Run Exe Summer 5K Series External Results
Exeter
10 Sep 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41   Berihu Tesfay Hadera SBSENMExmouth/Ethiopia15:4115:05-1.3 
215:45   Sam Hopton  SENMSouth West RR15:2615:26-1.6 
315:56   Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock15:5615:11-2.1 
415:57   Jamie Barnett  U23MTeignbridge15:3915:39-2.3 
516:32   Matthew Bradley SBSENMCity of Plymouth16:3215:540.5 
616:39   Dominic Spayne PBV35MExeter16:3916:391.1 
717:03   Peter Monaghan SBV50MTorbay17:0316:190.0 
817:24   Thomas Humphrey SBSENMSouth West RR17:2417:181.8 
917:27   Jamie Howard  V40MSouth West RR17:1917:191.9 
1017:31   Edward Pickering  V45MSouth West RR17:1817:181.4 
1117:31   Shaun Yeoman V35M     
1217:39   Sam Swift  U20MErme Valley17:3517:350.7 
1317:42   Jody Bee SBV35MSouth West RR17:4216:334.0 
1417:48   David Brown V35MTorbay Tri    
1517:54   Jeremy Tandy PBV45MOkehampton17:5417:543.7 
1617:56   Luke Lisley SENM     
1717:56   Shaun Vanstone PBSENMSouth West RR17:5617:563.5 
1817:57   Martin Colwill SBV50MBideford17:5716:472.9 
1917:58   Howard Bailey  SENMExeter17:4817:113.0 
2018:00   James Benham SBV35MSouth West RR18:0017:203.4 
2118:01   Liam Nash SENM     
2218:09   Sonny Harvey PBSENMTorbay18:0918:094.9 
2318:17   Rory Carr V40M     
2418:22   Serane Stone  V40WTiverton18:1117:542.7 
2518:25   Scott Hunter  V35MSouth West RR18:2117:584.3 
2618:33   Richard Pedrick PBV35MSouth West RR18:3318:333.9 
2718:36   Jamie Tinniswood  V40MTiverton18:2917:446.9 
2818:37   Lucas Bland SENM0    
2918:38   Luke Mallon PBU15MExeter18:3818:383.6 
3018:43   Brian Sansom PBV55MExmouth18:4318:434.6 
3118:47   Jamie Pullinger  U23MSouth West RR17:5717:573.9 
3218:50   Stephen Sincock PBV55MOkehampton18:5018:504.8 
3318:50   Nicholas Bristow  V45MErme Valley18:3418:344.9 
3418:51   Jon Garrity  V45MExmouth18:4617:435.0 
3518:54   Ethan Sterry  U20MSouth West RR18:4318:434.8Click your Clock logo
3618:56   Adam Rooke PBV40MHoniton RC18:5618:565.1 
3719:03   Andrew Sandford V45MWeston Ac    
3819:10   James Saunders PBV55MTeignbridge19:1019:106.1 
3919:11   James Ayre PBV35MTiverton19:1119:116.2 
4019:15   Alison Thorn SBV45WErme Valley19:1518:265.4 
4119:17   Tony Arnell V55M     
4219:22   David Milner SENM0    
4319:26   Paul Stidworthy  V35MSouth West RR19:1119:115.9Click your Clock logo
4419:35   Catherine Newman SBV55WExmouth19:3517:336.4 
4519:37   Jason Hockridge  V40MSouth West RR19:1719:177.0 
4619:38   Dom Stacey PBV40MSouth West RR19:3819:386.5 
4719:41   Hugh Marsden SBV60MExmouth19:4119:397.3 
4819:41   Luke Pascoe PBU15MExeter19:4119:419.3 
4919:48   Alan Ledger  V40MNewquay RR/Tiverton19:4618:496.5 
5019:48   Andrew Johnson PBV55MDawlish Coasters19:4819:488.0 
5119:48   Alan Collins SENM     
5219:49   Jason Drew  U23MExmouth/Exeter Uni16:3015:520.7 
5319:51   John Shapland  V65MBideford/South West Vets19:1917:185.4 
5419:52   Daniel Williams U13MTiverton Harriers    
5519:52   Talia Sullivan PBU20WCity of Plymouth19:5219:526.5 
5619:53   Barry Frost SBV60MSouth West RR19:5319:498.0 
5719:54   Simon Rickard V40M     
5819:55   Allan Herdman SBV65MTavistock/South West Vets19:5519:097.8 
5919:58   Joanne Page PBSENWOkehampton19:5819:587.3 
6020:01   Alister Ferguson SBSENMSouth West RR20:0118:568.3 
6120:08   Claudine Benstead  V60WOkehampton/Harwich19:5319:536.4 
6220:09   Hannah Bown SBV40WExmouth20:0919:427.6 
6320:14   Peter Rigler  V55MBideford19:3819:187.7 
6420:24   Ian Collins PBV35MTiverton20:2420:2410.9 
6520:32   Kieran Ferris PBSENMSouth West RR20:3220:328.6 
6620:37   Chloe Fox  V35WSouth West RR19:5319:497.9 
6720:44   Des White  V65MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood20:2616:097.6 
6821:00   Karen Shapland SBV35WBideford21:0020:409.7 
6921:06   Jo Pearce PBV45WSouth West RR21:0621:069.1 
7021:08   John Caswell SBV60MSouth West RR21:0820:4512.3 
7121:09   Tim Howard SENM     
7221:13   Stephen Collier PBV40MSouth West RR21:1321:1310.1 
7321:19   Rosie Glazier PBSENWSouth West RR21:1921:1910.6 
7421:23   Andrew Johnson  V55MExmouth21:0120:098.4 
7521:26   Michael Cooper PBV35MDarlington H21:2621:2611.6 
7621:27   Andrew Wharton-Darke V35M     
7721:30   Ian White  V45MSouth West RR21:1121:1110.6 
7821:30   Suzie Tosh  V40WSouth West RR20:4920:4910.0 
7921:31   Jim Marshall V55M     
8021:35   James Woolf V50MSouth West Road Runners    
8121:39   Paula Hawkins PBV40WExmouth21:3921:3913.4 
8221:42   Toby Pascoe U15M     
8321:42   Ian Partridge  V40MLonely Goat RC21:1821:1411.8 
8421:46   Philip Pascoe V40M     
8521:53   Jamie Salvador-Swords U20MExmouth Harriers    
8621:57   Luke Rigler SENM     
8722:00   Hannah Worth V35WTavistock Tri    
8822:04   Carly Ware SENW     
8922:07   Jemma Marsh  V45WSouth West RR22:0121:3611.9 
9022:09   Hannah Jones  V40WTeignbridge20:5920:5911.2 
9122:10   Libby Hockridge  U15WExeter21:1921:1911.8 
9222:15   Charlotte Briggs PBSENWExmouth22:1522:1513.2 
9322:16   David Nicholls PBV35MSouth West RR22:1622:1611.2 
9422:19   Paul tucker V40M     
9522:23   Paul Evison PBV65MOkehampton22:2322:2313.3 
9622:37   Helen Colwill SBV45WBideford22:3721:4612.4 
9722:46   Maria Board V35W     
9822:57   Jay Sweetman  V35MHoniton RC20:5620:569.7 
9923:02   Jeffrey Curd  V50MTiverton22:2420:3711.6 
10023:06   Roz Debenham PBV35WSouth West RR23:0623:0613.6 
10123:07   Jo Bradford SBV45WOkehampton23:0722:4613.7 
10223:15   Lorna Spayne SBV35WMaverick Runners23:1520:4114.8 
10323:17   Dylan Travers U13MExeter Triathlon Club    
10423:22   Leonard O'Connell V65MTiverton Harriers    
10523:35   David Crockford V45M     
10623:43   Tim Synge SBV55MWestbury23:4320:2313.0 
10723:45   Jenny Debenham PBV35WSouth West RR23:4523:4514.6 
10823:56   Katie Foster V35W     
10924:03   Jonno Johnson SBV50MSouth West RR24:0321:4513.9 
11024:07   Jackie Dawes PBV50WOkehampton24:0724:0716.7 
11124:13   Alice Mackey U13WTaunton Athletic Club    
11224:25   Rob Edwards  V65MSidmouth23:4423:0714.7 
11324:28   Agnes Bobon V35W0    
11424:35   Liz Wilson V50WGreenbow    
11524:41   Alison White SBV60WExmouth/South West Vets24:4120:3115.1 
11624:43   Alison Cobbin V35W     
11724:55   Matt Spry U15M     
11825:09   Jane Kingett V55W     
11925:10   Jaden Rigler  U13MBideford24:4724:4718.9 
12025:20   Rachel Tickle  SENWSt. Helens Striders25:1724:5116.7 
12125:45   Tim Williamson V50MBridge Group Of Hotels    
12226:02   Kate Board V50W     
12326:30   Laura Grant V35W     
12426:31   Sarah Elliott V50WBridge Group Of Hotels    
12526:39   Ian McFarlane V55M0    
12626:40   Chris Scregg V55MBridge Group Of Hotels    
12726:43   Goff Welchman PBV65MTiverton26:4326:4320.4 
12826:50   Kim West V35WWomen On The Run    
12926:51   Helen Bland V50WBridge Group Of Hotels    
13027:15   Jane Richardson PBV70WOkehampton27:1527:1520.6 
13127:50   Hylda Stewart  V60WClydesdale26:5623:3220.2 
13228:46   Gail Goldsmith PBV70WBracknell Forest28:4628:4631.0 
13329:06   Wendy Crockford V50W     
13429:22   Jan Kirkham V60W     
13529:58   Jennie Hamer SENW     
13630:04   Anwen Breading V55W     
13730:28   Jo Hunkin SENW     
13830:44   Lyn Wonnacott  V60WWomen on the Run30:3930:3926.2 
13931:05   Cathie Welchman PBV70WTiverton31:0531:0526.5 
14032:39   Roy Sundholm V70MBridge Group Of Hotels    
14133:26   Jessica Clayton U20W     
14233:57   Michelle Saunders V40W     
14333:58   Sandra Valentine V60W     
14434:21   Andrew Sandford V45MWeston Ac    
14535:39   Heather Fitzsimmons SENW     
14636:29   Oli Clarke U17M0    
14736:36   Adrian Clarke SENM0    
14839:33   Mandy Lucas V55WWomen On The Run