Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
8-9 Jun 19
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.1ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 12.5ML 8.7ML 7.7ML

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:30   Steven Curley V35MChorlton-1.7 
254:43   Andy TarrantSENMEnv. Agency DEFRA  
355:48   Shaun PinchSENMAberdare Valley AAC  
456:13   David Coales V45MTeam Bath2.0 
556:15   Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico-0.1 
656:35   Gethin Holland SENMAberystwyth2.0 
756:37   Stuart Crees V40MLes Croupiers0.6 
857:19   Mike Blackmore V40MBitton2.4 
957:38   Mark Appleton SENMBromsgrove & Redditch0.7 
1057:48   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC0.0 
1158:10   Keith James V45MPontypridd (Roadents)2.4 
1259:12   Euros EvansSENMMeirionnydd  
1359:17   Jack Bredbury SENMEaling Eagles3.0 
1459:31   Richard Edwards V40MSale Harriers Manchester3.2 
1559:35   Lloyd Manning-James SENMBridgend6.5 
1659:37   Peter Costello V40MChorlton2.7 
1760:30   Jonathan Astley SENMParc Bryn Bach3.6 
1861:49   Shane WillamsSENMNeath Harriers  
1962:33   Mike TateV40MPort Talbot Harriers  
2063:03   Tim CahillV40MAbergele Harriers  
2163:32   Jono Brown SENMWinchester7.1 
2263:47   Sarah WinterV35WStragglers  
2364:34   Eric Campbell V55MBuckley RC11.4 
2464:40   Nick MerronyV40MT.R.O.T.s  
2564:56   Steve WalkerV40MTelford Harriers  
2664:57   David SansonV40MTeam Bath   
2765:14   Steffan ThomasSENMSarn Helen Club  
2866:06   Andrew JonesV40MParc Bryn Bach RC   
2966:09   Andy HeyesV40MClevedon AC  
3066:28   Jeffrey CoxV40MLes Croupiers RC   
3166:56   Rebecca Jackson SENWEaling Eagles6.6 
3267:21   David HineSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3367:42   Jamie PullingerSENMSouth West RR  
3468:03   Mike BessellSENMWhite Rock Runners  
3568:10   Andrew Evans V35MRun4All6.8 
3668:48   Duncan DickinsonV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3769:12   Ian Tate V40MLytham St. Annes8.6 
3869:26   Martin DaviesV40MTeam Reassure  
3969:33   Philip Jones V35MIslwyn13.3 
4070:16   James de Vivenot V45MEaling Eagles/Ealing Southall & Middx9.4 
4170:41   Simon Grant V35MPenarth & Dinas12.8 
4270:58   Suzie ToshV35WSouth West RR   
4371:22   Darren OverV40MSerpentine R.C.  
4472:27   Julia ReynoldsV35WSale Harriers   
4572:46   Yvonne BullenV35WLes Croupiers RC   
4673:07   Charlotte Ralph SENWLliswerry11.4 
4773:08   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.3 
4873:14   Martin DaviesV40MLliswerry Runners  
4973:35   Ellie WoodSENW3M Gorseinon RR  
5073:55   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn11.4 
5174:36   Emma Cannings V40WSerpentine14.4 
5274:37   Rachel WalshV35WSouth Wales Police  
5374:39   Eleanor Hynes SENWWirral9.3 
5475:04   Richard EvansV40MEryri Harriers  
5575:52   Debra ClarkeV35WRun4All   
5676:10   Jo WebbV35WBitton RR   
5776:20   Niamh Gill SENWChorlton11.5 
5877:55   Sally RichardsV35WClevedon AC   
5979:01   Melissa CallisterV35WWinchester & District   
6081:15   Bethan Ford V35WPontypridd (Roadents)13.7 
6182:14   Lottie Vaughan SENWBrackla Harriers18.9 
6282:37   Lina ShurushSENWRight to Movement Palestine  
6386:00   Paul Evans V40MBrecon/Welsh Masters21.9 
6386:00   Cheryl BunneyV35WAberdare Valley AAC   
 
13.1ML L10 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
170:55   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-3.1 
271:33   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
373:11   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-3.5 
475:46   Richard Jackson-Hookins V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-2.4 
577:47   Sam TabbernerSENMClevedon AC  
678:30   Robert Farley SENMBitton-0.2 
779:55   Gareth Poston V35MPort Talbot1.2 
879:56   Paul Mcnall V35MBuckley RC2.2 
980:00   Christopher Elmer SENMTeam Bath/Royal Air Force1.0 
1080:52   Russell Price SENMChorlton0.3 
1181:25   Edward Ware V40MSerpentine0.9 
1281:44   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.6 
1382:08   Neil Reynolds V35MSan Domenico0.3 
1482:15   Harry Davies SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.8 
1582:22   Tom Oliver SENMWinchester/Springfield/Huntingdonshire0.6 
1682:48   Martin Norton SENMLliswerry0.6 
1783:05   Martin RushV40MTeam Bath   
1884:36   Gareth Lawrence SENMBrecon2.0 
1984:41   Andrew BlairV40MLes Croupiers RC   
2085:10   Laurence Elliott SENMEaling Eagles1.9 
2185:13   Eifion Williams SENMEryri3.0 
2286:20   Matthew Davies V35MRun4All3.8 
2286:20   Oliver Bowers SENMStragglers0.5 
2486:38   Harry Claxton V45MEaling Eagles3.5 
2586:43   Kevin Fisher V40MBromsgrove & Redditch3.4 
2688:04   Simon Dunk SENMWirral2.9Click your Clock logo
2788:10   Alberto FoxV40MWhite Rock Runners  
2888:15   Catherine MeyersSENWSerpentine R.C.   
2988:38   Andrew PearceV40MPenarth & Dinas Runners  
3089:10   George Eadon SENMSarn Helen4.9 
3189:19   Katie Beecher V40WLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.4 
3289:44   Daniel HoggSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3390:08   Andrew Baker V50MPontypridd (Roadents)8.2 
3490:17   Nick EinchcombV40MSouth West RR   
3591:59   Andrew ClagueV40MWest Cheshire AC  
3692:23   Richard JohnsonV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3793:02   James DowlerSENMSouth Wales Police  
3893:18   Charlotte Sheridan SENWEaling Eagles8.2 
3993:29   David Gibbings SENMIslwyn10.8 
4093:34   Steve DaleySENMNeath Harriers  
4194:14   Daniel Nicholas V35MBridgend7.9 
4294:19   Ingrid Storm V35WChorlton/Norway7.3 
4394:32   Paul Stidworthy V35MSouth West RR6.9 
4495:21   Matt SmithSENMPrestatyn RC  
4595:56   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele7.8 
4696:32   Laura Meech SENWClevedon7.2 
4797:32   Harriet HamiltonV35WSale Harriers   
4897:45   Rachel StowelV35WBitton RR   
4998:41   Neil Beynon V45MParc Bryn Bach9.0 
501:40:00   Nigel EvansV40M3M Gorseinon RR  
511:40:09   Adam PrestonV40MMeirionnydd  
521:40:12   Samantha Toop V35WLliswerry/Army9.0 
531:40:17   Sean Lord V45MChorlton9.1 
541:40:38   Simon Scurrell V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
551:41:52   Sameh JalaytahSENMRight to Movement Palestine  
561:41:58   Kelly PhillipsV35WRun4All   
571:42:22   Graham WebsterV40MLytham St Annes RR  
581:42:43   Richard Egan V35MBrackla Harriers10.1 
591:42:58   Allen BunneyV40MAberdare Valley AAC   
601:47:36   Hermes CarlyonV40MEnv. Agency DEFRA  
611:51:14   Jonathon Mahoney SENMTelford H9.6 
621:53:16   Neil GambleV40MAberystwyth AC  
632:00:08   Jeremy RevansV40MTeam Reassure  
642:19:00   An OtherSENMWinchester & District   
 
10.7ML L2 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
159:19   Sam Aspinwall SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.6 
259:29   Oliver Wallace V35MChorlton1.2 
361:01   James Spencer SENMPontypridd (Roadents)1.8 
461:12   Steven Forsyth V35MPrestatyn0.8 
561:22   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.6 
661:25   Ian Edwards SENMEryri1.0Click your Clock logo
761:48   Hywell Jones SENMAberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth1.5 
862:31   Rob Atkin V35MBridgend3.3 
962:40   Ewan Fryatt V35MEaling Eagles1.2 
1062:51   Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.2 
1164:03   Rhys Pippard V35MLes Croupiers/100 Marathon Club3.1 
1264:50   Johnny Lam V45MSan Domenico3.1Click your Clock logo
1365:22   Jamie Westcombe V35MTeam Bath4.9 
1465:32   Jon Lewis SENMSerpentine4.1 
1565:37   Martin Hewlett SENMClevedon4.4 
1667:10   Ian Kent SENMParc Bryn Bach5.7 
1767:38   Scott Hunter V35MSouth West RR4.6 
1867:49   Aled HopkinsSENMRun4All  
1968:16   Aaron McCalmonV40MPort Talbot Harriers  
2068:50   Emilie Isaacs V35WSerpentine6.3 
2169:01   Aled JonesSENMSarn Helen Club  
2269:08   Rachael Rozhdestvenskaya SENWSale Harriers Manchester7.1 
2369:44   Robert Davies V45MLliswerry7.0 
2469:48   Duncan Ball V35MBitton8.4 
2569:53   Richard BullenV40MLes Croupiers RC   
2670:03   Nick Parrott V40MChorlton7.2 
2770:41   Sarah GurneyV35WWinchester & District  
2870:55   Paul CollinsV40MBromsgrove & Redditch AC  
2971:10   Mike Duff V40MEaling Eagles5.3 
3071:33   Mike WilkinsonSENMWirral AC  
3172:26   Tom HutchisonV40MTeam Bath   
3272:41   Stephanie Stevens V50WChorlton8.1 
3372:50   Martin Jones V40MIslwyn7.4 
3472:52   Craig Tindal V35M3M Gorseinon8.2 
3573:36   Antoinette Dumayne SENWLliswerry/Swansea Uni6.4 
3673:47   Nicholas Denny V40MPontypridd (Roadents)8.8 
3773:59   Bev JacksonV35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
3874:19   Ben ClarkeSENMRight to Movement Palestine  
3974:28   Angela Champion V40WLes Croupiers9.4 
4074:37   Ian DaviesV40MParc Bryn Bach RC   
4174:46   Steve BellisV40MBuckley Runners   
4274:47   Matthew Wilcock V35MPocklington8.1 
4274:47   Kit Lambert V35MPenarth & Dinas9.5 
4475:54   Robert BryanSENMWinchester & District   
4576:05   Ellie RobinsonV35WWest Cheshire AC  
4676:09   Daniel LeachSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
4776:40   Katherine Beesley V40WEaling Eagles19.5 
4876:54   Mary AnthonyV35WT.R.O.T.s  
4977:19   Kevin RussellV40MSouth Wales Police  
5077:25   Jane DoughtonV40MBuckley Runners  
5178:12   Eoin Butler V35MWhite Rock9.1 
5279:55   Gus ErlandsonV40MTelford Harriers  
5382:23   Lewis JonesV40MSouth West RR   
5482:51   Julie HolmesV35WStragglers  
5584:00   Anthony Howe V40MAbergele9.7 
5684:44   Terry HellingsV40MLytham St Annes RR  
5785:01   Enid GruffuddV35WAberystwyth AC  
5885:05   Jane OgilvieV35WBrackla Harriers  
5985:37   Nadine WinstoneV35WAberdare Valley AAC   
6085:43   Chloe ParsonsSENWBitton RR   
6187:03   Surrinder SinghSENMTeam Reassure  
6287:27   Kathryn Mortimore SENWClevedon18.3 
6387:56   Kathryn PowellV35WBrecon AC  
6490:33   Fiona EagleV35WRun4All   
 
12.3ML L3 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
162:57   Phil Robertson SENMSale Harriers Manchester-3.7 
264:23   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-2.7 
368:04   James Savage V35MChorlton-1.7 
468:12   Glenn Hughes V35MSerpentine/New Zealand-1.6 
568:13   Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters-1.4 
668:25   Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn-1.2 
769:45   Tim Spencer V35MBromsgrove & Redditch0.1 
869:53   Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.2 
970:13   Phil Pumford V35MBuckley RC-0.3 
1070:45   Joe Thomas V40MBridgend/Welsh Masters0.6 
1170:52   Thomas Davies SENMTeam Bath-0.3 
1270:58   Geraint Williams SENMRun4All0.0 
1371:02   Andy Haney V40MChorlton0.0 
1471:31   Owain Hunt Williams SENMEryri6.9 
1572:59   Matthew HurfordV40MLes Croupiers RC  
1673:48   Andrew Norman V35MAltrincham-1.6 
1774:49   Tom Green V35MEaling Eagles3.3 
1875:05   Dan WoodSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
1975:42   Gareth Davey V40MNeath2.8 
1975:42   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.3 
2176:13   David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers4.2 
2276:51   Ben Burns V35MClevedon4.4 
2377:04   Andrew Green V40MEaling Eagles5.1 
2477:19   Christopher Coates V35MStragglers3.7 
2578:03   Paul Josua SENMSan Domenico3.0 
2678:17   Don Rufus V40MSouth West RR3.6 
2778:29   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.1 
2878:40   Paul Hayward V35MIslwyn3.4 
2978:56   Stephen Jenkins V40MBridgend4.0 
3080:29   David Kingsland V40MPort Talbot6.1 
3180:45   Neil Tate V40MLytham St. Annes4.5 
3280:51   Mat Fenwick V40MMeirionnydd10.6 
3381:05   Bleddyn Jones V40MParc Bryn Bach/Rhymney Valley5.6 
3481:22   James Benham V35MSouth West RR3.0 
3581:26   Natasha Sheel SENWSerpentine/London City AC4.9 
3681:43   Helen Oliver SENWLes Croupiers6.4 
3782:46   Nigel Davies V45MSarn Helen5.4 
3883:35   Peter SowerbyV40MBrecon AC  
3984:41   Colin Mcmanus V40MWinchester5.9 
4084:45   Daniel Thwaites SENMWest Cheshire7.7 
4184:51   Leona Beaumont V35WChorlton7.4 
4285:01   Gareth Morgan V40MLes Croupiers27.0 
4385:29   Rhodri Evans V40MPontypridd (Roadents)9.4 
4486:02   Helen Armitage V40WSale Harriers Manchester7.4 
4586:16   Rob KingdonV40MBitton RR  
4686:43   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.8 
4787:09   Jennifer Bushell SENWEaling Eagles8.1 
4887:53   Lynette PorterV35WBitton RR   
4989:14   Luke Robinson V40MWinchester10.0 
5089:33   Chris Simons SENM3M Gorseinon8.6 
5190:01   Emma PembertonV35WEnv. Agency DEFRA  
5290:41   Michael MatthewsV40MParc Bryn Bach RC   
5391:08   James Salt V40MAbergele10.1 
5491:28   Laura CrokerV35WClevedon AC   
5591:31   Mark LysonsV40MTeam Reassure  
5692:58   Jim DilksV40MT.R.O.T.s  
5793:22   Louise Barker V40WAberystwyth12.3 
5895:09   Jo ThompsonV35WTeam Bath   
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6