BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
20 Aug 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.48   Ahmed Bashir Farah PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48-5.3 
21:48.57   Alex Coomber SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.571:48.44-3.7 
31:48.84   Tom Dodd PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:48.841:48.84-4.8 
41:49.02   Ossama Meslek PBU23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:49.021:49.02-5.2 
51:49.18   Harry Russell PBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-4.9 
61:49.26   Will Snook SBSENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08-5.2 
71:50.29   Shaun Gee PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29-4.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.45   Dominic Brown PBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:50.451:50.45-5.0 
21:50.52   Seumas MacKay PBU20MShetland1:50.521:50.52-4.4 
31:52.21   Najib Hassan SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.211:50.97-3.6 
41:52.23   Joseph Morrison PBU23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23-4.2 
51:52.62   David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.781:48.32-4.2 
61:53.09   Chris Parr SBSENMMorpeth1:53.091:51.53-4.7 
71:53.79   Fintan Stewart  U23MCity of Derry1:52.161:52.02-4.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.22   Greg Louden PBSENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22-3.8 
21:53.34   Luke Farrant  U20MStockport1:53.261:53.26-3.6 
31:54.47   Christopher Boyle PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.471:54.47-3.6 
41:55.18   Jamie MacKinnon  U23MCambuslang1:54.491:54.49-3.5 
51:56.85   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:56.271:56.27-2.7 
62:02.84   Unknown Runner SENMClub    
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.71   Euan Hood  U20MLasswade1:56.601:56.60-2.2 
21:58.21   Joseph Bentall  U17MTrafford1:57.681:57.68-2.3 
31:58.68   Jacob Reynolds PBU17MCardiff1:58.681:58.68-2.1 
42:00.36   Joseph Byrne PBU17MLiverpool H2:00.362:00.36-1.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.34   Jonothan Kay PBSENMBolton/Sheffield & Dearne3:48.343:48.34-4.1 
23:49.77   Euan Gilchrist  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29-4.5 
33:50.19   Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff3:50.193:50.19-4.1 
43:51.35   Mark Pearce  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:47.663:47.66-3.7 
53:51.77   Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:51.773:46.82-3.5 
63:52.16   Mathew Smith  U23MLasswade3:51.313:51.31-3.8 
73:52.46   Matthew Seddon  SENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.043:51.04-2.1 
83:52.57   Patrick Magner PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57-3.8 
93:53.72   Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford3:53.723:51.46-3.6 
103:53.81   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81-3.7 
114:00.93   Jack Boylan  U23MIreland3:51.113:51.11-1.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.03   Ethan O'Shea  U20MCharnwood3:55.703:55.70-3.2 
23:56.09   Andrew Milligan PBU23MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni3:56.093:56.09-4.0 
33:56.16   Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.603:55.60-3.5 
43:56.45   Oliver Dane  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99-3.4 
53:56.73   Conor Smith SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52-3.2 
63:56.98   Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98-3.0 
73:57.63   Elliot Palmer SBSENMSalford H3:57.633:48.47-3.2 
83:58.60   Finn Brodie PBSENMTyne Bridge3:58.603:58.60-3.2 
93:59.25   Nikolai Gajic  U20MGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22-3.1 
103:59.41   Nick Hooker SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.413:46.49-3.3 
114:01.09   Liam Rawlings  U17MOswestry3:57.673:57.67-2.5 
124:03.03   Michael Macmillan  U23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22-2.2 
134:06.58   Osian Perrin  U17MMenai3:56.433:56.43-3.6 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.39   Alex Brown PBU23MMorpeth3:59.393:59.39-3.1 
24:00.25   Kieren Coleman Smith PBU20MCharnwood4:00.254:00.25-2.6 
34:00.74   Lewis Ross  U23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69-2.7 
44:00.90   Daniel Racle PBU23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students4:00.904:00.90-2.5 
54:01.06   Luke Davidson  U20MInverness4:00.554:00.55-2.7 
64:01.22   Matthew Barnes SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester4:01.223:42.41-2.8 
74:03.28   Michael Cameron  SENMThames Valley/Durham Uni4:02.573:58.90-2.5 
84:03.90   Samuel Toll PBU23MAustralia4:03.904:03.90-1.2 
94:04.62   Bruno Lima  V35MSalford H/Portugal4:02.694:00.00-2.6 
104:07.91   Max Cunningham  U17MPreston4:04.594:04.59-1.5 
114:14.57   Julian Slater  U20MSheffield & Dearne4:04.964:01.68-1.5 
124:16.32   Luke Northall SBSENMWrexham4:16.323:53.76-1.1