BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 19
800 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m Challenge
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.52Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-5.1 
21:50.62Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79-4.7 
31:51.05Ricky Lutakome SBU23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.051:49.59-3.8 
41:52.93Daisuke Sakurai PBSENMJapan1:52.931:52.93-1.1 
51:53.15Manabu Oki  SENMJapan1:53.071:53.07-0.8 
61:53.45Jack Higgins  U20MBexley1:50.501:50.50-2.5 
71:53.47Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:49.911:49.91-3.5 
81:55.80Harry Richardson  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-2.0 
Womens 800m Challenge
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.82Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.090.1 
22:05.37Tori Tsolis PBSENWUnited States2:05.372:05.3710.8 
32:05.71Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.412:01.48-1.4 
42:05.84Holly Archer PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge2:05.842:05.84-1.4 
52:08.23Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.2 
62:08.92Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:08.922:06.11-0.8 
72:10.45Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.153.1 
82:10.53Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.7 
92:11.45Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.460.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.8Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.81:49.09-1.5 
21:51.9Oliver Lill PBU20MBasildon1:51.91:51.00-4.6 
31:52.6Charlie Wyllie PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6-2.6 
41:53.9Reece Sharman-Newell PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.91:53.00-3.0 
51:54.9Benjamin Gardiner  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:53.311:50.94-4.1 
61:55.2Ben Healey SBSENMWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.81-2.7 
71:56.1Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25-3.3 
81:56.7Jamie Rashbrook  U17MBasildon1:55.351:55.35-2.2 
9DNSDave Ragan  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.241:51.14-3.7 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.62Jack Exley PBU20MThurrock1:54.621:54.26-3.4 
21:55.24Charlie Eastaugh PBSENMHercules Wimbledon1:55.241:55.24-4.1 
31:55.60Tom Syckelmoore SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.601:49.87-2.9 
41:55.61Shintaro Imuki PBSENMJapan1:55.611:55.61-0.4 
51:55.73Will Stockley PBU23MBelgrave/St. Mary's Uni1:55.731:55.73-2.8 
61:56.98Cameron Payas SBU23MTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar1:56.981:54.60-3.3 
71:57.09Nike Kato PBSENMJapan1:57.091:57.090.1 
82:02.39Masayuki Takeshita  SENMJapan1:56.021:56.020.1 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.22Ben Anderson SBSENMRanelagh/New Zealand1:54.221:49.30-2.5 
21:55.31Conall McGinness PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge1:55.311:54.90-2.9 
31:56.83Alexander Friend PBU20MHavering1:56.831:56.830.5Click your Clock logo
41:56.92Michael Ellis PBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.921:56.92-3.7 
51:56.96Joshua Olawunmi PBU20MCambridge H1:56.961:56.96-1.0 
61:57.45Peter Cameron SBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.451:56.20-3.9 
71:57.99William Page PBU23MColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni1:57.951:57.95-0.6 
81:58.52Thomas Walker  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.801:56.29-1.2 
91:59.59Videsh Weerakkody  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.691:58.69-0.6 
102:12.23Mohamed Elmi  U20MS Factor2:10.802:10.802.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.93Oscar Hussey PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich1:57.931:57.930.1 
21:57.93Finn Hutton SBU23MHavering1:57.931:53.810.2 
31:59.60Seweryn Czapka  U17MEaling Southall & Middx1:59.31:57.80-2.0 
41:59.81Andrew Clarke SBSENMHerne Hill1:59.811:56.90-1.0 
52:01.74Ben Passey  U23MOxford Uni2:00.462:00.460.1 
62:02.25Joe Clayson  U20MBrighton & Hove2:00.912:00.910.4 
72:02.92Taylor Newell  U20MThurrock2:00.231:59.98-1.9 
82:03.41Richard Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge2:01.131:59.651.0 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.36Max Costley PBSENMSouthampton1:56.361:56.36-3.5 
21:58.91OJ Parmenter PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:58.911:58.21-3.2 
31:59.23Scott Pulley PBSENMSouthampton1:59.181:58.69-1.8 
42:00.97Tom Gaunce PBU15MDacorum & Tring2:00.971:57.30-2.6 
52:01.15Eric Williams PBU20MKingston & Poly2:01.152:01.15-0.9 
62:01.66Louis Berrett PBU20MHavering2:01.662:01.66-0.7 
72:02.48Paul Howard SBV35MBrighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:01.772:01.47-1.7 
82:03.54Adam Hudson  U17MSutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners2:03.052:03.05-1.8 
92:04.55Declan Connolly  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.242:03.240.0 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.81Leo Brewer PBU20MBrighton Phoenix2:00.811:57.06-3.8 
22:03.24Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Achilles/Kent2:03.241:55.84-2.4 
32:03.33James Spencer  U20MWoking2:02.672:02.671.4 
42:04.88Henry Taylor PBU20MBrighton & Hove2:04.882:04.880.6 
52:06.02Alex Dunn  U17MSutton & District2:05.481:59.890.1 
62:08.34Akira Okawachi PBSENMJapan2:08.342:08.343.6 
72:13.58Jad El-houssami  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:07.812:07.810.2 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.77Joseph Bull SBSENMWoking/Loughborough Students2:05.772:05.710.7 
22:08.44Dani Chattenton PBSENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley2:08.442:08.44-1.2 
32:10.80Mohamed Elmi PBU20MS Factor2:10.802:10.802.5 
42:11.21Aidan Dias PBU15MBracknell AC2:11.212:11.210.7Click your Clock logo
52:11.63Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:10.742:10.740.2 
62:11.66Adam Roeder PBV35MTonbridge2:11.662:11.663.1 
72:12.61Andrew Parmenter  V45MCambridge & Coleridge2:11.182:09.021.2 
82:13.44Stanley Forman Wilshaw  U20MKent2:10.592:08.271.1 
92:15.20Zakia Mossi  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.382:09.864.1 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.96Catherine Edwards PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.962:12.962.5 
22:14.33Lia Radus SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:14.332:13.713.6 
32:15.25Yasmin Goater  SENWHighgate2:14.972:14.971.4 
42:15.69Wole Odele  V50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:15.312:14.092.5Click your Clock logo
52:15.75Pippa Bailey PBU23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students/Hert2:15.752:15.752.9 
62:17.92Abby Roskilly  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.42:14.44.8 
72:22.85Alexa Parker  SENWKent2:16.522:16.523.0 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.39Alex Mundell  SENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.22.9 
22:15.96Rebekah O'Brien PBU17WTonbridge2:15.962:15.965.3 
32:18.95Georgia Bell  U23WSutton & District2:17.72:17.75.9 
42:19.78Gervace Card  U15MCambridge H2:17.972:12.962.8 
52:19.91Rhian Male PBSENWLewes2:19.912:19.914.3 
62:20.45Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.552:19.174.0 
72:20.47Saffron Moore  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:17.682:12.356.3 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.95Ryan Holeyman PBU15MIlford2:19.952:14.751.7 
22:20.28Rose Garrett SBU17WLondon Heathside2:20.282:19.935.8 
32:25.88Daniella Harper  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.582:22.585.1 
42:26.43Maayan Radus  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:24.972:24.974.0 
52:30.09Sabrina Mannes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.212:20.363.8 
800m L (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.19Rebecca Wilby SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:26.192:24.887.5 
22:27.92Francesca Clayton  U17WCrawley2:26.852:26.858.2 
32:27.99Flora Davis  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:26.02:26.06.7 
42:28.50Amelia Middleton PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:28.502:28.509.4 
52:38.13Karen Rushton  V50WWinchester/South West Vets2:36.902:33.975.7 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.00Luke Prior SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil14:48.0014:46.22-5.1 
214:52.85Charlie Brisley PBU20MInvicta East Kent14:52.8514:52.85-4.0 
315:11.31Tewelde Menges  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:10.415:10.4-3.9 
415:13.40Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:05.1915:05.19-3.2 
515:26.25Harry Lane PBSENMBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City15:26.2515:26.250.0 
615:31.67James Puxty  U23MTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni15:13.5515:13.55-1.4 
715:32.40Bayley Massey PBU23MCambridge H15:32.4015:32.40-2.6 
815:45.72Jonathan Laybourn SBSENMHighgate15:45.7215:14.1-1.5 
915:47.84William Stanley SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:22.3315:22.33-2.2 
1015:56.07Danny Brewer  SENMBlackheath & Bromley15:50.9315:38.48-1.5 
1115:57.36Alex Penfold  SENMCroydon15:52.9615:52.96-1.8 
1216:13.15Samuel Evans  V35MKent15:53.7415:53.74-0.4 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.57Luke Fisher PBU23MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni15:49.5715:49.57-2.6 
216:08.86Liam Mclaughlin  SENMCambridge H15:59.615:59.6-0.9 
316:12.55Chris Rampling PBSENMMedway & Maidstone16:12.5516:12.55-0.2 
416:13.17Dominic Willmore PBU23MPoole Runners16:13.1716:13.17-2.0 
516:22.31Robert Laing  V40MKent15:36.915:36.9-1.6 
616:23.17Andrew Inglis  V40MCambridge H15:41.9615:41.96-2.1 
716:23.54Joe Hartley  SENMKent16:12.0515:19.95-1.8 
816:34.77Martin Bell PBSENMClapham Chasers16:34.7716:34.77-0.1 
916:54.01Josh Haasz  SENMCroydon/Durham Uni16:36.616:36.61.8 
1016:57.89Beth Hawling PBSENWCheltenham/Virginia Uni16:57.8916:57.891.8 
1117:07.28Rob Shearer  V40MCambridge H16:58.7716:48.541.7 
1217:08.19Sam Rahman SBV35MIlford17:08.1916:43.011.8 
1317:19.35Akira Anzai-Jackson  SENMEaling Southall & Middx17:00.9517:00.952.4 
1417:20.84Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts16:54.3416:18.842.5