BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jun 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.71Sam Gentry PBU20MNorth Somerset1:55.711:55.71-1.8 
21:57.21Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth1:56.511:54.772.6 
31:57.81Andrew Smith  U23MPoole Runners/Loughborough Students1:57.631:55.433.2 
41:58.08Otis Mondir PBSENMBristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.883.5 
51:59.43Alberto Beltran PBSENMBristol & West1:59.431:59.435.6 
62:01.07Will Bond  U17MExeter1:59.641:58.101.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.25Harris Mier PBU20MCornwall AC/Truro School1:58.251:58.253.3 
21:59.04Oliver Smart PBU17MTavistock Run Project1:59.041:59.04-4.7 
32:01.55Michael Biss PBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.294.6 
42:05.11William Nicolle  U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students2:02.412:02.410.2 
52:09.39Alexander McCartney  U20MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:00.951:59.14-1.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.97Joe Ponter PBU17MTaunton2:00.971:59.81-3.5 
22:01.41Tom Heal PBU17MTaunton2:01.411:56.82-2.9 
32:02.10Louis Chamberlain PBU17MExeter2:02.102:00.512.1 
42:03.53Harry Cunningham PBU17MSwindon2:01.72:00.082.8 
52:03.70Matthew Quarterman SBU17MWells City2:03.702:01.04.3 
62:06.18Caden Goodwin PBU17MExeter2:03.762:03.768.0 
72:08.17Liam Hallows  U23MErme Valley2:08.002:08.003.3 
82:09.21Oliver Woodmason  U17MCity of Plymouth2:04.962:02.54.5 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.10Sam Mills PBU15MExeter2:04.491:54.78-4.4 
22:08.44George Thomas  U15MNorth Devon2:08.41:57.65-1.5 
32:08.85Martin Flook  V35MBristol & West/Mendip2:06.501:52.3616.6 
42:09.67Archie Coates PBU15MYeovil/Dorset Schs2:06.941:58.48-1.6 
52:09.78Samuel Dowson PBU20MTaunton/Portsmouth Uni2:07.522:07.527.2 
62:10.40Andrew Power  U17MTaunton2:05.081:58.190.0 
72:10.40Eddie Griffin  U15MTaunton2:05.552:05.557.9 
82:11.00Samuel Hart  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:05.551.4 
92:11.02Rosie Chamberlain SBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.022:04.199.8 
102:15.31Samuel Holloway PBU15MNorth Somerset2:14.91:56.81-1.6 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.45Keith Shapland PBV40MBideford2:09.452:09.45-0.9 
22:10.79William Russell PBU17MTavistock2:10.792:08.66.1 
32:14.15Myles Begley PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:11.822:11.827.6 
42:16.86William White PBU15MTavistock2:16.862:14.3112.1 
52:17.85Ben Wilkinson PBU15MTavistock2:17.852:17.8512.4 
62:17.97Hayley Smith  SENWCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.669.5 
72:21.23Alastair Smith  U13MExeter2:14.732:14.738.1 
82:27.09Christopher Kirwin  U17MTorbay2:24.672:24.6713.0 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.29Ethan Turner  U13MTaunton2:37.952:33.49.8 
22:40.05David Cooke PBV60MYeovil/South West Vets2:35.362:34.3410.5 
32:40.80Nicolas Maczugowski  U13MTavistock2:34.722:15.988.5 
42:46.70Chris Ross PBU15MExeter2:46.702:46.7022.4 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.68Emily Shaw SBU17WWimborne2:12.682:11.852.8 
22:17.17Scarlett Livingstone PBU15WExeter2:17.172:12.522.2 
32:17.86Madeleine Johnson  U20WWimborne2:17.542:15.173.1 
42:18.90Alice Murray-Gourlay PBSENWTaunton2:18.902:17.533.1 
52:20.55Catrin Phillips  U20WNewport H2:16.902:16.9011.7 
62:21.79Darcy Dryden  U15WYeovil2:21.652:21.6510.4 
72:22.42Amelia Riggott PBU15WTavistock2:22.082:22.0810.1 
82:22.66Lucy Wintle  U15WPembrokeshire2:17.352:17.356.9 
92:24.14Jasmine Stone SBU17WYeovil/Tiverton2:24.142:18.6410.3 
102:25.85Emma Harrison  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.959.6 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.03Tilly McDowell PBU17WTavistock2:22.032:22.039.4 
22:25.52Greta Siakoufis PBU13WQueens Coll (Taunton)2:25.522:25.369.3 
32:25.68Natasha Farrington  U20WTavistock2:25.32:25.312.6 
42:28.74Daisy Rowe PBU13WExeter2:28.742:18.176.3 
52:29.51Tiffany Rees SBU15WSwansea2:29.512:18.815.6 
62:30.60Jess Courtney PBU15WExeter2:30.602:26.136.3 
72:31.20Ginny Bruce PBU15WYeovil2:31.202:31.2016.5 
82:33.87Holly Leman-Liberal  U17WTorbay2:30.972:27.927.2 
92:36.32Lucy Acott PBU15WMendip2:36.322:30.127.1 
102:36.83Katie Rowe PBU13WTaunton2:34.622:28.9810.1 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.46Steve Gallienne SBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni4:04.463:58.01.9 
24:05.64Flynn Jennings  U17MBideford4:04.163:58.81-4.0 
34:12.34Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:04.544:04.54-2.8 
44:12.99Ethan Pierce  U20MSwindon4:09.864:09.86-0.6 
54:14.33Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Bristol & West4:08.854:07.25-0.7 
64:14.89Dominic Willmore SBU23MPoole Runners/Southampton Uni4:14.894:01.62-3.2 
74:15.20Hamish James SBU20MNorth Devon4:14.584:13.852.9 
84:15.62Callum Choules  U23MNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:07.264:07.26-1.1 
94:16.92Sean Byrne SBSENMTipton/Army/City of Salisbury4:16.564:09.32.2 
104:17.10Alex Male  U20MTaunton4:14.754:14.754.9 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.59Jed Bartlett PBSENMBristol & West4:14.594:14.59-3.3 
24:14.76Jack Williams PBU23MSouthampton4:14.764:08.26-1.4 
34:15.68Joseph Donworth PBV35MFrome/City of Salisbury4:13.604:13.602.2 
44:16.20Luke Hamley PBU17MNorth Devon4:15.414:09.781.3 
54:16.86Max Watson PBU17MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:16.864:16.865.2 
64:18.00Rhys Hardman PBU17MCardiff Archers4:12.263:59.85-2.8 
74:18.47Peter Grist SBV35MTeam Bath4:18.473:58.18-1.1 
84:19.14Mark Jenkin SBV40MBideford4:19.144:16.54-2.6 
94:19.14Phil Burden SBV40MTaunton/South West Vets4:19.144:04.700.4 
104:19.61Jack Wilkinson PBU20MNorth Somerset4:19.614:19.615.4 
114:19.95Adam Leworthy PBU17MNorth Devon4:19.954:03.06-2.1 
124:22.86Isaac Murray  U17MCornwall AC4:20.614:16.663.1 
134:25.07Martin Edwards  SENMBideford4:15.304:15.30-0.4 
144:25.84Oliver Capps  U15MExeter4:21.293:54.68-3.3 
154:25.86Beatrice Wood PBU17WCity of Salisbury4:25.864:25.862.0 
164:31.93Blake Williams  U15MNewquay & Par4:24.454:03.5-1.6 
174:40.68Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter4:40.684:31.200.5 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.61Benjy McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par4:24.614:13.74-1.0 
24:29.31Tom Perry PBU17MExeter4:29.314:03.68-0.9Click your Clock logo
34:31.50James McKibbin T20/F20 PBU23MNorth Devon4:29.614:18.34-0.9 
44:33.74Dylan Dayman PBU17MNorth Devon4:33.744:21.530.2 
54:34.75Charlie Hague PBU13MExeter4:31.974:27.012.8 
64:35.57Cameron Bryson PBU17MExeter4:31.644:14.962.3 
74:36.20Dan Parkin  U17MNorth Devon4:20.094:20.095.7 
84:36.61Oliver Smith PBU15MExeter4:36.614:36.6112.2 
94:38.33Russell Forsbrook SBV40MCheltenham/North Somerset4:38.333:59.071.8 
104:39.22Jack Harvey PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:39.224:23.230.0Click your Clock logo
114:39.79William Ewens  SENMNorth Shields Poly/Army4:33.774:21.29-0.2Click your Clock logo
124:41.49Daniel Fisher PBU15MTaunton4:41.494:08.38-1.7 
134:43.62Owen Pitcher PBU15MDorchester4:43.624:43.621.0 
144:43.78Owen Astington  SENMWells City4:37.214:37.214.3 
154:44.52Simon Tithecott  V45MNorth Devon4:44.274:42.027.1 
164:49.95Alanah Hill SBU17WCardiff Archers4:49.954:47.878.7 
175:00.21Izzie Leigh  U17WTruro School4:53.924:53.929.8 
185:01.49Sophia Wilson  U17WTaunton/Millfield Sch4:57.984:57.986.0 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.32Ewan Dix PBU15MTavistock4:48.794:32.74.2 
24:54.99Ryan Reed PBU13MTaunton4:54.994:30.111.0Click your Clock logo
34:55.21Samuel Gammon PBU15MExeter4:55.214:55.216.7 
44:58.54Archie Dowson PBU15MTaunton4:58.544:38.486.0 
54:59.44Millie Ayres PBU17WNorth Devon4:59.444:59.4413.5 
65:03.22James Phillipson-Curry PBU15MTaunton5:03.224:45.84.2 
75:03.73Nathan Hill PBU13MCardiff Archers5:03.735:02.8910.0 
85:05.94Lucy Bickerton PBU13WDorset Schs5:05.944:43.154.9 
95:06.13Matilda Riggott PBU13WTavistock5:06.135:06.1311.8 
105:06.57Elyse Kedzior-MacDonough PBU17WTavistock5:04.045:04.0413.9 
115:10.08Ryan Pitcher PBU15MDorchester5:10.085:10.0813.2 
125:10.55Talia Sullivan PBU20WCity of Plymouth5:10.555:10.5510.3 
135:12.63Jack White  U13MTaunton5:10.874:45.943.0 
145:13.02Helen Allen PBV40WMaiden Newton/Wells City/South West Vets4:59.064:59.0610.2 
155:24.34Charlotte Tilney PBU17WTavistock5:24.345:24.3412.7