-2.1 
18DNFAndy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford14:53.3314:53.33-3.8 
19DNFCallum Charleston  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:46.214:46.2-4.7 
17DNSDominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni14:06.2214:06.22-3.4 
Mens 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.85Conan McCaughey PBSENMNorth Belfast/Central14:54.8514:54.85-3.8 
215:02.00Jordan Weaver SBSENMKent14:41.7914:34.82-3.0 
315:03.79Marshall Smith PBU20MAshford AC15:03.7915:03.79-2.6 
415:06.61Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H15:00.7914:59.96-3.6 
515:08.21Will Brewin PBSENMSouthampton15:08.2115:08.21-2.5 
615:08.33Ben Shearer PBV40MCambridge H15:05.1915:05.19-3.2 
715:13.55James Puxty PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni15:13.5515:13.55-1.4 
815:14.82Niall Sheehan SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland15:14.8214:48.642.7 
915:20.95Jack Gregory SBSENMReading RR/Southampton Uni15:20.9515:07.58-2.3 
1015:31.04Mark Jenkin SBV40MBideford15:19.6315:06.34-3.0 
1115:35.18Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth15:18.0914:58.66-3.1 
1215:44.55Matthew Sharp  V40MHercules Wimbledon15:30.7915:30.79-1.8 
1315:58.70Gerard Heaney  SENMAcorns15:38.5915:37.23-1.6