BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jun 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.71Sam Gentry PBU20MNorth Somerset1:55.711:55.71-2.1 
21:57.21Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.77-1.9 
31:57.81Andrew Smith  U23MPoole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.43-0.8 
41:58.08Otis Mondir PBSENMBristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88-1.2 
51:59.43Alberto Beltran PBSENMBristol & West1:59.431:59.430.6 
62:01.07Will Bond  U17MExeter1:59.641:58.64-1.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.25Harris Mier PBU20MCornwall AC/Truro School1:58.251:58.25-0.5 
21:59.04Oliver Smart PBU17MTavistock Run Project1:59.041:59.04-3.6 
32:01.55Michael Biss PBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29-0.2 
42:05.11William Nicolle  U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students2:02.412:02.411.2 
52:09.39Alexander McCartney  U20MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:00.952:00.87-0.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.97Joe Ponter PBU17MTaunton2:00.972:00.97-1.7 
22:01.41Tom Heal PBU17MTaunton2:01.412:01.41-0.9 
32:02.10Louis Chamberlain PBU17MExeter2:02.102:02.100.7 
42:03.53Harry Cunningham PBU17MSwindon2:01.72:01.70.4 
52:03.70Matthew Quarterman SBU17MWells City2:03.702:01.00.3 
62:06.18Caden Goodwin PBU17MExeter2:03.762:03.763.0 
72:08.17Liam Hallows  U23MErme Valley2:08.002:08.003.0 
82:09.21Oliver Woodmason  U17MCity of Plymouth2:04.962:02.50.0 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.10Sam Mills PBU15MExeter2:04.492:01.0-1.4 
22:08.44George Thomas  U15MNorth Devon2:08.42:06.10.8 
32:08.85Martin Flook  V35MBristol & West/Mendip2:06.501:52.3611.6 
42:09.67Archie Coates PBU15MYeovil/Dorset Schs2:06.942:06.32-0.8 
52:09.78Samuel Dowson PBU20MTaunton2:07.522:07.522.9 
62:10.40Andrew Power  U17MTaunton2:05.082:04.70.5 
72:10.40Eddie Griffin  U15MTaunton2:05.552:05.552.9 
82:11.00Samuel Hart  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:05.551.9 
92:11.02Rosie Chamberlain SBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.022:04.194.8 
102:15.31Samuel Holloway PBU15MNorth Somerset2:14.92:05.290.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.45Keith Shapland PBV40MBideford2:09.452:09.45-1.9 
22:10.79William Russell PBU17MTavistock2:10.792:08.61.8 
32:14.15Myles Begley PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:11.822:11.824.1 
42:16.86William White PBU15MTavistock2:16.862:16.869.9 
52:17.85Ben Wilkinson PBU15MTavistock2:17.852:17.857.7 
62:17.97Hayley Smith  SENWCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.664.6 
72:21.23Alastair Smith  U13MExeter2:14.732:14.733.8 
82:27.09Christopher Kirwin  U17MTorbay2:24.672:24.678.0 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.29Ethan Turner  U13MTaunton2:37.952:37.957.7 
22:40.05David Cooke PBV60MYeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:35.369.7 
32:40.80Nicolas Maczugowski  U13MTavistock2:34.722:34.729.1 
42:46.70Chris Ross PBU15MExeter2:46.702:46.7015.1 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.68Emily Shaw PBU17WWimborne2:12.682:12.682.5 
22:17.17Scarlett Livingstone PBU15WExeter2:17.172:16.32.8 
32:17.86Madeleine Johnson  U20WWimborne2:17.542:15.174.7 
42:18.90Alice Murray-Gourlay PBSENWTaunton2:18.902:18.902.6 
52:20.55Catrin Phillips  U20WNewport2:16.902:16.906.8 
62:21.79Darcy Dryden  U15WYeovil2:21.652:21.656.2 
72:22.42Amelia Riggott PBU15WTavistock2:22.082:22.086.5 
82:22.66Lucy Wintle  U15WPembrokeshire2:17.352:17.354.0 
92:24.14Jasmine Stone SBU17WYeovil/Tiverton2:24.142:18.647.2 
102:25.85Emma Harrison  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.956.9 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.03Tilly McDowell PBU17WTavistock2:22.032:22.037.4 
22:25.52Greta Siakoufis PBU13WQueens Coll (Taunton)2:25.522:25.529.0 
32:25.68Natasha Farrington  U20WTavistock2:25.32:25.38.4 
42:28.74Daisy Rowe PBU13WExeter2:28.742:26.925.1 
52:29.51Tiffany Rees SBU15WSwansea2:29.512:23.4110.7 
62:30.60Jess Courtney PBU15WExeter2:30.602:30.607.2 
72:31.20Ginny Bruce PBU15WYeovil2:31.202:31.2011.5 
82:33.87Holly Leman-Liberal  U17WTorbay2:30.972:30.979.3 
92:36.32Lucy Acott PBU15WMendip2:36.322:36.329.0 
102:36.83Katie Rowe PBU13WTaunton2:34.622:29.297.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.46Steve Gallienne SBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni4:04.463:58.0-2.7 
24:05.64Flynn Jennings  U17MBideford4:04.164:04.16-3.9 
34:12.34Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:04.544:04.54-2.1 
44:12.99Ethan Pierce  U20MSwindon4:09.864:09.86-1.7 
54:14.33Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Bristol & West4:08.854:07.25-2.3 
64:14.89Dominic Willmore SBU23MPoole Runners4:14.894:11.3-1.8 
74:15.20Hamish James SBU20MNorth Devon4:14.584:13.85-0.8 
84:15.62Callum Choules  U23MNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:07.264:07.26-0.8 
94:16.92Sean Byrne SBSENMTipton/Army/City of Salisbury4:16.564:09.3-1.0 
104:17.10Alex Male  U20MTaunton4:14.754:14.750.4 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.59Jed Bartlett PBSENMBristol & West4:14.594:14.59-2.7 
24:14.76Jack Williams PBU23MSouthampton4:14.764:14.761.2 
34:15.68Joseph Donworth PBV35MFrome/City of Salisbury4:13.604:13.60-1.0 
44:16.20Luke Hamley PBU17MNorth Devon4:15.414:09.78-1.2 
54:16.86Max Watson PBU17MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:16.864:16.861.1 
64:18.00Rhys Hardman PBU17MCardiff Archers4:12.264:06.59-2.0 
74:18.47Peter Grist SBV35MTeam Bath4:18.473:58.180.8 
84:19.14Mark Jenkin SBV40MBideford4:19.144:16.54-3.0 
94:19.14Phil Burden SBV40MTaunton/South West Vets4:19.144:04.70-1.3 
104:19.61Jack Wilkinson PBU20MNorth Somerset4:19.614:19.611.8 
114:19.95Adam Leworthy PBU17MNorth Devon4:19.954:17.930.0 
124:22.86Isaac Murray  U17MCornwall AC4:20.614:20.61-1.0 
134:25.07Martin Edwards  SENMBideford4:15.304:15.30-0.6 
144:25.84Oliver Capps  U15MExeter4:21.294:12.02-0.8 
154:25.86Beatrice Wood PBU17WCity of Salisbury4:25.864:25.860.6 
164:31.93Blake Williams  U15MNewquay & Par4:24.454:13.1-0.3 
174:40.68Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter4:40.684:31.203.9 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.61Benjy McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par4:24.614:24.610.9 
24:29.31Tom Perry PBU17MExeter4:29.314:29.312.0Click your Clock logo
34:31.50James McKibbin T20/F20 PBU23MNorth Devon4:29.614:24.87-0.5 
44:33.74Dylan Dayman PBU17MNorth Devon4:33.744:26.461.1 
54:34.75Charlie Hague PBU13MExeter4:31.974:31.971.4 
64:35.57Cameron Bryson PBU17MExeter4:31.644:28.001.4 
74:36.20Dan Parkin  U17MNorth Devon4:20.094:20.091.5 
84:36.61Oliver Smith PBU15MExeter4:36.614:36.617.2 
94:38.33Russell Forsbrook SBV40MCheltenham/North Somerset4:38.333:59.073.9 
104:39.22Jack Harvey PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:39.224:39.222.2Click your Clock logo
114:39.79William Ewens  SENMNorth Shields Poly/Army4:33.774:33.771.5Click your Clock logo
124:41.49Daniel Fisher PBU15MTaunton4:41.494:41.492.0 
134:43.62Owen Pitcher PBU15MDorchester4:43.624:43.623.9 
144:43.78Owen Astington  SENMWells City4:37.214:37.212.0 
154:44.52Simon Tithecott  V45MNorth Devon4:44.274:42.023.5 
164:49.95Alanah Hill SBU17WCardiff Archers4:49.954:47.874.3 
175:00.21Izzie Leigh  U17WTruro School4:53.924:53.928.4 
185:01.49Sophia Wilson  U17WTaunton/Millfield Sch4:57.984:57.986.7 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.32Ewan Dix PBU15MTavistock4:48.794:33.802.4 
24:54.99Ryan Reed PBU13MTaunton4:54.994:54.993.3Click your Clock logo
34:55.21Samuel Gammon PBU15MExeter4:55.214:55.214.0 
44:58.54Archie Dowson PBU15MTaunton4:58.544:47.815.0 
54:59.44Millie Ayres PBU17WNorth Devon4:59.444:59.448.5 
65:03.22James Phillipson-Curry PBU15MTaunton5:03.225:03.228.3 
75:03.73Nathan Hill PBU13MCardiff Archers5:03.735:02.896.3 
85:05.94Lucy Bickerton PBU13WDorset Schs5:05.944:57.915.7 
95:06.13Matilda Riggott PBU13WTavistock5:06.135:06.138.5 
105:06.57Elyse Kedzior-MacDonough PBU17WTavistock5:04.045:04.049.0 
115:10.08Ryan Pitcher PBU15MDorchester5:10.085:10.088.5 
125:10.55Talia Sullivan PBU20WCity of Plymouth5:10.555:10.557.5 
135:12.63Jack White  U13MTaunton5:10.875:10.875.7 
145:13.02Helen Allen PBV40WMaiden Newton/Wells City/South West Vets4:59.064:59.065.6 
155:24.34Charlotte Tilney PBU17WTavistock5:24.345:24.349.9