BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
28 Apr 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.90Oliver Carvell  U20MTelford AC1:48.911:48.91-4.0 
21:56.96Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-1.4 
31:59.31Jamie Webster SBU20MBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12-2.8 
41:59.48Jack Benstead  U23MCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.801:53.80-3.3 
52:00.31Henry Brocklehurst  SENMBournville Harriers1:56.701:56.70-2.8 
62:00.61Charlie Roberts  U17MSt. Helens Sutton1:54.131:52.65-4.1 
72:01.22Dylan Bowley  U17MKettering1:57.241:57.240.4 
82:06.81Adam Soley  SENMTipton2:02.12:00.46-2.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.04Adam Visram Cipolletta  U17MSolihull & Small Heath1:59.541:58.881.3 
22:02.62Max Price PBU17MBirchfield H1:59.921:59.53-1.8 
32:03.05Luke Vine  SENMTipton1:58.111:58.11-1.2 
42:03.38Liam Dailey PBU20MStroud2:02.552:02.550.3 
52:03.49Douglas Scally PBU17MWinchester2:00.281:59.50-0.9 
62:06.94David Bendle  U20MStroud2:01.992:01.992.4 
72:07.63Idayi Jumbe PBU17MKettering2:07.12:07.13.2 
82:08.99Jared Malcolm-Roberts  U20MBirchfield H2:02.682:02.681.1 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.72Josh Turner  U17MHalesowen2:06.872:06.873.0 
22:13.93Hannah Roberts  U17WBracknell AC2:10.962:10.962.4 
32:14.54Ben Brooker PBU15MKettering2:09.142:08.422.7 
42:15.69Annie Testar  U20WStroud2:07.342:07.342.1 
52:15.92Emily Jenkinson SBSENWSouthampton2:14.52:05.723.0 
62:17.35Joshua Clutton PBU17MKettering2:14.652:14.651.8 
72:18.57Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.012.8 
82:26.01Valentina Costa  U17WDerby2:17.022:14.944.1 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.24Chris Djiala PBU17MBirchfield H2:13.42:12.653.2 
22:17.48Imogen Sheppard SBU20WStratford-upon-Avon/Rugby & Northampton2:17.482:15.585.1 
32:19.79Charlotte Hey PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:16.142:16.146.5 
42:21.63Isobel Davis  U23WCoventry/St. Mary's Uni2:17.692:17.695.9 
52:22.42Lexie Bull PBU15WStroud2:14.252:14.254.2 
62:23.12Isaac Searle  U17MBirchfield H2:15.942:15.944.7 
72:24.27Freya Buglass  U15WAvon Valley2:15.672:15.675.1 
82:24.69Alice Bennett  U15WKettering2:14.362:14.362.5 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.05Charlotte Burrows  U17WTelford AC2:19.062:18.74.5 
22:22.99Penny Oliver SBSENWCoventry/Exeter Uni2:22.992:22.65.1 
32:24.36Jessica Starling  U17WCoventry2:21.352:21.3511.2 
42:24.53Poppy Carmichael SBU20WCorby2:24.532:19.2110.0 
52:24.72Eilidh Maclean PBU17WHarborough/Corby2:22.32:22.34.7 
62:26.39Bethan Dyall PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:26.262:26.266.5 
72:29.04Alice Burnhope  U23WCannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students/Bexley2:26.532:24.75.7 
82:31.64Olivia Worth SBU20WBirchfield H/Coventry Uni2:30.282:25.828.1 
92:34.43Izabella Thompson  U20WSparkhill2:33.732:26.9312.0 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.28Florence Fuller  U17WStroud2:26.452:26.458.3 
22:30.96Erin Treacy SBU17WCorby2:27.32:26.76.6 
32:32.08Shana Stewardson SBU17WKidderminster & Stourport2:19.482:19.485.7 
42:32.15Emily Reed  U20WCoventry2:27.92:27.496.9 
52:32.89Grace Tavner SBU17WStroud2:32.892:28.210.4 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.87Alex Burrows  U23MTelford AC4:01.303:51.91-2.2 
24:07.02Joshua Ward SBU20MCannock & Stafford4:07.023:59.421.0 
34:08.15Clark Roberts PBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni4:08.094:08.09-1.0 
44:10.45Amittai Ben-Israel  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni4:02.984:02.98-1.9 
54:10.85Ben Smith PBU17MMansfield4:07.944:07.94-0.5 
64:11.22Adam Day PBU23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni4:05.723:57.96-3.9 
74:13.58Bill Chesters  U20MCannock & Stafford4:04.244:04.24-1.1 
84:13.81Luke Hynes PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.124:07.12-0.1 
94:17.07Adam Ede PBU20MAbingdon4:02.824:02.82-2.1 
104:18.18Joseph McLeod  SENMCoventry/Coventry Uni4:09.624:07.16-2.3 
114:21.85George Beardmore SBU20MWorcester4:21.854:05.35-3.4 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.33Dan Galloway PBU15MTelford AC4:08.534:02.67-2.0 
24:23.39Sam Hodgson  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.574:19.57-1.2 
34:23.83Michael Gayle  U20MBirchfield H4:16.704:16.701.9 
44:24.51Joshua Patteson SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.514:18.512.5 
54:25.18Luke Richardson PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:14.684:06.29-3.2 
64:25.52Daniel Steventon-Box PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:22.424:22.422.1Click your Clock logo
74:25.75Jack Cole  U20MTelford AC4:19.14:19.12.2 
84:27.32Daniel Swain  U20MBirchfield H4:12.944:09.17-1.8 
94:28.45Ross van Heerde PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:27.484:27.481.8 
104:30.36Baljeev Kandola PBU23MLeamington4:13.084:09.30-1.5 
114:30.90Luke Birdseye  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.964:13.37-1.0 
124:39.78Harrison Mayne  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:27.484:10.19-1.6 
134:42.38Samuel Roberts  U17MWinchester4:08.644:08.640.8 
144:51.20Ben Rowe PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:51.204:51.201.4 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.95Finley Smith PBU20MWorcester4:23.314:23.310.9 
24:29.00Nathan Casey PBU20MBirchfield H4:29.004:29.005.0 
34:30.48Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.971.0 
44:31.52Amelia Samuels PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston4:27.534:27.530.7 
54:40.26Harry Cunningham  U17MSwindon4:34.884:34.880.4 
64:42.24Katie Lord SBU23WNotts/Nottingham Uni4:40.744:40.743.6 
74:43.15William Goddard  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:28.644:28.640.9 
84:43.84Spencer Newport SBV50MCharnwood4:43.843:43.465.9 
94:46.47Jordi Evans-Rodriguez  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.174:38.174.0 
104:46.80Ella Semple  U17WBirchfield H4:37.804:35.713.2 
114:47.59Jasmine Young  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.984:38.982.3 
124:48.50Matthew Wilkinson  U20MHalesowen4:38.894:30.395.8 
134:48.63Ella van Heerde PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.394:48.396.7 
144:49.67Molly Jones  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.384:42.384.9 
1500m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.16Sarah Ward PBSENWHarborough/Corby4:46.44:46.44.2 
24:55.20Alice Bates  U15WKettering4:41.074:41.074.8 
34:58.57Zoe Brickley  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.184:47.185.2 
44:59.10Ellie Taylor PBU17WBirchfield H4:59.104:59.106.6 
55:00.93Rebecca Pierce  SENWBristol & West/Walton4:53.384:48.696.0 
65:06.95Rae Nicholls SBU20WBirchfield H5:06.955:03.648.2 
75:07.00Caitlin McMorrow  U20WBirchfield H5:04.25:04.28.0 
85:09.62Amelia Starling  U20WCoventry5:05.65:05.527.4 
95:13.71Savannah Causer SBU20WBirchfield H5:04.155:03.48.2 
105:14.22Freya Batkin  U17WKettering5:10.085:10.089.0 
115:21.19Ruby Richards  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:12.05:04.59.3