MDAL Middle Distance Open External Results
Newport
14 Aug 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.37   Alex Coomber  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.571:48.44-3.3 
21:54.60   Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff1:54.601:54.60-3.8 
31:54.95   Paul Tobin  SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.621:54.06-3.4 
41:58.80   Sebastian Lewis  U20MNeath1:56.871:56.87-2.2 
52:01.04   Brychan Price-Davies SBU20MBrecon/Swansea2:01.042:00.320.4 
62:01.19   Jacob Reynolds  U17MCardiff1:58.681:58.68-1.8 
72:01.74   James Thie SBV40MCardiff2:01.741:49.82-2.4 
82:04.72   Luke Gawthorn  U20MNewport2:02.72:02.7-0.2 
92:07.02   Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West2:07.021:55.034.5 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.15   Nathan Jones  U20MSwansea2:02.042:02.04-1.6 
22:05.23   Peter Woodward SBSENMForest of Dean2:05.232:04.7-0.8 
32:08.23   Abdulkhaliq Yusuf PBU23MCardiff Met Uni2:08.232:08.232.2 
42:09.02   Tom Attwood PBU15MSwansea2:09.022:09.021.4 
52:12.43   Iwan James Smith SBU17MAberdare Valley2:12.432:11.12.0 
62:14.77   Lewis Jacobs PBU15MRhondda2:14.772:14.773.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.54   Henry Dawes  U13MNewport2:16.672:16.673.1Click your Clock logo
22:19.24   Evie Watkins  U15WCardiff2:17.032:17.034.0 
32:19.58   Brett Davis  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters2:17.832:06.33.3 
42:21.99   Abigayle Goodrick-Latham  U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni2:18.892:18.894.1 
52:22.53   Felicity Williamson-Sarll SBU23WCardiff/Cambridge Uni2:22.532:18.509.2 
62:23.38   Nick Hitchings SBV50MWorcester2:21.582:19.714.1 
72:25.55   Macsen Toogood PBU13MCarmarthen2:20.722:20.724.0 
82:26.84   Ceri Griffiths  U15WNewport2:23.562:23.565.9 
92:28.90   Morgan Lougher  U17MRhymney Valley2:22.482:22.489.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.78   Nia Beynon PBU15WCardiff Archers2:23.782:23.785.4 
22:26.66   Tara Nathan  U15WPontyclun2:25.202:25.206.1 
32:28.07   Emily Dent  U15WCardiff Archers2:24.32:24.35.4 
42:28.26   Michael Graz  V45MUsk/Welsh Masters2:25.032:25.035.9 
52:29.78   Yasmin Hadid PBU15WCardiff2:29.782:29.786.5 
62:34.73   Ashleigh Steer  U17WNewport2:30.662:28.357.6 
72:37.20   Alice Davies  U13WCardiff2:35.852:35.858.7 
82:41.76   Grace Lane  U15MCardiff Archers2:34.182:34.189.0 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.70   Liam Mainwaring  U17MNewport2:11.692:11.694.2 
22:24.76   Gary Lewis PBV35MClevedon2:24.762:24.762.8 
32:44.48   Callie Jones  U13WCwmbran2:42.152:41.1110.4 
42:46.32   Heather Graz  V45WVeterans/South Africa2:41.472:31.717.3 
52:47.65   Amy Tucker  U15WLlanelli2:41.52:34.210.8 
62:52.95   Crystal Jacobs  U13WRhondda2:50.632:50.6313.0 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.61   Jackson Mountford  U20MNewport3:59.593:57.66-2.2 
24:17.06   Owain Edwards  U20MCardiff4:16.234:16.23-0.4 
34:19.49   Chris Prothero  SENMParc Bryn Bach/Glamorgan Uni4:11.903:58.35-0.8 
44:20.21   Callum Campion PBU20MLlanelli4:20.214:20.210.2 
54:25.76   Alex Jackson  U20MCardiff4:22.804:22.80-0.2 
64:27.36   Neil Kennedy  SENMBristol & West4:15.924:15.920.2 
74:30.89   Shaun Pinch  U20MUnattached/Aberdare Valley4:17.324:17.321.3 
84:31.41   Ben Hughes  U15MCardiff4:28.844:28.841.9 
94:31.83   Charlie Harris PBU15MSwansea4:31.834:31.831.3 
104:34.44   Leo Stark  U15MNewport4:31.104:31.100.9 
114:39.20   Jack Gunning PBU17MSwindon4:39.204:39.202.9 
124:41.41   Samuel Jackson  U23MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni4:33.024:33.022.3 
134:42.09   Moli Lyons PBU17WCardiff4:42.094:42.092.3 
144:43.19   Rhys Blow PBU15MAberdare Valley4:43.194:43.194.4 
154:47.68   Elis Finlayson  U15MCardiff4:39.174:39.173.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.82   Ashleigh Willis PBU17WSwansea4:50.824:50.823.7 
24:50.86   Sian Kirk  SENWSwansea4:50.494:50.494.8 
34:52.42   Nathan Rollins  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.924:43.923.8 
44:54.68   Oscar Denton PBU17MNewport4:54.684:54.685.0 
55:03.35   Guy Branston  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.94:56.94.7 
65:03.56   Sophie Evans  U15WCardiff4:54.324:54.325.4 
75:03.84   Darcie Bass SBU17WSwansea5:03.845:03.36.7 
85:06.12   Nick Hitchings  V50MWorcester4:51.904:48.14.1 
95:07.12   Jessica Evans  U15WCardiff4:59.924:59.925.6 
105:07.84   Carys Jones PBU20WLlanelli5:07.845:07.848.8 
115:09.91   Orli Cranston SBU17WAvon Valley5:06.035:06.038.1 
125:16.59   Isaac Williams PBU15MRhymney Valley5:16.595:16.597.6 
135:17.97   Jake Lynock  U13MCarmarthen5:04.375:04.376.6 
145:30.43   Ruby Herdman  U13WBrecon5:17.095:17.097.8 
155:33.26   Alys Grant  U15WCardiff Archers5:07.185:07.187.4 
165:46.32   Freya Taylor  U13WNewport5:42.415:42.4111.0 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.18   Ermiyas Tesg PBSENMCardiff4:35.184:35.182.4 
25:04.65   Gary Lewis PBV35MClevedon5:04.655:04.652.8 
35:16.80   Tom Abrahams PBV40MClevedon5:16.805:16.804.2Click your Clock logo
45:24.47   Chloe Powell PBSENWNewport5:24.475:24.478.2 
55:27.43   Steven Preddy PBV45MLes Croupiers5:27.435:27.438.2 
65:29.32   Veryan Cranston PBV45WAvon Valley5:23.515:23.517.3 
75:33.68   Mark Williams PBV60MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters5:33.685:33.686.9Click your Clock logo
85:36.86   Gregory Young PBU13MNewport5:36.865:36.8612.0 
96:21.44   Ariannah Thomas  U13WBridgend6:00.116:00.1113.5 
106:22.44   Jenny Martin PBV40WLes Croupiers6:22.446:22.4413.3Click your Clock logo
116:23.57   Nina Leigh  U13WCardiff Archers6:12.616:12.6116.4 
126:32.32   Claire Marie Jarrom PBV35WLes Croupiers6:32.326:32.3215.0Click your Clock logo
136:55.96   Eve Gallop-Evans PBV55WLes Croupiers6:55.966:55.9615.8 
147:26.15   Liz Denton PBV55WLes Croupiers7:26.157:26.1519.3 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.30   Muktaar Farhan SBSENMCardiff/UW Newport9:15.308:46.29-1.8 
29:30.99   Alexander Lindfield PBU23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Forest of Dean9:30.999:30.990.5 
310:09.43   Lee Southernwood PBV35MClevedon10:09.4310:09.431.6 
410:17.27   Steve Wood PBV45MClevedon10:17.2710:17.272.3 
510:33.85   Peter Woodward  SENMForest of Dean9:53.19:35.9-0.8 
610:37.51   Matthew M Crocker PBV40MClevedon10:37.5110:37.513.0 
710:47.86   Ned Collins PBU15MBrecon10:47.8610:47.865.1 
810:59.52   Rob Jones  V35MWorcester10:26.6710:26.671.7 
911:06.07   Gary Lewis PBV35MClevedon11:06.0711:06.072.8 
1011:19.77   Joe Collins PBU17MBrecon11:19.7711:19.776.1 
1111:29.84   Elin Griffiths  U17WNewport11:07.811:05.027.0 
1211:44.07   Ellie Robinson  U20WNewport11:13.711:12.197.4