Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m) External Results
Parliament Hill
6 Jul 19
Mile 5000 10000 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mile SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.74Ross Murray SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/St. Mary's Uni4:23.743:52.775.5 
24:39.91Ben Parkes PBV35MSerpentine4:39.914:39.91-2.4 
34:42.71Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:39.884:30.291.4 
44:53.66Matthew Cartwright  SENMHerne Hill4:53.654:53.650.1 
55:01.96Nic Errol SBSENMUnattached5:01.964:55.8416.3 
65:04.05Ian Visser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles5:04.055:04.052.8 
75:05.22Brendan Donnelly SBSENMNewcastle & District/Highgate5:05.224:59.450.8 
85:08.20Max Willcocks PBV35MBurnham5:08.205:08.2010.9 
95:14.56Andrew Graffin SBV40MUnattached5:14.563:54.7016.8 
105:17.39Adam Westbury PBSENMReading AC/Herne Hill5:17.395:17.394.3Click your Clock logo
115:19.96Martin Yelling SBV45MUnattached5:19.964:10.02.2 
125:21.46Megan Zoë Wilson PBSENWHighgate/UCL5:21.465:21.463.2 
135:21.52Rob Ellis PBSENMChorlton5:21.525:21.522.3 
145:21.76Alan Smith PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:21.765:21.763.1 
155:24.60Paul Rodgers PBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Reigate Priory5:24.605:24.60-1.1 
165:24.91Ben Hubbard PBSENMRun Dem Crew5:24.915:24.919.7 
175:27.66Paul Niemeyer SENMUNATT    
185:32.55Joe Mackie SENMUNATT    
195:39.67James Poole SBV35MFleet Street5:39.675:19.2611.5 
205:47.08Shaun Marsden PBV35MFarnham Runners5:47.085:47.0823.9 
215:47.14Theo Bayssat SENMUNATT    
225:47.77Kate Carter SBV40WWimbledon Windmilers5:47.775:28.984.2 
235:48.76Emma Burgess SBSENWHighgate5:48.765:16.905.3 
245:51.17Richard Savage PBV55MAbingdon5:51.175:51.179.9 
256:03.35Vermersch Grégory SENMUNATT    
266:03.66Sophie Raworth PBV50WFulham6:03.666:03.669.5 
276:05.68Susie Chan SBV40WFarnham Runners6:05.685:59.411.2 
286:10.43Laura Murray PBV40WBellahouston Harriers6:10.436:10.4335.2 
296:21.41Jane McGuire SENWUNATT    
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:02.80Dawit Wolde SENMPacemaker    
2m14:03.02Soufiane Bouchikhi SENMBelgium    
3m14:03.06Dominic Kiptarus SENMPacemaker    
4m14:03.29Yemaneberhan Crippa SENMItaly    
5m14:03.48Aras Kaya SENMTurkey    
6m14:03.84Sondre Nordstad Moen SENMNorway    
7m14:03.89Nicolae Alexandru Soare SENMRomania    
8m14:04.12Juan Pérez SENMSpain    
9m14:04.28Said El Otmani SENMItaly    
10m14:04.38Amanal Petros SENMGermany    
11m14:04.76Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48-5.7 
12m14:04.77Benjamin de Haan SENMNetherlands    
13m14:04.98Ben Connor  SENMDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47-7.0 
14m14:05.47Antonio Abadía SENMSpain    
15m14:07.60Napoleon Solomon SENMSweden    
16m14:07.87Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy SENMUkraine    
17m14:08.15Félix Bour SENMFrance    
18m14:08.37Yago Rojo SENMSpain    
19m14:08.46Lorenzo Dini SENMItaly    
20m14:08.56Mohamed Jelloul SENMSpain    
21m14:08.84Chris Thompson SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District14:08.8413:11.51-5.8 
22m14:09.28Andreas Vojta SENMAustria    
23m14:09.38Daniele Meucci SBSENMItaly14:09.3813:19.0017.8 
24m14:09.59David Palacio SENMSpain    
25m14:10.07Mykola Nyzhnyk SENMUkraine    
26m14:10.39Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank13:56.3713:56.37-5.7 
27m14:11.72Simon Boch SENMGermany    
28m14:12.32Sebastian Hendel SENMGermany    
29m14:12.89Krystian Zalewski SENMPoland    
30m14:20.15Nassim Hassaous SENMSpain    
31m14:20.50Haimro Alame SENMIsrael    
32m14:20.51Michael Somers SENMBelgium    
33m14:20.81Matt Leach SBSENMBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81-4.8 
34m14:21.06Jack Gray  SENMCambridge & Coleridge14:02.3714:02.37-5.5 
35m14:32.78Graham Rush  V35MLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.8314:05.25-5.5 
36m14:32.82Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:05.6413:53.34-4.8 
37m14:32.94Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:57.3913:45.25-6.3 
38m14:32.95Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive13:54.1413:54.14-6.2 
39m14:33.56Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:58.7613:41.66-6.8 
40m14:34.03Lucian Allison  SENMLincoln Wellington13:57.8113:57.81-2.5 
41m14:35.57Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:05.3713:46.34-5.5 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:15.14Matt Baxter SENMPacemaker    
2m14:15.69Samuel Fitwi SENMGermany    
3m14:16.01Yitayew Abuhay SENMIsrael    
4m14:16.20Robel Fsiha SENMSweden    
5m14:16.35Gashau Ayale SENMIsrael    
6m14:17.13Ryan Forsyth  SENMColorado Uni/Ireland14:03.7413:41.19-4.1 
7m14:21.31Sezgin Ataç SENMTurkey    
8m14:21.94Italo Quazzola SENMItaly    
9m14:22.17Philipp Pflieger SENMGermany    
10m14:26.62Marco Najibe Salami PBSENMItaly14:26.6214:26.6225.5 
11m14:26.71Dmytro Siruk SENMUkraine    
12m14:27.09Roman Romanenko SENMUkraine    
13m14:27.34Thijs Nijhuis SENMDenmark    
14m14:27.53Tiidrek Nurme SBSENMEstonia14:27.5313:51.2919.1 
15m14:28.31Mathieu Brulet SENMFrance    
16m14:35.45Stephan Listabarth SENMAustria    
17m14:35.55Daniel Gregório SENMPortugal    
18m14:38.50Arsène Guillorel SENMFrance    
19m14:46.43David Nilsson PBSENMSweden14:46.4314:46.4312.6 
20m14:47.73Dmitrijs Serjogins SENMLatvia    
21m14:48.69Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:10.6913:51.08-5.3 
22m14:48.83Valdas Dopolskas SENMLithuania    
23m14:49.17Petter Rypdal  SENMNorway14:14.5214:14.520.6 
24m14:49.31Eric Rüttimann SENMSwitzerland    
25m14:49.49Sullivan Brunet SENMSwitzerland    
26m14:49.63Valentin Poncelet SENMBelgium    
27m14:49.95Hannu Granberg SENMFinland    
28m14:52.16Matt Bergin  SENMBedford & County/Ireland14:04.5913:54.31-5.2 
29m14:57.31Patrik Wägeli SENMSwitzerland    
30m14:57.43Ossi Kekki PBSENMFinland14:57.4314:57.4316.6 
31m14:57.81António Rocha SENMPortugal    
32m15:08.10Aki Nummela PBSENMFinland15:08.1015:08.1014.9 
5000 SM C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:29.03Mohamed Mohamed  SENMHillingdon/Thames Valley/Somalia13:57.8413:56.04-3.8 
2m14:33.39Callan Moody  SENMSerpentine/New Zealand13:59.3613:59.36-4.9 
3m14:34.11Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:15.0614:15.06-6.2 
4m14:36.47Ollie Lockley  SENMLeeds City/Manx14:26.3714:10.86-5.2 
5m14:36.74Stefan Iulius Gavril SENMRomania    
6m14:36.92Joshua Grace  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:21.1114:05.11-5.1 
7m14:37.76Carl Avery  SENMMorpeth14:07.6514:07.65-6.0 
10m14:38.16Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:38.1614:05.32-4.8 
11m14:39.88Richard Goodman  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:32.4413:59.94-1.5 
12m14:39.88Luke Caldwell SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College14:39.8813:29.94-3.0 
13m14:45.83Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester13:57.7913:57.79-5.5 
14m14:52.03Austen Dalquist SENM0    
15m14:52.25Nick Earl  SENMCity of Norwich14:21.614:09.46-5.3 
16m14:52.45Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.2113:58.91-6.2 
17m14:53.41Peter Le Grice PBSENMBristol & West/Mounts Bay14:30.614:30.6-5.0 
18m14:58.18Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC14:46.9714:25.80-4.3 
19m14:58.23Tim Bolink PBSENMNetherlands14:58.2314:58.235.0 
20m14:58.69Riccardo Mugnosso SENMUnattached    
21m14:59.31Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75-5.0 
22m15:03.16Corey De'Ath  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:49.3514:24.89-4.8 
23m15:04.87Nicholas Torry  V40MSerpentine14:43.7214:18.38-4.7 
24m15:05.50Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:08.5414:08.54-5.1 
25m15:05.64Frank Schauer SENMUnattached    
26m15:05.64Owen Hind  SENMKent13:58.2013:58.20-5.1 
27m15:12.42Norman Shreeve  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:31.0114:31.01-4.5 
28m15:12.73Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:06.8614:04.66-4.3 
29m15:15.08Harry Allen  SENMBristol & West14:43.7714:43.77-3.4 
-NTDominic Shaw  SENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:18.7214:09.38-3.9 
5000 SM D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:55.78Eoghan Totten  SENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland14:50.6614:41.04-4.8 
2m14:55.94Florian Röser SENMUnattached    
3m14:56.21Timon Theuer SENM0    
4m14:56.40Alexander Leprêtre  SENMHighgate/Shaftesbury Barnet/Barnet14:27.2314:27.23-5.6 
5m14:56.92Joe Wilkinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:24.8814:06.56-5.3 
6m14:57.07Rob Corney PBSENMReading RR14:57.0714:57.07-4.7 
7m14:57.16Daniel Mulryan  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College14:26.0614:26.06-4.1 
8m14:57.50Yannik Duppich SENMUnattached    
9m14:58.42Jay Ferns  U23MTrafford/Manchester Uni14:39.3514:39.35-3.9 
10m14:58.57James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:57.6714:26.92-4.4 
11m14:59.93Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:24.6714:07.81-4.7 
12m15:00.17Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City15:00.1714:06.27-3.0 
13m15:00.27Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County14:48.9414:43.29-5.0 
14m15:00.40Geart Jorritsma SENMUnattached    
15m15:00.53Finn McNally PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni14:43.5714:43.57-4.9 
16m15:01.70Paul Whittaker  SENMRoad Runners Club14:34.814:10.06-3.7 
17m15:01.91Fredrik Uhrbom SBV40MSweden15:01.9114:03.2019.6 
18m15:03.11Jack Leitch  U23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:33.7114:33.71-5.0 
19m15:06.17Andreas Åhwall SENMUnattached    
20m15:06.45Ross Braden  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:45.5214:45.52-4.7 
21m15:06.81Ross Skelton  SENMHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley14:31.0314:11.60-5.1 
22m15:08.05Gavin Hill  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:44.414:34.80-4.6 
23m15:08.36Ben Johnson SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston/Run Fas14:47.814:47.8-5.0 
24m15:09.42Jack Millar  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni14:29.1514:29.15-5.4 
25m15:15.07Andy Greenleaf  V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon14:51.7014:51.70-4.4 
26m15:15.36Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:39.2814:39.28-4.5 
27m15:15.81William Ryle-Hodges  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:32.0414:24.13-3.2 
28m15:16.08James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:41.9714:25.72-4.0 
29m15:16.30Fraser Stewart PBSENMCambuslang15:16.3015:16.30-3.9 
30m15:16.57Jonathan Poole  V35MSerpentine14:44.0114:33.51-3.7 
31m15:16.94Ben Toomer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Central Park TC15:16.9414:37.54-3.6 
32m15:17.61Thomas Drabble  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni14:37.9714:37.97-3.6 
33m15:21.82John Eves  V35MBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland14:41.3414:28.64-4.0 
34m15:21.94Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:40.9514:40.95-2.9 
35m15:23.44William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen15:23.4414:30.76-4.0 
36m15:28.67Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:02.3514:37.93-3.9 
37m15:32.39Russell Bentley SBV35MKent/Eryri15:32.3914:31.74-3.9 
38m15:39.32Jack Morris  SENMStockport14:48.7814:06.77-3.6 
39m15:45.11Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill15:45.1114:05.53-3.6 
5000 SM E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m15:25.91Will Green  V40MSerpentine14:35.8014:35.80-3.6 
2m15:26.25Sam Johnson  SENMBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:54.7414:54.74-4.1 
3m15:27.10Ben Spratling  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:57.0714:57.07-2.2 
4m15:27.50Craig Palmer  SENMBournemouth15:21.4115:21.41-2.3 
5m15:29.16George King PBSENMWinchester15:29.1615:29.16-4.0 
6m15:29.71Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Bristol & West15:29.7114:32.89-3.5 
7m15:30.21Dom James  SENMCheltenham14:42.2914:42.29-4.5 
8m15:30.46Declan Reed SBV45MCity of Derry15:30.4614:39.34-3.6 
9m15:30.76Paul Graham PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford15:30.7615:30.76-4.6 
10m15:31.29Steve Gallienne PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32-2.7 
11m15:31.39James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Lewes15:14.7914:56.9-3.2 
12m15:31.71Jim Allchin  SENMKent14:50.2714:50.27-4.6 
13m15:31.71Simon Goldsworthy  SENMGuildford & Godalming15:14.4315:14.43-2.6 
14m15:32.08Richard McDowell SBV40MHercules Wimbledon15:32.0815:10.61-3.5 
15m15:32.08Tom Higgs  SENMSouth London14:56.5414:56.54-4.3 
16m15:32.21Jack Hutchens PBSENMBideford/Plymouth Uni15:32.2115:32.21-2.1 
17m15:32.65Adrian Bailes PBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni15:32.6515:32.65-2.9 
19m15:32.80Cameron Strachan PBSENMMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:53.9414:36.46-4.7 
19m15:33.15Jordan Weaver  SENMKent14:41.7914:34.82-3.0 
20m15:33.58Josh Rowe  SENMLeeds City15:21.3515:21.35-1.7 
21m15:33.65Claes Bengtsson SENM0    
22m15:33.96Scott Rankin  SENMFoyle Valley14:55.2914:39.15-4.1 
23m15:34.26Gary Foster  SENMHastings AC15:09.6815:09.68-2.8 
24m15:34.35Niall Shanahan SENMUnattached    
25m15:34.80Kristian Ulriksen PBSENMSerpentine15:34.8015:34.800.0 
26m15:34.86Felix McGrath  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)15:10.7715:10.77-3.6 
27m15:35.23Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:23.6014:52.05-3.4 
28m15:36.01Ewan Cameron  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14:56.2914:56.29-3.6Click your Clock logo
29m15:36.50Mark Jenkin  V40MBideford15:19.6315:06.34-3.0 
30m15:37.31Jonathan Carter  V35MTipton14:54.5214:54.52-2.3 
31m15:38.99Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  SENMRotherham/Pennine15:21.8015:21.80-2.1 
32m15:39.22Dan Mapp PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:17.1615:17.16-2.2 
33m15:39.60Paul Mizon  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick14:47.7614:47.76-3.7 
34m15:42.10George Beardmore  U20MWorcester15:08.9215:08.92-3.4 
35m15:42.46Mick Hill  V40MLeeds City15:03.9114:43.50-3.3 
36m15:57.74Colin Reilly SBSENMCambuslang/Keswick15:57.7415:50.50-2.0 
37m16:00.90Samuli Huusko SENMFinland    
5000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m15:37.62Lonah Chemtai Salpeter SENWIsrael    
2m15:43.07Roselida Jepketer SENWPacemaker    
3m15:43.09Eva Cherono SENWPacemaker    
4m15:43.29Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:13.614:54.08-2.7 
5m15:43.50Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:46.1714:46.17-3.3 
6m15:44.09Liv Westphal SENWFrance    
7m15:45.83Fionnuala McCormack SBSENWIreland15:45.8315:12.972.2 
8m15:52.00Alice Wright  SENWWorcester15:45.5115:45.511.0 
9m15:53.16Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian15:25.0115:25.01-1.6 
10m15:59.57Sara Moreira SBSENWPortugal15:59.5715:08.3337.4 
11m15:59.95Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:34.3315:34.33-1.6 
12m16:04.69Sara Dossena SENWItaly    
13m16:06.63Carla Salomé Rocha SENWPortugal    
14m16:06.95Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:56.1115:40.15-2.4 
15m16:06.99Isabel Mattuzzi SENWItaly    
16m16:08.31Roxana Elisabeta Birca SBSENWRomania16:08.3115:13.4022.9 
17m16:12.19Charlotta Fougberg PBSENWSweden16:12.1916:12.1932.6 
18m16:12.51Darya Mykhaylova SENWUkraine    
19m16:12.80Renata Pliś SENWPoland    
20m16:13.77Sophie Duarte SBV35WFrance16:13.7715:14.5716.9 
21m16:15.49Carmela Cardama SENWSpain    
22m16:15.55Maitane Melero SENWSpain    
23m16:16.96Nuria Lugueros SENWSpain    
24m16:18.12Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth15:51.7815:51.78-0.8 
25m16:18.35Paulina Kaczyńska SENWPoland    
26m16:21.90Stephanie Davis  SENWClapham Chasers16:14.0616:14.06-1.6 
27m16:22.43Sviatlana Kudzelich SENWBelarus    
28m16:26.13Hayley Carruthers  SENWBirchfield H15:57.0715:57.07-1.7 
29m16:26.20Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City15:43.4515:39.68-0.3 
30m16:26.36Olha Kotovska SENWUkraine    
31m16:26.37Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:48.3915:40.50.8 
32m16:26.54Militsa Mircheva SENWBulgaria    
33m16:26.78Valeriya Zinenko SENWUkraine    
34m16:28.62Ann Marie McGlynn  V35WThames Valley/Letterkenny/Ireland16:09.3516:05.85-1.3 
35m16:36.42Emma Mitchell SBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland16:36.4215:50.55-0.4 
36m16:39.08Jip Vastenburg PBSENWNetherlands16:39.0816:39.080.0 
37m16:39.31Sara Catarina Ribeiro SENWPortugal    
38m16:46.32Anna Gosk SENWPoland    
39m16:46.47Nicole Taylor  SENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni15:49.2515:49.25-0.7 
40m16:48.10Alyson Dixon SBV40WSunderland Strollers16:48.1015:53.46-0.5 
5000 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m16:28.70Nina Savina SENWBelarus    
2m16:28.83Sevilay Eytemiş SENWTurkey    
3m16:28.97Giovanna Epis SENWItaly    
4m16:29.14Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:46.2215:46.220.0 
Page: 1 2 3