Wirral Seaside 5K Series External Results
Wirral
28 Aug 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:1816:17   Robert Deller PBSENMWirral16:1716:17-0.1 
216:2216:21   Jack Poland PBSENMWallasey16:2116:210.1 
316:2416:23   William Barr  SENMUTS Running16:1716:170.3 
416:2416:23   Jamie Rutherford SBSENMLiverpool RC/Vegan16:2316:02-0.8 
516:2916:28   Richard Shearer SBV45MWrexham16:2815:410.4 
616:4316:43   TJ Jones  U15MWirral16:2716:27-0.4 
716:5916:58   Matthew Skaife PBU20MMossley Hill16:5816:581.3 
817:0317:01   James Mackie PBV40MWirral17:0117:011.9 
917:0617:05   Arran Kearney U20MWelsh Anglo Athletes    
1017:1017:08   Adam Simpkin  SENMLiverpool RC16:5816:581.4 
1117:1117:10   Ian Wallace PBV35MWirral17:1017:102.1 
1217:1617:13   Steven Leslie PBV35MVillage RR17:1317:131.4 
1317:2017:20   Ethan Brady-Jones PBU15MWirral17:2017:200.8 
1417:2117:20   Richard Bragg PBV35MWidnes Running Club17:2017:202.9Click your Clock logo
1517:2217:22   Ray Clark  SENMWallasey16:3816:380.8 
1617:2917:28   Paul Skipper SBV35MMersey Tri17:2816:423.8 
1717:3317:33   Daniel Hayes  U15MWirral17:2217:221.9 
1817:3417:32   Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire17:2917:102.4 
1917:4617:45   Keira Brady-Jones PBU15WWirral17:4517:452.0 
2017:5017:49   Steve Brealey  V40MRoyal Air Force/Wallasey17:4917:315.4 
2117:5617:55   Paul Riley PBV45MPenny Lane17:5517:552.8 
2217:5917:56   Richard Davies SBV35MWirral17:5617:013.6 
2318:0117:59   Ellen-Mary Kearney PBU15WWirral17:5917:592.7 
2418:1318:12   David Bridge PBV40MBTR Road Runners18:1218:125.2 
2518:1418:12   Oberon Kearney  U13MWirral17:5617:563.7 
2618:1718:15   Kyle Harrison SBSENMLiverpool RC18:1516:514.9 
2718:2218:19   Paul Morrison  U17MWest Cheshire17:0817:08-0.8 
2818:2318:21   Ben Cronshaw PBU13MWirral18:2118:214.4 
2918:2618:25   David Lilley SENM     
3018:3818:37   Michael Wilkinson PBSENMWirral18:3718:374.6Click your Clock logo
3118:4118:39   Marc Williams PBV40MVillage RR18:3918:394.9 
3218:4518:43   Anthony Hyland  V50MEllesmere Port18:0218:024.1 
3318:5318:50   James Chapman SENM     
3419:0218:58   Nick Duffy PBV50MWest Cheshire18:5818:587.5 
3519:1319:10   Brian Seal SBSENMVillage RR19:1018:506.1 
3619:1519:14   David Gill SBV60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Northern Masters19:1418:316.1 
3719:2519:22   Michael Scowcroft SBV40MSandymoor19:2218:366.2 
3819:2819:23   Dominic Cooper SBV35MMossley Hill19:2318:506.5 
3919:2919:26   Neil Cameron  V45MBTR Road Runners19:0419:046.6 
4019:3419:28   Nick Wilson  V45MWirral19:1318:215.4 
4119:3919:39   Mike Sherwin SBV50MSandymoor19:3919:106.3 
4219:4119:37   David Lynan  V45MPenny Lane19:1819:186.6 
4319:4819:44   Mark Bennett V40M     
4419:5519:50   Keith Scovell V50Marrowe park amblers    
4520:0219:58   Nadine Weeks  V35WUTS Running19:4119:417.4 
4620:0620:04   Steve Norton  V55MWallasey19:5819:307.1 
4720:0920:06   Dermot Gough  V40MWallasey19:4219:427.6 
4820:1320:09   Iain Borsbey  V40MNorthwich19:5519:556.7Click your Clock logo
4920:1720:15   Alan Wood V60M     
5020:1820:14   Richard Costain  SENMPenny Lane20:0519:347.3 
5120:2020:14   Christopher Ball  V45MWirral20:0220:027.8 
5220:2520:21   Alan McDermott  V55MPenny Lane19:5919:597.8 
5320:2720:21   Ian Shorrock  V40MPensby19:5219:078.2 
5420:2920:26   Sophie Grainger  U15WWest Cheshire19:1719:175.9 
5520:2920:26   Alex Yem PBSENMWallasey20:2620:268.8 
5620:3320:30   John Diggle  V40MKirkby Milers20:2920:298.7 
5720:3520:31   Leo Nilsson  U15MWallasey20:3020:309.0 
5820:3520:31   Jimmy Driver PBSENMUTS Running20:3120:318.4 
5920:3620:26   Steve Spencer  V45MBirkenhead20:2619:059.0 
6020:3820:34   Jo Irvin  V40WUTS Running/Wallasey19:1919:196.9 
6120:4320:37   Stephen Flanagan PBV40MSouthport Waterloo20:3720:379.3 
6220:4420:39   Brian Beecroft  V65MWirral20:1520:056.9 
6320:4520:38   Neil Salt V50M     
6420:5420:38   Jake Ellis SENM     
6520:5820:55   Craig O'Brien  SENMWirral20:5020:509.1 
6620:5920:57   Aaron Wilson PBSENMLiverpool RC20:5720:579.6 
6721:0421:01   Greg Hill U20MCalday    
6821:0821:03   Kevin Hollis  V40MMerseyside Fire Brigade21:0321:0310.8 
6921:1021:01   Brian Davies V50M     
7021:1421:11   George Welborn V40M     
7121:1621:10   Freya Wood SENWVillage RR    
7221:1821:13   Anthony Metcalfe  V65MMossley Hill20:4918:587.5 
7321:2521:20   P Johnstone V40MMersey Tri    
7421:4221:36   Neil Blakemore  V55MPensby21:1621:1611.4 
7521:4521:38   Robert Chalmers PBV40MPensby21:3821:3812.1 
7621:4921:45   Jane Parker V40W     
7721:5221:48   Harry Hollis  U15MWirral21:4321:4311.7 
7821:5521:46   Oliver Tanner-Davies SENM     
7921:5621:52   Ian Ackroyd PBV55MWest Cheshire21:5221:5210.4 
8022:0322:00   Evie Smith  U13WWirral21:4021:4011.2 
8122:0521:57   Helen Davies  V35WMossley Hill21:5719:4712.7 
8222:1321:45   Samuel Jackson  U15MWallasey21:1121:1113.2 
8322:1722:07   Des Hagan V50M     
8422:1722:12   Ian Sadler  V60MPenny Lane22:0922:099.7 
8522:1822:11   Lisa Crosby  V45WPenny Lane21:5520:1012.1 
8622:2122:15   David Dodgson PBV40MMersey Tri22:1522:1513.0Click your Clock logo
8722:2220:10   Kevin Ankers PBV40MEllesmere Port20:1020:109.9Click your Clock logo
8822:2522:18   Clive Beasor  V55MUKRunChat21:4221:139.9 
8922:2622:18   Matt Routledge V40M     
9022:2722:09   Mark Smith  V45MPensby19:0519:055.3 
9122:2722:10   Benjamin Darby SBV35MPensby22:1021:0612.7 
9222:3322:30   Amber Neal PBU13WWirral22:3022:3011.5 
9322:4022:31   James Roberts  SENMPenny Lane21:4421:4412.0 
9422:4422:32   Steve Bennett  V55MPenny Lane22:0322:0311.2 
9522:4722:44   Peter Barham  V45MWallasey21:5421:5411.3 
9622:4922:42   Alison Macdonald V50WEllesmere Port RC    
9722:5022:42   Patrick Kavanagh  U20MEllesmere Port21:2419:5111.9 
9822:5322:47   Phil Foster V50M     
9922:5622:44   Adam Taylor SENM     
10022:5822:51   Peter Jones  V60MSunlight Runners22:4122:0313.4 
10122:5922:46   Damien Parrington V50M     
10223:0120:48   Michael Kane PBV45MChester TC20:4820:4812.0 
10323:0422:57   Sue Spiers PBV55WMossley Hill22:5722:5713.0 
10423:0723:00   Christian Sorenson  V55MMossley Hill23:0023:0015.9 
10523:0823:01   Tom Beasor SENM     
10623:1023:00   Emma Thomson V40W     
10723:1323:09   Pamela Ackroyd PBV55WWest Cheshire23:0923:0914.6 
10823:2023:18   Jodi Bemand  U15WWest Cheshire21:4121:419.7 
10923:2523:06   Phillip Stanley SBV55MUTS Running23:0622:3513.9Click your Clock logo
11023:2623:23   Sarah Ami Smith  U13WWirral22:0322:0312.7 
11123:2723:20   Donna Adlard  V40WWirral23:1723:1713.6 
11223:3023:25   Georgina Duffey PBU13WWest Cheshire23:2523:2513.8 
11323:3223:27   Paul Quigley  V55MSandymoor22:5821:4215.2 
11423:3823:29   Annmarie Williams  V45WPenny Lane22:3722:2612.5 
11523:4223:32   Richard Gawith V40M     
11623:4223:36   Michael Stone  V60MUTS Running23:2317:4314.6Click your Clock logo
11723:4423:36   John Peerless  V60MPensby/Civil Service23:2820:0913.3 
11823:4523:40   Debra Bemand  V45WWest Cheshire22:4122:4112.7 
11923:4523:38   Dave McAlister  V60MWallasey22:4220:1412.3 
12023:5123:38   Eve Boden SENW     
12123:5123:26   Phil Proctor  V50MEllesmere Port23:1423:1417.3 
12223:5623:44   Lisa Grantham  V45WPensby/Chester TC23:2718:3113.1 
12323:5823:46   Lauren Walker U20W     
12424:0023:45   Matt Cronshaw V40M     
12524:0223:47   Ian Scouler  V50MNorthwich23:3919:1812.1 
12624:0623:59   Chris Falls  V40MWallasey21:3519:4810.0 
12724:0623:59   Katie Bellew  V40WWallasey23:3823:1514.7 
12824:0623:52   Paul Timms  V50MSandymoor23:5223:5218.5 
12924:0823:53   Lawrence Powell V50M     
13024:1124:05   Sonia Mcwhan  V45WSandymoor24:0524:0517.2 
13124:1324:03   Barry Mcdonnell  SENMLonely Goat RC22:1322:1313.9 
13224:1724:11   Jane Brealey  V40WWallasey23:5523:5515.6 
13324:1824:04   Trevor Fisher SENM     
13424:2224:19   Tracy Pennington  V50WPensby23:4422:5213.5 
13524:2824:23   Mike Goodenough V40M     
13624:3024:17   Andrew West SENM     
13724:3124:26   David Kirk  V45MUTS Running22:2322:2315.3 
13824:3124:11   Hannah Skaife SENW     
13924:3524:32   Delilah Harty  U13WWirral23:3823:3811.9 
14024:3724:31   Lorraine Richardson PBV40WSandymoor24:3124:3116.7 
14124:3724:26   Chris Probert  V55MPenny Lane23:5623:5615.4 
14224:5324:41   Maria Brockway  V55WWirral24:3523:3716.6 
14325:0124:56   Henrietta Duffey  U15WWest Cheshire24:0024:0015.6 
14425:0724:57   Lucy Wood  SENWPensby24:2724:2717.4 
14525:1124:43   Anne Kelly PBV40WDragons (Sale)24:4324:4317.7 
14625:1425:04   Mark Stirrup V50M     
14725:2425:02   Nick Laing V40M     
14825:2725:18   Tony Holmes V40M     
14925:3025:13   Michael Lockett V50M     
15025:3125:22   Simon Hartharn-Evans V40M     
15125:3325:17   Karen Skaife  V50WMossley Hill24:2324:2316.7 
15225:3425:29   David Limbrick  V55MIslwyn24:0622:3614.8 
15325:3725:19   Alexandra Royden  SENWPensby25:1922:3016.7 
15425:4125:28   Jenny Johnson PBSENWLiverpool RC25:2825:2819.5 
15525:4225:42   Shane Garner  V45MEllesmere Port22:2422:2413.0 
15625:4725:34   Susan Beckett  V40WUTS Running25:0424:0618.9 
15725:4825:31   Jennifer Corkill PBSENWMossley Hill25:3125:3118.0 
15825:5625:49   Angie Peerless  V65WPensby24:5624:5617.2 
15926:0125:02   Jan Mcard  V45WWallasey23:0123:0114.3 
16026:0225:04   Louise Marsden  SENWWallasey24:0323:4015.5 
16126:0325:52   Jennifer Grant U20W     
16226:0425:53   Nigel Grant  V55MPenny Lane19:0316:425.4 
16326:0525:43   Marcus Darby V40M     
16426:0725:54   Anthony Brockway SBV55MWirral25:5424:0418.9 
16526:1025:54   Richard Purchon V50M     
16626:1126:01   Paula Hartharn-Evans V50W     
16726:1125:51   Roger Smith V40M     
16826:1325:55   Remo Morgani  V55MPensby/BTR Road Runners25:3524:2718.8 
16926:1725:55   Michael Davis V50M     
17026:1826:01   Jody Beech PBSENWEllesmere Port26:0126:0120.9 
17126:2926:15   Jenny Cotterell PBV35WUTS Running26:1526:1520.1 
17226:3626:13   Martin Hunt  V50MBTR Road Runners25:3624:1118.6 
17326:3626:29   John Nolan  V55MPensby26:2926:2920.8 
17426:4226:27   Karen Bannon V40W     
17526:4226:29   Rupert Millard SENM     
17626:4826:37   Carole Morrison  V55WPensby26:2526:2519.7 
17726:5026:34   Carrie-Ann Berry V40W     
17826:5526:47   Stephen Mcconville  V55MPensby22:3822:0012.5 
17926:5526:37   Mathew Metcalfe SENM     
18026:5626:43   Jon Payne V40M     
18126:5926:53   Alex Duffey V40WWest Cheshire Athletic Club    
18227:0526:43   Dawn Hunt  V50WBTR RR26:2425:5119.8 
18327:0626:57   Tricia Rutherford  V55WMossley Hill26:5726:1421.8 
18427:0726:52   Laura Cross  V45WWirral26:5226:5219.4 
18527:0926:57   Kelly Clark SBV40WWirral26:5725:4220.9 
18627:1026:56   Karen Flockhart V50W     
18727:2427:08   Sandra Ellison V50WWallasey Athletic Club    
18827:2827:17   Christopher Byrne V50M     
18927:4127:31   Collette Kolokotroni V40W     
19027:4327:24   Sue Davies SBV55WPensby27:2427:0825.7 
19127:4527:34   Heather Hill SENWMoulton Runners    
19227:4927:32   John Crilley PBV65MMossley Hill27:3227:3224.4 
19327:5327:37   Hayley Mcnicholas SBSENWWallasey27:3726:3321.0 
19427:5427:28   Suzanne Garner  V45WEllesmere Port27:1827:1822.0 
19528:0627:46   Laura Ashworth SENW     
19628:1528:05   James Atkin  V60MWirral26:4022:0517.5 
19728:2228:06   Nicci Davies SBV60WWallasey28:0624:1825.7 
19828:2328:18   Hayley Crawshaw PBV45WUTS Running28:1828:1822.6 
19928:2628:11   Jackie Mcdonald  V45WSandymoor28:1128:1127.0 
20028:3028:17   Phil Mason V60M     
20128:3328:21   Carla Smith V40W     
20228:3328:22   Christine Grant  V50WPenny Lane27:4225:3621.1 
20328:3528:26   Rachel Kenrick  SENWPensby27:3227:3222.5 
20428:4128:20   Katie Carlyle SENW     
20528:4528:33   Malcolm Brown V70Mnone    
20628:4728:39   James Roberts SBV55MBTR Road Runners28:3925:3923.9 
20728:5928:46   Louise Jones SENW     
20829:0028:45   Louise McAdam  V55WSandymoor28:4528:4517.2 
20929:0028:45   John Gannon SENMRun Sandymoor    
21029:0328:35   Becki Bakeman SENWEllesmere Port RC    
21129:0928:52   Alicia Williams SENW     
21229:0928:48   Philip Aldag V60MPensby Runners    
21329:1128:59   Anne Hurrell  V65WNorthern Masters28:1328:1323.1 
21429:1328:54   Clive Reeder V40M     
21529:1328:52   Keith Lewis  V50MUTS Running27:3427:3423.8 
21629:2528:57   Eloisa Lippi  V45WEllesmere Port28:4328:4323.6 
21729:2628:59   James Harvey  V40MEllesmere Port23:4023:3615.0 
21829:3729:17   Ian Chalmers  V70MPensby27:4026:3421.2 
21929:4029:22   Vikki Fisher SENW     
22029:4229:27   Jannette Evans  V50WSandymoor29:2729:1724.8 
22129:4229:26   Lisa Birchall  V40WSandymoor29:2629:2626.2 
22229:4429:32   Joanne Roberts SENW     
22329:4929:33   Helen Guttridge  V40WSandymoor29:3329:3325.6 
22430:1328:41   Martin Rogers  V50MMossley Hill28:4124:0223.8 
22530:1729:53   Sidney Molyneux  V70MPicton Sports Centre/Northern Masters/Vegetarian29:2127:2523.0 
22630:2929:37   Michaela Zilkova V40W     
22730:4430:27   Elaine Southern  V60WMossley Hill30:2730:2726.9 
22831:1029:36   Kam Dosanjh  V40WPenny Lane29:3629:3625.7 
22931:3031:19   Joyce Roberts V60W     
23031:3031:11   Hilary Sanders  V45WUTS Running31:1131:1128.2 
23131:3231:20   Ronald Thornton  V75MLiverpool Running Bugs30:0230:0225.2Click your Clock logo
23231:4331:25   Sandy Clarke V50WLonely Goat RC    
23331:5231:40   Lesley-Anne Cucksey V50W     
23431:5731:33   Jane Hickey V60W     
23531:5831:37   Chloe Hall  SENWUTS Running31:3731:3728.5 
23632:0631:53   Charlotte Oakes SENW     
23732:0931:59   Briony Douglas SENW     
23832:4031:08   Diane Rogers  V55WMossley Hill31:0828:4923.4 
23933:2533:10   Sandra Birch V50W     
24033:2633:08   Dianne Sorensen V40WMossley Hill AC    
24133:2833:08   Marcella Sait  V45WUTS Running33:0833:0830.3 
24233:3333:18   Kay Godwin PBV40WEllesmere Port33:1833:1831.2 
24333:3833:28   Cuneyt Can V50M     
24433:3833:16   Rebecca Lewis  V45WUTS Running33:0333:0330.2 
24533:3933:30   Caroline Moscrop  V50WBTR Road Runners28:1926:3023.9 
24633:4033:18   Andrew Hughes V40M     
24633:4033:16   Dino Walker V40M     
24833:4633:23   Debbie Spencer PBV45WVillage RR33:2333:2331.7 
24933:5133:25   Laura Hart SENW     
25033:5333:29   Adam Potts SENM     
Page: 1 2