South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Bedford
1-2 Jun 19
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.26Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79-4.7 
21:58.42Christopher Thornley SBSENMBedford & County1:57.901:51.70-1.0 
31:59.33Neville Harris  SENMBelgrave1:58.171:53.301.7 
41:59.54Matthew Nicholson SBSENMBedford & County/Riverside1:59.541:55.76-0.7Click your Clock logo
52:02.64Sean Reidy  V35MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:00.71:57.5-0.1 
62:09.83Brian Kotelo Jr  U23MCambridge & Coleridge2:07.122:07.122.7 
800 SM h2 (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.56Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-1.4 
21:57.61Joseph O'Hara  SENMBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88-0.8 
31:58.33Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.081:52.50-1.9 
41:58.41Adam Day  U23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.49-3.9 
52:04.01Alexander Lione  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students2:00.421:56.722.6 
800 SM h3 (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.68Scott Greeves  SENMCity of Norwich/Idaho State Uni1:54.181:51.49-1.7 
21:55.82Joe Strange  SENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:55.521:52.73-1.6 
31:55.93Dave Ragan SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.241:51.14-3.5 
41:56.22Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42-0.9 
52:01.40William Ross  SENMLondon Heathside1:59.271:58.59-1.1 
62:06.76Joseph Gayle PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:06.762:06.762.4 
800 U20M h1 (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.13Yusuf Bizimana  U20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:46.93-5.9 
21:58.05Lewis Cotterill  U20MNewquay & Par1:54.981:54.50-3.7 
31:58.64Harry Boyd  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:51.561:51.56-2.0 
41:59.52Jack Exley  U20MThurrock1:54.621:54.26-3.2 
52:00.54Sam Wheatley  U20MSouthend1:58.901:57.2-1.3 
62:00.84Taylor Newell PBU20MThurrock2:00.231:59.98-1.9 
72:01.88Daniel Riley  U20MBasildon2:01.451:59.00.0 
800 U20M h2 (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.99Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-4.7 
21:57.40Jack Higgins  U20MBexley1:50.501:50.50-2.5 
31:58.11Jamie Webster  U20MBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12-2.8 
41:58.40Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon1:54.721:54.72-2.7 
51:59.48Jamie Putt PBU20MHarlow AC1:59.31:58.5-1.6 
62:01.92Adam Ede  U20MAbingdon2:01.301:59.65-2.1 
72:04.32Shane Johnson SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.322:03.843.0 
800 SW (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.29Isobel Ives PBU23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.460.0 
22:11.02Tara Kafke SBSENWRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.222:08.223.5 
32:11.18Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.7 
42:12.01Kathryn Sutton SBSENWDartford H/Bath Uni/Thames Valley2:12.012:09.874.0 
52:12.12Cara Anderson SBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.153.1 
62:14.23Helena Corbin  SENWHerne Hill2:12.542:11.443.7 
72:15.73Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:10.992:08.694.0 
82:16.16Alex Mundell SBSENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.22.9 
92:25.14Deborah Barrett-Willis  SENWNotts/Warwick Uni/Hertford & Ware2:20.702:16.869.7 
102:26.36Katie Margarson PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge2:26.052:26.057.6 
800 SM (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.74Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:49.791:49.79-4.7 
21:53.58Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-1.4 
31:54.44Scott Greeves  SENMCity of Norwich/Idaho State Uni1:54.181:51.49-1.7 
41:55.63Dave Ragan SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.241:51.14-3.5 
51:56.88Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42-0.9 
61:58.94Joe Strange  SENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:55.521:52.73-1.6 
72:00.65Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:57.901:51.70-1.0 
82:03.18Joseph O'Hara  SENMBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88-0.8 
800 U20M (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.33Yusuf Bizimana  U20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:46.93-5.9 
21:53.56Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-4.7 
31:55.03Jack Higgins  U20MBexley1:50.501:50.50-2.5 
41:55.25Lewis Cotterill PBU20MNewquay & Par1:54.981:54.50-3.7 
51:58.42Harry Boyd  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:51.561:51.56-2.0 
61:59.58Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon1:54.721:54.72-2.7 
72:01.18Jamie Webster  U20MBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12-2.8 
82:06.26Jamie Putt  U20MHarlow AC1:59.31:58.5-1.6 
800 U20W (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.24Rebecca Bullock SBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:10.312:08.074.1 
22:12.79Charlotte Buckley  U20WThames Valley2:09.462:08.491.6 
32:24.22Charlotte Vaughan  U20WWalton2:19.812:16.477.5 
 
1500 SM (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.45Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:40.733:39.00-6.3 
23:52.57Sam Winters  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes3:52.003:50.12-2.8 
33:52.68Matt Bray  SENMBedford & County3:47.913:47.91-4.1 
43:56.12George Dollner  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54-3.4 
53:56.76Callum Charleston  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.933:51.93-4.7 
63:57.33Niki Faulkner SBSENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38-3.6 
74:00.95Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon3:57.793:54.60-3.6 
84:01.14Charles Hardy PBSENMLondon Heathside3:59.133:59.13-3.0 
94:02.59James Beeks  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74-2.8 
104:02.60Aaron Cooper  SENMHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni3:58.143:58.14-0.6 
114:08.87Kieran Gilfedder  SENMWycombe/Kingston Uni3:58.763:57.34-2.8 
124:11.22David Clark  U23MWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth4:06.344:02.81-1.6 
134:44.35Akira Anzai-Jackson PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx4:34.934:34.932.4 
-DNFMark Booth  SENMReading AC3:57.483:53.23-3.1 
1500 U20M (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.63Yusuf Bizimana  U20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:48.213:48.21-5.9 
23:55.08Tom Eames  U20MBrighton & Hove3:49.683:49.68-3.3 
34:01.51Ted Higgins  U20MBexley3:58.523:58.52-2.1 
44:03.37Dominic McDougall SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.373:58.730.1 
54:04.28Finn Harvey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:00.514:00.51-3.0 
64:05.55Brett Rushman  U20MHerts Phoenix4:01.733:58.2-3.2 
74:06.31Matthew Francis  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:01.944:00.58-1.7 
84:06.43Shreyas Kanyady  U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:58.333:58.33-2.2 
94:07.38Luca Minale PBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:07.383:54.17-3.6 
104:09.52Calum Steer SBU20MAbingdon4:09.524:02.15-2.0 
114:10.58Aiden Killeen  U20MBedford & County/Bedford & County4:02.004:02.001.6 
124:16.31Videsh Weerakkody PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.994:08.99-0.6 
134:20.77Alexander Friend  U20MHavering4:08.704:08.700.5 
144:28.40Richard Laursen SBU20MBedford & County4:28.404:19.460.4Click your Clock logo
-DNFOliver Lill  U20MBasildon3:59.263:56.25-4.6 
1500 SW (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.70Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.1 
24:34.85Isabel Dye  U23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.592.6 
34:37.56Chloe Sharp  U23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.831.0 
44:43.52Stevie Lawrence SBU23WCroydon/St. Mary's Uni4:33.774:33.383.1 
54:46.67Rosa Serafini  SENWLondon Heathside/Canada4:29.794:29.793.4 
-DNFFiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill4:44.464:36.072.2 
1500 U20W (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.38Georgia Hayes  U20WReading AC4:30.274:30.271.2 
24:39.41Lia Radus  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:37.384:32.413.6 
34:39.48Izzy Fry  U20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:27.594:27.59-0.5 
44:42.30Kate O'Neill  U20WHavering4:40.034:38.931.5 
54:43.39Julia Tomczak  U20WSouth London4:40.644:26.826.5 
64:48.91Annalie Cole  U20WOrion4:45.594:45.596.0 
74:49.91Lara Atkinson  U20WCambridge H4:49.214:39.436.3 
85:00.68Lauren Nichols  U20WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:52.394:49.836.2 
95:13.53Mia Billins  U20WCity of Portsmouth4:59.614:56.707.6 
 
3000 U17M (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.00Woody Jerome  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:02.599:01.3-2.4 
29:17.28Alex Alston  U17MBedford & County9:09.798:42.67-2.5 
39:22.85Charlie Wagstaff  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:04.949:04.94-1.0 
49:28.33Benjamin Peck  U15MThetford9:09.528:50.1-1.8 
59:30.20Jamie Keir  U15MInvicta East Kent9:24.729:24.72-1.6 
69:34.48Matthew Warner PBU17MSouthend9:34.489:34.480.5 
79:37.41Declan Connolly  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:29.539:29.530.5 
89:39.92Abdirahim Hamud  U15MHillingdon9:37.669:37.66-0.7 
99:41.34Samuel Greenstein PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet9:41.349:02.70-0.8 
109:43.01Joshua Prendergast SBU15MTonbridge/Judd School9:43.019:05.99-1.6 
119:46.18Samuel Burnell  U17MDacorum & Tring9:19.099:19.09-0.6 
129:46.63Cameron Walker-Powell PBU15MCity of Portsmouth9:46.639:46.631.0 
1310:01.45Oliver Emment  U15MWalton9:47.019:01.60-1.2 
1410:53.96Matthew Blacklock  U15MHavering9:29.779:29.771.7 
3000 U17W (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:26.34Megan Harris PBU17WBasildon10:18.6910:18.694.1 
210:37.32Maddy Whitman  U17WBelgrave10:24.8710:24.873.5 
310:39.52Sydney Foley  U17WHavering10:20.4210:20.425.0 
410:50.30Madison Harris  U17WBasildon10:47.5910:47.594.5 
511:11.52Antonia Jubb  U15WSt. Albans AC10:13.6610:01.203.6 
612:35.41Sophie Foot  U15WOrion11:57.2111:57.219.0 
 
5000 U20M (1 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:22.96Liam Garrett  U20MLondon Heathside15:10.3415:06.27-2.3 
215:33.98Oliver Prior  U20MAshford AC15:15.6415:15.64-3.3 
315:39.72Jacob O'Hara  U20MCity of Portsmouth15:05.8015:05.80-2.7 
415:51.40Sam Rodda  U20MReading AC/Bristol Uni15:18.6415:18.64-0.7 
516:05.17Edward Blythman  U20MBedford & County15:59.2315:59.23-2.7 
616:12.78Callum Crook PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester16:12.7816:12.78-1.4 
716:54.53Jed Noblett PBU20MLuton16:54.5316:54.53-1.7 
5000 SM (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.89Ricky Harvie PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:54.8914:54.89-4.7 
214:55.48Jonathan Escalante-Phillips  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:16.8814:11.29-5.4 
315:07.00Philip Sewell  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District14:39.8814:39.88-4.2 
415:11.74Sam Eglen PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:58.3014:58.30-4.1 
515:18.23Alasdair Kinloch  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:36.5514:36.55-4.1 
615:18.87Ben Spratling  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:57.0714:57.07-2.2 
715:21.41Craig Palmer PBSENMBournemouth15:21.4115:21.41-2.3 
815:23.60Tom Comerford SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:23.6014:52.05-3.4 
915:28.13Shaun Smith  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:59.4114:59.41-3.7 
1015:30.10Grant Twist SBSENMHavering15:30.1014:50.78-2.4 
1115:39.58Joshua King  SENMBournemouth/Bournemouth Uni15:18.1315:18.130.5 
1215:48.42Elliot Hind SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes14:56.714:53.29-2.3 
1315:54.18James Senior  SENMCity of Norwich15:44.215:11.55-1.3 
1415:55.30Rikki James SBSENMSouthampton15:43.715:15.58-3.2 
1515:56.08Riccardo Rubini  SENMSouthampton15:32.8115:32.81-0.4 
1616:02.81Alex Pointon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District14:39.6814:30.89-4.1 
1716:03.52Gary Crush  V40MCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters16:00.7716:00.77-1.8Click your Clock logo
1816:15.77Sam Coyne  SENMCity of Norwich15:19.7215:19.72-0.6 
1916:28.84Henry Murdoch  SENMHighgate/UCL15:45.915:28.450.6 
-DNFJeff Cunningham  V35MHerne Hill15:43.9015:24.11-0.9 
-DNFLewis Laylee  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni15:26.5115:26.51-3.1 
-DNFSebastian Cirillo  SENMEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy15:49.9815:49.34-2.0 
5000 SW (2 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:49.47Naomi Mitchell PBSENWReading AC17:46.9717:46.97-0.4 
218:00.08Grace Burrell  U20WBasildon17:52.017:52.05.9 
318:13.40Victoria Hiscock PBU23WBenfleet/Bath Uni18:13.4018:13.403.0 
419:39.56Sarah Winstone  SENWSouthampton/Lordshill18:14.3218:14.323.3 
520:18.37Millie Solway PBU20WCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District20:18.3720:18.378.4