BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
13 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.14   Daniel Maud PBU20MCharnwood1:53.141:53.14-3.9 
21:53.16   Daisuke Sakurai  SENMJapan1:52.931:52.93-3.6 
31:53.95   Harry Wells PBU20MGloucester/Cardiff Uni1:53.951:53.95-3.4 
41:54.91   Joshua Moody SBSENMBristol & West1:54.911:54.73-3.6 
51:56.02   Masayuki Takeshita PBSENMJapan1:56.021:56.02-2.4 
61:56.28   Otis Mondir  SENMBristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88-3.2 
71:57.65   Nike Kato  SENMJapan1:57.091:57.09-2.4 
81:58.16   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:56.691:53.51-2.9 
92:00.15   Manabu Oki  SENMJapan1:53.071:53.07-3.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.54   Jamie Harper PBU23MCheltenham1:57.701:57.70-2.8 
21:59.18   Dylan King SBU17MBirchfield H1:59.181:58.69-1.9 
31:59.33   Anthony Parkes SBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston/Sheffield Uni1:59.331:55.71-1.2 
41:59.43   Stephen Garrett  SENMManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.271:58.27-2.3 
51:59.56   George Watson  U23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students1:57.901:57.90-3.6 
62:00.05   Peter Dear PBU23MHalesowen2:00.052:00.05-1.8 
72:00.13   Joshua Robins PBU17MBirchfield H2:00.132:00.13-2.0 
82:01.64   Sha Janally  SENMCity of Stoke/Watford Joggers1:59.381:59.17-2.0 
92:01.69   Hugo Villalobos Finigan  U20MBirchfield H2:00.852:00.85-2.0 
102:02.64   Jacob Tidridge  U20MOswestry1:59.41:58.5-0.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.64   Tor Bennett-Williams PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:00.642:00.643.4 
22:00.67   Miles Clisham PBU20MCoventry2:00.672:00.67-2.2 
32:01.92   Pierce Clisham  U17MCoventry2:01.22:01.2-1.8 
42:02.01   Jack Foot PBU20MLincoln Wellington2:02.012:02.010.0 
52:02.69   Joseph McLeod  SENMCoventry/Coventry Uni2:00.522:00.4-2.0 
62:02.78   Roman Hodgson  U15MColwyn Bay2:01.822:01.82-1.4 
72:02.94   Oli Lum SBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.941:57.91-1.2 
82:03.71   Harry Cunningham  U17MSwindon2:01.72:01.7-1.2 
800m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.91   Sarah McDonald PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:59.911:59.91-2.4 
22:05.33   Aimee Pratt PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:05.332:05.33-0.9 
32:06.31   Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.371.0 
42:06.47   Amy Griffiths  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:05.682:04.56-1.1 
52:17.83   Laure Kidukula  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.182:11.181.5 
62:18.45   Jessica Hill PBU15WGloucester2:18.452:18.453.7 
72:19.40   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.012.3 
82:20.02   Charlotte Burrows  U17WTelford AC2:19.062:18.73.6 
92:21.78   Shana Stewardson  U17WKidderminster & Stourport2:19.482:19.483.5 
102:26.76   Ella Shirley  U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni2:21.572:17.124.3 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.26   Steven Payne SBU23MBracknell AC2:01.261:57.670.4 
22:01.41   Thomas Bentley PBU17MTipton2:01.412:01.41-0.9Click your Clock logo
32:02.55   Chris Pickering SBSENMSolihull & Small Heath2:02.552:00.621.8 
42:02.59   Gabe Morris PBV35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters2:02.592:02.59-0.9 
52:02.91   James Hoult  SENMHalesowen2:02.02:02.0-1.3 
62:03.20   Jared Malcolm-Roberts  U20MBirchfield H2:02.682:02.68-1.4 
72:04.42   Lynden Hunt PBU17MTipton2:04.422:04.420.9 
82:06.69   Oliver Woodmason  U17MCity of Plymouth2:04.962:04.96-0.9 
92:08.07   Ty Adkins  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:05.62:05.60.4 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.66   Alex Stapleton PBU17MBirchfield H2:03.662:03.664.2 
22:06.29   Alexander Ibbs  U23MLeamington2:04.132:02.74-0.8 
32:06.79   Connor Keene PBU17MBRAT2:06.792:06.790.5 
42:09.43   Josh Turner  U17MHalesowen2:06.872:06.872.5 
52:10.40   Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath2:10.402:02.731.3 
62:10.51   Sam Yates PBU15MNuneaton2:10.02:10.01.1 
72:19.89   Charlie Smith  U13MBirchfield H2:15.332:15.332.5 
82:31.35   Connor Cahill  U15MHalesowen2:23.02:23.06.7 
93:22.32   Barrie Roberts SBV75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:22.322:47.0918.4 
800m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.20   Demi Locker PBU15WCharnwood2:20.202:20.209.8 
22:20.87   Freya Bennett  U17WCoventry2:19.82:19.83.8 
32:23.11   Matilda Ashley  U17WGloucester2:20.62:20.63.7 
42:25.76   Grace Slater SBU20WTipton2:25.762:24.25.4 
52:26.24   Lucie Tait-Harris  V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters2:22.562:22.562.8 
62:28.52   Bella Fantom  U17WTipton2:27.922:27.926.3 
72:30.96   Emily Reed  U20WCoventry2:27.92:27.495.7 
82:31.66   Tracy Hinxman  V45WDerby/Gloucester/Midland Masters2:29.882:28.85.1 
92:32.56   Holly Graham  U17WTipton2:32.132:32.137.6 
102:49.51   Ines Villalobos Finigan  U15WBRAT2:41.382:41.3810.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.54   Conrad Webber PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Swansea Uni3:54.543:54.54-3.6 
23:54.60   Oliver Carvell PBU20MTelford AC3:54.603:54.60-5.2 
33:54.77   Jack Millar PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:54.773:54.77-4.1 
43:55.12   Ryan Shields PBU17MBirchfield H3:55.123:55.12-3.7 
53:55.59   Kurt Taylor  SENMBristol & West3:52.53:52.5-4.0 
63:56.03   George Wheeler SBU23MMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni3:56.033:55.31-3.4 
73:56.48   Harry Allen PBSENMBristol & West3:56.483:56.48-4.0 
83:57.80   Conor Smith SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52-3.3 
93:57.94   Henry Brocklehurst PBSENMBRAT3:57.943:57.94-3.2 
103:59.00   Mohamed Daud Mohamed PBSENMCoventry/Somalia3:59.003:59.00-3.7 
113:59.21   Jack Bonser SBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston3:59.213:58.5-3.2 
123:59.33   Louie Boot PBU23MTipton/Birmingham Uni3:59.333:59.33-3.1 
134:00.71   Finn Harvey PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:00.514:00.51-3.3 
144:01.73   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.483:57.48-3.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.30   Alex Burrows SBU23MTelford AC4:01.303:51.91-0.4 
24:02.70   Simon Byrne PBSENMSwindon4:02.704:02.70-2.9 
34:02.70   James Tuttle PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:02.704:02.70-3.4 
44:03.48   Jamie Webster PBU20MBedford & County/London Schs4:00.824:00.82-3.4 
54:03.85   Jonathan Janes SBSENMBedford & County4:03.853:58.28-2.7 
64:03.98   Sam Cullen PBU23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.984:03.98-2.2 
74:04.13   Adam Beer PBU17MLlanelli4:04.134:04.13-1.8 
84:04.42   Paul Mizon PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick4:04.424:04.42-2.9 
94:04.43   Isaac Elam PBU17MHastings AC4:04.434:04.43-2.0 
104:04.51   Simon Dill SBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:04.514:02.59-3.0 
114:04.94   Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:01.434:01.43-2.7 
124:09.73   Alberto Beltran  SENMBristol & West4:06.604:06.60-2.1 
134:14.26   Max Price  U17MBirchfield H4:13.324:13.32-2.0 
144:15.57   Luke Byrne PBV35MSwindon/South West Vets4:15.574:15.57-2.0 
154:16.17   Mintu Sidhu  U20MMK Distance Project4:04.474:04.47-1.8 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.68   Luke Richardson PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:14.684:14.68-2.1 
24:16.80   Edward Leech PBU17MForest of Dean4:16.804:16.80-0.7 
34:17.10   Jack Douglas  U20MCharnwood4:13.254:12.99-1.0 
44:18.33   Jonny Brook  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:15.394:15.39-1.0 
54:21.79   Daniel Ullah SBSENMBirchfield H4:21.794:13.58-0.7 
64:21.94   James Vaughan  U17MBirchfield H4:17.74:17.7-0.5 
74:24.00   Richard Bayliss SBV40MBournville Harriers4:24.004:11.8-1.0 
84:25.89   Frederic Tremblay SBV40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:25.894:12.58-2.3 
94:25.92   Christopher Burrows PBSENMBRAT4:25.924:25.920.5 
104:28.38   Abayomi Adedimeji  V35MBRAT4:27.234:27.160.7 
114:28.67   Omer Homer T13/F13 PBSENMSwindon4:28.674:28.670.8 
124:35.53   Tara Bage  U23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.381.8 
134:37.67   Joe Preece  SENMBRAT4:36.694:36.692.5 
144:41.81   Paul Jolliffe  SENMKings Heath4:35.964:30.971.0 
154:42.39   Eleanor Here  U20WCharnwood4:35.64:35.61.6 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.38   Lucas Bennett PBU20MCoventry4:39.384:39.382.3 
24:39.60   Noah Sandland  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:38.834:38.834.3 
34:40.49   Andrew Prole SBU20MTipton4:40.494:40.12.6 
44:41.64   Omar Saeed PBSENMKings Heath4:41.644:41.642.7 
54:43.80   Ed Wilson SBV35MCity of Stoke4:43.804:37.452.9 
64:44.11   Tom Burdett PBU15MBRAT4:44.114:44.113.2 
74:44.18   Garry Palmer PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:44.184:44.182.6 
84:44.62   Katriona Brown  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.024:43.023.5 
94:44.69   Finnan Robins  U15MBirchfield H4:36.044:36.042.3 
104:46.26   Beth Sykes PBU20WBromsgrove & Redditch4:46.264:46.263.3 
114:48.30   Jack Wakefield  U15MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:48.24:48.23.9 
124:50.36   Vicky Jackson  SENWRun4All4:47.074:46.694.0 
134:55.00   Rebecca Pierce  SENWBristol & West/Walton4:53.384:48.694.6 
144:55.79   Ash Burgess  U13MBirchfield H4:52.304:52.304.0 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.28   Cameron Lomax PBU15MTipton4:44.284:44.284.1 
24:48.44   Morgan Hill PBU15MBRAT4:48.444:48.444.3 
34:51.32   Ben Lucas PBU15MTipton4:51.324:51.329.1 
44:53.80   Daniel Hawes PBU15MBirchfield H4:53.804:53.804.6 
54:54.29   Rebecca Turton SBSENWTipton/Birmingham Uni4:54.294:41.045.2 
64:55.39   David Bedwell SBV65MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.393:52.44.5 
74:58.08   Poppy Adkin PBU15WSaffron AC4:56.944:56.945.1 
85:00.79   Lucy Matthews PBU23WCity of Stoke5:00.795:00.795.5 
95:02.21   Caroline Warrington PBV40WBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters5:02.215:02.215.1Click your Clock logo
105:04.17   Rachel Coupe SBV45WTelford AC/Midland Masters5:04.174:59.434.9 
115:06.04   Scarlett Williams  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston4:57.524:57.525.4 
125:10.79   Beth Tabor SBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.795:02.56.6 
135:11.70   Nick Seagrave  V35MBRAT4:54.364:53.075.5 
145:12.42   Ellie Rainbow  U17WNene Valley5:09.685:07.86.8 
155:16.48   Rosa Shadforth-Groucutt PBU15WTipton5:16.485:16.487.4 
165:26.58   Peter Eckersley  V60MBRAT5:22.645:17.447.6 
175:33.25   Sydney Williams  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:19.75:19.77.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:44.80   Will Richardson  U23MBirchfield H14:37.4614:10.56-6.0 
214:54.52   Jonathan Carter PBV35MTipton14:54.5214:54.52-2.8 
315:08.17   Luke Vine PBSENMTipton15:08.1715:08.17-3.1 
415:09.26   Andrew Watt PBSENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni15:09.2615:09.26-2.9 
515:10.18   Larry Ryan PBU20MCardiff15:10.1815:10.18-2.3 
615:26.40   Adam Soley PBSENMTipton15:26.4015:26.40-1.9 
715:26.77   Jonathan Bradford PBSENMBirchfield H15:26.7715:26.77-2.0 
815:28.30   Martin Williams SBV40MTipton/Police15:28.3014:27.85-2.4 
915:28.88   Steve Brookes PBSENMTipton/London Heathside15:28.8815:28.88-1.2 
1015:30.95   Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWCardiff15:30.9515:30.95-1.5 
1115:30.98   Daniel Robinson  V35MBRAT15:15.8115:15.81-2.6 
1215:36.66   Scott Hudspith PBSENMCoventry15:36.6615:36.66-1.7 
1315:38.85   Jenson Connell PBU17MMansfield15:38.8515:38.85-1.6 
1415:39.67   Jarratt Perkins SBSENMNotts15:39.6715:21.71-1.2 
1515:40.72   Alistair Rutherford  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill15:04.2415:04.24-2.6 
1615:41.49   Muktaar Farhan  SENMCardiff/UW Newport15:30.0015:30.00-1.4 
1715:45.29   Luke Northall SBSENMWrexham15:45.2914:48.92-1.2 
1815:52.46   Tom Holden SBV35MTipton15:52.4615:16.20-0.7 
1915:57.07   Hayley Carruthers PBSENWBirchfield H15:57.0715:57.07-2.0 
2016:05.21   Richard White SBV35MTipton16:05.2115:42.5-0.6 
2116:54.67   Ermiyas Tesg PBSENMCardiff16:54.6716:54.672.1 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.55   Caleb Stephenson PBU17MCleethorpes15:49.5515:49.55-1.3 
215:52.53   Trevor Shawn Osborne PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge15:52.5315:52.53-2.0 
315:54.40   Ben Duncan PBSENMWorcester15:54.4015:54.400.7 
415:55.26   Chris Sharp PBV35MKnowle & Dorridge15:55.2615:55.26-1.4Click your Clock logo
516:01.07   Courtenay Chessell PBV35MSwindon/South West Vets16:01.0716:01.07-0.7Click your Clock logo
616:02.60   Lewis Budgen PBU17MLincoln Wellington16:02.6016:02.60-0.6 
716:04.82   William Kay PBU17MMercia Fell/Dudley & Stourbridge16:04.8216:04.82-0.2 
816:23.88   Ben Foster  V35MDudley & Stourbridge16:21.5916:10.080.1 
916:30.44   Steven Dunsby  V35MBRAT16:20.5116:10.03-0.1 
1016:34.94   Nick Lewis PBV35MBRAT16:34.9416:34.940.2 
1116:39.40   Jake Milovsorov PBSENMShrewsbury16:39.4016:39.400.6 
1217:07.16   Jordan Boam SBSENMMansfield/Derby Uni17:07.1616:54.31.1 
1317:34.81   Molly Browne  SENWBRAT/Coventry Uni17:17.4817:16.01.8 
1418:01.20   Carli Baldwin PBSENWBirchfield H18:01.2018:01.203.3 
1518:15.56   Ben Beaumont PBSENMBRAT18:15.5618:15.563.6