BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
1 Aug 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.87   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45-4.6 
23:52.78   Alex Botterill PBU20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:52.783:52.78-6.0 
33:53.64   Matthew Merrick PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:53.643:53.64-3.6 
43:53.93   Daniel Payne PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:53.933:53.93-3.7 
53:55.60   Mark Bostock PBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.603:55.60-3.5 
63:55.75   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU20MPreston3:55.753:55.75-3.9 
73:55.80   Iain Davies PBU23MCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37-3.8 
83:57.09   Oliver Dane  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99-3.4 
93:59.37   Archie Lowe PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.373:59.37-2.8 
104:05.39   Joe Ewing  U20MEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96-3.6 
114:07.78   Philip Winkler  SENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.374:00.45-2.1 
124:08.03   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood3:58.253:58.25-2.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.73   Andy Wiles SBSENMNew Marske3:58.733:43.47-3.1 
24:01.26   Joshua Dickinson  U20MLeeds City3:59.243:59.24-3.1 
34:01.43   Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston4:01.434:01.43-2.4Click your Clock logo
44:01.83   Lewis Ross  U23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69-2.7 
54:03.55   Matthew Fazakerley  U20MPreston4:02.264:02.26-2.2 
64:04.11   Kieran Walker PBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:04.114:04.11-2.5 
74:04.39   Daniel Franks  SENMWakefield3:59.983:59.98-3.0 
84:04.83   Lee Milburn  SENMRotherham4:03.124:03.12-2.7Click your Clock logo
94:06.65   Liam Blackwell  U17MPreston4:02.484:02.48-3.0 
104:09.69   Chris Law SBU23MHolmfirth/St. Mary's Uni4:09.694:09.54-1.9 
114:22.65   Ben Palmer  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:03.734:03.73-1.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.13   Matthew Hill SBU20MWakefield4:02.134:01.65-2.4 
24:02.23   Adam Pratt PBSENMMorpeth/Trafford4:02.234:02.23-2.1 
34:05.21   Sam Cullen PBU23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.984:03.98-1.8 
44:07.25   Harry Allan PBU23MNew Marske/Loughborough Students4:07.254:07.25-2.1 
54:09.77   Christopher Perkins PBU15MBirtley4:09.774:09.77-1.4 
64:10.91   Connor Richardson  U23MRossendale/Warwick Uni4:10.244:10.24-1.7 
74:11.83   Charlie Daley PBU17MTynedale4:11.834:11.83-1.0Click your Clock logo
84:13.45   Archie Lawson PBU20MCity of York4:13.454:13.45-1.3 
94:14.15   Alex Durant  U17MHallamshire4:13.234:13.23-0.6 
104:14.40   Roman Hodgson PBU15MColwyn Bay4:14.404:14.40-1.2 
114:17.64   Jamie Day  U17MCharnwood4:07.24:07.2-1.0 
1500m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.52   Caleb Stephenson PBU17MCleethorpes4:09.524:09.52-1.1 
24:14.13   Sebastian Segger-Staveley  U17MSettle4:14.024:14.02-0.1 
34:14.77   Kian Wiles PBU17MBarton & District AC4:14.774:14.77-0.5 
44:16.87   Andrew Cartwright  V40MWakefield/Northern Masters4:16.124:13.04-1.1 
54:17.34   Joseph Clancy PBU20MLeeds City4:17.344:17.340.8 
64:19.64   Jake Wilson  U15MVale Royal4:19.424:19.42-0.2 
74:21.33   David Cowlishaw  V50MAltrincham/A.D. Marathon4:14.213:51.23-1.0 
84:21.43   Andy Graham SBV35MWallsend4:21.434:06.5-0.2 
94:22.34   Sam Smith PBU17MWharfedale/Bingley4:22.344:22.340.8 
104:41.24   Matthew Gibbons  U23MHercules Wimbledon/UCL4:36.514:30.42.4 
1500m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.70   Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.960.1 
24:25.20   Olivia Mason  U20WBorder4:24.804:20.570.9 
34:25.55   Hannah Viner  SENWHighgate/King's College London4:23.914:23.710.6 
44:26.57   Louise Small SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.574:20.99-0.7 
54:28.46   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.591.2 
64:29.47   Katy Brown PBSENWGiffnock North4:29.474:29.473.0 
74:29.61   Charlotte Alexander  U20WHerne Hill4:27.64:27.61.2 
84:29.72   Lucy Crookes SBSENWLeeds City4:29.724:23.810.2 
94:30.33   Georgia Malir  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.704:26.450.9 
1500m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.89   Thomas Smales PBU17MKingston upon Hull4:17.894:17.89-0.2Click your Clock logo
24:18.30   Finlay Ross PBU15MHarmeny4:18.304:18.301.1 
34:24.29   Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.354:11.87-0.7 
44:25.67   Callum Gaunt PBU17MWakefield4:25.674:25.670.0 
54:25.86   Alex Flaherty PBU17MBingley/Bradford Grammar School4:25.864:25.860.7 
64:27.17   Leon Foster SBV35MLeeds City4:25.954:14.27-0.5 
74:29.18   Adam Fox PBU17MKingston upon Hull4:29.184:29.180.1 
84:30.94   Tommy Shaw PBU17MCity of York4:30.944:30.941.1 
94:36.39   Henry Herries  U15MWreake & Soar Valley4:34.04:34.04.9 
104:39.03   George Sutcliffe  U17MLeeds City4:30.864:29.93.2 
114:39.26   Henry Carter  U23MSpenborough/Durham4:35.564:35.561.5 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.38   Tara Bage PBU23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.381.9 
24:34.95   Lucy-Erin Hunter SBU20WDarlington H4:34.954:30.772.4 
34:36.52   Sam Langley PBU17MWakefield4:36.524:36.522.4 
44:37.51   Nicola Devine PBSENWRotherham4:37.514:37.511.7 
54:38.26   Molly Butterworth  U23WDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:33.234:33.232.1 
64:40.77   Steffi Luker-Edwards PBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Leeds Uni4:40.774:40.775.9 
74:41.84   Darcey Lonsdale SBU17WPreston4:41.844:37.871.7 
84:43.35   Zoe Flower  U17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.552.9 
94:43.55   Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham4:38.094:31.682.4 
104:43.90   Georgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York4:35.644:26.944.9 
114:52.88   Ella Shirley SBU23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4:45.454:35.184.6 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.47   Zoe Hunter PBU17WLeeds City4:51.474:51.473.2 
24:53.63   Ciara Thornley PBU15WTynedale4:51.14:51.14.7 
34:53.94   Rebecca Flaherty PBU15WBingley4:52.264:52.265.2 
44:57.77   Rhiannon Hedley  U17WMorpeth4:53.374:53.375.0 
54:58.08   Ben Shackleton PBU13MWakefield4:58.084:58.084.6 
64:58.31   Victoria Merrick PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:58.314:58.315.6 
74:58.82   Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU17WHallamshire4:58.824:58.823.7 
85:02.87   Polly Edwards PBU23WDerby/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:02.875:02.875.8 
95:06.93   Charlotte Rawstron  U15WSkyrac5:03.035:03.035.8 
105:07.50   Katie Lowe  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.665:01.666.2 
115:11.17   Eve Crossley PBU17WKeighley & Craven5:11.015:11.016.0 
125:51.08   James Greenlay PBU13MIlkley5:51.085:51.0810.3