BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
17 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.7Adrian Bailes  SENMBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94-2.9 
21:53.7Matthew Linsley  SENMGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:51.47-4.4 
31:54.2Sam Tyers PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:52.72-2.6 
41:55.8Andrew Milligan  U23MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92-4.4 
51:56.6Kieran Hedley  U20MMorpeth1:55.961:55.78-3.0 
61:57.0George Grassly SBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni1:57.01:54.82-2.0 
71:58.0Scott Armstrong  U23MDurham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05-3.5 
81:58.5Gregory Jayasuriya SBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:58.51:53.6-4.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.2James Martin PBU20MHoughton Harriers1:58.21:58.2-2.2 
21:58.3Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife1:55.701:55.70-3.3 
31:59.3Jake Creasey  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.911:58.39-3.1 
42:00.8Nathaniel Taylor SBU23MNene Valley2:00.81:56.867.2 
52:03.2Ben Waterfield  U17MMorpeth1:59.61:59.6-0.5 
62:03.6Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni1:57.721:57.4-1.6 
72:05.5Luke Pickering  U20MHoughton Harriers1:59.941:54.94-3.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.9Cameron Allan PBU23MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri1:58.91:51.94-5.1Click your Clock logo
21:59.1Archie Lawson PBU20MCity of York1:59.11:59.1-0.2 
31:59.3Adam Pratt SBSENMMorpeth/Trafford1:59.31:56.7-2.5 
41:59.6David Race PBU17MGateshead1:58.461:51.26-4.6 
52:00.4Kieran Reay  SENMTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3-2.8 
62:01.2Christopher Perkins  U15MBirtley2:00.921:53.65-3.8 
72:03.5Joshua Blevins  U15MNorth Shields Poly2:00.981:55.12-3.3 
82:04.5Tom Rutherford  U20MDurham2:00.731:59.69-2.0Click your Clock logo
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.7Alfie Meade SBU23MBirchfield H/Durham Uni2:00.71:58.55-0.6 
22:02.0Joe Donnelly PBU20MTeam East Lothian2:01.822:01.820.3 
32:02.5Daniel Melling  U20MMorpeth2:01.372:01.37-2.4Click your Clock logo
42:02.7Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:58.34-2.4 
52:04.1Keith Hutchinson  V35MHartlepool2:01.231:59.81-2.0 
62:06.2Cameron Thomas SBU20MDurham2:06.22:04.070.8 
72:06.7Thomas Manton  U15MStockport2:05.702:00.52-1.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.4Aidan Pinkney  U20MTynedale2:00.952:00.952.3 
22:06.2Max Creasey PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:06.22:06.2-1.4 
32:08.5Rohan Teasdale PBU15MBillingham2:08.52:08.52.8 
42:10.4Peter Cook  U17MDurham2:08.292:08.293.8 
52:10.7India Pentland  U20WDarlington H2:08.192:08.193.3 
62:11.8Sarah Coutts PBU17WPitreavie2:09.122:09.120.7 
72:14.1Oliver Douglass  U15MNorth Shields Poly2:09.062:09.06-1.1 
82:14.3Dillon Thomas Revell  U15MSunderland2:08.912:08.911.6 
92:15.9Adam Middleton  U20MHoughton Harriers2:09.822:09.743.6 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.0Dylan Gooding PBU17MMorpeth2:07.02:07.00.6 
22:09.8Sophie Burnett PBU23WBirtley/Sunderland Uni2:09.82:09.83.7 
32:12.3Paul Lowe PBV50MNorth York Moors2:12.32:12.32.4 
42:12.6Ines Curran SBU17WGateshead2:12.62:12.592.3 
52:12.8Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:11.772:09.16-0.9 
62:13.9Lucy Scothern PBU15WChester-le-Street2:13.92:11.081.4 
72:14.3Christopher Coulson  U17MHoughton Harriers2:12.822:12.82-0.2 
82:14.4Samuel Terry PBU15MDurham2:13.32:04.5-0.8 
92:15.3Anna Mason PBU17WBorder2:15.32:14.811.8 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.9Bailey Spence PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.92:02.69-0.6 
22:12.7Mena Scatchard PBU17WRipon2:12.72:10.591.2 
32:15.0Will Collinson PBU15MBlaydon2:15.02:07.05-0.3 
42:15.0Rosie Hughes PBU17WGateshead2:15.02:15.05.5 
52:19.2Naomi Metting Van Rijn  SENWDurham/Switzerland2:16.922:16.927.4 
62:19.7Rhian Purves  U20WGosforth2:17.542:15.22.8 
72:27.2Emily Strathdee  SENWEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:17.262:17.263.0 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.9Lois Creasey  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.82:12.311.9 
22:20.8Ryan Davies  U15MMorpeth2:17.92:08.9-1.0 
32:21.2Emily Chong  U17WChester-le-Street2:18.432:18.433.4 
42:22.1Holly Waugh  U15WNorth Shields Poly2:18.002:17.823.1 
52:22.4Dylan Davies PBU17MMorpeth2:22.42:22.40.2 
62:22.7Eva Hardie  U20WHoughton Harriers2:20.542:20.542.7 
72:23.6Nicole Phillips  U17WHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.357.2 
82:25.6Rachelle Falloon  SENWMorpeth/Cambridge Uni2:24.962:24.962.6 
92:26.7Rhiannon Hedley  U17WMorpeth2:20.992:20.997.3 
800m I (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.5Brigid Dennehy PBSENWGateshead/Ireland2:20.52:20.56.3 
22:23.1Freya Clarkson PBU15WChester-le-Street2:21.342:16.453.3 
32:23.6Anna Pigford  U17WHoughton Harriers2:22.352:18.573.6 
42:24.0Ebony Blackwell  U15WCopeland2:21.852:21.854.4 
52:30.5Imogen Lillie  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.552:23.556.4 
62:36.8Katie Joslyn  U15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:23.194.5 
72:37.9Emma McNeill  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.82:27.88.3 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.0Zoe Hill PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:25.162:25.164.7 
22:30.0Noah Curran  U15MGateshead2:26.132:26.136.6 
32:31.0Katie Lowe  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:28.762:28.767.8 
42:31.5Caitlin Carr PBU17WDurham2:28.42:28.49.6 
52:32.1Willow Morris PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:30.02:30.08.8 
62:32.6Eden Creasey  U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.622:20.543.5 
72:35.1Amy Baker SBU20WGateshead2:31.62:31.68.4 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.8Katie Francis PBU15WBirtley2:28.82:19.43.0 
22:31.0Caitlin Flanagan PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:28.542:27.466.4 
32:39.3Michelle Thompson PBV35WMorpeth/North East Vets2:38.62:38.66.2Click your Clock logo
42:40.1Gracie Davies SBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:36.322:31.867.5 
52:44.5Caitlyn Davies  U13WNorth Shields Poly2:38.402:38.409.9 
62:47.4Thomas Pigford  U13MHoughton Harriers2:39.022:11.822.1