BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
20 May 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.19Henry Johnson PBU17MHoughton Harriers1:52.191:49.68-4.8 
21:52.99Matthew Linsley PBSENMGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45-3.5 
31:53.59Adrian Bailes SBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94-2.9 
41:53.91Ben Horsfield PBU20MDurham1:53.911:53.91-0.7 
51:54.05Scott Armstrong PBU23MDurham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05-1.7 
61:54.68Andrew Milligan PBU23MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92-4.3 
71:54.81Sam Tyers PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:53.63-0.8 
81:55.02Alex Goodall  U23MWhite Star (Belgium)/Durham Uni/Elswick1:54.011:50.86-3.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.39Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend1:58.391:58.39-0.9 
21:58.91Jake Creasey PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.911:58.91-1.6 
31:59.21Dean Newton SBSENMNew Marske1:59.211:59.0-3.0 
41:59.76Samuel Gibson  U17MHoughton Harriers1:59.601:59.60-0.1 
51:59.94Luke Pickering SBU20MDurham1:59.941:54.94-3.4 
62:00.04Kieran Reay SBSENMTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3-0.3 
72:00.82James Martin  U20MHoughton Harriers1:58.21:58.2-0.9 
82:06.19Joe Donnelly  U20MTeam East Lothian2:01.822:01.820.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.48Ethan McGlen PBU17MGateshead1:59.481:59.48-2.0 
21:59.75Adam Pratt  SENMMorpeth/Trafford1:59.31:56.7-2.5 
32:00.73Tom Rutherford PBU20MDurham2:00.732:00.730.1 
42:00.92Christopher Perkins PBU15MBirtley2:00.922:00.92-1.6 
52:00.98Joshua Blevins PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:00.981:57.97-1.9 
62:01.03Adam Russell PBU17MDarlington H1:59.961:59.96-1.8 
72:01.80Keith Hutchinson PBV35MHartlepool2:01.231:59.81-1.4 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.37Daniel Melling PBU20MMorpeth2:01.372:01.37-2.0 
22:01.81Ross Charlton PBU20MMorpeth2:01.812:01.81-3.2 
32:03.59Zak Old PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:02.711:58.890.4 
42:04.02Charlie Daley PBU17MTynedale2:02.912:02.91-1.0 
52:04.39Liam Brittle PBU17MDarlington H/Gateshead2:04.392:04.393.6 
62:05.32Oliver Saxon PBU17MEden Runners2:05.322:05.323.2 
72:08.19India Pentland PBU20WDarlington H2:08.192:08.193.5 
82:11.40Pranav Anand SBU23MDurham2:11.402:09.236.9 
92:11.89Dillon Thomas Revell PBU15MSunderland2:08.912:08.912.5 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.71Daniel Boyer PBU17MDarlington H2:04.712:04.71-0.3 
22:08.29Peter Cook PBU17MDurham2:08.292:08.293.8 
32:09.06Oliver Douglass PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:09.062:09.060.8 
42:14.39Lucy Scothern PBU15WChester-le-Street2:13.92:13.213.3 
52:16.92Naomi Metting Van Rijn PBSENWDurham/Switzerland2:16.922:16.927.4 
62:20.22Ava Taperell  U17WGateshead2:19.172:13.18.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.26Emily Strathdee PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:17.262:17.263.2 
22:18.00Holly Waugh PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:18.002:18.005.5 
32:18.29Steven Johnson SBV45MHoughton Harriers2:18.292:18.144.6 
42:18.43Emily Chong PBU17WChester-le-Street2:18.432:18.433.6 
52:18.58Lois Creasey PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.82:16.84.3 
62:20.97Katie Christie  U15WFalkirk2:20.182:20.184.1 
72:25.22Rhiannon Hedley  U17WMorpeth2:20.992:20.997.3 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.09Bailey Spence  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.92:08.922.6 
22:17.72Will Collinson PBU15MBlaydon2:15.02:11.210.8 
32:20.54Eva Hardie PBU20WHoughton Harriers2:20.542:20.546.1 
42:21.35Nicole Phillips PBU17WHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.357.2 
52:22.35Anna Pigford PBU17WHoughton Harriers2:22.352:22.354.8 
62:23.31Freya Clarkson PBU15WChester-le-Street2:21.342:20.385.9 
72:28.55Joseph McGinley  U13MHoughton Harriers2:26.562:26.568.4 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.11Isabel Herbert PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:25.112:25.118.9 
22:25.20Steph Lawrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un2:23.072:20.143.8 
32:27.62Eden Creasey PBU13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.622:27.625.1 
42:28.21Katie Joslyn PBU15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:28.216.9 
52:30.96Emma McNeill  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.82:27.88.3 
62:31.71Caitlin Carr PBU17WDurham2:28.42:28.49.6 
72:38.44Evie Compson SBU17WSunderland2:38.442:33.415.2 
82:39.02Thomas Pigford PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:39.022:24.365.5