Red Kite Challenge 10K / Half Marathon External Results
Ponterwyd
4 May 19
10KMT HMMT 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
153:36   Edward Gronbech SENMRadley AC/university of Wales Aberystwyth    
254:50   Damien Dear  SENMNorthbrook/Unattached37:0136:352.2 
355:49   Mark Whitehead PBV40MAberystwyth55:4955:4916.0 
456:21   Evan Prie-Davies U20MBrecon AC    
557:23   Jack Westwood SENMAberystwyth University Harriers    
658:04   Andrew Reddy SBV35MAberdare Valley58:0440:176.2 
759:00   Mark Rivers  V40MSarn Helen40:0840:086.0 
859:32   Michael Davies  V50MSarn Helen40:0034:214.4 
960:40   Steve Ouseley SBV45MIngli/Pembrokeshire60:4035:599.2 
1061:26   Arwel Lewis  V60MEryri41:2933:566.8 
1162:17   Chris Lewis V35M     
1262:31   Richard Fellows PBV45MFenspool62:3162:3122.9 
1363:11   Nick Thompson SBSENMAberystwyth63:1140:468.8 
1463:51   Rhiannon Kamink SBU20WColwyn Bay/UW Aberystwyth63:5144:587.7 
1564:06   Heddwen Daniel  SENWCardiff43:5741:1110.1 
1664:21   Emma Price SBU17WRiverside64:2146:2113.9 
1765:47   Chloe Leek U20WPontypool Runners    
1866:03   Ben Gaskell PBSENMRhayader66:0366:0321.7 
1966:15   Jonathan Hayes V50M     
2067:27   Stephen Cole  V45MWallasey51:0345:479.5 
2169:15   Eleri Riwis V45WSarn Helen    
2269:23   Ivan Courtier PBV50MAberystwyth69:2369:2320.4 
2369:29   Mitchell Readwin  V35MSarn Helen48:5145:0613.4 
2469:42   Anne Mynott  V55WColwyn Bay46:2246:2211.5 
2569:52   Darren Fountain SENM     
2670:09   Ioan Davies V40MRWPY Warriors    
2770:42   Andy Starr V40M     
2871:51   Richard Leek V50M     
2971:55   Kirsten Hughes SBV35WAberystwyth71:5547:2015.1 
3072:10   R. Clive Williams V50M     
3172:22   Gron Evans V60MAberystwyth A.C    
3273:43   Lynwen Huxtable  V50WAberystwyth47:4147:4117.5Click your Clock logo
3375:02   Spencer Davies  V45MNorthbrook43:4541:367.7Click your Clock logo
3475:12   H Foulkes V50M     
3576:28   Bryan Clee SBV45MPresteigne Pacers76:2856:3316.4 
3677:02   Karen Davies  V50WAberystwyth49:3049:3014.7 
3777:27   Cris Arnold V50M     
3877:35   Leah Lewis SENW     
3978:30   Mearina James SBV50WAberystwyth78:3052:4723.7 
4078:50   Claire Morris V45W     
4178:51   Lainy Harrison SENWAberystwyth Athletes Club    
4281:03   Iola Evans PBV45WAberystwyth81:0381:0329.5 
4381:08   Bryan lloyd V55M     
4481:54   Mark Kirkham V50MRunning 50 10ks for Charity    
4581:56   Louise Boorman SBV55WPembrokeshire81:5650:2618.6 
4682:13   Shelley Enders V50W     
4783:04   Anita Leek V45W     
4883:10   Ffion Jones SENW     
4983:17   Helen Williams V55WAberystwyth AC    
5083:41   David Enders V55M     
5187:23   Katrina Michael V50W     
5288:58   Anna Georgiou  V40WBuilth55:3455:3418.6 
5389:50   David Jones V45M     
5492:17   Nicola Kelly  V45WBuilth56:3554:4321.8 
5593:06   Emma Davies V35W     
5693:11   Tim Davies V45M     
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
178:25   Tomos Roberts  SENMMeirionnydd69:1269:12-3.1 
278:56   Richard Roberts V40MEryri Harriers    
381:01   Alun Williams  V35MMeirionnydd74:1173:48-0.9 
483:13   David Bruce SBSENMOxford City/Bristol & West83:1368:170.2 
583:32   Steven Rees SBV40MNeath/Welsh Masters83:3270:190.5 
684:52   Stephen Corbishley SBSENMTipton84:5277:15-1.1 
785:04   Owain Schiavone  V35MAberystwyth77:4074:310.1 
886:56   Daryl John SBV45MPembrokeshire86:5675:301.2 
91:40:46   Peter Ryder SBV35MAberdare Valley1:40:4673:560.7 
101:42:45   Chris Fulcher SBV50MNeath/Welsh Masters1:42:4577:315.6Click your Clock logo
111:44:19   Ifan Lloyd  V55MSwansea78:1077:381.4 
121:44:46   Glyn Price  V50MSarn Helen88:2976:212.9 
131:45:41   Frida Cronqvist PBSENWAberystwyth University/Sweden1:45:411:45:416.9 
141:47:23   Timothy Woodhead V50MDeeside AC    
151:47:32   Jessica Bruce V35WSarn Helen    
161:48:02   Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters1:48:0283:144.1 
171:49:13   Darren Hesleton  V40MBro Dysynni1:47:391:47:398.4 
181:50:01   Ann Nixon SBV60WForest of Dean1:50:011:41:087.4 
191:51:12   Dafydd Roberts PBV55MRhedwyr Hebog1:51:121:51:1211.4 
201:51:25   Peter Jones SBV40MOswestry1:51:2581:478.5 
211:51:39   Elliw Haf  SENWEryri91:4691:465.3 
221:52:21   Kevin Hughes  V45MSarn Helen93:0387:537.1 
231:56:25   John-paul Hunt  V40MSpa Striders88:5488:547.0Click your Clock logo
241:56:38   Paul Tucker V50MMynydd Du    
251:56:49   Dave Powell  V55MAberystwyth1:51:1686:279.2 
261:56:58   Rhodri ap Dyfrig V40M     
271:58:50   Sam Bass SENM     
282:00:46   James T Davies PBV35MMalvern2:00:462:00:4610.7 
292:02:12   Tony Mackay V50MPegasus    
302:04:16   Dylan Owen V50M     
312:04:16   Dave Farron V55MMercia    
322:05:14   Ruby Bye SENW     
332:06:47   Rodney Powell V45MWhitland    
342:07:15   Mark Thomas V55MRun 4 all neath    
352:07:31   Juliet Fullwood SENWCumberland Fell Runners (CFR)    
362:07:39   Paul Colley-Davies V50MMynydd Du    
372:10:59   David Michael V50M     
382:12:33   Jonathan Boothby SENM     
392:12:42   Michael Taylor  V55MSarn Helen1:51:1093:3811.5 
402:12:52   Aled Jones  SENMAmman Valley1:41:471:41:4716.1 
412:13:40   Lee Watt V40M     
422:14:10   Sophie Prichard V35WNarberth Nobblers    
432:15:03   Ceri Lane PBV45WRhedwyr Hebog2:15:032:15:0319.9 
442:15:17   Jerry Clelford V45M     
452:16:23   Gareth Davies V55M     
462:17:24   Gwion Llwyd PBV45MRhedwyr Hebog2:17:242:17:2420.8 
472:17:51   Hugh Morgan-Jones V55MWFRA    
482:19:15   James Cowdell V50MCannock Chase Trail Runners    
492:19:39   Elzabeth Walsh V40WFairwater Cwmbran    
502:19:57   Andrew Edgell  V40MSarn Helen2:12:591:51:2719.5 
512:20:07   Peter Garson SBV50MAberystwyth2:20:072:02:2224.6 
522:21:48   Keith Butterworth PBV60MClayton le Moors2:21:482:21:4825.6 
532:21:53   Rachel Butler  V55WMaldwyn1:48:221:44:1514.9 
542:22:25   Diane Heyder-Bruckner PBSENWAberystwyth2:22:252:22:2524.1 
552:22:25   Liz Hughes V60W