Loughborough International External Results
Loughborough
19 May 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.38   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-6.5 
21:49.52   James McMurray SBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London1:49.521:48.69-5.1 
31:50.70   Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.721:47.72-6.0 
41:51.50   Will Perkin SBU23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-4.2 
51:51.65   Matthew Wigelsworth  SENMPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.021:50.02-4.7 
61:51.79   Adam Wright SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53-4.1 
71:52.53   Patrick Taylor SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86-4.9 
800 SM ns1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.90   Tiarnan Crorken PBU23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.631:49.63-4.4 
21:50.97   Yusuf Bizimana SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:49.69-4.6 
31:51.39   Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-4.6 
41:52.91   Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-3.8 
51:53.01   Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-4.0 
61:53.87   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51-4.7 
71:54.20   Harry Richardson  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-3.7 
81:58.36   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.411:51.29-2.8 
800 SM ns2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94   Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood1:54.941:53.85-1.8 
21:55.10   Max Jones PBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering1:53.081:53.08-3.6 
31:55.38   Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:53.46-3.8 
41:56.11   Sam Wiggins  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.571:53.57-3.3 
51:56.57   Stephen Mears SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:56.571:52.52-3.1 
61:57.58   Owen Locke SBU23MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:57.581:55.43-2.1 
72:00.42   Alexander Lione SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students2:00.421:56.720.4 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.40   Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02-1.1 
22:07.49   Nadia Power  U23WTempleogue/Ireland2:03.402:03.40-0.7 
32:07.69   Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.460.0 
42:07.84   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.13-0.2 
52:08.99   Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath2:07.542:04.521.0 
62:08.99   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:03.882:02.09-0.8 
72:09.02   Louise Shanahan  U23WLeevale/Ireland2:04.772:04.770.8 
82:10.01   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.010.2 
92:14.11   Laura Maddox  SENWSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.872:03.865.0 
800 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.07   Laura Mullin PBU23WCharnwood/Bath Uni2:08.792:08.791.6 
22:10.91   Charlotte Buckley SBU20WThames Valley2:09.462:08.491.1 
32:11.53   Lizzie Harris  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.701.3 
42:12.07   Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.6 
52:14.49   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.151.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.16   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:38.073:38.07-5.4 
23:42.35   Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:39.503:39.50-5.9 
33:42.64   Cathal Doyle PBU23MClonliffe/Ireland3:42.643:42.64-3.7 
43:43.26   Joshua Lay PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:41.383:41.38-5.0 
53:43.36   Dominic Brown PBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-5.0 
63:43.71   Archie Davis SBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-5.4 
73:43.97   Thomas Keen PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97-4.6 
83:45.32   Ricky Harvie PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.323:42.32-5.1 
93:45.63   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:45.633:42.55-3.8 
103:45.80   Shane Fitzsimons  SENMMullingar/Ireland3:44.973:43.33-3.8 
113:47.12   Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:42.15-4.8 
123:48.43   Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99-4.6 
133:48.84   Patrick Dever SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students3:48.843:44.36-4.4 
143:49.40   Luke Duffy PBU20MMansfield3:48.263:48.26-4.1 
153:51.59   Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27-4.0 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.96   Ahmed Bashir Farah PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia3:48.963:48.96-5.3 
23:49.27   Adam Moore SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-4.1 
33:50.44   Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55-4.4 
43:50.91   James McCrae SBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:47.813:47.81-4.4 
53:50.93   Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:47.923:47.92-4.4 
63:51.50   Tom Mortimer PBU23MStroud/Loughborough Students3:51.503:51.50-4.6 
73:52.27   Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.1 
83:52.57   Dan Wilde SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students3:52.573:52.54-3.6 
93:53.43   Tom Eames PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68-3.9 
103:54.64   Archie Walton SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students3:54.643:50.46-2.6 
113:56.02   George Dollner PBSENMGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54-3.7 
123:57.02   Grant Anderson SBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:48.273:48.27-3.7 
133:57.26   Joe Ewing SBU20MEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96-3.6 
144:00.28   Cameron Smith PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students3:57.373:57.37-2.1 
154:00.97   Kieran Wye SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students4:00.973:52.56-0.7 
164:02.72   Peter Cook  U23MReading AC/Loughborough Students3:59.283:59.28-2.1 
174:05.94   Jamie Goodge SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students4:05.944:04.3-2.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.48   Dani Chattenton  SENWMK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley4:15.354:15.35-0.5 
24:19.62   Rosie Johnson SBU23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.320.7 
34:20.67   Isabelle Boffey PBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:20.674:20.67-1.2 
44:21.38   Holly Archer PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
54:21.80   Georgie Hartigan SBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97-0.4 
64:22.27   Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.3 
74:23.65   Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.250.8 
84:24.52   Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.1 
94:25.48   Cari Hughes SBU23WSwansea/Loughborough Students4:25.484:17.513.2 
104:25.61   Sabrina Sinha SBU23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:25.614:17.481.2 
114:27.10   Alexandra Brown PBU20WHerne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.104:27.101.6 
124:28.11   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.591.2 
134:29.23   Naomi Lang SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:27.844:20.921.1 
144:31.94   Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:23.974:23.970.7 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:13.26   William Fuller SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:13.268:10.50-4.4 
28:14.61   Ellis Cross  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:11.688:11.33-4.9 
38:15.04   James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni8:09.408:09.40-4.8 
48:16.16   Benjamin West PBU20MMK Distance Project8:16.168:16.16-3.8Click your Clock logo
58:16.53   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral8:14.208:07.84-4.3 
68:18.50   Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:14.928:14.92-4.6 
78:19.64   Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.678:09.84-4.8 
88:20.10   Kian Davis PBU20MPreston8:20.108:20.10-3.7 
98:21.32   Rory Leonard SBU20MMorpeth8:21.328:18.80-4.1 
108:21.80   Matthew Willis PBU20MWrexham/Loughborough Students8:21.808:21.80-4.0 
118:22.77   Ethan Hussey  U17MLeeds City8:22.218:22.21-4.5 
128:22.89   Jonathan Tobin SBSENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:22.898:10.52-3.0 
138:23.01   Freddie Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:23.018:23.01-3.0 
148:23.12   Henry McLuckie PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:17.928:17.92-3.4 
158:23.84   Joe Arthur PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:23.848:23.84-3.6 
168:25.53   Samuel Charlton  U20MWallsend/Gateshead8:19.658:19.65-3.5 
178:32.98   Declan Neary SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley8:15.108:15.10-4.1 
188:38.97   Alasdair Kinloch  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:19.178:18.21-3.9 
198:40.05   Michael Coltherd SBV35MBarrow Runners8:40.058:19.371.5 
208:41.38   Sam Costley SBU23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:41.388:40.25-2.5 
218:41.95   George Watson  U23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students8:28.228:28.22-3.3 
228:43.96   Dominic Smith SBU23MSwansea8:43.968:42.4-2.4 
238:49.86   Oliver Way  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students8:38.828:38.82-2.3 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.86   Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.738:43.24-2.4 
29:18.61   Amelia Quirk  U23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni9:12.219:11.20-1.1 
39:24.54   Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army9:24.549:24.54-0.4 
49:29.74   Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC9:21.969:21.960.1 
59:33.19   Stephie Pennycook SBSENWFife/Edinburgh Uni9:33.199:21.830.0 
69:33.32   Lucy Crookes SBSENWLeeds City9:33.329:29.630.2 
79:34.53   Jodie Mccann PBU20WDublin City/Ireland9:34.539:34.534.4 
89:36.39   Abbie Donnelly  SENWLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students9:18.129:18.12-0.7 
99:36.62   Sophie Crumly SBSENWReading AC9:36.629:29.070.9 
109:36.84   Chloe Sharp SBU23WCentral Park9:36.849:36.391.1 
119:38.09   Grace Carson PBU20WMid Ulster/Loughborough Students9:31.569:31.561.0 
129:44.02   Izzy Fry PBU20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni9:34.529:34.520.8 
139:45.76   Sophie Tarver PBU23WWirral/Loughborough Students9:45.769:45.761.5 
149:58.27   Kirsty Walker PBU23WReading AC/Loughborough Students9:58.279:58.272.2