Yorkshire Road Relay Championships External Results
Leeds
30 Mar 19
4.8KL 3.2KNAD 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:29   Cameron Bell U20MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni-3.9 
214:34   John Ashcroft SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni-4.2 
314:42   Alfie Manthorpe U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-3.1 
414:54   Rob Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland-2.7 
514:55   James Habergham U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.7 
615:04   Aaron Kettlewell U23MHolmfirth-1.8 
715:23   Mark Bostock U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.6 
815:29   Jonathan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.2 
915:35   Nathan Edmondson SENMIlkley-0.8 
1015:37   James Tucker U20MCity of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club0.6 
1115:41   William Collumb U23MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni0.9 
1215:42   Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac0.3 
1315:43   Simon Bolland SENMSpenborough/Kirklees-1.1 
1416:05   Simon Midwood V35MWakefield-0.1 
1516:14   Samuel O'Shea U23MHolmfirth17.2 
1616:15   David Byrne U20MSheffield & Dearne0.8 
1716:17   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC0.7 
1816:19   Alan Ford V40MBarnsley H-1.2 
1916:35   Andrew Dobby V45MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate/Police1.1 
2016:36   Andrew Cartwright V40MWakefield/Northern Masters-1.2 
2116:37   Jon Pownall SENMValley Striders1.6 
2216:38   Huseen Usule U23MBingley3.3 
2316:38   Ryan Watmough U20MKeighley & Craven0.9 
2416:43   David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC0.7 
2516:46   James Rose V40MSteel City1.5 
2616:50   Graham Askew V45MBingley2.6 
2717:07   James McCreanor V45WHarrogate7.1 
2817:09   Dan Birkinshaw V40MKimberworth2.9 
2917:10   Niall Smith SENMHalifax4.3 
3017:12   Thomas Needham V35MBingley/Sowerby Bridge Snails1.0 
3117:18   Malcolm Baggaley V35MSteel City4.6 
3217:25   Lavell Pierre U23MHolmfirth0.7 
3317:36   Simon Newton V40MAckworth/Police-0.5 
3417:41   Liam O'Flaherty V40MWakefield3.8 
3517:45   Josh Elderfield SENMLongwood/Huddersfield Uni3.4 
3617:49   David Kidd V35MPontefract2.1 
3717:54   David Hanks V40MBarnsley H2.6 
3818:03   Rob Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC3.4 
3918:05   Darran Bilton V50MLeeds City/Swaledale15.4 
4018:07   Steve Murray V45MIlkley6.4 
4118:11   Liam Tart V50MBarnsley AC5.7 
4218:18   Michael Greer V40MSteel City5.2 
4318:25   Graham Jones V50MValley Striders5.6 
4418:45   M GaughanSENMHalifax Harriers  
4519:20   Paul Lemmon V55MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.3 
4619:35   John Conroy V45MKeighley & Craven8.7 
4719:44   Loris Dell'Amico V40MSaltaire Striders8.5 
4820:19   Phil Wardle V45MPontefract8.8 
4920:25   Paul Greenwood V50MKimberworth9.5 
5021:05   Jason Shepherd V45MBarnsley H9.7 
5121:21   Paul Spencer V50MBingley10.4 
5222:06   Gary Mann V35MBarnsley H14.3 
5322:07   I MitchellSENMLongwood Harriers  
5422:53   Martin Bell V40MKimberworth17.5 
5523:28   William Carter U23MPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni15.0 
5626:35   Craig Tattersall V45MBarnsley H22.7 
4.8KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:08   Lewis Byram U23MHolmfirth/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
215:13   R DaltonSENMRichmond & Zetland  
315:24   Ben Butler V35MWakefield-1.4 
415:30   Elliott Smales SENMRotherham-1.7 
515:46   M FullerSENMSheffield & Dearne Ac  
615:47   Zak Mellard V35MHallamshire-1.0 
715:55   Ben Crowther SENMHalifax-0.6 
816:07   Tim Midgley V35MBingley/Abbey Runners Leeds0.1 
916:18   Benjamin Khan SENMWakefield-0.3 
1016:21   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC/Steel City/Penistone-1.2 
1116:23   Tom Dart SENMSpenborough1.0 
1216:26   James Wardman V35MRothwell-1.4 
1316:48   Will Marshall U20MLeeds City-0.5 
1416:48   Chris Snowball SENMWakefield0.0 
1516:50   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC0.8 
1616:54   Richard Spooner V35MBarnsley H-0.6 
1717:00   C GibbonsSENMHarrogate Ac  
1817:05   Mark Cage SENMCity of York0.2 
1917:09   Gary Mann V35MValley Striders2.4 
2017:14   C GillottSENMBarnsley Ac  
2117:29   James Askew U20MBingley2.7 
2217:34   Scott Daly V45MPontefract2.2 
2317:35   C TaylorSENMHolmfirth Harriers  
2417:40   Callum Parke SENMAckworth4.7 
2517:50   Michael Walker V35MWakefield1.7 
2617:52   D FoystonSENMIlkley Harriers  
2717:55   Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven4.7 
2818:03   Tsz Sum Fung U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong4.0 
2918:03   John Lea-Wilson SENMSteel City3.5 
3018:07   Josh Fuller SENMHarrogate4.3 
3118:16   C BeadleSENMHolmfirth Harriers  
3218:19   Joseph Cook SENMLeeds City5.8 
3318:25   Paul Clegg SENMBingley6.8 
3418:39   Nick Scarlett SENMSteel City3.1 
3518:53   Brendon Smith-Westergaard V40MSheffield RC6.3 
3618:58   Sean Fitzgerald V35MValley Striders6.3 
3719:04   A WigginsSENMHalifax Harriers  
3819:10   Colin Williams V55MIlkley6.8 
3919:18   G ChapmanSENMKeighley & Craven  
4019:30   Nuno César de Sá V45MSkyrac8.9 
4119:44   John Merrick V50MBingley7.5 
4219:51   P ReveleySENMPontefract Ac  
4319:53   Will Stewart SENMHalifax4.9 
4419:53   Peter Holdsworth SENMLongwood11.2 
4520:17   Anthony Bowyer SENMPontefract6.8 
4620:18   S PhillipsSENMBarnsley Harriers  
4720:41   S CrookSENMLongwood Harriers  
4821:19   Lee Weatherall V50MKimberworth9.1 
4921:25   D ParkerSENMSaltaire Striders  
5022:22   A SchofieldSENMBarnsley Harriers  
5122:28   T Richards-VardySENMBarnsley Ac  
5222:44   E ReesSENMBingley Harriers  
5324:01   David Howes V35MBarnsley H15.3 
5428:23   M SwiftSENMBarnsley Harriers  
4.8KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:15   John Birch SENMHallamshire-1.6 
215:25   Matthew O'Connor SENMWakefield/St. Andrews Uni-2.4 
315:46   Kai Sunman U23MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone-1.5 
415:49   C JonesSENMRichmond & Zetland  
515:53   J SlaterSENMSheffield & Dearne Ac  
615:56   I HolmesSENMBingley Harriers  
716:03   Matt Lockyer V35MLeeds City-2.2 
816:13   Ryan Griffiths U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.3 
916:16   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham0.3 
1016:34   Stewart Knowles V40MWakefield0.9 
1116:36   W SmithSENMHalifax Harriers  
1216:48   T HoltSENMSteel City Striders  
1317:02   C ClarkhindSENMHolmfirth Harriers  
1417:06   Joe Crossfield SENMHalifax/Calder Valley3.2 
1517:11   Gareth Somerville SENMHarrogate1.2 
1617:12   Craig Davidson V35MWakefield0.8 
1717:13   Tom Borrowdale SENMHarrogate2.0 
1817:17   Conor O'Boyle SENMSteel City/North Down0.5 
1917:25   Angus Thomson SENMBarnsley H3.4 
2017:33   Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell3.8 
2117:38   Nathan Doy SENMPontefract1.6 
2217:42   Matt Chadwick V35MValley Striders3.0 
2317:43   Henry Carter U23MSpenborough/Durham1.2 
2417:48   Thomas Coney SENMWakefield/Army8.0 
2517:50   D ThompsonSENMBarnsley Harriers  
2618:12   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC5.7 
2718:13   Malcolm Baggaley V35MSteel City4.6 
2818:14   Ed Mezzetti V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City4.2 
2918:17   C LinesSENMAckworth Rr & Ac  
3018:19   Tom Hooper SENMBingley9.4 
3118:32   Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC3.0 
3218:32   M HawkinsSENMSkyrac Ac  
3318:38   M KnowlesSENMHalifax Harriers  
3418:49   J SpencerSENMBingley Harriers  
3518:49   R IrvineSENMValley Striders  
3618:52   Clive Smith V35MBingley7.4 
3718:53   N HelliwellSENMIlkley Harriers  
3819:00   A KirtonSENMKeighley & Craven  
3919:03   James Grant SENMPontefract6.7 
4019:10   D KennedySENMLongwood Harriers  
4119:14   Chris Jones SENMSaltaire Striders6.8 
4219:17   M LawSENMHolmfirth Harriers  
4319:48   Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC8.6 
4420:13   J CarrSENMBarnsley Harriers  
4520:20   J GallowaySENMBarnsley Harriers  
4620:22   M IleySENMIlkley Harriers  
4720:24   Christopher Keeler V35MKimberworth8.9 
4820:36   C MitchellSENMLongwood Harriers  
4920:45   D VasquezSENMKeighley & Craven  
5022:17   G StroudSENMBarnsley Ac  
5124:36   Neil Armitage V35MBarnsley H17.2 
5226:02   A HussainSENMBingley Harriers  
5355:25   M HuntSENMKimberworth Striders  
4.8KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:44   Ahmed Bashir Farah U23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia-5.5 
214:54   Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.7 
314:54   Matthew Hill U20MWakefield-2.6 
415:36   Mohamed Abshir U23MLeeds City-1.9 
515:51   Steven Sims SENMRotherham1.4 
616:03   Ben Marriott SENMBingley/Leeds Uni2.5 
716:15   Istvan Jacso V35MIlkley/Hungary1.1 
816:17   R SmithSENMHarrogate Ac  
916:23   Tim Street SENMHolmfirth1.7 
1016:24   Scott Wardman V35MRichmond & Zetland1.8 
1116:29   Andrew Fleming V35MRothwell0.8 
1216:34   Andy Norton V35MSteel City/Civil Service1.2 
1316:37   Steve Lowe V40MPontefract0.8 
1417:06   S CoxSENMSheffield Running Club  
1517:07   Chris Ward V35MWakefield1.0 
1617:13   Joshua Bird SENMBarnsley AC0.8 
1717:14   S JohnsonSENMHalifax Harriers  
1817:28   K OgdenSENMSpenborough Ac  
1917:28   Stephen Tilford V35MWakefield2.0 
2017:44   Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.6 
2117:44   Hal Roberts SENMSteel City3.3 
2217:50   A ScottSENMBingley Harriers  
2317:52   James Tarran V50MValley Striders4.5 
2417:53   Christian Barton SENMBarnsley H4.9 
2517:59   J GiddingsSENMValley Striders  
2618:04   Kyle Bethell SENMSaltaire Striders4.8 
2718:05   Ash Howard SENMHarrogate3.9 
2818:20   Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC3.8 
2918:28   Pete Lloyd V35MKeighley & Craven6.3 
3018:38   Lukas Sutcliffe SENMBingley7.8 
3118:58   Michael Abrams-Cohen U23MIlkley/Newcastle Uni6.6 
3219:15   D MartinSENMLongwood Harriers  
3319:23   C AlwashSENMBarnsley Harriers  
3419:48   T StewartSENMSkyrac Ac  
3519:55   Mike Raynes V40MCity of York5.9 
3620:02   R MacdonaldSENMHalifax Harriers  
3720:03   G EdleySENMKimberworth Striders  
3820:05   M ElswoodSENMPontefract Ac  
3920:07   Craig Sheard SENMHolmfirth10.3 
4020:08   J NolanSENMKimberworth Striders  
4120:32   L SpensleySENMBarnsley Ac  
4220:34   Tyler Starks SENMAckworth6.9 
4320:55   Jonathan Prideaux V45MWakefield/Northern Masters/Pudsey Pacers12.2 
4421:18   K UranoSENMLongwood Harriers  
4521:52   M WestmanSENMBingley Harriers  
4623:06   N BradburySENMBarnsley Harriers  
4723:26   M DavisSENMBarnsley Harriers  
4825:59   G CarrSENMBarnsley Harriers  
4929:07   J SmithurstSENMBingley Harriers  
 
3.2KNAD U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:05   Scott Nutter U17MBarnsley AC-2.0 
210:19   Sebastian Segger-StavU17MSettle Harriers  
310:26   Harvey Norden U17MRothwell-0.7 
410:36   Harry Johnson U17MHalifax0.6 
510:51   William Thompson U17MWharfedale/Bingley1.6 
610:59   Charlie Spencer U17MHalifax3.9 
711:03   Bailey Mann U17MWakefield3.7 
811:09   Callum Gaunt U17MWakefield-0.2 
911:13   Fergus Knappy U17MKeighley & Craven1.9 
1011:38   Rhys Watmough U17MKeighley & Craven7.9 
1112:05   Max Metcalfe U17MRothwell5.9 
1212:27   Daniel Easton U17MRothwell10.2 
1312:31   Joshua Gilliard U17MRothwell8.4 
3.2KNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Alexander Thompson U15MWharfedale/Bingley-2.6 
210:22   Kyle Rabjohn U15MRichmond & Zetland0.1 
310:28   Theo JaquesU15MSkyrac Ac  
410:44   Alex Flaherty U15MBingley/Bradford Grammar School0.9 
510:50   Daniel Francis U15MRichmond & Zetland3.3 
610:53   Hugh Mackie U15MPenistone0.4 
710:57   William Randall U15MRothwell-1.0 
810:58   Jath Lee U15MKeighley & Craven1.5 
911:08   Ben Rees U15MBingley2.5 
1011:13   James Johnson U15MHalifax2.8 
1111:17   Sam Langley U15MWakefield2.2 
1211:28   Joshua Gilbert U15MRotherham3.0 
1311:34   Louie Parker U15MRothwell3.2 
1411:38   Tom O'Mahoney U15MRichmond & Zetland3.4 
1511:51   Jack Bratley U15MCity of York3.3 
1612:00   Theo Clay U15MBingley7.6 
1712:22   Ethan Hodgson U15MLeeds City8.2 
1812:37   Danny Baxter U15MHalifax15.0 
1913:21   Ethan Clarke U15MHalifax11.3 
2014:21   Torin Rickerby U15MRothwell4.5 
3.2KNAD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:03   Zak Ferguson U13MRotherham4.8 
211:08   Sonny Boy Hughes U13MBarnsley AC2.6 
311:12   Ben Hill U13MSkyrac4.2 
411:20   Jonson Hughes U13MBarnsley AC2.5 
511:22   Luke Parker U13MRotherham2.2 
Page: 1 2 3