BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 May 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.74Ben Pattison PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:46.711:45.70-6.4 
21:49.53George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:46.68-6.1 
31:50.28Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.811:44.72-6.5 
41:50.67Ben Murphy PBU23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:48.48-5.2Click your Clock logo
51:51.00Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:49.911:49.91-3.7 
61:51.09Daniel Howells PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:48.16-5.8 
71:51.47Rasmus Kisel SBSENMHarrow/Cambridge Uni/Estonia1:51.471:49.400.6 
81:51.87Nick Armstrong PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-4.5 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.36Jonny White PBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:49.931:49.93-4.0 
21:53.21Harry Richardson SBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-1.5 
31:53.25Oliver Lill PBU20MBasildon1:51.91:51.00-4.6 
41:54.49Patrick Lucas SBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.491:54.16-1.5 
51:54.50Laurance Edwards PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:54.501:54.50-2.6 
61:55.54Joseph O'Hara  SENMBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88-3.9 
71:57.51Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon1:54.721:54.24-3.5 
81:57.74Cameron Payas  U23MTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar1:56.981:54.60-3.5 
92:02.67Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon1:56.891:54.71-4.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.63Annie Testar PBU20WStroud2:07.342:07.341.8 
22:09.31Ellie Farrow SBU20WCity of Portsmouth2:09.312:07.511.2 
32:10.39Molly Canham SBU20WExeter2:10.392:07.442.9 
42:10.92Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.460.9 
52:10.97Katie Hopkins PBU20WWoking2:10.972:10.974.1 
62:11.11Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:10.822:07.842.9 
72:13.49Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:10.992:08.694.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.70James McMurray SBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London3:39.023:39.02-5.9 
23:46.38Benjamin Davies PBU23MBedford & County3:46.383:46.38-2.9 
33:48.89Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet3:45.753:43.74-5.0 
43:50.11Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.3 
53:50.14Daniel Jarvis SBSENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:50.143:48.82-5.6 
63:50.28Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34-4.3 
73:50.98Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:40.85-5.2 
83:51.98Oliver Fox PBSENMWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni3:51.983:51.98-1.9 
93:54.55Matt Bergin SBSENMBedford & County/Ireland3:54.553:44.84-5.0 
103:55.56James Coxon SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88-3.4 
113:55.96Max Jones SBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99-2.9 
123:56.80Thomas Patrick SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.803:50.75-3.6 
134:00.02Mohamed Hashi SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16-3.8 
144:01.59David Stone PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.273:56.27-1.8 
154:09.37Joseph Pollard  U20MCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni3:50.563:50.56-0.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.24Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:20.404:20.40-1.7 
24:38.10Almi Nerurkar  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:33.354:20.510.1 
34:41.13Phoebe Barker  U23WTonbridge/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:29.390.5