BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.73Ben Pattison PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:46.711:46.71-3.9 
21:48.91Finley Mclear PBU20MExeter/Miami University (OH)1:47.331:45.91-6.2 
31:50.34Harry Russell PBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-5.0 
41:50.95Adam Wright SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.12-5.1 
51:50.96Will Perkin PBU23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-1.7 
61:51.73Matthew Williams SBU23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.731:51.66-1.2 
71:52.42Cameron Reid PBU20MChiltern1:52.421:52.42-2.7 
81:52.43Harry Richardson PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-2.0 
91:53.08Samuel Jones SBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.081:52.50-1.9 
101:53.22Harry Cox PBU20MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22-2.9 
111:54.66Harry Tullett PBU20MChelmsford1:54.461:54.46-2.8 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.52Emily Williams SBU20WKettering2:07.522:06.222.2 
22:07.52Katy-Ann McDonald  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Louisiana State University2:05.112:03.20-0.8 
32:08.31Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.2 
42:08.75Sara Busic PBU20WNorway2:08.752:08.757.5 
52:09.01Emily Simpson PBU20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:04.89-0.2 
62:09.13Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.710.0 
72:09.80Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.7 
82:11.94Lilly Coward SBSENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:11.942:07.440.0 
92:15.14Hollie Parker  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.962:07.402.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.52James McMurray PBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London3:39.023:39.02-5.6 
23:41.38Joshua Lay PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:41.383:36.92-5.9 
33:42.39James Gormley PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.393:42.39-5.5 
43:42.41Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-5.8 
53:43.18Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley3:41.943:40.93-6.1 
63:43.28Adam Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-4.3 
73:44.63Jonathan Davies SBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-6.3 
83:44.83Renya Maeda SBSENMJapan3:44.833:43.370.8 
93:45.22Jeremy Dempsey PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22-4.7 
103:49.73Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-4.0 
113:50.47Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.313:46.93-4.3 
123:54.11Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.51Eoin Pierce PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87-5.1 
23:48.27Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:48.273:48.27-3.8 
33:48.46Blake Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.3 
43:48.50Elliott Dorey SBSENMJersey3:48.503:43.93-1.4 
53:49.73Patrick Taylor  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:47.843:47.84-3.9 
63:50.27Kazuma Taira PBSENMJapan3:50.273:50.271.6 
73:50.93Yusuf Bizimana  U20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:48.213:42.90-6.0 
83:52.16Dave Ragan SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.163:47.82-3.7 
93:52.87Cameron Payas PBU23MTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar3:52.873:52.87-3.3 
103:53.57Scott Greeves SBSENMCity of Norwich/Idaho State Uni3:52.613:45.73-1.7 
113:53.65Niki Faulkner PBSENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38-3.6 
123:53.74George Dollner PBSENMGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54-3.4 
133:53.98Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45-5.1 
143:56.27David Stone PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.273:56.27-1.3 
153:56.36James Beeks SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74-2.8 
164:01.11Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.553:49.46-2.4 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.29Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:08.934:03.73-2.4 
24:21.84Stephie Pennycook SBSENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.94-0.1 
34:23.46Molly Canham  U20WExeter4:19.714:19.712.5 
44:23.59Isabel Dye PBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.592.6 
54:24.06Sarah Chapman PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.064:22.09-0.2 
64:24.52Charlotte Dannatt PBU23WCamberley/Oxford Uni4:24.524:24.52-0.9 
74:38.79Yasmin Goater  SENWHighgate4:32.684:31.061.4