BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
18 Jun 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.02   Matthew Wigelsworth PBSENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02-5.1 
21:50.74   Daniel Bebbington SBSENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.741:50.33-4.7 
31:51.36   Conall Hayes  U23MLe Cheile/Ireland1:50.411:50.41-4.2 
41:51.39   Adam Wright  SENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53-4.5 
51:51.69   Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-5.1 
61:51.97   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-5.0 
71:52.28   Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85-4.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.15   Daniel Preston PBU20MLiverpool H1:52.151:52.15-4.0 
21:53.12   Jamie Webster PBU20MBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12-3.4 
31:53.47   Joseph Morrison PBU23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23-4.5 
41:54.58   Liam Blackwell  U17MPreston1:53.701:53.70-3.4 
51:55.20   Christopher Boyle SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.471:54.47-3.7 
61:55.69   Harry Roffey PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69-2.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.43   Charlie Roberts PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton1:54.131:54.13-3.8 
21:57.42   Jack Hutchinson PBU17MHyndburn1:57.421:57.42-2.1 
31:57.68   Joseph Bentall PBU17MTrafford1:57.681:57.68-2.5 
41:58.31   Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston1:57.941:57.94-2.7 
51:59.21   Titus Kuhora  U23MSheffield Uni/Unknown Country1:59.161:59.16-1.0 
61:59.37   Philip Winkler  SENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.411:56.56-2.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.25   Fintan Stewart PBU23MCity of Derry3:46.463:46.46-4.4 
23:48.92   Colin O'Mara PBSENMUnited States3:48.923:48.92-1.4 
33:49.29   Tiarnan Crorken PBU23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:49.293:49.29-4.8 
43:51.27   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-4.6 
53:51.74   Connor Maclean PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-4.0 
63:57.00   Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92-3.3 
73:59.33   Max Wharton SBSENMLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni3:59.333:47.14-4.4 
84:00.49   Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.153:53.60-3.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.14   Alexander Thompson PBU17MWharfedale/Bingley3:59.143:59.14-2.6Click your Clock logo
24:00.61   Jamie MacKinnon  U23MCambuslang3:57.163:57.16-3.7 
34:01.69   Luca Parker  U20MCity of York4:00.624:00.62-2.5 
44:01.83   Robert Smyk PBU20MSalford H4:01.834:01.83-2.4 
54:02.26   Matthew Fazakerley PBU20MPreston4:02.264:02.26-2.4 
64:02.68   Matthew O'Connor SBSENMWakefield/St. Andrews Uni4:02.684:02.58-2.4 
74:03.10   Cameron Cass  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni4:02.984:02.98-2.0 
84:03.26   William Rawson  SENMLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:00.684:00.68-3.2 
94:07.94   Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:05.754:05.75-2.1 
104:10.33   Ben Leen Smith  U20MIreland4:07.774:07.77-0.5