BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
20 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.19Henry Johnson PBU17MHoughton Harriers1:52.191:48.72-5.3 
21:52.99Matthew Linsley PBSENMGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:50.54-4.6 
31:53.59Adrian Bailes SBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94-2.9 
41:53.91Ben Horsfield PBU20MDurham1:53.911:53.91-0.7 
51:54.05Scott Armstrong PBU23MDurham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05-3.5 
61:54.68Andrew Milligan PBU23MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92-4.4 
71:54.81Sam Tyers PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:52.72-2.6 
81:55.02Alex Goodall  U23MWhite Star (Belgium)/Durham Uni/Elswick1:54.011:50.86-3.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.39Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend1:58.391:58.39-0.9 
21:58.91Jake Creasey PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.911:58.39-3.4 
31:59.21Dean Newton SBSENMNew Marske1:59.211:59.0-3.0 
41:59.76Samuel Gibson  U17MHoughton Harriers1:59.601:59.60-0.1 
51:59.94Luke Pickering SBU20MDurham1:59.941:54.94-3.5 
62:00.04Kieran Reay SBSENMTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3-3.1 
72:00.82James Martin  U20MHoughton Harriers1:58.21:58.2-2.2 
82:06.19Joe Donnelly  U20MTeam East Lothian2:01.822:01.820.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.48Ethan McGlen PBU17MGateshead1:59.481:59.48-2.0 
21:59.75Adam Pratt  SENMMorpeth/Trafford1:59.31:56.7-2.5 
32:00.73Tom Rutherford PBU20MDurham2:00.731:59.69-2.0 
42:00.92Christopher Perkins PBU15MBirtley2:00.921:53.65-3.9 
52:00.98Joshua Blevins PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:00.981:55.12-3.3 
62:01.03Adam Russell PBU17MDarlington H1:59.961:59.96-2.5 
72:01.80Keith Hutchinson PBV35MHartlepool2:01.231:59.81-2.0 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.37Daniel Melling PBU20MMorpeth2:01.372:01.37-2.5 
22:01.81Ross Charlton PBU20MMorpeth2:01.812:01.81-3.2 
32:03.59Zak Old PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:02.711:55.08-3.4 
42:04.02Charlie Daley PBU17MTynedale2:02.912:02.91-1.2 
52:04.39Liam Brittle PBU17MDarlington H/Gateshead2:04.392:04.393.1 
62:05.32Oliver Saxon PBU17MEden Runners2:05.322:05.323.2 
72:08.19India Pentland PBU20WDarlington H2:08.192:08.193.3 
82:11.40Pranav Anand SBU23MDurham2:11.402:09.236.9 
92:11.89Dillon Thomas Revell PBU15MSunderland2:08.912:08.911.4 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.71Daniel Boyer PBU17MDarlington H2:04.712:04.71-0.7 
22:08.29Peter Cook PBU17MDurham2:08.292:08.293.8 
32:09.06Oliver Douglass PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:09.062:09.06-1.1 
42:14.39Lucy Scothern PBU15WChester-le-Street2:13.92:11.081.3 
52:16.92Naomi Metting Van Rijn PBSENWDurham/Switzerland2:16.922:16.927.4 
62:20.22Ava Taperell  U17WGateshead2:19.172:13.12.5 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.26Emily Strathdee PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:17.262:17.262.8 
22:18.00Holly Waugh PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:18.002:17.823.0 
32:18.29Steven Johnson SBV45MHoughton Harriers2:18.292:18.144.1 
42:18.43Emily Chong PBU17WChester-le-Street2:18.432:18.433.4 
52:18.58Lois Creasey PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.82:12.311.6 
62:20.97Katie Christie  U15WFalkirk2:20.182:20.183.8 
72:25.22Rhiannon Hedley  U17WMorpeth2:20.992:20.997.3 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.09Bailey Spence  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.92:02.69-0.6 
22:17.72Will Collinson PBU15MBlaydon2:15.02:07.05-0.3 
32:20.54Eva Hardie PBU20WHoughton Harriers2:20.542:20.542.4 
42:21.35Nicole Phillips PBU17WHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.357.2 
52:22.35Anna Pigford PBU17WHoughton Harriers2:22.352:18.573.6 
62:23.31Freya Clarkson PBU15WChester-le-Street2:21.342:16.453.1 
72:28.55Joseph McGinley  U13MHoughton Harriers2:26.562:26.568.4 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.11Isabel Herbert PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:25.112:25.115.7 
22:25.20Steph Lawrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un2:23.072:20.143.4 
32:27.62Eden Creasey PBU13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.622:20.543.3 
42:28.21Katie Joslyn PBU15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:23.194.5 
52:30.96Emma McNeill  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.82:27.88.3 
62:31.71Caitlin Carr PBU17WDurham2:28.42:28.49.6 
72:38.44Evie Compson SBU17WSunderland2:38.442:33.415.2 
82:39.02Thomas Pigford PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:39.022:11.822.1