BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 May 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.82   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth1:57.041:54.77-2.9 
22:01.15   Oliver Smart PBU17MTavistock Run Project1:59.041:59.04-2.8 
32:01.64   Alexander McCartney SBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:01.642:00.87-0.9 
42:01.77   Sam Cobb  U17MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:00.872:00.87-0.8 
52:02.61   Will Bond  U17MExeter1:59.641:58.64-1.6 
62:03.26   Thomas Mason  U17MExeter1:57.781:57.78-1.9 
72:03.95   Max Watson  U17MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:02.912:02.91-0.7 
82:04.28   Benjamin Hamblin  U17MNorth Somerset2:02.322:02.32-1.0 
92:04.35   Jack Dutton  U17MNorth Devon2:03.352:00.590.3 
102:04.52   Robbie Hawkins  SENMYeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.3-0.7 
112:04.59   Richard Scott  V45MSouth West Vets2:03.391:55.44-0.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.16   Louis Chamberlain PBU17MExeter2:02.102:02.10-0.8 
22:06.27   Oliver Woodmason PBU17MCity of Plymouth2:06.272:06.27-0.4 
32:07.29   Alex Knight PBU15MTeam Bath2:07.292:07.291.0 
42:07.44   Adam Leworthy PBU17MNorth Devon2:07.442:07.440.3 
52:09.31   Samuel Hart PBU15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:08.480.9 
62:09.64   Andrew Power PBU17MTaunton2:05.082:05.080.5 
72:14.20   Bradley Glover PBU15MWells City2:12.872:12.872.5 
82:17.85   Jamie Van-de-Velde  U17MNorth Somerset2:15.742:15.743.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.76   Leo Stockham PBU17MWells City2:14.762:14.762.3 
22:15.70   William Pengelly PBU15MNorth Devon2:15.702:15.702.4 
32:17.45   Christopher Oliveira PBU13MNorth Devon2:17.452:17.452.8 
42:20.10   Jack Harvey PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:20.102:20.103.3Click your Clock logo
52:30.56   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:27.132:18.064.7 
62:31.44   Ray Taylor  V55MNorth Devon/Serpentine2:26.352:26.356.1 
72:34.72   Nicolas Maczugowski PBU13MTavistock2:34.722:34.728.8 
82:37.49   Ben Tolson PBU15MBideford2:37.492:37.493.8 
92:38.47   Liam McQueen-Mason  U13MTorbay2:35.112:35.118.7 
102:52.79   Conal Hasan Navruz  U13MStroud2:48.012:48.0112.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.83   Ellie Wallace PBU23WWestbury/Florida State Uni/Yate2:10.832:10.830.9 
22:11.35   Rosie Chamberlain SBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.022:04.190.9 
32:12.33   Molly Canham  U20WExeter2:10.392:07.440.2 
42:15.35   Hayley Harvey PBSENWCity of Plymouth2:14.662:14.662.2 
52:20.66   Scarlett Livingstone  U15WExeter2:17.172:17.172.5 
62:24.44   Heidi Taylor SBU17WPoole AC2:22.972:20.315.2 
72:24.79   Francesca Evered  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.662:22.424.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.11   Hannah Smith  U17WDeeside AAC2:25.082:23.825.3 
22:26.26   Emma Harrison PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.955.0 
32:26.65   Keira Devereux  U15WNorth Somerset2:19.792:19.794.3 
42:29.88   Iris Courtney PBU15WWimborne2:26.42:26.45.4 
52:30.97   Holly Leman-Liberal PBU17WTorbay2:30.972:30.977.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.97   Matilda Riggott PBU13WTavistock2:32.532:32.537.3 
22:34.19   Natalya Smith PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:32.32:32.36.8 
32:35.64   Millie Redman PBU13WNorth Somerset2:35.642:35.647.0 
42:36.01   Molly Colwell PBU13WDorset Schs2:35.52:35.59.7 
52:37.96   Katie Rowe PBU13WTaunton2:34.622:34.628.8 
62:40.90   Ella Rogers  U15WTorbay2:36.342:36.348.2 
72:43.87   Hannah Davison  U15WTorbay2:42.542:42.5410.8 
82:45.51   Grace Parkin  U13WNorth Devon2:43.372:43.3710.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.35   Peter Le Grice PBSENMBristol & West/Mounts Bay4:02.354:02.35-5.6 
24:04.16   Flynn Jennings PBU17MBideford4:04.164:04.16-2.6 
34:04.87   Zack Nolan SBSENMCoventry/Exeter Uni4:04.874:00.77-1.4 
44:05.55   Harris Mier  U20MCornwall AC/Truro School3:59.133:58.78-2.4 
54:07.26   Callum Choules PBU23MNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:07.264:07.26-1.0 
64:08.38   Sam Gentry SBU20MNorth Somerset4:08.384:06.39-2.1 
74:10.99   Ollie Lock  U17MNorth Somerset4:09.684:09.68-0.6 
84:12.01   Ben Hawkins SBSENMTaunton4:12.014:05.25-0.4 
94:14.75   Alex Male PBU20MTaunton4:14.754:14.75-1.2 
104:15.01   Sam Ponter PBU17MTaunton4:14.644:14.64-0.4 
114:19.14   Neil Kennedy  SENMBristol & West4:18.564:17.160.4 
124:24.22   Joe Beaton  U20MTavistock4:21.784:21.780.1 
134:26.05   Phil Burden  V40MTaunton/South West Vets4:19.144:04.70-1.0 
144:26.48   Liam Hallows PBU23MErme Valley4:26.484:26.480.3 
Mixed 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.97   Luke Hamley PBU17MNorth Devon4:15.414:15.41-0.5 
24:21.15   Sam Mills PBU15MExeter4:21.154:21.150.1 
34:23.05   Oliver Capps PBU15MExeter4:21.294:21.290.4 
44:25.62   Archie Coates  U15MYeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47-0.3 
54:26.82   William Rabjohns  U15MPoole AC4:16.494:16.490.0 
64:29.84   Daniel Maydew PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:29.844:29.840.5 
74:30.84   Callum Crawford SBSENMExeter/Loughborough Students4:30.844:24.84-1.3 
84:31.04   Benjy McCartney SBU17MNewquay & Par4:24.614:24.611.0 
94:31.96   William Russell PBU17MTavistock4:31.964:31.962.3 
104:32.55   George Thomas PBU15MNorth Devon4:32.554:32.550.9 
114:33.20   Grace Brock SBU20WCornwall AC4:26.784:26.780.7 
124:33.45   Tom Perry  U17MExeter4:29.314:29.311.6 
134:34.93   Blake Williams PBU15MNewquay & Par4:24.454:24.451.0 
144:35.51   Charlie Hague PBU13MExeter4:34.754:34.751.4 
154:38.15   James Mckibbin T20/F20  U23MNorth Devon4:31.504:31.50-0.4Click your Clock logo
164:38.73   Dylan Stoneman  U15MTeam Bath4:38.04:38.02.1 
174:42.31   Bernard Mealing SBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:42.314:38.33.3 
184:43.87   Cameron Bryson  U17MExeter4:35.574:35.572.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.22   Ollie Campbell PBU15MNorth Somerset4:35.344:35.341.8 
24:40.02   Russell Forsbrook  V40MCheltenham/North Somerset4:38.333:59.072.3 
34:41.92   Myles Begley PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:41.924:41.922.2 
44:43.65   Oliver Smith PBU15MExeter4:36.614:36.614.1 
54:43.75   Jonathan Hague PBV40MExeter4:43.754:43.753.1 
64:44.03   Liam Gallantry PBSENMNewquay & Par/East Cornwall4:44.034:44.033.0 
74:44.27   Simon Tithecott PBV45MNorth Devon4:44.274:44.273.6 
84:44.92   William Maine PBU15MNorth Somerset4:44.924:44.923.4 
94:52.93   Louie Brunsdon  U15MNorth Somerset4:48.74:48.73.9 
105:09.54   Oliver Castle PBU15MWells City/Yeovil5:09.545:09.547.0 
115:13.56   Jack White  U13MTaunton5:10.875:10.877.1 
125:15.73   Finn Tolson PBU15MBideford5:15.735:15.733.6 
135:17.86   Jack Tithecott  U13MNorth Devon5:16.955:16.957.2 
145:18.72   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.884.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.66   Hannah Taunton T20/F20 PBSENWTaunton4:43.664:43.661.8 
24:46.84   Caitlin Apps  U20WExeter4:43.464:43.463.3 
34:47.40   Alice Murray-Gourlay SBSENWTaunton4:47.404:45.053.1 
44:50.69   Grace Roberts SBU15WVale Royal4:48.714:44.674.1 
54:51.44   Amelia Riggott PBU15WTavistock4:51.444:51.444.2 
64:53.57   Natasha Farrington PBU20WTavistock4:53.574:53.575.0 
74:53.92   Izzie Leigh PBU17WTruro School4:53.924:53.925.4 
84:54.19   Phoebe Clark PBU17WExeter4:54.194:54.195.3 
94:57.98   Sophia Wilson PBU17WSomerset Schs/Millfield Sch4:57.984:57.986.1 
104:59.88   Courtney Howard PBU20WExeter4:59.884:59.884.3 
115:01.61   Eilish O'Grady SBU23WHarrow/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:58.634:47.063.7 
125:03.86   Isabella Wrightam  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:59.384:59.385.8 
135:15.53   Amy Nicholls  U15WBristol & West4:56.34:56.35.7 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.90   Iona Farquharson SBU15WTorbay5:03.905:01.565.3 
25:05.64   Isobel Rabjohns PBU17WPoole AC5:03.595:03.595.2 
35:12.45   Hattie Bond PBU13WCity of Portsmouth5:12.455:12.456.9 
45:13.79   Ella-May Hards PBU23WCity of Salisbury/Exeter Uni5:13.795:13.796.3 
55:18.54   Eliza Banbury PBU17WNorth Devon5:18.545:18.549.1 
65:19.05   Freya Woodhead PBU13WBideford5:19.055:19.059.0 
75:34.45   Mia Fordham PBU15WNorth Devon5:34.455:34.4510.2 
85:51.73   Ella Shaw  U13WTavistock5:51.155:51.1511.7