Strathearn Marathon External Results
Strathearn
9 Jun 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43:35   Jason Kelly PBU23MMetro Aberdeen2:43:352:43:35-2.6 
22:48:04   John Gibbs PBV35MPenicuik2:48:042:48:04-0.9 
32:49:13   Michael Lamb  SENM     
42:51:26   Adam Gray PBSENMPenicuik/Lasswade2:51:262:51:26-0.2 
52:59:54   Matt Newton PBV45MKinross2:59:542:59:542.3 
62:59:56   Scott Strachan  V45MKinross2:52:272:52:272.0 
73:02:35   Lorne Crawford  V40M     
83:03:16   Norman Mcneill  V40MKirkintilloch Olympians    
93:03:46   Alan Heron  V35MBellahouston RR3:02:302:47:362.5 
103:03:53   Mark Raistrick  V40M     
113:13:45   Janet Dickson  SENW     
123:13:54   William Bell  V50MMeedies Running Club    
133:14:20   John Connolly  SENM     
143:15:35   Paul M Allen SBV50M100 Marathon Club3:15:353:01:267.6 
153:21:51   Colin Aitken  V35MLeighton Fun Runners3:18:273:18:2710.6 
163:23:46   Laurence Baker SBV60MAyr Seaforth3:23:463:23:389.5 
173:24:05   Michael Hathaway  V50MMeedies Running Club    
183:24:23   Russell Beswick SBV35MEdinburgh Running Network3:24:233:24:0211.5 
193:25:06   Dane Evans  SENM     
203:25:29   Catriona O'Donnell  SENW     
213:26:19   Tony Mclaughlin  V40M     
223:26:23   Toby Messenger  V40M     
233:29:08   Kirsteen Haughan  SENWGiffnock North Aac    
243:29:15   George Tarvit  V50M     
253:30:25   David Downey  V50MDunblane Runners    
263:30:39   Colin Hall  SENM     
273:31:19   Gregor Davis  V40MUnattached3:21:113:05:1212.3Click your Clock logo
283:33:26   Allan Mooney  V40MClyderunners    
293:33:42   Joanne Mcdowall  V40WKilbarchan Aac    
303:34:34   Daryl Van Blerk (L)  V50MStrathearn Harriers    
313:34:45   Kevin Boyne  V50M     
323:36:12   Lauren Fairweather (L)  SENWStrathearn Harriers    
333:36:36   Paul Young  V50MLothian3:26:193:19:307.0 
343:39:16   Shona Young  V50WLothian3:31:333:16:4910.4 
353:40:35   Ross Parker  V50M     
363:40:59   Neil Martin  V50M     
373:41:53   Richard Masson  V40MMetro Aberdeen3:39:523:14:069.4 
383:42:02   Kellyanne Muir  SENWKirkcaldy Wizards    
393:42:04   Stephen Dickson PBV40MUnattached3:42:043:42:047.2 
403:42:14   Daniel Kershaw PBV40MUnattached3:42:143:42:1411.7 
413:43:17   David Pettigrew  SENM     
423:44:00   Kate Blake PBSENWKinross3:44:003:44:0012.7 
433:44:06   Craig Douglas  V40M     
443:44:11   Simon Maclean  SENM     
453:44:25   Nicola Rhind  V40WStonehaven Running Club    
463:45:05   Andrew Rankin  V50MWee County Harriers    
473:45:38   Stephen Murray  SENM     
483:46:02   David Sabate  V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
493:46:07   Paul Barrie  SENM     
503:47:17   Nathan Burley  SENM     
513:48:01   Dorothy Mathie  V40WPortobello Running Club    
523:48:04   Gary Serkes  V60MMeedies    
533:49:24   Sadie Kemp SBV40WPenicuik3:49:243:38:4613.0 
543:49:33   George Lupton  V40MPortobello Running Club    
553:49:45   Keith Jackson  SENMMontrose Tri Club    
563:51:07   Fiona Nicholl  V50WWee County Harriers    
573:51:37   Alasdair Macnair  V35MCentral3:18:523:18:526.7 
583:51:59   Richard Coombs  V50MCentral3:31:163:11:3310.9 
593:52:05   Lucy Pearce  SENWFive Star Active    
603:52:20   Jagoda Penkala SBSENWArbroath Footers3:52:203:39:4613.7 
613:52:29   Stuart Mcleod  V50M     
623:53:16   Nicola Watson (L)  V50WStrathearn Harriers    
633:54:24   Stuart Small  V50M     
643:55:02   David Mcintyre  SENM     
653:55:09   Paul Wilson  V35MSpringburn3:49:403:49:408.0 
663:55:49   Allan Munro  V50MBeacon Runners    
673:56:01   Daniel Watt  SENM     
683:56:24   John Tougher  V40MKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club    
693:56:29   Gilles Wilson  V40M     
703:56:59   Ian Young  V40MAyr Seaforth Aac    
713:57:04   George Corbett  SENM     
723:58:42   Anne Noble  V50WTroon Tortoises    
733:59:13   Alastair Jaffray  V40M     
744:00:26   Charlotte Moran  SENWLinlithgow Athletic Club    
754:01:29   Bryce Watson  V50MMontrose & District Athletics Club    
764:02:09   Robin Smith PBV60MUnattached4:02:094:02:0915.3Click your Clock logo
774:02:09   Karen Young  V50WBeacon Runners    
784:05:01   Paul Campbell  V40MHarmeny Athletic Club    
794:05:03   Gareth Henry  SENM     
804:05:22   John Clark SBV45MFalkland Trail Runners4:05:223:58:0114.7 
814:05:42   Amy Barrows  SENW     
824:05:45   Fiona Kirkaldy  V50W     
834:05:55   Suzanne Beattie PBV50WMusselburgh4:05:554:05:5513.5 
844:06:01   Gill Serkes  V60WMeedies    
854:06:34   Leanne Bain  SENWMeedies    
864:07:16   Andrew Watson  V60M     
874:07:43   Terry Kirkwood PBV40MPortobello4:07:434:07:4310.1Click your Clock logo
884:08:15   Tessa Hall  SENW     
894:08:18   Finlay Slane  V50MLothian Running Club    
904:08:44   Craig Beattie  V40MDundee Road Runners Ac    
914:09:38   Josie Goodfellow (L)  V40WStrathearn Harriers    
924:11:35   Emma Kennedy  SENW     
934:12:41   Mark Lawrie  SENM     
944:12:59   Kerry Mcknight  SENW     
954:12:59   Elaine Moffat (L)  V40WStrathearn Harriers    
964:14:00   Susan Cederstrom  V50W     
974:14:12   Alison Downey  V50WDunblane Runners    
984:15:27   Mark Osborne  V40M     
994:15:27   Antoni Anderson  V40MWesterwood    
1004:16:40   Emily Jackson SBSENWBellahouston Harriers4:16:404:05:1714.7 
1014:16:47   Simon Mcdougall PBV40MBellahouston Harriers4:16:474:16:4713.2 
1024:17:11   Tracy Philp  V40WPenicuik Harriers    
1034:17:11   Tanya Rzhanova  V40W     
1044:17:15   Kevin Mcdowall  SENM     
1054:19:59   Kevin Funnell  V40MFalkland Trail Runners    
1064:20:14   Paul Foxlow  V40MHaldol Harriers    
1074:20:30   Michael King  SENM     
1084:21:08   Karen Hodgins  SENWFive Star Auchterarder    
1094:22:04   Stuart Robertson  V60M     
1104:22:48   Nyree Marr  V50W     
1114:24:11   Melanie Sinclair  V40W     
1124:24:32   Claire Reilly  V40W     
1134:24:44   Christabel Mccooey  SENW     
1144:25:19   Stephen Horrocks  V60M     
1154:26:04   Nyree Mclaughlin  V40WWee County Harriers    
1164:26:04   Derek Mcneil  V50MWee County Harriers    
1174:26:08   Paul Frape  V50MKirkcaldy Wizards    
1184:26:43   Joe Trodden  V40M     
1194:26:44   Rosie Allister  V35WCarnethy4:21:263:28:4519.0 
1204:27:26   Iain Kinnear  V50M     
1214:27:33   Wanda Mcmillan  V40WKilbarchan Aac    
1224:27:44   Viki Smith  V40WGreenock Glenpark Harriers    
1234:28:31   Gordon T Main  V60MNairn Road Runners    
1244:29:02   Julie Hunter  V40W     
1254:29:49   Karsten Hippe  V40MTeam Erdinger Alkoholfrei Feat. Happy Hippes Runni    
1264:30:22   David Rowan  V50M     
1274:30:55   Will Heatlie  V40M     
1284:31:02   Elsbeth Mcstay  SENW     
1294:31:16   Gregory Lambert  V60MWester Ross Ac    
1304:31:44   Jennifer Rees-Jenkins  V40WInsch Trail Running Club    
1314:31:46   Patrick Serrell  V40M     
1324:31:51   Morven Bulloch (L)  V40W     
1334:31:53   Kristen Allcoat  SENWPerth Road Runners    
1344:31:53   Janette Clark (L)  SENWStrathearn Harriers    
1354:33:44   Gordon McNeil SBV50MWee County4:33:443:21:3615.3 
1364:33:58   Fiona Halliday  SENW     
1374:35:20   Derek Millar  V40M     
1384:35:30   David Gethin  V50M     
1394:36:35   Chris Elliott  V50MArbroath Footers    
1404:38:56   Lucy Brown (L)  V40W     
1414:39:43   James Long  V40M     
1424:40:02   Jacky Radakovits  V40WPortobello Running Club    
1434:41:43   Stuart Macfarlane  V60M     
1444:42:39   Mark Wehrle  SENMThe Meedies Running Club    
1454:43:00   Alison Murphy  V50WErskine Jogging Buddies    
1464:43:45   Vinnie Atkinson  V40MFalkland Trail Runners    
1474:43:45   Christine Wilson  V35WFalkland Trail Runners4:22:544:22:5419.7 
1484:44:08   Anna Howatt (L)  V40W     
1494:44:27   Jane Binnie  V60WWee County Harriers    
1504:44:29   George Furmage  V40MWee County Harriers    
1514:44:30   Carrie Mcsweeney  SENWCrc    
1524:44:32   Tommy Fitzpatrick SBV40MUnattached4:44:324:34:5817.7 
1534:44:34   Grant Young  V40M     
1544:46:57   Richard Kennedy  V40M     
1554:46:57   Naomi Milne  SENWMetro Aberdeen Running Club    
1564:47:30   Carol Jones  V50W     
1574:49:46   Colin Smith  SENM     
1584:50:17   Susan Millichip  V50W     
1594:50:35   George Sherriffs  V50MEsztergomi    
1604:53:01   Kev Sherry  V40M     
1614:54:52   Tawera Beveridge  V40WCarnethy Hill Racing Club    
1624:54:52   Michael Small  V40M     
1634:55:13   Susan Westland  V50WWee County Harriers    
1644:55:13   Donna Mcneil  V50WWee County Harriers    
1654:56:37   Campbell Logan  V40MThe Meadies Running Club    
1664:56:49   Robert Kinnaird  V50MKpats Dffers    
1674:58:41   Shaun Pirie  V50MJog Scotland Cumbernauld    
1685:00:48   Gavin Holms  SENM     
1695:01:02   Heather Edment  V50WFive Star Active Auchterarder    
1705:01:33   John Irvine  V40MHaldol Harriers    
1715:08:03   Gordon Donnachie  V50MKinross Road Runners    
1725:11:04   Karolina Jusis  SENW     
1735:12:09   Blake Carver  SENM     
1745:14:07   Craig Wilson  SENM     
1755:15:47   Jason Miles-Campbell (L)  V40MStrathearn Harriers    
1765:19:23   Lou Gracie  SENWClyderunners    
1775:19:57   Nicky Reynolds  V40W     
1785:21:30   Ian Hossack  V40M     
1795:21:37   Fiona Kerr  V40W     
1805:26:22   Audrey Reddington  V40WPortobello Running Club    
1815:29:06   Claire Smith  SENW     
1825:29:06   Dale Kerr  SENM     
1835:29:46   Carol Gemmell  V40W     
1845:34:11   Lyndsay Mcewan  V40WCosmic Hillbashers    
1855:34:25   Gillian Kirk  SENWVegan Runners Uk    
1865:34:30   Paul Watts  V50MHarlow RC4:50:024:20:1928.3 
1875:34:32   Alan Cormack SBV50MCosmic5:34:323:33:469.5 
1885:42:31   Keira Reid (L)  SENWStrathearn Harriers    
1895:44:35   Zander Beggs  V50M     
1905:44:36   A Reid  V40W     
1916:29:50   Edward Cowling  SENM