BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
23 Jul 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.57   Alexander Birkett PBU23MKendal1:49.081:49.08-5.1 
21:49.78   Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City1:49.781:49.78-4.8 
31:49.88   Ahmed Bashir Farah SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48-5.5 
41:50.38   William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-5.3 
51:50.52   Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:48.841:48.84-5.0 
61:50.71   Patrick Taylor  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-5.1 
71:51.79   James Young  U23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80-4.8 
81:52.04   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-5.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.41   Tom Horton SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.411:52.00-4.2 
21:52.87   Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23-4.5 
31:53.09   Luke Duffy PBU20MMansfield1:53.091:53.09-4.4 
41:54.13   Shaun Gee  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29-4.5 
51:54.94   David Mullarkey  U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.821:52.82-4.0Click your Clock logo
61:57.27   Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:51.15-4.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.77   Joe Ewing  U20MEdinburgh AC1:53.711:53.44-3.9 
21:53.96   Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MPreston1:53.061:53.06-4.1 
31:54.92   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:53.211:49.41-3.7 
41:55.04   Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.351:52.12-3.9 
51:56.26   Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness1:54.011:53.06-3.3 
61:58.49   Joseph Wane  U20MLeigh1:54.021:54.02-3.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.73   Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.731:51.78-4.1 
21:54.55   Archie Richardson SBU20MLincoln Wellington1:54.551:53.74-3.2 
31:54.93   Thomas Beasley PBSENMBirchfield H1:54.931:54.93-4.3 
41:55.19   Christopher Boyle SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.471:54.47-3.7 
51:55.35   Daniel Neal  SENMPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65-3.2 
61:55.88   Otis Mondir PBSENMBristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88-3.2 
71:56.26   Charlie Hobson  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.841:54.84-3.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.97   Kian Davis PBU20MPreston1:53.971:53.97-3.9 
21:54.49   Jamie MacKinnon PBU23MCambuslang1:54.491:54.49-3.7 
31:55.80   James Adam PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni1:55.801:55.80-2.4 
41:56.06   Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni1:56.061:56.06-3.3 
51:57.51   Andy Wiles SBSENMNew Marske1:57.511:50.06-2.9 
61:59.71   Euan Hood  U20MLasswade1:56.601:56.60-2.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.02   Adam Craig PBSENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive3:48.023:48.02-5.2 
23:48.42   Thomas Keen  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97-4.9 
33:48.45   Euan Gilchrist  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:47.293:47.29-4.8 
43:48.51   Callum Jones PBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:48.513:48.51-4.0 
53:48.71   Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.713:48.45-4.6 
63:49.03   Andrew Heyes SBSENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:49.033:41.09-5.1 
73:49.34   Kadar Omar Abdullahi PBSENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:49.343:49.34-4.1 
83:53.40   James McCrae  U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-4.7 
93:54.32   Tiarnan Crorken  U23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:49.293:49.29-4.8 
103:55.48   Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:54.683:44.38-3.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.5   Kurt Taylor PBSENMBristol & West3:52.53:52.5-4.0 
23:52.7   Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West3:52.73:52.7-3.6 
33:52.8   Patrick Magner PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:52.573:52.57-3.9 
43:53.2   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.23:46.78-3.8 
53:53.5   Matthew Grieve SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.53:52.64-4.1 
63:55.6   Luke Farrant PBU20MStockport3:55.63:55.6-3.8 
73:59.6   Jonathan Glen SBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni3:59.63:52.26-3.8 
84:03.0   Thomas Rogerson  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.343:57.44-3.0 
94:03.4   Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:01.434:01.43-2.7 
104:03.9   Michael Proffitt  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni3:59.823:59.82-2.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.20   Elliot Palmer SBSENMSalford H3:57.633:48.47-2.9 
24:00.68   William Rawson PBSENMLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.684:00.68-3.2 
34:00.90   Andrew MacAngus PBU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75-2.8 
44:01.35   Alex Doyle  U20MVale Royal4:00.534:00.53-2.3 
54:01.81   James Gillon PBU20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.154:01.15-2.7 
64:01.97   Andrew Miles  SENMVale Royal4:01.734:01.73-2.2 
74:02.69   Bruno Lima SBV35MSalford H/Portugal4:02.694:00.00-3.0 
84:03.48   Matthew Barnes  V40MSale Harriers Manchester4:01.223:42.41-2.7 
94:06.14   Matthew Fazakerley  U20MPreston4:02.264:02.26-2.4 
104:06.25   Joe Monk PBU23MPreston/Lancaster Uni4:06.254:06.25-3.3