British Championships External Results
Birmingham
24-25 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.15   Kyle Langford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.97-6.5 
21:50.49   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.711:43.77-6.1 
31:50.82   Callum Dodds  U20MEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77-4.6 
41:51.38   William Onek  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06-5.2 
51:52.21   Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79-4.8 
61:53.38   Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-3.8 
71:53.76   James McCarthy  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-4.5 
800 SM h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.16   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.5 
21:50.82   Psalm Roberts-Nash  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/University College Birmingham1:49.721:49.72-4.9 
31:51.63   Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08-5.2 
41:51.83   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-4.7 
51:52.06   Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36-4.8 
61:53.56   Thomas Staines  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Colorado State University1:45.671:45.57-5.5 
71:54.55   Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-4.7 
800 SM h3 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.45   Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:47.72-6.0 
21:48.65   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-6.7 
31:49.96   Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-5.7 
41:50.78   Ben Rochford SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Roehampton University1:49.821:49.66-4.2 
51:51.14   Patrick Taylor  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-4.9 
61:57.89   Will Perkin  U23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-4.2 
800 SM h4 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.14   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99-6.7 
21:48.25   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-6.5 
31:48.37   Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:48.03-5.9 
41:51.27   Ricky Lutakome  U23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.051:49.59-4.1 
51:51.61   Harry Russell  SENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-4.9 
61:52.07   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-5.2 
800 SW h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.05   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-2.2 
22:04.59   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.92-1.2 
32:05.04   Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02-1.1 
42:06.56   Beth Ansell PBSENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:06.562:06.56-0.3 
52:08.12   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.010.2 
62:10.46   Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.460.4 
72:12.69   Ellie Farrow  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:09.312:07.511.3 
800 SW h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.83   Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.182:00.18-1.2 
22:04.85   Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-1.7 
32:07.54   Hannah Brooks SBSENWCrawley2:07.542:04.710.9 
42:07.60   Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.460.0 
52:07.77   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.13-0.2 
62:10.99   Emma Haley SBSENWRadley2:10.992:08.692.0 
72:12.64   Tara Kafke  SENWRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.222:08.221.1 
800 SW h3 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.28   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.9 
22:02.39   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-1.7 
32:05.02   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.09-0.8 
42:08.69   Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.371.3 
52:09.05   Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.300.3 
62:11.62   Saskia Huxham  U20WHallamshire2:07.892:07.890.9 
72:12.75   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.151.0 
800 SW h4 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.81   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82-1.9 
22:04.17   Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-1.4 
32:05.22   Kirsty Fraser  SENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45-0.6 
42:06.17   Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:05.682:05.68-0.5 
52:08.11   Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.820.2 
62:08.40   Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.6 
72:09.71   Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.010.7 
800 SM (25 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.79   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-6.5 
21:46.79   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.5 
31:46.84   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-6.7 
41:47.17   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99-6.7 
51:47.90   Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:47.72-6.0 
61:48.03   Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:48.03-5.9 
71:48.38   Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-5.7 
81:49.18   Kyle Langford  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:44.971:44.97-6.5 
91:55.48   James McCarthy  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-4.5 
800 SW (25 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.67   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.9 
22:02.79   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-2.2 
32:02.87   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:59.82-1.9 
42:03.11   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.92-1.2 
52:03.24   Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:01.462:01.46-1.7 
62:03.46   Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74-1.4 
72:03.50   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-1.7 
82:04.61   Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.182:00.18-1.2 
 
1500 SM h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.48   Josh Kerr  U23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-6.5 
23:44.74   Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-6.4 
33:44.95   Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-5.4 
43:45.56   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-5.0 
53:46.30   Jonathan Shields PBU23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.9 
63:49.59   Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.383:45.34-4.1 
73:53.81   Cameron Wright  U20MKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64-3.8 
83:54.97   Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63-4.8 
94:01.60   Cameron Bell  U23MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni3:46.273:46.27-3.5 
1500 SM h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.72   Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:31.873:31.87-6.6 
23:46.96   James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon3:35.743:35.74-5.9 
33:47.44   Ricky Harvie  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-5.1 
43:47.75   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:47.59-4.8 
53:49.62   George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:40.32-5.4 
63:51.05   Chris Parr  SENMMorpeth3:45.783:42.13-4.7 
73:52.94   Sam Petty SBSENMNorth Devon3:52.943:49.37-3.4 
83:54.01   Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-3.9 
93:54.76   Miles Weatherseed  U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:47.143:47.14-4.2 
1500 SM h3 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.93   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-6.4 
23:47.49   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-6.3 
33:47.66   Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-5.3 
43:48.12   Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12-4.4 
53:48.62   Jeremy Dempsey  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:45.223:45.22-5.0 
63:48.94   Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99-4.6 
73:50.79   Joe Wigfield  U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92-4.4 
83:52.49   James McCrae  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-4.4 
93:54.89   Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55-4.4 
1500 SW h1 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.63   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-2.2 
24:21.06   Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.960.1 
34:21.29   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.89-0.7 
44:21.35   Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-0.5 
54:22.52   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.060.7 
64:22.82   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71-0.4 
74:23.46   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.1 
84:23.96   Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.964:12.490.6 
94:25.06   Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.251.1 
104:26.30   Rebecca Johnson  SENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.600.7 
114:26.67   Emily Ruane  SENWHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.120.6 
124:26.71   Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.250.8 
134:27.38   Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:24.664:23.930.3 
1500 SW h2 (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.72   Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:02.09-2.1 
24:18.75   Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.3 
34:18.97   Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-0.4 
44:19.76   Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.044:15.630.0 
54:21.42   Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
64:22.10   Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.940.0 
74:23.59   Hollie Parker  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:22.654:19.370.6 
84:23.59   Isabel Dye PBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.590.7 
94:24.18   Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC4:23.924:23.170.1 
104:24.82   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.870.7 
114:26.12   Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.430.9 
124:30.74   Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.970.7 
1500 SM (25 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.36   Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-6.4 
23:48.51   Josh Kerr  U23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-6.5 
33:48.69   Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:31.873:31.87-6.6 
43:48.83   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-6.4 
53:49.94   James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon3:35.743:35.74-5.9 
63:50.24   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-6.3 
73:52.18   Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-5.4 
83:52.73   Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-5.3 
93:53.16   Ricky Harvie  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-5.1 
103:54.24   Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne3:46.303:46.30-4.9 
113:54.32   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-5.0 
123:58.00   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:47.59-4.8 
1500 SW (25 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.94   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-2.2 
24:23.41   Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:02.09-2.1 
34:26.03   Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-0.5 
44:26.11   Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
54:26.54   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.304:20.060.7 
64:26.56   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.89-0.7 
74:27.26   Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-0.4 
84:27.36   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71-0.4 
94:27.49   Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.044:15.630.0 
104:28.49   Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.3 
114:28.60   Jennifer Walsh  SENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.444:12.960.1 
124:29.93   Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Edinburgh Uni4:20.934:15.940.0 
 
5000 SM (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:54.29   Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral13:06.2113:06.21-7.0 
214:01.48   Marc Scott  SENMRichmond & Zetland/Bowerman TC13:21.9713:21.97-6.3 
314:04.33   Ben Connor  SENMDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47-6.5 
414:09.91   Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley13:45.7313:45.73-5.7 
514:13.04   Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet13:56.9913:46.17-5.2 
614:19.73   Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:57.3313:57.33-4.8 
714:22.46   Matt Leach  SENMBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81-5.8 
814:28.00   John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming13:58.7313:58.73-5.0 
914:31.33   Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:05.6413:53.34-5.7 
1014:40.56   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:05.3713:46.34-4.9 
1114:56.48   Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:06.8614:04.66-4.7 
1215:17.30   Owen Hind  SENMKent13:58.2013:58.20-4.7 
-DNF   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48-6.0 
-DNF   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC13:46.6913:39.21-5.4 
5000 SW (25 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.38   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:46.1714:46.17-3.5 
215:35.82   Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:16.4715:16.47-2.4 
315:36.73   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth14:44.5714:44.57-3.3 
415:41.75   Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:40.4815:40.48-1.8 
515:47.57   Amy-Eloise Neale  SENWWakefield15:11.1115:11.11-1.7 
615:53.60   Amelia Quirk PBU23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni15:53.6015:53.60-1.1 
715:56.11   Charlotte Arter SBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:56.1115:40.15-1.8 
815:57.56   Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWCardiff15:30.9515:30.95-1.5 
916:02.26   Hayley Carruthers  SENWBirchfield H15:57.0715:57.07-2.0 
1016:14.06   Stephanie Davis PBSENWClapham Chasers16:14.0616:14.06-1.3 
1116:15.13   Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:48.3915:40.5-0.7 
1216:20.48   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian15:25.0115:25.01-2.1 
1316:23.66   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:57.0515:54.14-0.4 
1416:42.93   Morag Millar  SENWCentral16:09.6616:09.66-0.6 
1517:03.11   Lucy Reid  SENWTonbridge/Durham Uni16:30.4016:09.960.2 
1617:10.85   Izzy Fry  U20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni16:22.5516:22.550.8 
-DNF   Hannah Irwin  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni16:24.3116:24.310.5 
-DNF   Rebecca Murray  SENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:11.1216:09.21-0.5 
-DNF   Kate Avery  SENWShildon 15:25.63-0.3 
-DNF   Melissa Courtney  SENWPoole AC14:53.8214:53.82-2.2