BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Scotstoun
26 Jul 19
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.71Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.8 
23:47.16Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:46.833:46.83-3.8Click your Clock logo
33:47.59Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:45.84-4.9 
43:47.64Cameron Wright PBU20MKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64-2.9 
53:50.96Joe Ewing PBU20MEdinburgh AC3:50.963:44.88-5.5 
63:51.31Mathew Smith PBU23MLasswade3:51.313:51.31-1.8 
73:52.92Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27-4.6 
83:53.70Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-3.7 
93:55.27Cameron Steven PBU23MLasswade/George Mason Uni3:55.273:55.27-4.0 
103:55.62Jamie Burns PBU20MGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62-2.5 
113:55.92Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92-2.9 
123:56.02Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston3:55.713:54.34-2.7 
133:57.12Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan3:56.983:50.01-4.0 
143:58.22Nikolai Gajic PBU20MGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22-1.9 
153:58.44Ben MacMillan PBU20MCentral3:58.443:52.19-3.9 
164:00.22Michael Macmillan PBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22-1.2 
174:00.55Luke Davidson PBU20MInverness4:00.554:00.55-2.9 
184:00.98Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:56.323:53.98-3.0 
194:01.49Jamie MacKinnon  U23MCambuslang3:57.163:51.85-3.9 
204:17.84Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65-2.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.53Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC3:57.533:57.53-2.4 
23:58.51Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade3:58.513:58.51-2.1 
33:58.75Andrew MacAngus PBU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75-2.3 
43:59.69Lewis Ross PBU23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69-1.8 
54:00.06Steven Murray PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:00.064:00.06-1.5 
64:02.88Peter Bradshaw  U17MInverclyde4:02.863:58.85-2.9 
74:05.93Aaron Odentz PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.934:05.93-1.9 
84:06.40James Adam PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni4:06.404:06.40-0.8 
94:06.48Sandy Holl PBU20MCentral4:06.484:06.48-0.2 
104:09.71Conor Gourley PBU17MPitreavie4:09.714:09.71-0.9 
114:10.26Craig Kennedy PBU20MKilbarchan4:10.264:10.260.5 
124:12.22Hugh Morrow  U17MEdinburgh AC4:08.414:08.41-0.5 
134:13.07Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:13.074:08.641.0 
144:14.30Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:08.544:02.40-3.0 
154:15.77Ethan Carolan SBU17MGiffnock North4:15.774:15.29-0.6 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.12Harris Paterson PBU17MGiffnock North4:09.124:08.27-2.2 
24:12.89Calum Little PBU17MFalkirk4:12.894:12.890.3 
34:13.36Iain McWhinnie PBU20MFife4:13.364:13.36-0.2 
44:14.60Lewis Hannigan PBU17MKilbarchan4:14.604:09.80-1.7 
54:14.63Kai Crawford PBU15MAberdeen4:14.634:14.63-2.0 
64:17.65Reuben Macdonald PBU15MGiffnock North4:17.004:15.99-1.2 
74:18.40Ben Nichol  U20MInverclyde4:12.564:12.562.0 
84:19.42Erin Wallace  U20WGiffnock North4:18.944:12.57-1.0 
94:21.80Ethan McColgan PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:21.804:21.80-0.3 
104:24.38David Houston PBSENMCumbernauld4:24.384:24.381.4 
114:24.90Philippa Millage SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:24.904:20.22-0.1 
124:26.31Ross Dewar  U15MEdinburgh AC4:17.494:17.49-0.3 
134:27.84Naomi Lang SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:27.844:20.921.7 
144:30.82Kai Newell  U20MCambuslang4:24.024:24.022.4 
154:32.12Harry Henriksen  U17MLasswade4:27.204:23.00-0.8 
164:44.41Gavin McWhinnie  U20MFife4:20.834:19.610.2 
174:46.20Andrew Robertson  U20MGiffnock North4:30.484:26.841.4 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.80Steve Prosser PBV40MBishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix4:16.804:16.800.6 
24:22.17Michael Healy SBV40MCambuslang4:22.174:21.762.0 
34:22.43Lucas Cairns PBU17MInverness4:22.434:22.43-2.0 
44:23.33Thomas Smith PBSENMBellahouston Harriers4:23.334:22.710.9 
54:26.54Robbie Woods PBU17MCambuslang4:26.544:26.544.3 
64:27.61Luca Librizzi PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:27.614:27.611.7 
74:28.98Gary McBride SBSENMSpringburn4:28.984:03.351.8 
84:30.22Murray Close PBU15MLothian4:30.224:30.221.9 
94:30.57Anna Hedley PBU17WFife4:30.574:30.571.7 
104:31.03Jack Mackinnon PBU17MCambuslang4:22.124:22.120.4 
114:32.79Daniel Lowe PBSENMShettleston4:31.154:31.151.0 
124:33.81Katie Johnson SBU15WEdinburgh AC4:33.814:33.440.8 
134:35.45Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:34.734:34.732.2 
144:36.26Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:34.434:31.063.4 
154:37.48Jenny Bannerman  SENWInverness4:34.224:34.220.4 
164:43.20Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field4:43.204:38.945.7 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.73Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine4:30.734:30.732.0 
24:32.91Aaron Grew PBU17MCambuslang4:32.914:32.911.5 
34:36.11Robert Keenan PBV35MCumbernauld4:36.114:36.112.5 
44:36.24Victoria Lightbody PBU17WCity of Lisburn4:36.244:36.242.6 
54:36.64Sarah Tait PBU20WLasswade4:36.644:36.641.7 
64:36.85Holly Little PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:36.854:35.191.9 
74:36.94Louis O'Hare PBU17MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld4:36.944:36.942.9 
84:38.96Malcolm Mclure  U17MDunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:11.18-1.3 
94:39.14Thomas Callaghan PBU20MSpringburn4:39.144:39.145.8 
104:40.50Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.504:40.501.5 
114:41.16Johnny Burns  U15MShettleston4:38.844:36.831.7 
124:41.79Brent Brodie SBV45MBellahouston Harriers4:41.794:36.161.6 
134:42.15Cara Laverty PBU17WCity of Derry4:42.154:42.153.3 
144:43.62Louise Hastie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.284:40.283.2 
154:46.06Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.673.5 
164:48.58Anna Cairns  U15WInverness4:47.774:44.113.5 
174:51.52Lauren McCulloch  U20WCentral/Stirling Uni4:41.214:41.213.6 
184:57.11Holly Thompson  U23WKilbarchan4:48.744:43.061.9 
195:04.19Lynn Mckenna SBU20WGiffnock North5:04.194:44.533.5 
205:06.35Flora Henry  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.374:44.374.4 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.30Ben Johnston PBU17MPitreavie4:38.304:38.303.8 
24:42.62Matthew Stewart PBU17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:42.623.9 
34:44.27Hannah Ryding PBU15WGiffnock North4:44.274:39.761.8 
44:48.02Isabelle HInkley PBU17WSouthampton4:48.024:48.023.4 
54:51.93Anna Dalglish  U17WFife4:49.454:49.454.2 
64:52.03Calum Charters PBU15MEast Kilbride4:43.144:42.180.9 
74:54.05Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.956.9 
84:54.26Steph Lawrie SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.764:47.653.8 
94:56.32Katie McCleery  U15WCity of Lisburn4:56.004:49.684.1 
104:57.62Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk4:55.954:53.113.8 
114:58.70Isla Thoms  U15WFife4:49.844:39.703.5Click your Clock logo
125:00.44Olivia Clarke  U15WCorstorphine4:56.984:54.243.6 
135:03.93Caitlin Arnott  U23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni5:00.404:39.583.7 
145:08.13Charlotte McKenna SBU20WGiffnock North5:08.135:00.455.8 
155:12.16Charlie Frew  U17WWhitemoss4:59.194:58.553.6 
165:13.32Caitlyn Christie  U15WFalkirk4:53.004:51.554.9 
175:36.90Isla Scott  U15WGiffnock North5:11.525:05.964.9 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.50Michael Nolan PBU15MGiffnock North4:45.894:45.894.4 
24:50.36Louis Sharp PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.364:50.362.9 
34:50.61Gregor Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch4:42.074:35.712.5 
44:53.12Colin Wylie PBV45MGiffnock North4:53.124:53.124.5 
54:55.70Alicia Paton PBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:55.704:54.504.3 
64:59.65Brian Hughes PBV60MCambuslang4:59.654:59.656.1 
75:06.76Isla Hedley PBU15WFife5:06.765:06.764.5 
85:13.30Niamh Riggins SBU17WCambuslang5:13.305:02.247.7 
95:13.86Crawford Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch5:01.344:53.773.5 
105:14.05Kate Paul  U15WGiffnock North5:02.255:02.255.3 
115:21.56Kirsty Wylie  U15WGiffnock North5:10.045:10.046.1 
125:23.68Abi Hammerman SBU17WInverclyde5:05.325:05.325.2 
135:25.36Emma Livingstone  U17WEast Kilbride5:19.465:19.468.1 
145:27.90Becky Dunphy  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni5:04.474:59.234.1 
155:29.61Nicola Farmer PBU17WSpringburn5:29.615:29.6110.4 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:23.07James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill14:23.0714:23.07-4.7 
214:27.18Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral14:24.6714:07.81-4.8 
314:33.71Jack Leitch PBU23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71-5.0 
414:40.04Sean Chalmers PBSENMInverness/West of Scotland Uni14:40.0414:40.04-5.0 
514:40.95Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:40.9514:40.95-2.9 
614:41.97James Hoad SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:41.9714:25.72-4.1 
714:42.31Tom Martyn PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:42.3114:42.31-4.8 
814:43.66Peter Hodkinson PBSENMNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters14:43.6614:35.33-3.5 
914:53.88Alex Carcas SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni14:53.8814:53.55-4.3 
1014:54.15Hamish Hickey PBU20MCentral/Stirling Uni14:54.1514:54.15-4.3 
1114:54.42Jonathan Glen SBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni14:54.4214:23.42-5.8 
1214:56.23Stuart Gibson SBV35MCambuslang/Whitemoss14:56.2314:44.54-3.2 
1315:02.35Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:02.3514:37.93-3.9 
1415:03.98Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:34.4814:34.48-4.2 
1515:06.77Lewis Raeburn PBU20MGlasgow City15:06.7715:06.77-3.4 
1615:20.81Cameron Harris PBU23MLivingston15:20.8115:20.815.8 
1715:24.90Cameron Allan  U23MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri14:54.1214:54.12-4.9 
5000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.87James Taylor PBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni14:53.8714:53.87-0.7 
215:10.20Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni15:10.2015:10.20-2.5 
315:17.91Thomas Berry PBU20MGarscube/Dundee Uni15:17.9115:17.91-2.5 
415:20.48Lewis Rodgers PBSENMFife15:16.9115:16.91-4.3 
515:25.78Michael Wright SBSENMCentral15:25.7815:07.73-3.1 
615:28.16Stuart Livingstone  V35MCorstorphine15:18.4515:18.45-2.3 
715:31.33Alex Muir SBSENMNewbury/Edinburgh Uni15:31.3315:23.40-3.6 
815:35.45James Gillon PBU20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:35.4515:35.45-3.3 
915:37.48John Fergusson SBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:37.4815:24.60-2.4 
1015:39.38Jonathan Crickmore SBSENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters15:39.3814:48.60-0.4 
1115:41.87Sunny McGrath  U20MAberdeen15:41.615:41.6-1.7 
1215:42.01Tom Cunningham PBSENMCorstorphine15:42.0115:42.01-1.9 
1315:42.55Sam Fernando T20/F20 SBU23MFife15:42.5515:40.17-0.4 
1415:43.01Grant Baillie PBV40MEast Kilbride/Fire Service15:43.0115:43.01-3.0 
1515:44.53Ryan Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill15:44.5315:44.53-2.3 
1615:55.42Robbie Ferguson PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15:55.3515:55.35-2.2 
1716:22.23Callum Tharme  U20MGala/Edinburgh Uni15:52.3015:35.58-3.1 
1816:28.73Chris Richardson  SENMMetro Aberdeen16:02.6716:02.67-2.7 
1916:44.81Lucas Cheskin SBSENMShettleston16:44.8115:58.82-1.7 
5000m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.28Alistair Gudgin PBSENMFife15:41.2815:41.28-1.7 
215:42.66Daryl Reid PBSENMEast Kilbride15:42.6615:42.66-2.7 
315:43.73Aidan Shea PBU20MCentral15:43.7315:43.73-2.4 
415:50.62Jozsef Farkas SBV40MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:50.6215:24.143.3 
515:58.26Joe Barton PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:58.2615:58.26-0.4 
615:59.05Iain Reid SBV40MCambuslang15:59.0515:14.65-1.9 
716:01.91Leon Johnson  V40MEdinburgh AC15:57.915:54.74-1.5 
816:05.94Myles Bax SBSENMPerth RR16:05.9415:59.15-0.9 
916:06.99Shaun Butler SBV35MCambuslang16:06.9915:56.110.7 
1016:09.91Darran Muir  V40MLaw16:06.1515:57.15-0.6 
1116:25.16Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:25.1616:06.56-0.7 
1216:28.16Craig Morris PBU20MFife16:28.1616:28.16-0.7 
1316:31.22Stuart McGeachy SBV35MCampbeltown16:31.2216:24.02-0.7 
1416:34.29Lewis Tharme PBU20MGala16:34.2916:34.29-0.3 
1516:36.18Jack Letson PBV35MInverclyde16:36.1816:36.18-1.0 
1616:54.99Darren Jubb SBSENMPH Racing16:54.9916:11.872.8 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22.99Stephen Allen PBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H16:22.9916:22.990.2 
216:24.19Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:19.6216:13.47-1.1 
316:29.73Calum Oates PBSENMShettleston16:29.7316:29.73-0.7Click your Clock logo
416:30.54Jon Hammerman SBV35MInverclyde16:30.5416:23.48-0.1 
516:31.60Annabel Simpson PBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:31.6016:31.60-0.5 
616:36.56Mark Doherty SBV35MInverclyde16:36.5616:22.57-1.2 
716:36.74Cera Gemmell PBU20WTeam East Lothian16:36.7416:36.741.0 
816:38.09Calum Phillip  U20MCentral/Stirling Uni16:37.0115:50.43-2.1Click your Clock logo
916:38.79Graeme Hyett SBV35MInverclyde/Belgrave16:38.7915:16.030.6 
1016:41.08David Tamburini SBV45MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:41.0816:25.681.3 
1116:49.74Colin Whitby PBV35MIrvine16:49.7416:49.74-0.8Click your Clock logo
1216:51.21Stephen Brown PBV35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:47.1616:47.161.4Click your Clock logo
1316:52.46Allan Cameron PBV45MMotherwell16:52.4616:52.460.4 
1416:54.53Finlay Finlay SBV40MGarscube16:54.5316:50.860.6 
1516:55.53Alastair Walker PBV60MTeviotdale16:55.1616:55.161.1 
1616:59.18Daniel Doherty PBV35MGreenock Glenpark16:59.1816:59.181.8Click your Clock logo
1717:04.71Andrew Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven17:04.7116:20.533.7 
1817:08.06Alan Knowles PBV40MLothian17:08.0617:08.061.2 
1917:14.93Craig Shields PBV35MGarscube17:14.9317:14.931.0 
2017:28.59Matthew Dailey PBU20MJSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:28.5916:47.790.3 
2117:53.60Lauren Dickson PBU20WLasswade17:53.6017:53.606.1 
5000m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41.93Michelle Sandison SBV35WSpringburn17:36.6017:16.381.4 
217:49.44Andy Norris PBV35MSpringburn17:49.4417:49.442.7 
317:58.94Paul Friend SBV35MMusselburgh17:58.9417:47.613.4 
418:03.49Robert McCulloch SBV55MKilbarchan18:03.4917:25.124.6 
518:07.43Malcolm Shepherd PBV50MGarscube18:07.4318:07.4314.3 
618:16.26Isla Scott-Pearce PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen18:16.2618:16.264.7 
718:16.31Iain Craven SBV40MEdinburgh AC18:16.3117:37.942.3 
818:24.23Mark King  V50MCambuslang17:51.1317:46.900.8 
918:26.53Ailsa Cruickshanks PBU23WNapier Uni/Fife18:26.5318:26.534.7 
1018:26.96Sean Casey SBV50MCumbernauld18:26.9617:45.924.5 
1118:27.18Duncan Anderson PBSENMGreenock Glenpark18:27.1818:27.183.6 
1218:27.81Laura Robertson PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand18:27.8118:27.817.6 
1319:44.84Hannah Morrison SBU23WMetro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:44.8418:55.735.1 
1420:30.44Murray McDonald PBSENMKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni20:30.4420:30.449.1