British Championships External Results
Birmingham
24-25 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.15Kyle Langford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.83-5.9 
21:50.49Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.711:43.77-5.6 
31:50.82Callum Dodds  U20MEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77-4.9 
41:51.38William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-4.1 
51:52.21Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79-4.7 
61:53.38Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-1.7 
71:53.76James McCarthy  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-2.7 
800 SM h2 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.16Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.5 
21:50.82Psalm Roberts-Nash  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birmingham1:49.721:49.72-4.4 
31:51.63Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08-3.1 
41:51.83Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-3.8 
51:52.06Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36-5.0 
61:53.56Thomas Staines  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Colorado State University1:45.671:45.57-3.5 
71:54.55Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-4.2 
800 SM h3 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.45Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:46.82-6.0 
21:48.65Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-4.8 
31:49.96Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-3.6 
41:50.78Ben Rochford SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Roehampton University1:49.821:49.66-2.0 
51:51.14Patrick Taylor  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-3.9 
61:57.89Will Perkin  U23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-1.7 
800 SM h4 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.14Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.56-7.0 
21:48.25Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.0 
31:48.37Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:46.24-6.4 
41:51.27Ricky Lutakome  U23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.051:49.59-3.8 
51:51.61Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-5.0 
61:52.07Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-5.1 
800 SW h1 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.05Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-0.1 
22:04.59Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:01.88-1.4 
32:05.04Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02-1.3 
42:06.56Beth Ansell PBSENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:06.562:06.561.7 
52:08.12Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.2 
62:10.46Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.460.9 
72:12.69Ellie Farrow  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:09.312:07.511.9 
800 SW h2 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.83Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.182:00.18-1.5 
22:04.85Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-0.8 
32:07.54Hannah Brooks SBSENWCrawley2:07.542:04.713.0 
42:07.60Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.460.0 
52:07.77Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.13-0.1 
62:10.99Emma Haley SBSENWRadley2:10.992:08.694.0 
72:12.64Tara Kafke  SENWRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.222:08.223.5 
800 SW h3 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.28Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.5 
22:02.39Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-2.2 
32:05.02Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.090.1 
42:08.69Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.372.2 
52:09.05Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30-0.2 
62:11.62Saskia Huxham  U20WHallamshire2:07.892:07.890.6 
72:12.75Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.153.1 
800 SW h4 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.81Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82-2.2 
22:04.17Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-1.1 
32:05.22Kirsty Fraser  SENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45-0.1 
42:06.17Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:05.682:05.681.7 
52:08.11Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.820.2 
62:08.40Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.7 
72:09.71Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:04.89-0.2 
800 SM (25 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.79Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.0 
21:46.79Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.5 
31:46.84Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-4.8 
41:47.17Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.56-7.0 
51:47.90Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:46.82-6.0 
61:48.03Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:46.24-6.4 
71:48.38Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-3.6 
81:49.18Kyle Langford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.83-5.9 
91:55.48James McCarthy  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-2.7 
800 SW (25 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.67Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.5 
22:02.79Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-0.1 
32:02.87Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82-2.2 
42:03.11Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:01.88-1.4 
52:03.24Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-0.8 
62:03.46Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-1.1 
72:03.50Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-2.2 
82:04.61Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.182:00.18-1.5 
 
1500 SM h1 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.48Josh Kerr  U23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-6.6 
23:44.74Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-5.9 
33:44.95Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-5.7 
43:45.56Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.4 
53:46.30Jonathan Shields PBU23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.7 
63:49.59Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34-4.3 
73:53.81Cameron Wright  U20MKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64-2.9 
83:54.97Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:44.25-5.4 
94:01.60Cameron Bell  U23MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni3:46.273:46.27-4.2 
1500 SM h2 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.72Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:31.873:29.47-7.1 
23:46.96James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon3:35.743:34.07-6.5 
33:47.44Ricky Harvie  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-4.7 
43:47.75Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:45.84-4.9 
53:49.62George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:36.72-6.1 
63:51.05Chris Parr  SENMMorpeth3:45.783:42.13-5.1 
73:52.94Sam Petty SBSENMNorth Devon3:52.943:49.37-2.9 
83:54.01Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-4.0 
93:54.76Miles Weatherseed  U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:47.143:47.14-4.4 
1500 SM h3 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.93Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-6.4 
23:47.49Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-5.6 
33:47.66Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-6.3 
43:48.12Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12-3.8 
53:48.62Jeremy Dempsey  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22-4.6 
63:48.94Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.18-5.0 
73:50.79Joe Wigfield  U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:40.85-5.1 
83:52.49James McCrae  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-4.4 
93:54.89Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston3:45.553:45.55-4.9 
1500 SW h1 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.63Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-0.5 
24:21.06Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96-0.3 
34:21.29Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.891.4 
44:21.35Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-1.2 
54:22.52Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.060.3 
64:22.82Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.710.0 
74:23.46Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.54-0.8 
84:23.96Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.964:12.492.1 
94:25.06Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:16.720.0 
104:26.30Rebecca Johnson  SENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.600.8 
114:26.67Emily Ruane  SENWHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.120.7 
124:26.71Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.252.1 
134:27.38Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:24.664:23.930.6 
1500 SW h2 (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.72Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:00.56-3.2 
24:18.75Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.6 
34:18.97Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-1.1 
44:19.76Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.044:15.631.0 
54:21.42Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:13.62-1.0 
64:22.10Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.94-0.1 
74:23.59Hollie Parker  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:22.654:19.372.8 
84:23.59Isabel Dye PBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.592.6 
94:24.18Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC4:23.924:17.36-0.6 
104:24.82Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.87-1.5 
114:26.12Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.1 
124:30.74Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.971.0 
1500 SM (25 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.36Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-5.9 
23:48.51Josh Kerr  U23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-6.6 
33:48.69Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:31.873:29.47-7.1 
43:48.83Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-6.4 
53:49.94James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon3:35.743:34.07-6.5 
63:50.24Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-5.6 
73:52.18Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-5.7 
83:52.73Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-6.3 
93:53.16Ricky Harvie  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-4.7 
103:54.24Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.7 
113:54.32Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.4 
123:58.00Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:45.84-4.9 
1500 SW (25 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.94Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-0.5 
24:23.41Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:00.56-3.2 
34:26.03Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-1.2 
44:26.11Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:13.62-1.0 
54:26.54Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.060.3 
64:26.56Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.891.4 
74:27.26Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-1.1 
84:27.36Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.710.0 
94:27.49Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.044:15.631.0 
104:28.49Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.6 
114:28.60Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.96-0.3 
124:29.93Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.94-0.1 
 
5000 SM (24 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:54.29Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral13:06.2113:06.21-6.4 
214:01.48Marc Scott  SENMRichmond & Zetland/Bowerman TC13:21.9713:08.87-7.1 
314:04.33Ben Connor  SENMDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47-7.0 
414:09.91Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley13:45.7313:45.73-6.1 
514:13.04Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet13:56.9913:46.17-5.0 
614:19.73Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:57.3313:53.70-5.4 
714:22.46Matt Leach  SENMBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81-4.8 
814:28.00John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming13:58.7313:58.73-4.9 
914:31.33Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:05.6413:53.34-4.8 
1014:40.56Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:05.3713:46.34-5.5 
1114:56.48Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:06.8614:04.66-4.3 
1215:17.30Owen Hind  SENMKent13:58.2013:58.20-5.1 
-DNFNick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48-5.8 
-DNFAdam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC13:46.6913:39.21-6.0 
5000 SW (25 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.38Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:46.1714:46.17-3.3 
215:35.82Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:16.4715:16.47-2.3 
315:36.73Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth14:44.5714:35.44-3.8 
415:41.75Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:34.3315:34.33-1.6 
515:47.57Amy-Eloise Neale  SENWWakefield15:11.1115:11.11-2.1 
615:53.60Amelia Quirk PBU23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni15:53.6015:43.35-1.8 
715:56.11Charlotte Arter SBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:56.1115:40.15-2.4 
815:57.56Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWCardiff15:30.9515:30.95-1.5 
916:02.26Hayley Carruthers  SENWBirchfield H15:57.0715:57.07-1.7 
1016:14.06Stephanie Davis PBSENWClapham Chasers16:14.0616:14.06-1.6 
1116:15.13Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:48.3915:40.50.8 
1216:20.48Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian15:25.0115:25.01-1.6 
1316:23.66Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:57.0515:54.14-0.1 
1416:42.93Morag Millar  SENWCentral16:09.6616:09.661.2 
1517:03.11Lucy Reid  SENWTonbridge/Durham Uni16:30.4016:09.96-0.7 
1617:10.85Izzy Fry  U20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni16:22.5516:02.00-0.5 
-DNFHannah Irwin  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni16:24.3116:24.31-0.2 
-DNFRebecca Murray  SENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:11.1216:09.210.9 
-DNFKate Avery  SENWShildon 15:25.63-1.1 
-DNFMelissa Courtney-Bryant  SENWPoole AC14:53.8214:53.82-3.0