BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
1 Jul 19
800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.28Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:46.52-6.2 
21:52.32Henry Johnson  U17MHoughton Harriers1:52.191:48.72-5.3 
31:54.22Shaun Gee  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:48.59-5.5 
41:54.56Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:47.48-5.7 
51:54.73Harry Baxter SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:53.751:52.690.0 
61:55.47James Habergham  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:51.58-3.9 
71:56.61Scott Armstrong  U23MDurham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05-3.5 
81:56.92Daniel Franks  SENMWakefield1:54.451:54.45-2.1 
91:58.84Fintan Stewart  U23MCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.161:52.02-4.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.65Daniel Payne PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.911:53.91-1.7 
21:55.52Matthew Merrick SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:55.521:55.4-3.7 
31:58.49Harry Hudson PBU17MKingston upon Hull1:58.491:55.24-3.4 
41:58.77Luca Parker SBU20MCity of York1:58.771:58.55-1.4 
51:59.03Jordan Middlemist  SENMWallsend1:58.391:58.39-0.9 
61:59.61Robert Smyk  U20MSalford H1:58.851:52.30-4.2 
72:01.09Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:57.901:51.70-1.0 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.86Sam Cullen SBU23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.861:56.00-1.6 
22:00.83Sam Akerman  U17MLeeds City1:59.451:59.450.6 
32:01.13Joshua Dickinson PBU20MLeeds City2:00.952:00.95-4.8 
42:01.65Dean Newton  SENMNew Marske1:59.211:59.0-3.0 
52:02.05Matthew Hill SBU20MWakefield2:02.052:01.48-1.7 
62:02.88Archie Lawson  U20MCity of York1:59.11:59.1-0.2 
72:03.61Tom Rutherford  U20MDurham2:00.731:59.69-2.0Click your Clock logo
82:04.18Harry Mackenzie PBU20MGrimsby2:04.182:04.183.8 
92:04.51William Randall SBU17MRothwell2:03.681:59.32-2.2 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.46James Wardman  V35MRothwell2:01.761:55.20.4 
22:05.52Caleb Stephenson  U17MCleethorpes2:03.872:03.87-1.6 
32:05.90Sebastian Segger-Staveley PBU17MSettle2:02.722:02.72-2.2 
42:06.32Keely Hodgkinson  U20WLeigh2:03.401:55.88-2.8 
52:06.81Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:04.42:02.121.0 
62:06.89Thomas Manton  U15MStockport2:05.702:00.52-1.8 
72:07.13Charlie Daley  U17MTynedale2:02.912:02.91-1.2Click your Clock logo
82:07.80Thomas Cooper PBU17MLeeds City2:07.802:07.803.7 
92:08.97Alex Jago  SENMArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.482:02.48-1.4 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.66Callum Gaunt  U17MWakefield2:05.791:59.23-2.3 
22:12.17Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:08.632:04.07-0.4 
32:14.65Bailey Spence  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.92:02.69-0.6 
42:20.21Bethan Morley  U20WIlkley2:08.282:08.282.3 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.44Jath Lee PBU17MKeighley & Craven2:10.442:10.444.2 
22:11.23Daniel Kesete PBU20MWakefield2:11.232:11.235.1 
32:11.44Donnabhan Rudden PBU15MKeighley & Craven2:10.792:10.794.1 
42:11.94Ian Grime SBV45MSalford H2:11.941:49.10-0.8 
52:13.63Rachael Scott  SENWWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:12.482:10.142.7 
62:15.19Philippa Stone  U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni2:13.62:09.220.3 
72:15.92Ines Curran  U17WGateshead2:12.62:12.592.2 
82:16.68Sam Langley  U17MWakefield2:16.212:07.31-0.1 
92:19.80Lucy Scothern  U15WChester-le-Street2:13.92:11.081.3 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.02Sinead Bent  SENWSalford H/Trafford2:10.772:10.530.5 
22:17.35Jodie Martin  U17WKingston upon Hull2:13.152:13.154.9 
32:18.07Ruby Sykes  SENWHolmfirth2:15.912:15.912.7 
42:18.38Sebastienna Bairstow  U15WKeighley & Craven2:17.612:17.613.4 
52:19.14Rachel Friend PBSENWLeeds City2:17.102:17.100.7 
62:22.88Isabel Castelow  U20WHalifax2:15.722:15.644.4 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.64Emily Plimmer PBU17WWakefield2:18.552:17.754.2 
22:21.42Abbey Brooke SBU20WWakefield2:21.422:18.432.8 
32:23.35Ebony Blackwell  U15WCopeland2:21.852:21.854.4 
42:23.52Ben Shackleton PBU13MWakefield2:23.522:19.33.5 
52:23.98Joanna Bingham  U17WRothwell2:20.852:19.823.9 
62:26.60Jessica Cappleman  SENWKingston upon Hull2:20.02:20.05.4 
72:28.97Suzanne Brooke  U17WWakefield2:22.62:22.66.1 
82:29.10Paige Watson  U15WWakefield2:24.092:23.034.4 
92:29.91Erin Grime  U17WSalford H/Trafford2:19.752:13.732.2 
800m I (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.49Amicia Lee PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:22.492:22.497.4 
22:24.08Tui Brooks PBU15WKeighley & Craven2:24.082:21.844.7 
32:26.15Sophie Hall  U17WWakefield2:19.592:19.595.6 
42:26.79Poppy Anderson PBU17WIlkley/Bingley2:26.792:26.795.9 
52:27.22Sarah Bourne PBU15WDerby2:25.62:25.223.7 
62:32.33Sophie Leigh Mcilroy  U17WSkyrac2:26.02:20.043.8 
72:40.33Jessica Watson  U13WWakefield2:35.672:33.046.7 
 
Mile A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.76Rory Leonard PBU20MMorpeth4:12.764:12.76-5.4 
24:14.17Alexander Birkett  U23MKendal4:08.994:08.99-3.3 
34:16.33Colin O'Mara PBSENMUnited States4:16.334:16.331.3 
44:19.89John Ashcroft SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H4:19.894:05.98-4.0 
54:23.56Mark Bostock PBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:23.564:23.56-4.0 
64:28.35Philip Winkler PBSENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:28.354:28.35-2.5 
74:46.42Josh Rowe PBSENMLeeds City4:46.424:46.42-1.7 
Mile B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.77Cameron Allan PBU23MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri4:19.774:19.77-5.2 
24:29.19Robbie Brown PBU23MCity of York/Oxford Uni4:29.194:29.19-4.2 
34:40.56Paul Coon PBV35MNetherhall/Northern Masters4:40.564:40.56-2.1Click your Clock logo
44:41.60Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:37.524:37.52-0.3 
54:42.64Joseph Booth PBSENMKnavesmire/Sheffield Uni4:42.644:42.64-1.2 
64:45.05Joseph Clancy PBU20MLeeds City4:45.054:45.052.1 
74:53.50George Phillips PBU23MCity of York/York Uni4:53.504:53.50-2.8 
84:53.61Lucy Crookes PBSENWLeeds City4:53.614:53.610.9 
94:57.24Georgia Malir PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:57.244:57.240.4 
105:09.11Lucy-Erin Hunter PBU20WDarlington H5:09.115:09.112.9 
115:09.44Ben Hill PBU15MSkyrac5:09.445:09.441.7 
125:11.67Steffi Luker-Edwards PBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Leeds Uni5:11.675:11.673.6 
135:15.41David Kidd PBV35MPontefract5:15.415:15.414.4 
145:32.53Charlotte Rawstron PBU15WSkyrac5:32.535:32.533.9