BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Aug 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.02Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77-0.8 
21:57.70Jamie Harper PBU23MCheltenham1:57.701:57.70-0.6 
31:58.14Andrew Smith  U23MPoole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43-0.8 
41:58.53Benjamin Hamblin PBU17MNorth Somerset1:58.531:58.53-0.4 
51:59.22Frederic Tremblay SBV40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:58.401:56.6-0.5 
61:59.29Michael Biss PBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29-0.2 
72:00.07Tomy Adamson PBU17MKenya2:00.072:00.070.5 
82:00.66Owain Edwards PBU20MCardiff2:00.662:00.661.4 
92:03.23Oli Lum  SENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.941:57.911.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.95Alexander McCartney SBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:00.952:00.87-0.8 
22:01.27Bradley McLellan  U17MNewquay & Par2:00.792:00.790.4 
32:02.10Noah Ernest PBU17MCardiff Archers2:02.102:02.103.3 
42:02.54Michael Owen PBU17MNewport2:02.542:02.541.1 
52:02.72Louis Chamberlain  U17MExeter2:02.102:02.100.7 
62:04.33William Nicolle  U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students2:02.412:02.411.2 
72:04.96Luke Hamley PBU17MNorth Devon2:04.962:04.96-0.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.13Tom Cave PBU20MTaunton2:03.132:03.1310.8 
22:04.19Oscar Lee PBU17MTaunton2:04.192:04.191.7 
32:04.66Robbie Hawkins  SENMYeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.30.8 
42:04.96Oliver Woodmason PBU17MCity of Plymouth2:04.962:04.961.1 
52:05.79John Cooper PBV35MPlymouth H2:05.792:05.792.4 
62:07.81Andrew Power  U17MTaunton2:05.082:05.081.8 
72:12.14George Thomas  U15MNorth Devon2:08.42:08.41.8 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.73Alastair Smith PBU13MExeter2:14.732:14.733.8 
22:16.67Henry Dawes PBU13MNewport2:16.672:13.792.7 
32:16.74Luke Mallon  U15MExeter2:15.242:15.245.3 
42:17.53Dave Lee SBV50MTaunton2:17.531:53.696.5 
52:20.61Robert Stewart  V45MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:18.342:14.895.0 
62:22.57Ethan Rattenbury  U13MCity of Norwich/Suffolk Schs2:21.72:21.76.4 
72:22.97Jack Harvey  U15MWells City/Yeovil2:20.102:20.102.6Click your Clock logo
82:32.77Liam McQueen-Mason PBU13MTorbay2:32.772:32.776.8 
92:37.58Nathan Hill  U13MCardiff Archers2:34.202:31.266.3 
102:38.56David Cooke  V60MYeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:35.3610.7 
112:38.97Finn Tolson  U15MBideford2:31.822:31.825.8 
122:40.37Ben Tolson  U15MBideford2:35.62:35.65.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.07Amelia Honor PBU15WWestbury/Yate2:19.072:19.075.1 
22:21.23Freya Bennett  U17WCoventry2:19.82:19.86.0 
32:21.70Heidi Taylor SBU17WPoole AC2:21.702:20.316.4 
42:23.14Alanah Hill  U17WCardiff Archers2:18.122:18.124.6 
52:26.87Isabella Colwell SBU17WYeovil2:26.872:24.2610.3 
62:28.23Camilla Brown PBU17WPoole AC2:28.232:28.237.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.04Holly Leman-Liberal  U17WTorbay2:30.972:30.979.4 
22:38.90Krista Bennett  U13WCoventry2:35.642:35.649.2 
32:41.09Abbi Oscroft SBU17WNorth Devon2:41.092:35.2012.0 
42:45.15Molly Colwell  U13WDorset Schs2:35.52:35.511.2 
52:46.02Caitlin Graham PBU15WTorbay2:46.022:46.0218.8 
63:07.69Sacha Denny SBU15WExeter3:07.692:55.7930.3 
Mixed 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.61Iseult O'Donnell  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:08.654.3 
22:10.57Liam Hallows  U23MErme Valley2:08.002:08.003.0 
32:11.08Ariana Harper  SENWNew Zealand2:09.822:09.8218.1 
42:11.69Liam Mainwaring PBU17MNewport2:11.692:11.696.1 
52:11.80Ollie Campbell  U15MNorth Somerset2:09.432:09.432.9 
62:11.82George Nicholls SENMUnattached    
72:12.00Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath2:10.402:02.732.9 
82:13.73William Russell  U17MTavistock2:10.792:10.792.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.16Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon3:52.943:49.37-2.9 
23:58.28Remi Adebiyi  U20MNewport3:54.463:54.46-3.7 
33:59.57Alex Crossland  SENMHighgate3:55.673:55.67-2.8 
44:00.65Jackson Mountford  U20MNewport3:59.593:57.66-2.4 
54:01.80Sam Sommerville SBU23MYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni4:01.803:56.18-1.5 
64:14.21Thomas Bayley PBU23MExeter/Imperial College4:09.214:09.21-1.0 
74:14.45Patrick Mochan SBU17MSwindon4:14.454:13.65-0.3 
84:14.58Hamish James SBU20MNorth Devon4:14.584:13.85-0.8 
94:15.13Chris Prothero  SENMParc Bryn Bach/Glamorgan Uni4:11.903:58.350.5 
104:17.78Joachim Tranvag SBSENMExeter/Exeter Uni/Norway4:17.784:08.10.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.30Martin Edwards PBSENMBideford4:15.304:15.30-0.2 
24:15.58Archie Coates  U15MYeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47-0.4 
34:17.63Finley Ball PBU17MNorth Devon4:17.634:17.63-1.1 
44:20.09Dan Parkin PBU17MNorth Devon4:20.094:20.092.1 
54:20.57Joe Beaton PBU20MTavistock4:20.574:20.571.4 
64:23.40Isaac Murray  U17MCornwall AC4:20.614:20.61-1.0 
74:24.86Benjy McCartney  U17MNewquay & Par4:24.614:24.610.9 
84:25.30Adam Leworthy  U17MNorth Devon4:19.954:19.950.3 
94:30.28James McKibbin T20/F20  U23MNorth Devon4:29.614:29.61-0.5 
104:31.64Cameron Bryson PBU17MExeter4:31.644:31.643.8 
114:31.97Charlie Hague PBU13MExeter4:31.974:31.971.4 
124:33.45Zak Clemens PBU15MCornwall AC4:33.454:33.452.0 
134:34.21Charlie Harris  U15MSwansea4:31.834:31.832.2 
144:46.86Myles Begley  U17MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:41.924:41.924.1 
Mixed 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.77William Ewens PBSENMNorth Shields Poly/Army4:33.774:33.771.5Click your Clock logo
24:36.51Matthew Gibbons SBU23MHercules Wimbledon/UCL4:36.514:30.42.6 
34:37.21Owen Astington PBSENMWells City4:37.214:37.212.0 
44:38.22Christopher Oliveira PBU13MNorth Devon4:38.224:38.221.7Click your Clock logo
54:40.48Liam Gallantry PBSENMNewquay & Par/East Cornwall4:40.484:40.482.5 
64:42.23Peter Heckles PBV35MExeter4:42.234:42.231.6Click your Clock logo
74:42.63Natalie Griffiths  SENWBristol & West4:40.884:34.662.4 
84:44.98Stephen Burns SBV55MCity of Plymouth/South West Vets4:44.984:32.873.1 
94:50.66Samuel Hart PBU15MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:50.664:50.663.9 
104:56.01Ewan Dix  U15MTavistock4:48.794:48.793.0 
115:00.16Michael Lambourne PBU17MExeter5:00.165:00.163.3 
125:08.91Harvey Reeves  U15MBideford5:07.25:07.23.5 
135:13.70Thomas Darton  U13MSouth Glos5:11.325:11.326.0Click your Clock logo
145:25.41Christopher Kirwin  U17MTorbay4:59.994:59.998.0 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.47Alice Murray-Gourlay PBSENWTaunton4:40.474:40.472.6 
24:43.04Emma Ryder PBU23WTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni4:43.044:43.045.2 
34:43.56Hannah Taunton T20/F20 PBSENWTaunton4:39.964:39.960.6 
44:52.97Courtney Howard PBU20WExeter4:52.974:52.972.8 
54:53.26Danni Sinclair PBU17WBristol & West4:53.264:53.265.9 
64:55.76Lucy Wallace  V35WBitton/Bristol & West4:53.34:53.35.5 
75:03.98Kirstie Booth  V40WTaunton5:02.084:51.425.5 
85:04.99Helen Allen  V40WWells City/South West Vets/Maiden Newton4:59.064:59.065.6 
95:06.28Keira Devereux  U15WNorth Somerset5:03.005:03.006.1 
105:07.53Daisy Rowe  U13WExeter4:56.584:56.585.1 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.60Clementine Houlden PBU15WBristol & West5:03.605:03.607.6 
25:06.03Orli Cranston PBU17WAvon Valley5:06.035:06.036.9 
35:10.01Emma Harrison PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot5:10.015:10.017.2 
45:12.16Lexie Brown  U13WPoole AC5:06.155:06.155.9 
55:12.81Freya Woodhead PBU13WBideford5:12.815:12.814.5 
65:15.29Isla Bryson  U13WExeter5:14.315:14.318.0 
75:23.51Veryan Cranston PBV45WAvon Valley5:23.515:23.517.0 
85:31.69Charlotte Walker  U15WTavistock5:27.025:27.028.0 
95:39.78Lucy Acott  U15WMendip5:30.325:26.4310.1