BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
1 May 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.29Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.411:51.29-1.7 
21:58.14Jaiden Gaston  U17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:54.951:54.95-2.6 
31:58.51Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42-0.9 
41:58.70Paul Grange  V35MHavering/Barking1:54.471:53.46-3.0Click your Clock logo
52:00.80Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:58.361:54.792.2 
62:01.66Sam Wilkinson SBU20MBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96-0.9 
72:02.26Aidan Aherne  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond1:57.211:57.210.8 
800m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.69Katie Olding SBU23WThames Valley/Imperial College2:12.532:11.881.5 
22:20.29Evie Grice  U23WHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:19.202:12.576.6 
32:20.73Hannah Kinane PBU15WSwansea2:19.512:16.44.1 
42:25.69Sabrina Mannes SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.212:20.364.7 
52:27.75Laura Hillyard SBSENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students/Newham &2:24.162:20.43.9 
62:35.02Joel McGinness  U15MHuntingdonshire2:33.52:27.3212.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.99Mark Booth PBSENMReading AC3:57.483:57.48-2.2 
24:01.16Ahmed Abdulle  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Somalia3:57.243:56.08-4.0 
34:01.57Tomer Tarragano PBU20MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon3:59.053:59.05-4.3 
44:01.70Hugo Cayssials  SENMThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67-1.7 
54:01.78Daniel Brookling  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs4:00.063:58.31-2.4 
64:02.73Michael Cameron  SENMThames Valley/Durham Uni4:02.573:58.90-2.1 
74:10.46Tom Goulding SBSENMBirtley/Cambridge Uni4:10.464:02.43-2.0 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.90Mungo Prior PBU20MIlford4:06.44:06.4-0.9 
24:16.59Joshua Kemp PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:12.94:12.90.3 
34:17.69Jak Wright PBU17MIlford4:11.814:11.81-0.1 
44:18.29Alex Jago  SENMArena 80/Brighton & Hove4:13.554:13.550.0 
54:25.54Tom Armstrong PBU17MRanelagh4:25.544:25.542.5 
64:26.66Isabel Dye PBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.592.6 
74:29.19Oli Morgan SBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:29.194:25.981.0 
84:30.33Richard Sutton  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:26.64:26.61.8 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.16Sophie Crumly SBSENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.4 
24:37.79Charlotte Buckley  U20WThames Valley4:35.524:35.521.7 
34:37.96Charlie Stone PBU17MChiltern4:34.054:34.054.2 
44:39.01Emily Dudgeon  SENWEdinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh4:36.654:24.873.4 
54:41.19Maddie Deadman SBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.304:39.303.3 
64:44.53Ben White PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:44.534:44.532.7 
74:51.33Rebecca Poole PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:51.334:51.3310.3