Northern Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Birkenhead
24 Mar 19
8KL 4KL 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8KL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:03   Mark Buckingham  SENMHolmfirth  4.8 
223:06   Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy  -5.2 
323:06   Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students  -1.8 
423:13   James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni  -4.8 
523:26   Adualqani Sharif SENMLiverpool Harriers & AC    
623:27   Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students  -4.1 
723:47   Tim Raynes  SENMBlackburn  -2.9 
823:52   Geoffrey Chapman  V50MEden Runners  6.8 
923:53   Andy Benson  SENMPreston  -3.6 
1023:55   George Lowry  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students  -3.3 
1124:01   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students  -3.1 
1224:02   James Haberghan SENMHalifax Harriers & AC    
1324:03   Finn Brodie  SENMTyne Bridge  -3.2 
1424:04   Christopher Richards  U23MSalford H/Bangor Uni  -2.6 
1524:06   Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  -4.0 
1624:10   Mark Lamb  SENMKeswick/Seaton  -2.0 
1724:11   Jonathan Dry  SENMKendal/Lancaster Uni  -1.0 
1824:16   Thomas Griffiths  SENMSt. Helens Sutton  -2.2 
1924:18   Conrad Franks  V35MGateshead  -3.2 
2024:25   Joseph Boden  SENMWallasey/West Cheshire  -2.9 
2124:26   William Rawson  U23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni  -3.0 
2224:50   Benjamin Coop  SENMBury  -3.2 
2324:57   James Savage  V35MChorlton  -1.1 
2425:00   Luke Cotter  U23MRotherham/Oxford Uni  -3.3 
2525:06   Simon O'Meara  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni  -1.8 
2625:06   Jordan Bell  U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -2.7 
2725:08   Akkeal Chambers  U23MAltrincham  -2.1 
2825:14   Ciaran Forde  SENMLeeds City  -2.0 
2925:17   Mark Wynne  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  -2.1 
3025:28   James McKenzie  SENMHeaton  -1.3 
3125:34   Jon-Jo Doherty  SENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton  -2.3 
3225:41   Stuart Grange  SENMKnavesmire  1.7 
3325:51   Harley Henshaw  SENMWirral  -1.0 
3425:52   Matthew Hallam  SENMValley Striders  -1.3 
3525:54   Thomas Wilson  SENMLiverpool RC  0.1 
3625:54   Nicholas Baker  V45MNorth Derbyshire  6.6 
3726:06   Tom McGuinness  U23MEast Cheshire/Nottingham Uni  1.1 
3826:15   William Barr  SENMUTS Running  -0.3 
3926:17   Steven Sims  SENMRotherham  1.8 
4026:27   Tom Greaves  SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni  -0.8 
4126:28   Paul Brindle  V45MBlackburn  1.6 
4226:33   Matthew Nowell  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale  0.7 
4326:44   Steven McMahon  V40MSunderland  0.1 
4426:46   Thomas Halloway  SENMSteel City/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Barnsley AC  -0.6 
4526:50   Michael Chadderton  SENMHorwich  1.0 
4626:51   Tom Booth  SENMWest Cheshire  -0.7 
4726:54   Matt Holt  V40MSalford H  0.4 
4826:55   John Knowles  V45MBolton  2.7 
4927:03   Ryan Bradshaw  SENMClayton le Moors  0.0 
5027:19   Ryan Jones  SENMKirkby Milers  -0.1 
5127:26   Thomas King  V35MSteel City  3.9 
5227:33   Charlie Skipper  SENMPenistone  2.3 
5327:40   Ryan Everett  U23MLeven Valley  1.5 
5427:59   David Poole  V35MBarlick FR  5.9 
5528:01   Matthew Dickinson  V40MSalford H  2.9 
5628:15   Lee Foley  SENMPreston  4.1 
5728:16   Mark Hulmston  V40MWirral  3.4 
5828:21   Simon Wilde  V45MChester TC  4.8 
5928:39   Greg Callaghan  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  3.7 
6028:43   Glynn Ellwood  SENMKnavesmire  2.0 
6128:44   Phil Cooper  V40MEden Runners  5.2 
6228:47   Michael Caine  V50MBurnden  10.9 
6328:48   James McLeod  V35MAccrington  3.6 
6428:56   Simon Antony Denye  V45MWesham/Lytham St. Annes/Preston  1.3 
6530:02   Richard Turner  V50MTrafford  3.9 
6630:08   Simon Ellis  V45MLeeds City  7.3 
6730:15   Pete Lloyd  V35MKeighley & Craven  6.7 
6830:20   Nigel Grant  V55MPenny Lane  5.3 
6931:12   Neil Gregson  V35MWesham  6.5 
7032:06   Colin Dobbs  V40MPenny Lane  6.2 
7132:25   Graham Terry  V50MSaltaire Striders  13.4 
7233:48   Mark Hudson  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  10.2 
7334:34   Adrian Ashburn  V40MBurnden  8.4 
7434:45   Tim Waldron  V40MLiverpool RC  19.5 
7540:41   Paul Clark  V40MNorth Derbyshire  11.5 
 
4KL L10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:22   John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni  -3.9 
211:49   Alex Brown PBU20MMorpeth 14:06-3.1 
311:52   Gary Priestley  SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn  -2.4 
411:54   Cameron Cass  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni  -1.5 
512:07   Ryan Moore  SENMVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni  -0.6 
612:13   Jacob Watson  V35MBlackburn  -2.0 
712:15   Mohamed Abshir  U23MLeeds City  -2.0 
812:31   Tom Charlton  SENMTyne Bridge  -3.5 
912:34   Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni  -4.2 
1012:41   Tim Baldwin  SENMSaltaire Striders  0.1 
1112:43   Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston  -2.4 
1212:51   Will Fossard  SENMChorlton  0.1 
1312:52   Kevin Connolly  V40MGateshead  0.1 
1412:59   David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni  0.3 
1513:00   Alan Ashton  V45MLiverpool H  0.4 
1613:03   Jonathan Bruton  SENMHorwich  2.9 
1713:04   Philip Hoole  V35MRotherham  0.5 
1813:11   Ian Wallace  V35MWirral  1.6 
1913:17   Matt Chadwick  V35MValley Striders  3.5 
2013:25   Daniel Hayes  V35MTrafford  3.0 
2113:28   Simon Collins  V35MKnavesmire  4.4 
2213:35   Derek Crewe  V55MSalford H  2.3 
2313:44   Kevin Usher  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  6.2 
2413:46   James Fulcher  V35MSteel City  3.1 
2513:47   Jason Waite  SENMSunderland  7.6 
2613:48   Lavell Pierre  U23MHolmfirth  1.1 
2713:53   Charlie Townsend  V35MHeaton  5.2 
2814:10   Mark Carruthers  V40MWallasey  3.7 
2914:11   Liam Brown  SENMKirkby Milers  1.8 
3014:14   Karl Hume  V45MDarlington H  4.6 
3114:14   Jacob Taylor  U20MEast Cheshire  5.0 
3214:15   Glen Goodwin  V50MAccrington  3.0 
3314:20   Daniel Newman  V50MWarrington AC/Fife  4.2 
3414:25   John Williams  V45MEden Runners  5.4 
3514:26   Richard Evans  V55MAltrincham  3.6 
3614:28   Chris Taylor  V40MSt. Helens Sutton  5.1 
3714:31   David Chrystal  V50MBolton  3.6 
3814:35   Andrew Todd  V40MNorth Derbyshire  5.5 
3914:38   Christopher Smal SENMBarlick Fell Runners    
4014:38   Tom Sinclair SENMYork Knavesmire Harriers    
4114:39   Grant Gunnanders SENMSalford Harriers & AC    
4214:40   Sam Passingham  V45MNorth Derbyshire  10.8 
4314:41   Stuart Edgington SENMKeswick AC    
4414:41   Kyle Harrison  SENMLiverpool RC  3.1 
4514:41   Ryan Blackwell  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  24.7 
4614:45   Lee Warburton  V45MPenny Lane  5.4 
4714:46   John Chaplin  V60MBlackburn  9.1 
4814:46   Marcus Chester  V40MBurnden  5.9 
4914:50   Anthony Hallahan  V35MBury  8.3 
5014:56   Tom Cudmore  U23MSteel City  8.0 
5115:03   Matthew Rutherfo SENMWirral AC    
5215:16   Craig Whittaker  SENMSt. Helens Striders  9.1 
5315:25   Paul Corkill  V40MLeven Valley  10.9 
5415:30   Dominic Clayton  V40MClayton le Moors  10.7 
5515:33   Niall Higham  U20MPreston  1.3 
5615:34   Tony Holmes  V55MLiverpool RC  11.2 
5715:36   Mark Gornall  V50MLeigh  17.0 
5816:01   Richard Docker  V55MPenistone  9.3 
5916:04   James Newton  U23MBlackhill  11.1 
6016:08   Matthew Dunn SENMKendal Amateur AC    
6116:29   Michael Griffiths  V35MKeighley & Craven/Unattached  8.5 
6216:47   James Roberts  SENMPenny Lane  12.2 
6316:54   Andrew Cotgrave SENMUts RC    
6416:56   Mark Gaughan  V50MHalifax  14.4 
6517:03   Dave Evans  V70MEden Runners  14.1 
6617:18   John Collier  V65MWesham  10.4 
6718:31   Andy Warburton  V55MBurnden  15.2 
6820:04   Paul Carter  V45MChester TC  20.5 
6920:10   Stephen James Twist  V50MWesham  15.8 
4KL L11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:54   Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City  -5.7 
211:53   David Rigby  SENMSalford H  -2.4 
312:06   Matthew Fuller PBU20MSheffield & Dearne 16:150.2 
412:17   Andrew Salmon  SENMLiverpool H  -0.9 
512:20   James Dunce  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni  -2.5 
612:22   Alan Buckley  V40MLeeds City  0.3 
712:33   C Davies SENMBlackburn Harriers & AC    
812:34   Matias Grixti  U20MPreston  -1.2 
912:39   Kristoff Boynton  SENMSteel City  -1.3 
1012:41   Arran Kearney  U20MWirral  0.4 
1112:42   Thomas Innes  U23MMorpeth  -0.7 
1212:48   Richard Harris  V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows  0.3 
1313:04   Julian Goudge  V45MHorwich  6.4 
1413:08   Steven Henderson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  0.8 
1513:11   Jac Goodall  U20MWest Cheshire  1.3 
1613:22   Jonathan Malley  SENMGateshead  2.1 
1713:23   Mike Gall  V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  2.6 
1813:23   Ben Rix  SENMSalford H  0.6 
1913:24   Matthew Richards SENMSaltaire Striders    
2013:31   Ryan Ganose  SENMAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford  9.7 
2113:35   Gwilym Thomas  V40MValley Striders  1.3 
2213:37   Jacob Harman  SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni  1.0 
2313:39   Peter Walker  V35MKnavesmire  6.6 
2413:40   Daniel Vasey  SENMChorlton  1.7 
2513:41   Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC  6.2 
2613:50   Scott Mccredie SENMBarlick Fell Runners    
2713:53   Al Healy  V40MKirkby Milers  3.8 
2813:58   Mike Green  V45MWallasey  2.9 
2913:58   Alex Venables  V35MPreston  2.2 
3013:59   Calum Mills  SENMHeaton  3.7 
3114:02   James Alexander Hogg  V35MSteel City  5.9 
3214:12   Gary Richardson  V45MVale Royal  2.0 
3314:26   Tom Addison  V35MDarlington H  8.3 
3414:27   Greg Williams  SENMSt. Helens Sutton  7.9 
3514:29   Steve Jones  V40MKeswick  5.8 
3614:29   Jack Heggie  SENMBolton  5.8 
3714:32   Daniel Teasel  SENMNorth Derbyshire  5.9 
3814:34   David Lawton  V35MLiverpool RC  4.2 
3914:39   Gareth Woodcock  V35MTrafford  1.8 
4014:42   Matthew Poole  SENMBlackburn  5.8 
4114:42   Eric Ranson  V45MSt. Helens Striders  5.5 
4214:43   Liam Spencer  V45MHalifax  8.3 
4314:44   Duncan Copley  V50MKendal  7.7 
4414:57   James Grinbergs  V40MEden Runners  5.0 
4515:04   Frank Beecroft  V50MSaltaire Striders  15.8 
4615:11   Andrew Lowson  V40MKnavesmire  5.5 
4715:12   Richard Costain  SENMPenny Lane  7.1 
4815:15   Richard Briscoe  V40MClayton le Moors  9.7 
4915:17   Graham Cairns  V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  7.3 
5015:19   Jake Cooper  U20MLeven Valley  7.1 
5115:19   David Savage  V35MAccrington  8.4 
5215:25   Gareth Langford  SENMWirral  9.1 
5315:27   John Howarth  V55MLeigh/Northern Masters  8.3 
5415:28   Andy Dunleavy  V60MBurnden  5.2 
5515:31   Tom Topham  SENMNorth Derbyshire  3.8 
5615:43   Chris Davison  SENMSunderland  9.6 
5715:51   Sean Simmons  V45MChester TC  11.8 
5815:53   Andrew Worthingt SENMBury AC    
5915:57   Jon Dodds  V45MBlackhill  8.9 
6016:04   James Hartshorne  V35MEast Cheshire  5.9 
6116:26   Barry Bright  V60MPenny Lane  16.0 
6216:36   Paul Holmes SENMUts RC    
6316:49   Matt House  V40MKeighley & Craven  15.4 
6417:14   James Birchall  SENMWesham  19.6 
6517:23   Chris Greenall  V50MBurnden  11.0 
6617:34   Kevin Shannon  V45MLiverpool RC  12.7 
6718:04   Nigel Hierons  V50MEden Runners  14.7 
6818:44   Roland Bowness  V70MSalford H  15.6 
6918:48   Colin Smy SENMWesham Road Runners & AC    
7018:54   Steve Dommett  V55MPenistone  17.3 
4KL L12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:21   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni  -4.4 
211:32   Ahmed Bashir Farah  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Somalia  -5.3 
312:03   Jason Cherriman  V35MLeeds City  -1.2 
412:07   Mike Burrett  V40MLeeds City  -1.7 
512:11   Bruno Lima  V35MSalford H/Portugal  -2.6 
612:32   Sam Clegg  SENMRotherham  0.7 
712:37   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  0.4 
812:38   Jordan Scott  SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni  -0.4 
912:41   Ben Hobson  SENMChorlton  -0.8 
1012:52   Karl Billington  SENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District  -1.2 
1113:02   David Hudson  V40MSalford H  1.1 
1213:06   David Song  SENMValley Striders  0.1 
1313:11   Will Smith  V40MHalifax  1.8 
1413:18   Charlie Turnbull  U20MWarrington AC  1.7 
1513:26   Simon Dunk  SENMWirral  2.9 
1613:30   Jordon Cairns  SENMHeaton  1.7 
1713:32   Richard Burney  V40MLiverpool H  -1.6 
1813:32   Craig Beza  SENMSaltaire Striders  5.5 
1913:33   Alex Rigby  SENMLiverpool RC  2.3 
2013:35   Alex Norton  U20MWallasey  2.5 
2113:36   Robert Bishop  SENMSteel City  3.5 
2213:40   Gareth Williams  V50MVale Royal/Trafford  2.8 
2313:44   Russell Bowry  V35MKnavesmire  6.5 
2413:49   Sam Carr  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  7.4 
2513:52   Steve Hallas  V45MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters  3.2 
2613:59   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge  5.4 
2714:01   Chris Brewer  V45MKeswick  7.8 
2814:02   Ian Cocks  V35MBarlick FR  4.2 
2914:07   Graham Morris  V50MAccrington  3.7 
3014:09   Peter Grimoldby  V35MGateshead  1.5 
3114:15   Nick Bugler  SENMAltrincham  3.6 
3214:17   Marcus Taylor  V45MHorwich  3.5 
3314:18   Rory Willson  U20MWest Cheshire  5.3 
3414:21   John Foster  SENMBlackburn  6.9 
3514:34   John Indricks  V40MLeigh  8.9 
3614:38   Michael Greer  V40MSteel City  5.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4