BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Scotstoun
26 Jul 19
1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.71   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-4.3 
23:47.16   Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:46.833:46.83-4.5Click your Clock logo
33:47.59   Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:47.59-4.8 
43:47.64   Cameron Wright PBU20MKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64-3.8 
53:50.96   Joe Ewing PBU20MEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96-3.6 
63:51.31   Mathew Smith PBU23MLasswade3:51.313:51.31-3.8 
73:52.92   Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27-4.0 
83:53.70   Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-3.9 
93:55.27   Cameron Steven PBU23MLasswade/George Mason Uni3:55.273:55.27-3.5 
103:55.62   Jamie Burns PBU20MGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62-3.1 
113:55.92   Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92-3.1 
123:56.02   Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston3:55.713:54.34-3.0 
133:57.12   Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98-3.0 
143:58.22   Nikolai Gajic PBU20MGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22-3.1 
153:58.44   Ben MacMillan PBU20MCentral3:58.443:58.44-3.0 
164:00.22   Michael Macmillan PBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22-2.2 
174:00.55   Luke Davidson PBU20MInverness4:00.554:00.55-2.7 
184:00.98   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:56.323:56.32-3.2 
194:01.49   Jamie MacKinnon  U23MCambuslang3:57.163:57.16-3.5 
204:17.84   Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65-3.1 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.53   Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC3:57.533:57.53-3.4 
23:58.51   Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade3:58.513:58.51-2.3 
33:58.75   Andrew MacAngus PBU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75-2.6 
43:59.69   Lewis Ross PBU23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69-2.7 
54:00.06   Steven Murray PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:00.064:00.06-2.7 
64:02.88   Peter Bradshaw  U17MInverclyde4:02.864:02.86-3.3 
74:05.93   Aaron Odentz PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.934:05.93-1.7 
84:06.40   James Adam PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni4:06.404:06.40-2.1 
94:06.48   Sandy Holl PBU20MCentral4:06.484:06.48-0.4 
104:09.71   Conor Gourley PBU17MPitreavie4:09.714:09.71-0.5 
114:10.26   Craig Kennedy PBU20MKilbarchan4:10.264:10.26-0.2 
124:12.22   Hugh Morrow  U17MEdinburgh AC4:08.414:08.41-1.7 
134:13.07   Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:13.074:08.64-1.0 
144:14.30   Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:08.544:08.54-3.0 
154:15.77   Ethan Carolan SBU17MGiffnock North4:15.774:15.70-0.6 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.12   Harris Paterson PBU17MGiffnock North4:09.124:09.12-1.5 
24:12.89   Calum Little PBU17MFalkirk4:12.894:12.89-0.5 
34:13.36   Iain McWhinnie PBU20MFife4:13.364:13.36-1.1 
44:14.60   Lewis Hannigan PBU17MKilbarchan4:14.604:14.60-1.1 
54:14.63   Kai Crawford PBU15MAberdeen4:14.634:14.63-1.3 
64:17.65   Reuben Macdonald PBU15MGiffnock North4:17.004:17.00-0.2 
74:18.40   Ben Nichol  U20MInverclyde4:12.564:12.56-0.2 
84:19.42   Erin Wallace  U20WGiffnock North4:18.944:14.800.0 
94:21.80   Ethan McColgan PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:21.804:21.800.1 
104:24.38   David Houston PBSENMCumbernauld4:24.384:24.384.3 
114:24.90   Philippa Millage SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:24.904:20.22-0.2 
124:26.31   Ross Dewar  U15MEdinburgh AC4:17.494:17.49-0.1 
134:27.84   Naomi Lang SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:27.844:20.921.1 
144:30.82   Kai Newell  U20MCambuslang4:24.024:24.020.8 
154:32.12   Harry Henriksen  U17MLasswade4:27.204:27.20-0.4 
164:44.41   Gavin McWhinnie  U20MFife4:20.834:19.61-0.7 
174:46.20   Andrew Robertson  U20MGiffnock North4:30.484:26.840.4 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.80   Steve Prosser PBV40MBishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix4:16.804:16.80-0.7 
24:22.17   Michael Healy SBV40MCambuslang4:22.174:21.760.2 
34:22.43   Lucas Cairns PBU17MInverness4:22.434:22.43-0.7 
44:23.33   Thomas Smith PBSENMBellahouston Harriers4:23.334:23.330.7 
54:26.54   Robbie Woods PBU17MCambuslang4:26.544:26.543.1 
64:27.61   Luca Librizzi PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:27.614:27.61-0.3 
74:28.98   Gary McBride SBSENMSpringburn4:28.984:03.3515.6 
84:30.22   Murray Close PBU15MLothian4:30.224:30.221.5 
94:30.57   Anna Hedley PBU17WFife4:30.574:30.571.5 
104:31.03   Jack Mackinnon PBU17MCambuslang4:22.124:22.121.3 
114:32.79   Daniel Lowe PBSENMShettleston4:31.154:31.150.7 
124:33.81   Katie Johnson SBU15WEdinburgh AC4:33.814:33.441.1 
134:35.45   Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:34.734:34.731.0 
144:36.26   Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:34.434:31.062.8 
154:37.48   Jenny Bannerman  SENWInverness4:34.224:34.220.3 
164:43.20   Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field4:43.204:38.943.9 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.73   Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine4:30.734:30.731.5 
24:32.91   Aaron Grew PBU17MCambuslang4:32.914:32.912.3 
34:36.11   Robert Keenan PBV35MCumbernauld4:36.114:36.111.3 
44:36.24   Victoria Lightbody PBU17WCity of Lisburn4:36.244:36.241.3 
54:36.64   Sarah Tait PBU20WLasswade4:36.644:36.643.1 
64:36.85   Holly Little PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:36.854:36.853.1 
74:36.94   Louis O'Hare PBU17MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld4:36.944:36.942.7 
84:38.96   Malcolm Mclure  U17MDunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:33.951.6 
94:39.14   Thomas Callaghan PBU20MSpringburn4:39.144:39.145.0 
104:40.50   Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.504:40.502.6 
114:41.16   Johnny Burns  U15MShettleston4:38.844:38.842.7 
124:41.79   Brent Brodie SBV45MBellahouston Harriers4:41.794:36.161.5 
134:42.15   Cara Laverty PBU17WCity of Derry4:42.154:42.152.8 
144:43.62   Louise Hastie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.284:40.283.3 
154:46.06   Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:46.063.6 
164:48.58   Anna Cairns  U15WInverness4:47.774:47.774.1 
174:51.52   Lauren McCulloch  U20WCentral/Stirling Uni4:41.214:41.214.0 
184:57.11   Holly Thompson  U23WKilbarchan4:48.744:48.743.9 
195:04.19   Lynn Mckenna SBU20WGiffnock North5:04.194:44.537.9 
205:06.35   Flora Henry  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.374:44.374.0 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.30   Ben Johnston PBU17MPitreavie4:38.304:38.303.6 
24:42.62   Matthew Stewart PBU17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:42.624.0 
34:44.27   Hannah Ryding PBU15WGiffnock North4:44.274:44.273.5 
44:48.02   Isabelle HInkley PBU17WSouthampton4:48.024:48.023.2 
54:51.93   Anna Dalglish  U17WFife4:49.454:49.453.7 
64:52.03   Calum Charters PBU15MEast Kilbride4:43.144:43.143.3 
74:54.05   Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.955.6 
84:54.26   Steph Lawrie SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.764:47.654.3 
94:56.32   Katie McCleery  U15WCity of Lisburn4:56.004:56.005.1 
104:57.62   Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk4:55.954:55.954.1 
114:58.70   Isla Thoms  U15WFife4:49.844:49.844.9Click your Clock logo
125:00.44   Olivia Clarke  U15WCorstorphine4:56.984:56.985.2 
135:03.93   Caitlin Arnott  U23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni5:00.404:39.583.6 
145:08.13   Charlotte McKenna SBU20WGiffnock North5:08.135:00.456.1 
155:12.16   Charlie Frew  U17WWhitemoss4:59.194:58.555.3 
165:13.32   Caitlyn Christie  U15WFalkirk4:53.004:53.005.3 
175:36.90   Isla Scott  U15WGiffnock North5:11.525:05.964.8 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.50   Michael Nolan PBU15MGiffnock North4:45.894:45.893.1 
24:50.36   Louis Sharp PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.364:50.363.0 
34:50.61   Gregor Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch4:42.074:42.073.8 
44:53.12   Colin Wylie PBV45MGiffnock North4:53.124:53.124.4 
54:55.70   Alicia Paton PBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:55.704:55.705.4 
64:59.65   Brian Hughes PBV60MCambuslang4:59.654:59.653.9 
75:06.76   Isla Hedley PBU15WFife5:06.765:06.765.9 
85:13.30   Niamh Riggins SBU17WCambuslang5:13.305:02.247.7 
95:13.86   Crawford Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch5:01.345:01.345.9 
105:14.05   Kate Paul  U15WGiffnock North5:02.255:02.256.3 
115:21.56   Kirsty Wylie  U15WGiffnock North5:10.045:10.047.3 
125:23.68   Abi Hammerman SBU17WInverclyde5:05.325:05.325.8 
135:25.36   Emma Livingstone  U17WEast Kilbride5:19.465:19.467.5 
145:27.90   Becky Dunphy  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni5:04.474:59.234.8 
155:29.61   Nicola Farmer PBU17WSpringburn5:29.615:29.618.1 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:23.07   James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill14:23.0714:23.07-4.2 
214:27.18   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral14:24.6714:07.81-4.3 
314:33.71   Jack Leitch PBU23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71-4.0 
414:40.04   Sean Chalmers PBSENMInverness/West of Scotland Uni14:40.0414:40.04-3.7 
514:40.95   Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:40.9514:40.95-3.4 
614:41.97   James Hoad SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:41.9714:25.72-4.3 
714:42.31   Tom Martyn PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:42.3114:42.31-3.7 
814:43.66   Peter Hodkinson PBSENMNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters14:43.6614:43.66-1.0 
914:53.88   Alex Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni14:53.8814:53.88-2.8 
1014:54.15   Hamish Hickey PBU20MCentral/Stirling Uni14:54.1514:54.15-3.1 
1114:54.42   Jonathan Glen SBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni14:54.4214:23.42-4.6 
1214:56.23   Stuart Gibson SBV35MCambuslang/Whitemoss14:56.2314:44.54-3.2 
1315:02.35   Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:02.3514:37.93-3.0 
1415:03.98   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:34.4814:34.48-3.9 
1515:06.77   Lewis Raeburn PBU20MGlasgow City15:06.7715:06.77-3.6 
1615:20.81   Cameron Harris PBU23MLivingston15:20.8115:20.813.4 
1715:24.90   Cameron Allan  U23MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri14:54.1214:54.12-3.3 
5000m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.87   James Taylor PBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni14:53.8714:53.870.6 
215:10.20   Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni15:10.2015:10.20-3.0 
315:17.91   Thomas Berry PBU20MGarscube/Dundee Uni15:17.9115:17.91-0.8 
415:20.48   Lewis Rodgers PBSENMFife15:16.9115:16.91-3.1 
515:25.78   Michael Wright SBSENMCentral15:25.7815:07.73-2.5 
615:28.16   Stuart Livingstone  V35MCorstorphine15:18.4515:18.45-2.5 
715:31.33   Alex Muir SBSENMNewbury/Edinburgh Uni15:31.3315:23.40-1.8 
815:35.45   James Gillon PBU20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:35.4515:35.45-2.6 
915:37.48   John Fergusson SBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:37.4815:24.60-1.7 
1015:39.38   Jonathan Crickmore SBSENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters15:39.3814:48.60-0.6 
1115:41.87   Sunny McGrath  U20MAberdeen15:41.615:41.6-1.8 
1215:42.01   Tom Cunningham PBSENMCorstorphine15:42.0115:42.01-1.5 
1315:42.55   Sam Fernando T20/F20 SBU23MFife15:42.5515:40.17-1.2 
1415:43.01   Grant Baillie PBV40MEast Kilbride/Fire Service15:43.0115:43.01-2.0 
1515:44.53   Ryan Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill15:44.5315:44.53-1.2 
1615:55.42   Robbie Ferguson PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15:55.3515:55.35-0.9 
1716:22.23   Callum Tharme  U20MGala/Edinburgh Uni15:52.3015:35.58-1.5 
1816:28.73   Chris Richardson  SENMMetro Aberdeen16:02.6716:02.67-2.3 
1916:44.81   Lucas Cheskin SBSENMShettleston16:44.8115:58.82-0.1 
5000m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.28   Alistair Gudgin PBSENMFife15:41.2815:41.28-1.9 
215:42.66   Daryl Reid PBSENMEast Kilbride15:42.6615:42.66-1.4 
315:43.73   Aidan Shea PBU20MUnattached15:43.7315:43.73-0.4 
415:50.62   Jozsef Farkas SBV40MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:50.6215:24.141.1 
515:58.26   Joe Barton PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:58.2615:58.260.3 
615:59.05   Iain Reid SBV40MCambuslang15:59.0515:14.65-2.1 
716:01.91   Leon Johnson  V40MEdinburgh AC15:57.915:54.74-1.9 
816:05.94   Myles Bax SBSENMPerth RR16:05.9415:59.15-0.4 
916:06.99   Shaun Butler SBV35MCambuslang16:06.9915:56.11-0.6 
1016:09.91   Darran Muir  V40MLaw16:06.1515:57.15-1.3 
1116:25.16   Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:25.1616:06.560.8 
1216:28.16   Craig Morris PBU20MFife16:28.1616:28.16-0.1 
1316:31.22   Stuart McGeachy SBV35MCampbeltown16:31.2216:24.02-0.5 
1416:34.29   Lewis Tharme PBU20MGala16:34.2916:34.292.4 
1516:36.18   Jack Letson PBV35MInverclyde16:36.1816:36.18-1.3 
1616:54.99   Darren Jubb SBSENMPH Racing16:54.9916:11.870.5 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22.99   Stephen Allen PBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H16:22.9916:22.99-0.2 
216:24.19   Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:19.6216:13.47-1.1 
316:29.73   Calum Oates PBSENMShettleston16:29.7316:29.73-0.4Click your Clock logo
416:30.54   Jon Hammerman SBV35MInverclyde16:30.5416:23.480.0 
516:31.60   Annabel Simpson PBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:31.6016:31.600.4 
616:36.56   Mark Doherty SBV35MInverclyde16:36.5616:22.570.0 
716:36.74   Cera Gemmell PBU20WTeam East Lothian16:36.7416:36.741.1 
816:38.09   Calum Phillip  U20MStirling Uni16:37.0116:37.010.2Click your Clock logo
916:38.79   Graeme Hyett SBV35MInverclyde/Belgrave16:38.7915:16.034.3 
1016:41.08   David Tamburini SBV45MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:41.0816:25.680.0 
1116:49.74   Colin Whitby PBV35MIrvine16:49.7416:49.74-1.0Click your Clock logo
1216:51.21   Stephen Brown PBV35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:47.1616:47.16-0.1Click your Clock logo
1316:52.46   Allan Cameron PBV45MMotherwell16:52.4616:52.461.1 
1416:54.53   Finlay Finlay SBV40MGarscube16:54.5316:50.860.9 
1516:55.53   Alastair Walker PBV60MTeviotdale16:55.1616:55.160.3 
1616:59.18   Daniel Doherty PBV35MGreenock Glenpark16:59.1816:59.181.0Click your Clock logo
1717:04.71   Andrew Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven17:04.7116:20.534.5 
1817:08.06   Alan Knowles PBV40MLothian17:08.0617:08.061.0 
1917:14.93   Craig Shields PBV35MGarscube17:14.9317:14.930.6 
2017:28.59   Matthew Dailey PBU20MJSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:28.5917:28.591.5 
2117:53.60   Lauren Dickson PBU20WLasswade17:53.6017:53.604.4 
5000m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41.93   Michelle Sandison SBV35WSpringburn17:36.6017:16.381.9 
217:49.44   Andy Norris PBV35MSpringburn17:49.4417:49.442.7 
317:58.94   Paul Friend SBV35MMusselburgh17:58.9417:47.613.0 
418:03.49   Robert McCulloch SBV55MKilbarchan18:03.4917:25.122.9 
518:07.43   Malcolm Shepherd PBV50MGarscube18:07.4318:07.4318.3 
618:16.26   Isla Scott-Pearce PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen18:16.2618:16.264.2 
718:16.31   Iain Craven SBV40MEdinburgh AC18:16.3117:37.942.9 
818:24.23   Mark King  V50MCambuslang17:51.1317:46.901.6 
918:26.53   Ailsa Cruickshanks PBU23WNapier Uni/Fife18:26.5318:26.535.1 
1018:26.96   Sean Casey SBV50MCumbernauld18:26.9617:45.924.0 
1118:27.18   Duncan Anderson PBSENMGreenock Glenpark18:27.1818:27.183.8 
1218:27.81   Laura Robertson PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand18:27.8118:27.815.7 
1319:44.84   Hannah Morrison PBU23WMetro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:44.8419:44.845.3 
1420:30.44   Murray McDonald PBSENMKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni20:30.4420:30.448.7